Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 2

Class=Catalina 22 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 22 6 1 3 1 4 4 1 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 26 2 6 2 2 3 3 3 2 3
3 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 34 3 3 5 4 1 1 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS
4 1361 Jammin' Liszewski,Paul 34 1 5 6 5 5 5 2 3 2
5 9873 Frayed Knot Johnson,Rick 51 5 4 1 3 2 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 2549 Team Levity Gazzera,Ray 56 8 8 9 RAF 6 6 2 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS
7 1671 Son T Tingom,George 73 7 2 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 81 4 7 10 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 14004 Act-4 Batz,Jim 85 9 9 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC

RaceOfficer: Spin Fleet

LP Spring 2011 Days 3 & 4

Class=Catalina 22 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 3 1 1 1
2 1361 Jammin' Liszewski,Paul 7 2 3 2
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 8 3 2 3
4= 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 17 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS
4= 2549 Team Levity Gazzera,Ray 17 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS
6= 14004 Act-4 Batz,Jim 30 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 30 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 1671 Son T Tingom,George 30 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 9873 Frayed Knot Johnson,Rick 30 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 2

Class=Merit 25 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 8486 Hydropathy Butterwick,Roger 18 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 2 1
2 67624 Dream On Gilchrist,Rick 34 3 2 1 2 2 4 1 1 4 4 RAF 5 DNS 5 DNS
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 34 2 4 3 3 4 2 4 2 3 2 3 2
4 67238 Sea Dreams Douglas,Jim 37 4 3 4 5 DNS 3 3 2 4 2 3 1 3
5= 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 84 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 84 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: Spin Fleet


LP Spring 2011 Days 3 & 4

Class=Merit 25 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 8486 Hydropathy Butterwick,Roger 5 1 1 2 1
2 67238 Sea Dreams Douglas,Jim 9 2 3 1 3
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 10 3 2 3 2
4 67624 Dream On Gilchrist,Rick 18 4 4 RAF 5 DNS 5 DNS
5= 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 2

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 8 1 1 3 1 1 1
2 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 13 2 2 2 2 2 3
3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 16 3 3 1 3 4 2
4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 23 4 4 4 4 3 4
5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 30 5 5 5 5 5 RAF 5 RAF


 


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 2

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 3 1 1 1
2 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 7.5 3 2 2.5
3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 7.5 2 3 2.5
4 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 14 6 DNS 4 4
5 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 18 4 6 DNS 8 DNC
6= 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceName=R3


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

" Date: 02/20/11 StartTime: 11:00:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 11:22:58 00:22:58 00:20:37 1
2= 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 11:24:50 00:24:50 00:24:19 2.5
2= 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:26:58 00:26:58 00:24:19 2.5
4 4 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 11:30:50 00:30:50 00:25:46 4
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 ----
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/20/11 StartTime: 10:16:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 10:38:29 00:22:29 00:20:11 1
2 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:42:23 00:26:23 00:23:47 2
3 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 10:40:45 00:24:45 00:24:14 3
4 4 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 10:45:45 00:29:45 00:24:51 4
DNS 5 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 6
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/20/11 StartTime: 09:34:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 10:00:07 00:26:07 00:23:27 1
2 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 10:00:45 00:26:45 00:26:11 2
3 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:05:07 00:31:07 00:28:03 3
4 4 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 10:10:27 00:36:27 00:32:43 4
DNS 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 6
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 ----


RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 2

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 2721 Impetous Monetti,Markos C15 7 1 1 2 DNF 3 DNC
2 15034 Poulson,Clay Fireball 11 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 DNF


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 3 & 4

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1
1 15034 Poulson,Clay Fireball 2 2 DNF
2 2721 Impetous Monetti,Markos C15 3 3 DNC


RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 2

Class=Thistle ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 14 2 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 3961 Harlow,Trey 18 1 4 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 34 5 2 6 RAF 4 3 3 4 3 4
4 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 34 4 5 3 3 4 5 3 4 3
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 45 3 3 4 5 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 53 6 6 2 6 6 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

 


LP Spring 2011 Days 3 & 4

Class=Thistle ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 3 1 1 1
2 3961 Harlow,Trey 6 2 2 2
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 10 3 4 3
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 11 4 3 4
5= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 2

Class=Viper ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
2 126 NAGA Kaye,Charles 13 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
3= 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 35 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3= 146 Chapman,Tony 35 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


 


Created on 02/20/11 16:09:22 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41