Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 3

Class=Buccaneer 18 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike 5 1 1 1 2 DNF
2 523 Slur Davis,Matt 8 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB
3= 524 Pillote,Cynthia 10 3.0 ARB 3.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB
3= 3026 Eanes,Sean 10 3.0 ARB 3.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB
3= 5205 Red Fish Blue Fish Rawstrom,David 10 3.0 ARB 3.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB
3= 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 10 3.0 ARB 3.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB

 

LP Spring 2011 Days 5 & 6

Class=Buccaneer 18 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2
1 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Stephen Day 2 1 1
2 4346 Hailey's Comet ?,? Day 4 2 2
3 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike 6 3 3 DNF
4= 523 Slur Davis,Matt 8 4 DNC 4 DNC
4= 524 Pillote,Cynthia 8 4 DNC 4 DNC
4= 3026 Eanes,Sean 8 4 DNC 4 DNC
4= 5205 Red Fish Blue Fish Rawstrom,David 8 4 DNC 4 DNC
4= 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 8 4 DNC 4 DNC

RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 3

Class=Catalina 22 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 31 6 1 3 1 4 4 1 1 1 3 1 2 3
2 1361 Jammin' Liszewski,Paul 42 1 5 6 5 5 5 2 3 2 2 2 3 1
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 42 2 6 2 2 3 3 3 2 3 5 3 4 4
4 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 50 3 3 5 4 1 1 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS 4 6 RAF 1 5
5 9873 Frayed Knot Johnson,Rick 64 5 4 1 3 2 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 5 5 2
6 2549 Team Levity Gazzera,Ray 78 8 8 9 RAF 6 6 2 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 4 6 6
7 1671 Son T Tingom,George 113 7 2 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 14004 Act-4 Batz,Jim 119 9 9 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 7
9 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 121 4 7 10 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 5 & 6.

Class=Catalina 22 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 1361 Jammin' Liszewski,Paul 8 2 2 3 1
2 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 9 3 1 2 3
3 9873 Frayed Knot Johnson,Rick 13 1 5 5 2
4 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 16 4 6 RAF 1 5
5 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 16 5 3 4 4
6 2549 Team Levity Gazzera,Ray 22 6 4 6 6
7 14004 Act-4 Batz,Jim 34 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 7
8= 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 40 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 1671 Son T Tingom,George 40 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 3

Class=Merit 25 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 8486 Hydropathy Butterwick,Roger 26 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2
2 67238 Sea Dreams Douglas,Jim 49 4 3 4 5 DNS 3 3 2 4 2 3 1 3 3 1 2 3 2 1
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 50 2 4 3 3 4 2 4 2 3 2 3 2 2 3 3 2 3 3
4 67624 Dream On Gilchrist,Rick 76 3 2 1 2 2 4 1 1 4 4 RAF 5 DNS 5 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 121 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 5 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 126 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 5 & 6.

Class=Merit 25 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 8486 Hydropathy Butterwick,Roger 8 1 2 1 1 1 2
2 67238 Sea Dreams Douglas,Jim 12 3 1 2 3 2 1
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 16 2 3 3 2 3 3
4 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 37 4 5 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 67624 Dream On Gilchrist,Rick 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 3

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 19 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 4 1 4
2 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 22 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 1 4 1
3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 23 3 3 1 3 4 2 1 2 2 2
4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 36 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 3 3 3
5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 51 5 5 5 5 5 RAF 5 RAF 5 6 DNS 5 5 RAF


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 5 & 6.

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 7 1 2 2 2
2 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 10 4 1 4 1
3 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 11 2 4 1 4
4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 14 5 3 3 3
5 222 Zephyr Robinson,Chuck 219 US1 Day 22 3 5 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 23 6 7 DNS 5 5 RAF



RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/06/11 StartTime: 10:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 10:48:46 00:48:46 00:40:07 1
2 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 10:49:04 00:49:04 00:41:19 2
3 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 10:51:25 00:51:25 00:41:59 3
4 3 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 10:49:09 00:49:09 00:42:02 4
RAF 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 10:51:25 5
DNC 222 Zephyr Robinson,Chuck 219 US1 ---- Day

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/06/11 StartTime: 09:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 09:35:54 00:25:54 00:22:09 1
2 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 09:36:21 00:26:21 00:22:11 2
3 3 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 09:37:25 00:27:25 00:22:23 3
4 4 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 09:39:10 00:29:10 00:24:00 4
5 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 09:52:22 00:42:22 00:35:24 5
DNC 222 Zephyr Robinson,Chuck 219 US1 ---- Day

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/05/11 StartTime: 14:38:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 16:11:03 01:33:03 01:16:34 1
2 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 16:13:56 01:35:56 01:20:46 2
3 5 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 16:21:22 01:43:22 01:24:24 3
4 3 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 16:16:47 01:38:47 01:24:29 4
5 4 222 Zephyr Robinson,Chuck 219 US1 16:18:03 01:40:03 01:24:34 5 Day
DNS 6 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 7

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/05/11 StartTime: 12:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:40:03 00:50:03 00:42:08 1
2 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 13:40:20 00:50:20 00:43:03 2
3 3 222 Zephyr Robinson,Chuck 219 US1 13:41:10 00:51:10 00:43:15 3 Day
4 4 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 13:43:51 00:53:51 00:44:18 4
5 5 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 13:50:01 01:00:01 00:49:01 5
6 6 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 14:11:20 01:21:20 01:07:57 6

RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 3

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 15 1 1 1 3 4 3 2
2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 18.5 2 3 2.5 2 1 4 4
3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 18.5 3 2 2.5 4 2 2 3
4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 30 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 3 1 1
5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 34 6 DNS 4 4 5 5 5 5
6 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 47 4 6 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 RAF 6
7 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 53 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 7


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 5 & 6.

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 6 1 3 1 1
2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 11 2 1 4 4
3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11 4 2 2 3
4 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 12 3 4 3 2
5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 20 5 5 5 5
6 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 29 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 RAF 6
7 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 29 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 7



RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/06/11 StartTime: 09:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:18:04 00:33:04 00:29:41 1
2 3 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 10:18:38 00:33:38 00:30:12 2
3 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:20:04 00:35:04 00:31:37 3
4 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 10:18:29 00:33:29 00:32:47 4
5 6 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 10:35:26 00:50:26 00:42:08 5
6 5 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 10:33:21 00:48:21 00:43:24 6
7 7 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 10:43:25 00:58:25 00:50:10 7

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/06/11 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 09:28:40 00:23:40 00:21:15 1
2 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 09:28:51 00:23:51 00:21:30 2
3 4 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 09:29:01 00:24:01 00:21:34 3
4 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 09:28:07 00:23:07 00:22:38 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 09:34:22 00:29:22 00:24:32 5
6 6 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 09:35:27 00:30:27 00:26:09 6
RAF 7 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 09:35:27 7

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/05/11 StartTime: 14:28:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 15:38:26 01:10:26 01:08:57 1
2 2 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:49:49 01:21:49 01:13:46 2
3 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:50:58 01:22:58 01:14:29 3
4 4 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 15:51:59 01:23:59 01:15:24 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 16:13:56 01:45:56 01:28:30 5
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/05/11 StartTime: 12:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:32:56 00:52:56 00:47:31 1
2 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 13:33:28 00:53:28 00:52:20 2
3 3 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 13:38:56 00:58:56 00:52:55 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:39:09 00:59:09 00:53:20 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 13:44:43 01:04:43 00:54:04 5
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 3

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 2721 Impetous Monetti,Markos C15 7 1 1 2 DNF 3 DNC
2 15034 Poulson,Clay Fireball 11 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 DNF


 


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 3

Class=Thistle ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 14 2 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 3961 Harlow,Trey 18 1 4 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 34 5 2 6 RAF 4 3 3 4 3 4
4 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 34 4 5 3 3 4 5 3 4 3
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 45 3 3 4 5 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 53 6 6 2 6 6 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


 


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 3

Class=Viper ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 16 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 DNF 1 1 2
2 126 NAGA Kaye,Charles 38 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 44 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNF 1 2 2 1
4 146 Chapman,Tony 60 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 5 & 6.

Class=Viper ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 8 1 3 DNF 1 1 2
2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 9 3 DNF 1 2 2 1
3= 126 NAGA Kaye,Charles 25 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3= 146 Chapman,Tony 25 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet


Created on 03/06/11 20:54:10 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41