Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 4

Class=Buccaneer 18 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike 5 1 1 1 2 DNF
2 523 Slur Davis,Matt 8 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB
3= 524 Pillote,Cynthia 10 3.0 ARB 3.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB
3= 3026 Eanes,Sean 10 3.0 ARB 3.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB
3= 5205 Red Fish Blue Fish Rawstrom,David 10 3.0 ARB 3.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB
3= 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 10 3.0 ARB 3.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 2.0 ARB

 

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 4

Class=Catalina 22 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 31 6 1 3 1 4 4 1 1 1 3 1 2 3
2 1361 Jammin' Liszewski,Paul 42 1 5 6 5 5 5 2 3 2 2 2 3 1
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 42 2 6 2 2 3 3 3 2 3 5 3 4 4
4 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 50 3 3 5 4 1 1 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS 4 6 RAF 1 5
5 9873 Frayed Knot Johnson,Rick 64 5 4 1 3 2 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 5 5 2
6 2549 Team Levity Gazzera,Ray 78 8 8 9 RAF 6 6 2 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 4 6 6
7 1671 Son T Tingom,George 113 7 2 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 14004 Act-4 Batz,Jim 119 9 9 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 7
9 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 121 4 7 10 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


 


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 4

Class=Merit 25 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28
1 8486 Hydropathy Butterwick,Roger 46 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 3
2 67238 Sea Dreams Douglas,Jim 70 4 3 4 5 DNS 3 3 2 4 2 3 1 3 3 1 2 3 2 1 2 3 3 4 2 3 1 1 1 1
3 67624 Dream On Gilchrist,Rick 98 3 2 1 2 2 4 1 1 4 4 RAF 5 DNS 5 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 2 4 RAF 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 103 2 4 3 3 4 2 4 2 3 2 3 2 2 3 3 2 3 3 4 4 2 3 5 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 191 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 5 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 196 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

LP Spring 2011 Days 7 & 8.

Class=Merit 25 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 8486 Hydropathy Butterwick,Roger 20 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 3
2 67238 Sea Dreams Douglas,Jim 21 2 3 3 4 2 3 1 1 1 1
3 67624 Dream On Gilchrist,Rick 22 1 2 4 RAF 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 53 4 4 2 3 5 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 70 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 70 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

 

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 4

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 36 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 1 4 1 1 2 2 5 RAF 1 1 1 1
2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 37 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 4 1 4 3 1 4 1 3 2 2 2
3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 45 3 3 1 3 4 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 3 4 3
4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 63 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 3 3 3 4 4 1 3 4 4 3 4
5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 90 5 5 5 5 5 RAF 5 RAF 5 6 DNS 5 5 RAF 5 5 5 4 5 RAF 5 RAF 5 RAF 5


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 7 & 8.

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 14 1 2 2 5 RAF 1 1 1 1
2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 18 3 1 4 1 3 2 2 2
3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 22 2 3 3 2 2 3 4 3
4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 27 4 4 1 3 4 4 3 4
5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 42 5 5 5 4 6 RAF 6 RAF 6 RAF 5
6 154 Hutchinson,Bill 198 Catalina 28 Day 52 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNS 5 5 7 DNS



RaceName=R8

" Date: 03/20/11 StartTime: 13:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 13:41:28 00:31:28 00:25:53 1
2 1 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 13:40:54 00:30:54 00:26:26 2
3 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:41:26 00:31:26 00:26:28 3
4 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 13:47:38 00:37:38 00:30:44 4
5 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 13:52:41 00:42:41 00:35:40 5
DNS 6 154 Hutchinson,Bill 198 Catalina 28 7 Day

RaceName=R7

" Date: 03/20/11 StartTime: 12:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 12:56:31 00:31:31 00:25:56 1
2 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 12:56:43 00:31:43 00:27:08 2
3 5 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 13:00:57 00:35:57 00:29:21 3
4 4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:00:13 00:35:13 00:29:39 4
5 3 154 Hutchinson,Bill 198 Catalina 28 12:59:34 00:34:34 00:30:02 5 Day
RAF 6 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 13:00:57 6

RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/20/11 StartTime: 10:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 11:34:40 01:19:40 01:05:33 1
2 1 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 11:33:08 01:18:08 01:06:49 2
3 3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 11:36:15 01:21:15 01:08:25 3
4 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 11:40:50 01:25:50 01:10:05 4
5 5 154 Hutchinson,Bill 198 Catalina 28 11:50:41 01:35:41 01:23:09 5 Day
RAF 6 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 11:50:41 6

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/20/11 StartTime: 09:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 10:02:59 00:42:59 00:35:22 1
2 3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 10:03:29 00:43:29 00:36:37 2
3 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 10:03:09 00:43:09 00:36:54 3
4 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 10:06:10 00:46:10 00:37:42 4
RAF 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 10:06:10 6
DNS 6 154 Hutchinson,Bill 198 Catalina 28 7 Day

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/20/11 StartTime: 15:27:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 16:11:20 00:44:20 00:37:55 1
2 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 16:12:43 00:45:43 00:38:30 2
3 3 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 16:16:19 00:49:19 00:40:16 3
4 4 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 16:36:09 01:09:09 00:57:46 4
RAF 5 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 16:36:09 5
DNC 154 Hutchinson,Bill 198 Catalina 28 ---- Day

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/19/11 StartTime: 14:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 14:55:10 00:40:10 00:32:48 1
2 3 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 14:57:18 00:42:18 00:34:48 2
3 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 14:57:17 00:42:17 00:35:36 3
4 4 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 14:58:09 00:43:09 00:36:54 4
5 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 15:11:46 00:56:46 00:47:26 5
DNC 154 Hutchinson,Bill 198 Catalina 28 ---- Day

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/19/11 StartTime: 13:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 13:57:08 00:22:08 00:18:56 1
2 3 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 13:58:31 00:23:31 00:19:21 2
3 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:58:08 00:23:08 00:19:29 3
4 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 14:00:45 00:25:45 00:21:02 4
5 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 14:07:02 00:32:02 00:26:46 5
DNC 154 Hutchinson,Bill 198 Catalina 28 ---- Day

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/19/11 StartTime: 12:44:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 13:12:04 00:28:04 00:23:06 1
2 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:11:36 00:27:36 00:23:14 2
3 3 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 13:12:08 00:28:08 00:24:04 3
4 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 13:14:37 00:30:37 00:25:00 4
5 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 13:22:38 00:38:38 00:32:17 5
DNC 154 Hutchinson,Bill 198 Catalina 28 ---- Day

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 4

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15
1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 31 1 1 1 3 4 3 2 2 1 3 3 1 1 2 3
2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 37.5 2 3 2.5 2 1 4 4 4 2 2 1 3 2 3 2
3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 44 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 3 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 3 1 1
4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 49.5 3 2 2.5 4 2 2 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 74 6 DNS 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 RAF 5 5 5 5
6 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 111 4 6 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 RAF 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 117 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 7 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

LP Spring 2011 Days 7 & 8.

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14 1 3 1 2 2 3 1 1
2 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 16 2 1 3 3 1 1 2 3
3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 19 4 2 2 1 3 2 3 2
4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 31 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 43 6 5 6 6 RAF 5 5 5 5
6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 Day 58 5 6 5 6 RAF 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 72 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 72 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC



RaceName=R8

" Date: 03/20/11 StartTime: 12:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:22:27 00:27:27 00:24:39 1
2 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 13:20:47 00:25:47 00:25:14 2
3 3 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 13:23:18 00:28:18 00:25:24 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:25:15 00:30:15 00:27:16 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 13:29:05 00:34:05 00:28:29 5
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 ---- Day
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 03/20/11 StartTime: 12:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:42:18 00:22:18 00:20:01 1
2 3 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 12:42:38 00:22:38 00:20:19 2
3 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 12:41:04 00:21:04 00:20:37 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:44:29 00:24:29 00:22:04 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 12:49:36 00:29:36 00:24:44 5
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 ---- Day
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/20/11 StartTime: 10:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 11:29:45 01:09:45 01:02:37 1
2 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 11:29:12 01:09:12 01:07:44 2
3 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 11:35:28 01:15:28 01:07:45 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:39:15 01:19:15 01:11:27 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 11:50:45 01:30:45 01:15:49 5
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 ---- Day
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/20/11 StartTime: 09:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 09:51:57 00:41:57 00:37:40 1
2 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 09:52:06 00:42:06 00:37:48 2
3 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 09:49:00 00:39:00 00:38:11 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 09:53:42 00:43:42 00:39:24 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 10:08:54 00:58:54 00:49:13 5
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 ---- Day
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/19/11 StartTime: 15:37:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 16:13:43 00:36:43 00:35:57 1
2 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 16:18:08 00:41:08 00:36:56 2
3 3 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 16:19:54 00:42:54 00:38:31 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 16:19:58 00:42:58 00:38:44 4
RAF 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 16:19:58 6
RAF 6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 16:19:58 6 Day
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/19/11 StartTime: 14:34:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:04:26 00:30:26 00:27:19 1
2 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 15:03:03 00:29:03 00:28:26 2
3 3 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 15:06:43 00:32:43 00:29:22 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:07:39 00:33:39 00:30:20 4
5 5 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 15:14:23 00:40:23 00:34:08 5 Day
6 6 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 15:21:03 00:47:03 00:39:19 6
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/19/11 StartTime: 13:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 14:10:50 00:30:50 00:27:41 1
2 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 14:09:37 00:29:37 00:29:00 2
3 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:12:28 00:32:28 00:29:09 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:14:27 00:34:27 00:31:03 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 14:20:29 00:40:29 00:33:49 5
6 6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 14:23:49 00:43:49 00:37:02 6 Day
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/19/11 StartTime: 12:34:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:14:05 00:40:05 00:35:59 1
2 3 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 13:15:34 00:41:34 00:37:19 2
3 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:16:50 00:42:50 00:38:37 3
4 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 13:13:47 00:39:47 00:38:57 4
5 5 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 13:24:33 00:50:33 00:42:44 5 Day
6 6 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 13:29:30 00:55:30 00:46:22 6
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 4

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck US1 21 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 1 1 1 2 DNF
2 2721 Impetous Monetti,Markos C15 24 1 1 2 DNF 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
3 15034 Poulson,Clay Fireball 30 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNF 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 7 & 8.

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck US1 5 1 1 1 2 DNF
2= 15034 Poulson,Clay Fireball 16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
2= 2721 Impetous Monetti,Markos C15 16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC



RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/19/11 StartTime: 15:27:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper Type Score
DNF 1 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck US1 2
DNC 2721 Impetous Monetti,Markos C15 ----
DNC 15034 Poulson,Clay Fireball ----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/19/11 StartTime: 14:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck 91.5 US1 14:56:12 00:41:12 00:45:02 1
DNC 2721 Impetous Monetti,Markos C15 ----
DNC 15034 Poulson,Clay Fireball ----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/20/11 StartTime: 13:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck 91.5 US1 13:57:42 00:22:42 00:24:49 1
DNC 2721 Impetous Monetti,Markos C15 ----
DNC 15034 Poulson,Clay Fireball ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/19/11 StartTime: 12:49:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck 91.5 US1 13:11:35 00:22:35 00:24:41 1
DNC 2721 Impetous Monetti,Markos C15 ----
DNC 15034 Poulson,Clay Fireball ----

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 4

Class=Thistle ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15
1 3961 Harlow,Trey 30 1 4 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 1 1 2
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 38 2 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 53 4 5 3 3 4 5 3 4 3 2 5 2 3 3 4
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 55 5 2 6 RAF 4 3 3 4 3 4 5 4 5 2 2 3
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 77 3 3 4 5 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 3 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 82 6 6 2 6 6 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNF 7 DNF 6 4 4 1


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 7 & 8.

Class=Thistle ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3961 Harlow,Trey 12 3 2 3 1 1 2
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 19 2 5 2 3 3 4
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 21 5 4 5 2 2 3
4 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 24 1 1 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 29 7 DNF 7 DNF 6 4 4 1
6 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 32 4 3 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Created on 03/21/11 09:16:02 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41