Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 5

Class=Catalina 22 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 24 6* 1 3 1 4* 4* 1 1 1 3 1 2 3 1 2 1 2 1
2 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 41 3 3 5 4 1 1 5 RAF 6*DNS 6*DNS 4 6*RAF 1 5 3 RAF 1 2 1 2
3 1361 Jammin' Liszewski,Paul 62 1 5 6 5 5 5 2 3 2 2 2 3 1 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
4 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 62 2 6 2 2 3 3 3 2 3 5 3 4 4 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
5 2549 Team Levity Gazzera,Ray 67 8* 8* 9*RAF 6 6 2 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 4 6 6 2 3 3 RAF 3 3
6 9873 Frayed Knot Johnson,Rick 84 5 4 1 3 2 6 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 1 5 5 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 14004 Act-4 Batz,Jim 129 9 9 7 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 DNF 5 DNS
8 1671 Son T Tingom,George 133 7 2 4 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 141 4 7 10*DNF 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC

 

LP Spring 2011 Days 9 & 10, 09 & 10 Apr 11

Class=Catalina 22 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 7 1 2 1 2 1
2 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 9 3 RAF 1 2 1 2
3 2549 Team Levity Gazzera,Ray 14 2 3 3 RAF 3 3
4 14004 Act-4 Batz,Jim 40 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 DNF 5 DNS
5= 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
5= 1361 Jammin' Liszewski,Paul 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
5= 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
5= 1671 Son T Tingom,George 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
5= 9873 Frayed Knot Johnson,Rick 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceOfficer: Merit 25 & Viper Fleets


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 5

Class=Merit 25 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28
1 8486 Hydropathy Butterwick,Roger 31 1 1 2 1 1 1 3* 3* 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 3* 1 1 1 1 1 3* 3* 3 3
2 67238 Sea Dreams Douglas,Jim 49 4* 3 4* 5*DNS 3 3 2 4* 2 3 1 3 3 1 2 3 2 1 2 3 3 4* 2 3 1 1 1 1
3 67624 Dream On Gilchrist,Rick 63 3 2 1 2 2 4 1 1 4 4 RAF 5 DNS 5 DNS 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 1 2 4 RAF 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 68 2 4 3 3 4 2 4 2 3 2 3 2 2 3 3 2 3 3 4 4 2 3 5 DNS 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC
5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 156 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 5 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 161 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


 


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 5

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23
1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 28 2 2 2 2 2 3* 3* 1 4* 1 1 2 2 5*RAF 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1
2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 34 1 1 3* 1 1 1 2 4* 1 4* 3 1 4* 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 2
3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 44 3 3 1 3 4* 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 3 4* 3 3 4* 4* 1 3
4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 63 4* 4* 4* 4* 3 4 4 3 3 3 4 4 1 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 1 4 4
5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 94 5* 5* 5* 5 5 RAF 5 RAF 5 6*DNS 5 5 RAF 5 5 5 4 5 RAF 5 RAF 5 RAF 5 5 5 5 5 RAF 5 RAF


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 9 & 10, 09 & 10 Apr 11

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 7 1 1 2 2 1
2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 12 2 2 3 3 2
3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 15 3 4 4 1 3
4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 16 4 3 1 4 4
5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 25 5 5 5 5 RAF 5 RAF



RaceName=R5

" Date: 04/10/11 StartTime: 11:42:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 12:18:16 00:36:16 00:29:50 1
2 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 12:20:19 00:38:19 00:32:46 2
3 3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 12:28:03 00:46:03 00:38:46 3
4 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 12:33:10 00:51:10 00:41:47 4
RAF 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 12:33:10 5

RaceName=R4

" Date: 04/10/11 StartTime: 09:13:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 09:47:30 00:34:30 00:29:03 1
2 3 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 09:49:30 00:36:30 00:30:02 2
3 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 09:49:28 00:36:28 00:31:11 3
4 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 09:53:42 00:40:42 00:33:14 4
RAF 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 09:53:42 5

RaceName=R3

" Date: 04/09/11 StartTime: 14:29:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 15:00:00 00:31:00 00:25:19 1
2 1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 14:59:50 00:30:50 00:25:22 2
3 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 14:59:55 00:30:55 00:26:27 3
4 4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 15:01:46 00:32:46 00:27:35 4
5 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 15:16:54 00:47:54 00:40:01 5

RaceName=R2

" Date: 04/09/11 StartTime: 13:41:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 14:11:15 00:30:15 00:24:53 1
2 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 14:12:16 00:31:16 00:26:44 2
3 3 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 14:14:41 00:33:41 00:27:30 3
4 4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 14:14:58 00:33:58 00:28:36 4
5 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 14:20:17 00:39:17 00:32:49 5

RaceName=R1

" Date: 04/09/11 StartTime: 12:37:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 13:20:10 00:43:10 00:35:31 1
2 1 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 13:19:45 00:42:45 00:36:34 2
3 3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:23:27 00:46:27 00:39:07 3
4 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 13:25:39 00:48:39 00:39:44 4
5 5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 13:34:46 00:57:46 00:48:16 5

RaceOfficer: Merit 25 & Viper Fleets


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 5

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20
1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 23 1 1 1 3* 4* 3* 2 2 1 3* 3 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1
2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 30 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 1 3 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 3 1 1 2 2 4* 3 3
3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 35.5 2 3 2.5 2 1 4* 4* 4* 2 2 1 3 2 3 2 3 3 2 5* 2
4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 52.5 3 2 2.5 4* 2 2 3 3 4* 4* 4* 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 82 6 DNS 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 RAF 5 5 5 5 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC
6 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 110 4 6 DNS 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 7 RAF 6 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 5
7 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 125 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 6 7 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 9 & 10, 09 & 10 Apr 11

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 7 1 2 2 1 1
2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 16 2 3 5 3 3
3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 17 3 4 3 5 2
4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 22 5 5 4 4 4
5 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve 192 Buccaneer 18 Day 24 4 1 1 9 DNC 9 DNC
6 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 34 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 5
7= 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 45 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 45 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC



RaceName=R5

" Date: 04/10/11 StartTime: 11:37:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 12:09:52 00:32:52 00:29:30 1
2 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 12:08:30 00:31:30 00:30:50 2
3 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:11:52 00:34:52 00:31:18 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:16:59 00:39:59 00:36:03 4
5 5 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 12:27:53 00:50:53 00:45:41 5
DNC 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 ----
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve 192 Buccaneer 18 ---- Day

RaceName=R4

" Date: 04/10/11 StartTime: 09:08:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 10:16:36 01:08:36 01:01:35 1
2 3 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 10:17:24 01:09:24 01:02:18 2
3 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:19:41 01:11:41 01:04:21 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:19:34 01:11:34 01:04:31 4
5 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 10:14:36 01:06:36 01:05:12 5
DNC 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 ----
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve 192 Buccaneer 18 ---- Day

RaceName=R3

" Date: 04/09/11 StartTime: 14:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve 192 Buccaneer 18 14:37:31 00:22:31 00:19:43 1 Day
2 2 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 14:38:32 00:23:32 00:21:08 2
3 3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 14:39:12 00:24:12 00:23:41 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:43:00 00:28:00 00:25:15 4
5 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:43:44 00:28:44 00:25:48 5
DNC 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 ----
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 04/09/11 StartTime: 13:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve 192 Buccaneer 18 13:58:42 00:33:42 00:29:31 1 Day
2 1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 13:58:16 00:33:16 00:29:52 2
3 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:59:52 00:34:52 00:31:18 3
4 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 13:58:17 00:33:17 00:32:35 4
5 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:07:52 00:42:52 00:38:39 5
DNC 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 ----
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 04/09/11 StartTime: 12:32:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 12:58:41 00:26:41 00:23:57 1
2 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:01:10 00:29:10 00:26:11 2
3 3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 13:05:57 00:33:57 00:33:14 3
4 4 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve 192 Buccaneer 18 13:13:00 00:41:00 00:35:55 4 Day
5 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:14:58 00:42:58 00:38:44 5
DNC 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 ----
DNC 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 ----
DNC 69935 Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceOfficer: Merit 25 & Viper Fleets


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 5

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck US1 17 4*DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 1 1 1 2 DNF
2 2721 Impetous Monetti,Markos C15 20 1 1 2 DNF 4*DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
3 15034 Poulson,Clay Fireball 26 4*DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNF 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC


 


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 5

Class=Thistle ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 22 2 1 5* 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 1 1 1 1 5 1
2 3961 Harlow,Trey 36 1 4 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 1 1 2 5* 3 3 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 50 4 5* 3 3 4 5* 3 4 3 2 5* 2 3 3 4 3 2 2 4 1 5*
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 55 5* 2 6*RAF 4 3 3 4 3 4 5* 4 5* 2 2 3 4 4 5 3 2 3
5 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 75 6 6 2 6 6 6 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNF 7 DNF 6 4 4 1 2 5 RAF 4 5 3 2
6 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 80 3 3 4 5 5 4 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 4 3 4 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 4 4


 


LP Spring 2011 Days 9 & 10, 09 & 10 Apr 11

Class=Thistle ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 10 1 1 1 1 5 1
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 17 3 2 2 4 1 5
3 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 21 2 5 RAF 4 5 3 2
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 21 4 4 5 3 2 3
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 31 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 4 4
6 3961 Harlow,Trey 32 5 3 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: Merit 25 & Viper Fleets


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2011 Week 5

Class=Viper ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 11 1 1 1 1 1 1 2* 1 3*DNF 1 1 2
2 126 NAGA Kaye,Charles 28 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 5*DNC 5*DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 34 5*DNC 5*DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNF 1 2 2 1
4 146 Chapman,Tony 50 5*DNC 5*DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


 


Created on 04/10/11 20:34:23 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41