Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2011 Week 3

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 22 1 2 1 2 1 3 3 4 1 2 1 1
2 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 26 2 1 3 3 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 3
3 9873 Frayed Knot Johnson,Rick 35 3 5 2 1 3 1 1 5 5 4 3 2
4 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 49 7 DNS 3 4 6 DNS 4 4 6 2 4 1 4 4
5 2549 Team Levity Gazzera,Ray 75 5 6 6 RAF 4 5 5 RAF 5 6 6 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6 1671 Son T Tingom,George 77 4 4 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 3 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 108 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 9905 Xanthippe Ney,Jim 108 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC




LP Fall 2011 Days 5 & 6

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 12 3 4 1 2 1 1
2 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 13 2 1 2 3 2 3
3 9873 Frayed Knot Johnson,Rick 20 1 5 5 4 3 2
4 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 21 6 2 4 1 4 4
5 1671 Son T Tingom,George 37 4 3 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6 2549 Team Levity Gazzera,Ray 44 5 6 6 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 9905 Xanthippe Ney,Jim 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2011 Week 3

Class=Green

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 2032 Blue Eyed Blonde Gibbs,Rob 162 Santana 2023R 19 1 1 1 1 1 3 DNS 1 1 1 1 1 3 RAF 1 2 OCS
2 2431 Federal Offense Colceri,James 270 Catalina 22 59 4 DNS 4 DNF 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 3 1 5 DNC 5 DNC
3 ? tynee Lynde,Dennis 278 Montgomery 17 59 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNS 3 DNF 3 DNS 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 DNS 2 4 DNF 5 DNC 5 DNC
4 2521 Gypsea Dream Brickner,Dave 216 MacGregor 26M 68 4 DNS 4 DNS 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC




LP Fall 2011 Days 5 & 6

Class=Green

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 2032 Blue Eyed Blonde Gibbs,Rob 162 Santana 2023R
11 1 1 4 RAF 1 4 OCS
2 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 Day 14 5 DNS 2 1 2 4 OCS
3 2431 Federal Offense Colceri,James 270 Catalina 22
22 2 4 2 7 DNC 7 DNC
4 5818 Odyssee ?,? 200
Day 25 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 1
5 ? tynee Lynde,Dennis 278 Montgomery 17
27 5 DNS 3 5 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 2521 Gypsea Dream Brickner,Dave 216 MacGregor 26M
35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2011 Week 3

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 24 1 1 1 2 2 1 3 4 2 2 1 1 3
2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 24 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 3 2 3 2
3 87638
Roberts,Courney 186 Holder 20 47 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 DNS 3 3 1 2 4 RAF 1 4 RAF 2 1
4 206
Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20 59 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 4 4 4 3 3 4 5 DNS 4 4
5 154 Size Matters Hutchingson,Bill 204 Catalina 28 79 3 3 3 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 91 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2011 Week 3

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 20 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 2 2
2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 27 2 3 2 3 3 2 2 3 1 1 1 4
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 40 6 1 5 2 2 4 3 6 4 3 3 1
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 45 4.0 RDG 5 3.5 4 5 3 4.5 2 2 4 5 3
5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 57 4 4 3.5 6 6 5 4.5 4 6 5 4 5
6 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 75 7 7 7 7 7 6 6 5 5 6 6 6
7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 98 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 4 8 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 98 5 6 6 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC




LP Fall 2011 Days 5 & 6

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11 1 1 3 2 2 2
2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 12 2 3 1 1 1 4
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 20 3 6 4 3 3 1
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 20.5 4.5 2 2 4 5 3
5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 28.5 4.5 4 6 5 4 5
6 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 34 6 5 5 6 6 6
7= 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/23/11 StartTime: 11:49:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:11:03 00:22:03 00:22:11 1
2 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 12:15:32 00:26:32 00:24:01 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:19:44 00:30:44 00:27:49 3
4 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 12:21:13 00:32:13 00:29:10 4
5 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:23:27 00:34:27 00:31:03 5
6 6 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 12:29:11 00:40:11 00:33:34 6
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/23/11 StartTime: 10:16:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 10:57:16 00:41:16 00:37:22 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11:03:02 00:47:02 00:42:35 2
3 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:59:07 00:43:07 00:43:23 3
4 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:08:01 00:52:01 00:46:54 4
5 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:07:51 00:51:51 00:46:56 5
6 6 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 11:22:03 01:06:03 00:55:11 6
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/23/11 StartTime: 09:18:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 09:45:57 00:27:57 00:25:18 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 09:46:11 00:28:11 00:25:31 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:43:37 00:25:37 00:25:47 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:47:36 00:29:36 00:26:48 4
5 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 09:51:15 00:33:15 00:29:59 5
6 6 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 09:57:45 00:39:45 00:33:13 6
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/24/11 StartTime: 15:12:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 15:42:59 00:30:59 00:28:03 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:45:09 00:33:09 00:30:01 2
3 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 15:45:19 00:33:19 00:30:10 3
4 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:42:57 00:30:57 00:31:08 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 15:49:29 00:37:29 00:31:19 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:50:06 00:38:06 00:34:21 6
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/22/11 StartTime: 13:56:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:38:49 00:42:49 00:38:46 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:40:09 00:44:09 00:39:58 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 14:40:36 00:44:36 00:40:23 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:43:58 00:47:58 00:43:15 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 14:54:23 00:58:23 00:48:47 5
6 6 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:54:44 00:58:44 00:59:06 6
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/22/11 StartTime: 12:45:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:24:21 00:39:21 00:35:37 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 13:25:48 00:40:48 00:36:56 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:23:25 00:38:25 00:38:39 3
4= 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:30:24 00:45:24 00:40:56 4.5
4= 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:30:13 00:45:13 00:40:56 4.5
6 6 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 13:40:40 00:55:40 00:46:30 6
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2011 Week 3

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19
1 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve Buccaneer 18 44 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 RAF 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
2 15034
Poulson,Clay Fireball 61 2 3 3 2 3 DNF 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 2 1 1 1 1
3 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike Buccaneer 18 75 3 RAF 1 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 1 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
4 7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe 505 95 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC



LP Fall 2011 Days 5 & 6

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 15034
Poulson,Clay Fireball 8 2 2 1 1 1 1
2 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike Buccaneer 18 19 1 1 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3= 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve Buccaneer 18 30 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3= 7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe 505 30 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/23/11 StartTime: 11:44:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 15034
Poulson,Clay 85.6 Fireball 12:14:18 00:30:18 00:35:24 1
DNC
1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve
Buccaneer 18


----
DNC
5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike
Buccaneer 18


----
DNC
7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe
505


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/23/11 StartTime: 09:57:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 15034
Poulson,Clay 85.6 Fireball 10:46:07 00:49:07 00:57:23 1
DNC
1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve
Buccaneer 18


----
DNC
5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike
Buccaneer 18


----
DNC
7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe
505


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/23/11 StartTime: 09:06:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 15034
Poulson,Clay 85.6 Fireball 09:40:37 00:34:37 00:40:26 1
DNC
1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve
Buccaneer 18


----
DNC
5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike
Buccaneer 18


----
DNC
7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe
505


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/22/11 StartTime: 15:02:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 15034
Poulson,Clay 85.6 Fireball 15:34:39 00:32:39 00:38:09 1
2 2 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike 87.0 Buccaneer 18 15:36:32 00:34:32 00:39:42 2
DNC
1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve
Buccaneer 18


----
DNC
7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe
505


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/22/11 StartTime: 13:42:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike 87.0 Buccaneer 18 14:26:44 00:44:44 00:51:25 1
2 2 15034
Poulson,Clay 85.6 Fireball 14:32:54 00:50:54 00:59:28 2
DNC
1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve
Buccaneer 18


----
DNC
7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe
505


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/22/11 StartTime: 12:35:00 Distance: 0.0n

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike 87.0 Buccaneer 18 13:19:10 00:44:10 00:50:46 1
2 2 15034
Poulson,Clay 85.6 Fireball 13:29:59 00:54:59 01:04:14 2
DNC
1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve
Buccaneer 18


----
DNC
7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe
505


----
RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2011 Week 3 Rev1

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21
1 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 53 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 3 2 4 3 3 5 2 3 2 5
2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 61 4 3 3 2 3 2 3 2 5 4 3 2 3 3 2 2 4 3 2 3 3
3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 78 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 6 RAF 1
4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 79 3 4 2 3 2 3 2 3 4 5 5 5 4 2 4 4 7 OCS 4 6 1 6
5 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 95 1 1 1 5 DNS 4 RAF 5 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 1 4 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 7 DNF 5 7 DNS 4
6 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 127 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 5 1 4 2






Burgee


LP Fall 2011 Days 5 & 6 Rev1

Class=Sport Boat ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13 1 1 4 6 RAF 1
2 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15 3 5 1 4 2
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 15 4 3 2 3 3
4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 17 5 2 3 2 5
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 24 7 OCS 4 6 1 6
6 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 25 2 7 DNF 5 7 DNS 4


RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/23/11 StartTime: 10:07:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 10:32:54 00:25:54 00:25:28 1
2 2 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 10:34:01 00:27:01 00:26:34 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 10:34:59 00:27:59 00:27:09 3
4 4 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 10:39:25 00:32:25 00:31:53 4
5 5 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 10:39:58 00:32:58 00:31:59 5
6 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:42:05 00:35:05 00:33:44 6

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/24/11 StartTime: 09:13:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:40:37 00:27:37 00:26:33 1
2 2 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 09:40:42 00:27:42 00:26:52 2
3 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 09:41:20 00:28:20 00:27:29 3
4 3 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 09:41:03 00:28:03 00:27:35 4
RAF 6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 09:41:20

6
DNS 5 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


7

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/24/11 StartTime: 15:02:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15:37:06 00:35:06 00:34:31 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 15:38:32 00:36:32 00:35:27 2
3 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 15:38:56 00:36:56 00:35:50 3
4 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:39:07 00:37:07 00:36:30 4
5 5 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 15:41:17 00:39:17 00:38:38 5
6 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:42:15 00:40:15 00:38:42 6

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/22/11 StartTime: 13:51:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:30:23 00:39:23 00:38:44 1
2 2 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 14:32:03 00:41:03 00:39:49 2
3 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 14:38:10 00:47:10 00:45:46 3
4 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:39:05 00:48:05 00:46:14 4
5 3 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 14:38:09 00:47:09 00:46:22 5
DNF 6 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


7

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/22/11 StartTime: 12:40:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:17:12 00:37:12 00:36:35 1
2 2 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 13:18:44 00:38:44 00:38:05 2
3 3 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 13:20:19 00:40:19 00:39:39 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 13:22:59 00:42:59 00:41:42 4
5 5 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 13:28:24 00:48:24 00:46:57 5
OCS 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:28:24

7
RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet

Created on 10/29/11 19:24:58 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42 

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2011 Week 3

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 29 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 1 1 3 3
2 3994
Doane,Ben 51 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 3 1 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 1
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 55 3 3 3 4 3 4 4 4 3 1 3 4 4 1 2 3 4 2
4 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 72 4 4 6 DNS 2 4 3 3 2 4 5 6 6 2 5 RAF 6 DNS 4 1 5
5 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 90 5 5 6 DNS 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 5 5 6 DNS 4 4 5 5 4
6 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 98 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 4 3 1 2 3 6 6 6




LP Fall 2011 Days 5 & 6

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 14 3 3 1 1 3 3
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 16 4 1 2 3 4 2
3 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 23 2 5 RAF 6 DNS 4 1 5
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 24 1 2 3 6 6 6
5 3994
Doane,Ben 26 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 1
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 28 6 DNS 4 4 5 5 4

RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet

Created on 10/24/11 02:31:13 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42