Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Birthday Regatta Leukemia Cup 2012

Class=Muti-Hull ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 3310 Amputees Outdoors Eanes,Sean Pridle 16 10 4* 1 2 1 3 1 2
2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 12 3* 2 3 2 2 2 1
3 37 Wet Kitty Johnston,Brett Nacra 6.0 15 1 3 1 3 4* 3 4
4 105448 Part Animal Chylek,Albert Hobie 16 23 2 6*DNF 4 4 1 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 1900
Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger 26 5* 4 5 5 5 4 3


RaceName=R7

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 10:41:33 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 11:33:44 00:52:11 01:14:01 1
2 4 3310 Amputees Outdoors Eanes,Sean 77.5 Pridle 16 11:48:06 01:06:33 01:25:52 2
3 2 1900
Kennedy,Stephan 62.1 Hobie Tiger 11:39:48 00:58:15 01:33:48 3
4 3 37 Wet Kitty Johnston,Brett 64.2 Nacra 6.0 11:46:27 01:04:54 01:41:05 4
DNC
105448 Part Animal Chylek,Albert
Hobie 16


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 09:30:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 3310 Amputees Outdoors Eanes,Sean 77.5 Pridle 16 10:29:02 00:59:02 01:16:10 1
2 3 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 10:25:52 00:55:52 01:19:15 2
3 1 37 Wet Kitty Johnston,Brett 64.2 Nacra 6.0 10:22:06 00:52:06 01:21:09 3
4 2 1900
Kennedy,Stephan 62.1 Hobie Tiger 10:24:49 00:54:49 01:28:16 4
DNC
105448 Part Animal Chylek,Albert
Hobie 16


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 15:20:13 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 105448 Part Animal Chylek,Albert 76.0 Hobie 16 16:02:21 00:42:08 00:55:26 1
2 1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 16:01:40 00:41:27 00:58:48 2
3 5 3310 Amputees Outdoors Eanes,Sean 77.5 Pridle 16 16:06:07 00:45:54 00:59:14 3
4 3 37 Wet Kitty Johnston,Brett 64.2 Nacra 6.0 16:03:16 00:43:03 01:07:03 4
5 4 1900
Kennedy,Stephan 62.1 Hobie Tiger 16:05:11 00:44:58 01:12:25 5

RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 14:45:36 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 3310 Amputees Outdoors Eanes,Sean 77.5 Pridle 16 15:19:49 00:34:13 00:44:09 1
2 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 15:17:11 00:31:35 00:44:48 2
3 1 37 Wet Kitty Johnston,Brett 64.2 Nacra 6.0 15:14:40 00:29:04 00:45:17 3
4 5 105448 Part Animal Chylek,Albert 76.0 Hobie 16 15:20:08 00:34:32 00:45:26 4
5 3 1900
Kennedy,Stephan 62.1 Hobie Tiger 15:17:30 00:31:54 00:51:22 5

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 13:53:21 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 37 Wet Kitty Johnston,Brett 64.2 Nacra 6.0 14:19:01 00:25:40 00:39:59 1
2 4 3310 Amputees Outdoors Eanes,Sean 77.5 Pridle 16 14:24:27 00:31:06 00:40:08 2
3 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 14:23:42 00:30:21 00:43:03 3
4 5 105448 Part Animal Chylek,Albert 76.0 Hobie 16 14:28:37 00:35:16 00:46:24 4
5 3 1900
Kennedy,Stephan 62.1 Hobie Tiger 14:24:02 00:30:41 00:49:25 5

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 11:54:45 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 3310 Amputees Outdoors Eanes,Sean 77.5 Pridle 16 12:56:00 01:01:15 01:19:02 1
2 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 12:54:14 00:59:29 01:24:22 2
3 1 37 Wet Kitty Johnston,Brett 64.2 Nacra 6.0 12:53:23 00:58:38 01:31:20 3
4 3 1900
Kennedy,Stephan 62.1 Hobie Tiger 12:54:46 01:00:01 01:36:39 4
DNF 5 105448 Part Animal Chylek,Albert
Hobie 16


6

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 11:10:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 37 Wet Kitty Johnston,Brett 64.2 Nacra 6.0 11:32:19 00:22:19 00:34:46 1
2 3 105448 Part Animal Chylek,Albert 76.0 Hobie 16 11:38:23 00:28:23 00:37:21 2
3 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 11:36:40 00:26:40 00:37:50 3
4 5 3310 Amputees Outdoors Eanes,Sean 77.5 Pridle 16 11:46:12 00:36:12 00:46:43 4
5 4 1900
Kennedy,Stephan 62.1 Hobie Tiger 11:39:11 00:29:11 00:47:00 5
RaceOfficer: Andrea Caroe

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Birthday Regatta Leukemia Cup 2012

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 13 2 1 1 3 3 3 4*
2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 14 1 7* 6 4 1 1 1
3 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 15 3 2 3 2 4* 2 3
4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 24 7* 3 2 6 2 5 6
5 1671 Son-T Tingom,George 270 Catalina 22 24 4 5* 4 5 5 4 2
6 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 36 10* 4 8 7 6 6 5
7 67977 Peregrine Hill Jr,Henry 168 Santanna 23 50 6 8 5 1 15*DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC
8 3 Windependent Eichelberger,John 222 Santana 2023a 50 9 10* 7 9 7 8 10 DNS
9 31591 Alibi Weaton,Larry 120 Waveleght 30 51 5 11* 10 8 8 10 DNF 10 DNS
10 154 Size Matters Hutchingson,Bill 204 Catalina 28 56 11* 9 11 10 9 7 10 DNS
11 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 72 8 6 14 DNF 14 DNS 15*DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC
12 22 Eletem Topolski,Dave 198 MacGregor 26 77 12 12 12 11 15*DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC
13 13363 Shirley Mae Medler,Mel 270 Catalina 22 79 14 DNF 14 DNF 9 12 15*DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC
14 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 90 15*DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 12:25:51 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:44:23 01:18:32 01:06:07 1
2 2 1671 Son-T Tingom,George 270 Catalina 22 13:53:26 01:27:35 01:09:26 2
3 3 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 13:53:53 01:28:02 01:09:47 3
4 4 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 13:56:42 01:30:51 01:12:01 4
5 5 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 14:01:08 01:35:17 01:16:05 5
6 6 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 14:09:45 01:43:54 01:24:51 6
DNS 7 3 Windependent Eichelberger,John 222 Santana 2023a


10
DNS 8 154 Size Matters Hutchingson,Bill 204 Catalina 28


10
DNS 9 31591 Alibi Weaton,Larry 120 Waveleght 30


10
DNC
22 Eletem Topolski,Dave 198 MacGregor 26


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
DNC
746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


----
DNC
13363 Shirley Mae Medler,Mel 270 Catalina 22


----
DNC
67977 Peregrine Hill Jr,Henry 168 Santanna 23


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 10:51:33 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 11:48:30 00:56:57 00:47:57 1
2 2 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 11:52:05 01:00:32 00:47:59 2
3 3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 11:52:22 01:00:49 00:48:13 3
4 5 1671 Son-T Tingom,George 270 Catalina 22 11:54:07 01:02:34 00:49:36 4
5 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 11:53:45 01:02:12 00:50:47 5
6 6 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 11:59:07 01:07:34 00:53:57 6
7 7 154 Size Matters Hutchingson,Bill 204 Catalina 28 12:00:22 01:08:49 00:59:19 7
8 8 3 Windependent Eichelberger,John 222 Santana 2023a 12:02:58 01:11:25 01:00:08 8
DNF 9 31591 Alibi Weaton,Larry 120 Waveleght 30


10
DNC
22 Eletem Topolski,Dave 198 MacGregor 26


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
DNC
746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


----
DNC
13363 Shirley Mae Medler,Mel 270 Catalina 22


----
DNC
67977 Peregrine Hill Jr,Henry 168 Santanna 23


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 09:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 10:16:16 00:41:16 00:34:45 1
2 2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 10:20:55 00:45:55 00:37:30 2
3 3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 10:23:19 00:48:19 00:38:18 3
4 4 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 10:23:59 00:48:59 00:38:50 4
5 5 1671 Son-T Tingom,George 270 Catalina 22 10:24:21 00:49:21 00:39:07 5
6 6 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 10:25:00 00:50:00 00:39:56 6
7 8 3 Windependent Eichelberger,John 222 Santana 2023a 10:32:30 00:57:30 00:48:25 7
8 7 31591 Alibi Weaton,Larry 120 Waveleght 30 10:25:22 00:50:22 00:48:52 8
9 9 154 Size Matters Hutchingson,Bill 204 Catalina 28 10:35:27 01:00:27 00:52:07 9
DNC
22 Eletem Topolski,Dave 198 MacGregor 26


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
DNC
746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


----
DNC
13363 Shirley Mae Medler,Mel 270 Catalina 22


----
DNC
67977 Peregrine Hill Jr,Henry 168 Santanna 23


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 15:55:15 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 67977 Peregrine Hill Jr,Henry 168 Santanna 23 16:34:11 00:38:56 00:35:15 1
2 4 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 16:40:06 00:44:51 00:35:33 2
3 5 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 16:41:35 00:46:20 00:36:44 3
4 3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 16:39:40 00:44:25 00:37:24 4
5 6 1671 Son-T Tingom,George 270 Catalina 22 16:44:06 00:48:51 00:38:43 5
6 7 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 16:45:30 00:50:15 00:41:02 6
7 10 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 16:47:00 00:51:45 00:41:19 7
8 2 31591 Alibi Weaton,Larry 120 Waveleght 30 16:39:16 00:44:01 00:42:42 8
9 9 3 Windependent Eichelberger,John 222 Santana 2023a 16:46:24 00:51:09 00:43:04 9
10 8 154 Size Matters Hutchingson,Bill 204 Catalina 28 16:45:50 00:50:35 00:43:36 10
11 11 22 Eletem Topolski,Dave 198 MacGregor 26 16:51:51 00:56:36 00:49:11 11
12 12 13363 Shirley Mae Medler,Mel 270 Catalina 22 16:59:54 01:04:39 00:51:15 12
DNS 13 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


14
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 14:55:36 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 15:24:06 00:28:30 00:22:35 1
2 3 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 15:23:40 00:28:04 00:22:55 2
3 5 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 15:25:05 00:29:29 00:23:22 3
4 6 1671 Son-T Tingom,George 270 Catalina 22 15:25:09 00:29:33 00:23:25 4
5 1 67977 Peregrine Hill Jr,Henry 168 Santanna 23 15:22:21 00:26:45 00:24:13 5
6 7 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 15:25:28 00:29:52 00:25:09 6
7 8 3 Windependent Eichelberger,John 222 Santana 2023a 15:25:32 00:29:56 00:25:12 7
8 9 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 15:27:24 00:31:48 00:25:24 8
9 10 13363 Shirley Mae Medler,Mel 270 Catalina 22 15:27:58 00:32:22 00:25:39 9
10 2 31591 Alibi Weaton,Larry 120 Waveleght 30 15:22:51 00:27:15 00:26:26 10
11 11 154 Size Matters Hutchingson,Bill 204 Catalina 28 15:28:59 00:33:23 00:28:47 11
12 12 22 Eletem Topolski,Dave 198 MacGregor 26 15:29:54 00:34:18 00:29:48 12
DNF 13 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


14
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 11:48:21 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 14:14:17 02:25:56 01:55:41 1
2 5 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 14:19:31 02:31:10 01:59:50 2
3 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 14:15:36 02:27:15 02:00:15 3
4 7 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 14:19:35 02:31:14 02:00:46 4
5 6 1671 Son-T Tingom,George 270 Catalina 22 14:22:00 02:33:39 02:01:48 5
6 10 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 14:21:55 02:33:34 02:06:02 6
7 8 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 14:20:01 02:31:40 02:07:42 7
8 2 67977 Peregrine Hill Jr,Henry 168 Santanna 23 14:13:16 02:24:55 02:11:12 8
9 9 154 Size Matters Hutchingson,Bill 204 Catalina 28 14:20:38 02:32:17 02:11:17 9
10 11 3 Windependent Eichelberger,John 222 Santana 2023a 14:24:40 02:36:19 02:11:37 10
11 1 31591 Alibi Weaton,Larry 120 Waveleght 30 14:13:02 02:24:41 02:20:22 11
12 12 22 Eletem Topolski,Dave 198 MacGregor 26 14:30:37 02:42:16 02:21:00 12
DNF 13 13363 Shirley Mae Medler,Mel 270 Catalina 22


14
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 11:30:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 12:10:44 00:40:44 00:34:18 1
2 4 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 12:13:59 00:43:59 00:34:52 2
3 5 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 12:17:24 00:47:24 00:37:34 3
4 7 1671 Son-T Tingom,George 270 Catalina 22 12:19:17 00:49:17 00:39:04 4
5 1 31591 Alibi Weaton,Larry 120 Waveleght 30 12:10:17 00:40:17 00:39:05 5
6 3 67977 Peregrine Hill Jr,Henry 168 Santanna 23 12:13:11 00:43:11 00:39:06 6
7 6 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 12:18:19 00:48:19 00:39:27 7
8 8 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 12:23:45 00:53:45 00:44:07 8
9 9 3 Windependent Eichelberger,John 222 Santana 2023a 12:35:54 01:05:54 00:55:29 9
10 11 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 12:54:04 01:24:04 01:07:08 10
11 10 154 Size Matters Hutchingson,Bill 204 Catalina 28 12:53:17 01:23:17 01:11:48 11
12 12 22 Eletem Topolski,Dave 198 MacGregor 26 12:56:11 01:26:11 01:14:54 12
DNF 13 13363 Shirley Mae Medler,Mel 270 Catalina 22


14
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
RaceOfficer: Andrea Caroe


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Birthday Regatta Leukemia Cup 2012

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 15 1 1 3 1 5 3 6* 1
2 3994
Doane,Ben 168 Thistle 20.5 3 2 1.5 3 10* 6 3 2
3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 22.5 8* 3 1.5 2 3 2 4 7
4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 27 9* 4 5 6 1 5 1 5
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 38 4 6 9 5 2 1 13* 11
6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 40 2 9 10* 7 4 4 5 9
7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 41 11* 7 6 4 7 7 7 3
8 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 43 5 5 7 11* 6 8 8 4
9 475 Couger of the Lake Byrnes,Gerald 222 Santanna 20 61 15*DNS 10 4 9 9 14 DNF 9 6
10 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 62 7 11 8 8 11 9 12* 8
11 212 HTFU Harper,Drew 114 K6 64 6 13 11 10 8 14*DNS 2 14 DNS
12 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 77 10 8 12 12 12 14*DNF 11 12
13 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 120 J/80 83 12 14 13 14 15*DNF 10 10 10
14 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 95 13 12 14 13 13 15*DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC


RaceName=R8

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 12:05:51 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:15:48 01:09:57 01:05:14 1
2 3 3994
Doane,Ben 168 Thistle 13:18:16 01:12:25 01:05:33 2
3 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:22:15 01:16:24 01:08:35 3
4 8 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 13:24:19 01:18:28 01:10:27 4
5 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:16:56 01:11:05 01:11:31 5
6 12 475 Couger of the Lake Byrnes,Gerald 222 Santanna 20 13:31:04 01:25:13 01:11:45 6
7 4 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 13:20:35 01:14:44 01:11:52 7
8 11 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:29:24 01:23:33 01:15:19 8
9 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 13:23:41 01:17:50 01:15:31 9
10 7 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 120 J/80 13:24:14 01:18:23 01:16:03 10
11 10 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:26:58 01:21:07 01:18:00 11
12 9 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13:25:16 01:19:25 01:21:25 12
DNS 13 212 HTFU Harper,Drew 114 K6


14
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 10:46:33 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:27:45 00:41:12 00:41:27 1
2 2 212 HTFU Harper,Drew 114 K6 11:30:06 00:43:33 00:42:38 2
3 5 3994
Doane,Ben 168 Thistle 11:34:15 00:47:42 00:43:11 3
4 4 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 11:33:59 00:47:26 00:45:37 4
5 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 11:33:47 00:47:14 00:45:49 5
6 6 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 11:36:32 00:49:59 00:46:37 6
7 9 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 11:42:10 00:55:37 00:49:56 7
8 10 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 11:43:03 00:56:30 00:50:44 8
9 12 475 Couger of the Lake Byrnes,Gerald 222 Santanna 20 11:48:09 01:01:36 00:51:52 9
10 8 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 120 J/80 11:41:09 00:54:36 00:52:58 10
11 7 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:38:23 00:51:50 00:53:08 11
12 11 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:46:31 00:59:58 00:54:04 12
13 13 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:50:57 01:04:24 01:01:55 13
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 09:10:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:50:29 00:40:29 00:38:56 1
2 3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 09:50:48 00:40:48 00:39:14 2
3 5 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 09:52:35 00:42:35 00:39:43 3
4 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 09:51:02 00:41:02 00:39:49 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:50:18 00:40:18 00:40:33 5
6 6 3994
Doane,Ben 168 Thistle 09:54:49 00:44:49 00:40:34 6
7 7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 09:57:48 00:47:48 00:42:55 7
8 8 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 09:58:57 00:48:57 00:43:57 8
9 10 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:01:46 00:51:46 00:46:40 9
10 9 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 120 J/80 10:00:20 00:50:20 00:48:50 10
DNF 11 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24


14
DNS 13 212 HTFU Harper,Drew 114 K6


14
DNF 12 475 Couger of the Lake Byrnes,Gerald 222 Santanna 20


14
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 15:40:36 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 16:08:20 00:27:44 00:27:54 1
2 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 16:09:43 00:29:07 00:28:00 2
3 3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 16:10:51 00:30:15 00:29:05 3
4 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 16:11:34 00:30:58 00:30:03 4
5 5 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 16:12:50 00:32:14 00:30:04 5
6 8 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 16:15:36 00:35:00 00:31:25 6
7 9 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 16:16:10 00:35:34 00:31:56 7
8 6 212 HTFU Harper,Drew 114 K6 16:13:29 00:32:53 00:32:11 8
9 12 475 Couger of the Lake Byrnes,Gerald 222 Santanna 20 16:18:53 00:38:17 00:32:14 9
10 10 3994
Doane,Ben 168 Thistle 16:18:12 00:37:36 00:34:02 10
11 11 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 16:18:42 00:38:06 00:34:21 11
12 7 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 16:14:10 00:33:34 00:34:25 12
13 13 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 16:29:10 00:48:34 00:41:03 13
DNF 14 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 120 J/80


15

RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 14:50:36 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 15:15:06 00:24:30 00:22:51 1
2 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 15:14:30 00:23:54 00:22:59 2
3 8 3994
Doane,Ben 168 Thistle 15:16:15 00:25:39 00:23:13 3
4 9 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:16:32 00:25:56 00:23:17 4
5 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:14:50 00:24:14 00:23:18 5
6 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:13:52 00:23:16 00:23:25 6
7 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 15:15:04 00:24:28 00:23:44 7
8 10 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:17:35 00:26:59 00:24:20 8
9 13 475 Couger of the Lake Byrnes,Gerald 222 Santanna 20 15:19:41 00:29:05 00:24:29 9
10 7 212 HTFU Harper,Drew 114 K6 15:15:38 00:25:02 00:24:30 10
11 11 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 15:18:16 00:27:40 00:24:50 11
12 6 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:15:14 00:24:38 00:25:15 12
13 14 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 15:21:12 00:30:36 00:25:52 13
14 12 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 120 J/80 15:18:42 00:28:06 00:27:16 14

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 13:58:21 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1= 4 3994
Doane,Ben 168 Thistle 14:21:44 00:23:23 00:21:10 1.5
1= 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 14:20:22 00:22:01 00:21:10 1.5
3 6 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 14:21:13 00:22:52 00:21:19 3
4 13 475 Couger of the Lake Byrnes,Gerald 222 Santanna 20 14:24:12 00:25:51 00:21:46 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:20:15 00:21:54 00:22:02 5
6 10 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:22:57 00:24:36 00:22:05 6
7 11 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 14:23:19 00:24:58 00:22:25 7
8 12 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:23:23 00:25:02 00:22:34 8
9 8 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:21:51 00:23:30 00:22:36 9
10 7 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 14:21:46 00:23:25 00:22:43 10
11 5 212 HTFU Harper,Drew 114 K6 14:21:45 00:23:24 00:22:54 11
12 3 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14:21:11 00:22:50 00:23:25 12
13 9 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 120 J/80 14:22:31 00:24:10 00:23:27 13
14 14 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 14:29:14 00:30:53 00:26:06 14

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 12:11:26 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 12:59:41 00:48:15 00:45:00 1
2 3 3994
Doane,Ben 168 Thistle 13:01:30 00:50:04 00:45:19 2
3 4 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 13:02:09 00:50:43 00:48:46 3
4 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:00:14 00:48:48 00:49:06 4
5 8 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 13:06:50 00:55:24 00:49:44 5
6 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:03:11 00:51:45 00:49:46 6
7 9 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:07:21 00:55:55 00:50:12 7
8 5 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13:02:55 00:51:29 00:52:47 8
9 7 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 13:06:23 00:54:57 00:53:19 9
10 12 475 Couger of the Lake Byrnes,Gerald 222 Santanna 20 13:17:40 01:06:14 00:55:46 10
11 10 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:15:55 01:04:29 00:58:08 11
12 13 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 13:21:31 01:10:05 00:59:14 12
13 11 212 HTFU Harper,Drew 114 K6 13:17:39 01:06:13 01:04:49 13
14 14 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 120 J/80 13:21:54 01:10:28 01:08:22 14

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 11:15:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 11:42:02 00:27:02 00:25:13 1
2 1 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 11:41:12 00:26:12 00:25:25 2
3 7 3994
Doane,Ben 168 Thistle 11:44:24 00:29:24 00:26:37 3
4 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:42:44 00:27:44 00:26:40 4
5 9 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 11:45:38 00:30:38 00:27:30 5
6 4 212 HTFU Harper,Drew 114 K6 11:43:17 00:28:17 00:27:41 6
7 10 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:46:33 00:31:33 00:28:27 7
8 8 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 11:45:01 00:30:01 00:28:52 8
9 6 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:43:48 00:28:48 00:28:59 9
10 5 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:43:24 00:28:24 00:29:07 10
11 12 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 11:50:17 00:35:17 00:31:41 11
12 11 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 120 J/80 11:47:49 00:32:49 00:31:50 12
13 13 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 11:57:19 00:42:19 00:35:46 13
DNS 14 475 Couger of the Lake Byrnes,Gerald 222 Santanna 20


15
RaceOfficer: Andrea Caroe

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Birthday Regatta Leukemia Cup 2012

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe Megabyte 7 1 4* 2 1 1 1 1
2 177634
Bernard,Michael Laser 11 2 1 1 2 3* 3 2
3 196854
Verplanke,Edwin Laser 19 4* 3 4 3 2 4 3
4 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck US1 23 5* 2 3 4 5 5 4
5 15228
Thompson,David Lighting 23 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa 5* 4 2 5
6 181 Waterdog Motil,Joe Megabyte 35 3 5 6 DNS 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 12:00:51 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 13:16:20 01:15:29 01:25:58 1
2 2 177634
Bernard,Michael 91.1 Laser 13:19:27 01:18:36 01:26:17 2
3 3 196854
Verplanke,Edwin 91.1 Laser 13:21:04 01:20:13 01:28:03 3
4 4 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck 91.5 US1 13:32:23 01:31:32 01:40:02 4
5 5 15228
Thompson,David 87.1 Lighting 13:37:08 01:36:17 01:50:33 5
DNC
181 Waterdog Motil,Joe
Megabyte


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 10:36:33 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 11:28:54 00:52:21 00:59:37 1
2 2 15228
Thompson,David 87.1 Lighting 11:32:28 00:55:55 01:04:12 2
3 3 177634
Bernard,Michael 91.1 Laser 11:38:13 01:01:40 01:07:41 3
4 4 196854
Verplanke,Edwin 91.1 Laser 11:41:42 01:05:09 01:11:31 4
5 5 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck 91.5 US1 11:44:40 01:08:07 01:14:27 5
DNC
181 Waterdog Motil,Joe
Megabyte


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 01/15/12 StartTime: 09:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 10:18:08 00:43:08 00:49:08 1
2 2 196854
Verplanke,Edwin 91.1 Laser 10:19:54 00:44:54 00:49:17 2
3 3 177634
Bernard,Michael 91.1 Laser 10:20:31 00:45:31 00:49:58 3
4 4 15228
Thompson,David 87.1 Lighting 10:20:33 00:45:33 00:52:18 4
5 5 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck 91.5 US1 10:25:34 00:50:34 00:55:16 5
DNC
181 Waterdog Motil,Joe
Megabyte


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 15:50:13 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 16:32:07 00:41:54 00:47:43 1
2 2 177634
Bernard,Michael 91.1 Laser 16:36:33 00:46:20 00:50:52 2
3 3 196854
Verplanke,Edwin 91.1 Laser 16:39:00 00:48:47 00:53:33 3
4 4 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck 91.5 US1 16:41:23 00:51:10 00:55:55 4
5 5 15228
Thompson,David 87.1 Lighting 16:42:00 00:51:47 00:59:27 5
DNC
181 Waterdog Motil,Joe
Megabyte


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 15:10:36 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 177634
Bernard,Michael 91.1 Laser 15:37:03 00:26:27 00:29:02 1
2 1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 15:36:36 00:26:00 00:29:37 2
3 3 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck 91.5 US1 15:38:08 00:27:32 00:30:05 3
4 4 196854
Verplanke,Edwin 91.1 Laser 15:38:27 00:27:51 00:30:34 4
DNC 6 15228
Thompson,David
Lighting


4 RDGa
DNS 5 181 Waterdog Motil,Joe
Megabyte


6

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 13:38:21 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 177634
Bernard,Michael 91.1 Laser 14:11:21 00:33:00 00:36:13 1
2 3 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck 91.5 US1 14:11:50 00:33:29 00:36:36 2
3 4 196854
Verplanke,Edwin 91.1 Laser 14:12:05 00:33:44 00:37:02 3
4 1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 14:10:59 00:32:38 00:37:10 4
DNC 6 15228
Thompson,David
Lighting


4 RDGa
5 5 181 Waterdog Motil,Joe 90.8 Megabyte 14:15:44 00:37:23 00:41:10 5

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/14/12 StartTime: 11:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 12:28:19 00:53:19 01:00:44 1
2 2 177634
Bernard,Michael 91.1 Laser 12:41:43 01:06:43 01:13:14 2
3 3 181 Waterdog Motil,Joe 90.8 Megabyte 12:46:02 01:11:02 01:18:14 3
4 4 196854
Verplanke,Edwin 91.1 Laser 12:47:08 01:12:08 01:19:11 4
DNC 6 15228
Thompson,David
Lighting


4 RDGa
5 5 222 Zepher Robinson,Chuck 91.5 US1 12:50:20 01:15:20 01:22:20 5
RaceOfficer: Andrea Caroe

Created on 01/16/12 05:04:15 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42