Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 2

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 21 2 1 3 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1
2 830 Erica Campo,Steve 27 4 2 1 2 3 1 3 2 3 2 1 1 2
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 35 5 3 2 3 1 3 2 3 1 3 3 3 3
4 1671 Son T Tingom,George 80 1 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 82 3 4 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 91 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC




LP Spring 2012, Days 3 & 4, Mar 3rd & 4th.

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 10 1 1 2 1 2 2 1
2 830 Erica Campo,Steve 14 3 2 3 2 1 1 2
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 18 2 3 1 3 3 3 3
4= 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 49 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 1671 Son T Tingom,George 49 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 49 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 2

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 16 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1
2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 23 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2
3 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20 44 2 1 3 3 3 3 5 DNS 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T 60 4 RAF 5 DNS 4 RAF 4 4 RAF 4 RAF 5 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 72 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC




LP Spring 2012, Days 3 & 4, Mar 3rd & 4th.

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 6 1 1 1 2 1
2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 9 2 2 2 1 2
3 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20 24 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4= 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4= 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T 30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/04/12 StartTime: 11:40:10 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 12:35:53 00:55:43 00:46:55 1
2 2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 12:38:39 00:58:29 00:47:45 2
DNC
77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T


----
DNC
206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/04/12 StartTime: 10:39:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 11:15:45 00:36:45 00:30:01 1
2 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 11:25:12 00:46:12 00:38:54 2
DNC
77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T


----
DNC
206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/04/12 StartTime: 09:21:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 10:07:21 00:46:21 00:39:02 1
2 2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 10:09:07 00:48:07 00:39:17 2
DNC
77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T


----
DNC
206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/03/12 StartTime: 13:49:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 15:00:58 01:11:58 01:00:36 1
2 2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 15:04:24 01:15:24 01:01:34 2
3 3 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20 15:06:38 01:17:38 01:05:22 3
DNC
77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/03/12 StartTime: 12:54:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:38:19 00:44:19 00:37:19 1
2 2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 13:39:54 00:45:54 00:37:29 2
3 3 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20 13:42:25 00:48:25 00:40:46 3
DNC
77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2012, Days 3 & 4, Mar 3rd & 4th.

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 8 3 1 1 2 1
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12 2 3 2 1 4
3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 17 4 2 5 4 2
4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 24 7 4 3 7 3
5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 25 1 5 7 5 7
6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 29 6 6 6 6 5
7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 33 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 3 6
8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 40 8 8 8 RAF 8 RAF 8
9 69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 42 5 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/04/12 StartTime: 11:35:10 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 12:06:43 00:31:33 00:28:34 1
2 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 12:06:58 00:31:48 00:30:35 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 12:11:27 00:36:17 00:32:51 3
4 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:08:44 00:33:34 00:33:46 4
5 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:12:57 00:37:47 00:34:04 5
6 7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:13:19 00:38:09 00:34:15 6
7 6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:13:18 00:38:08 00:34:31 7
8 8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 12:25:15 00:50:05 00:41:51 8
DNC
69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/04/12 StartTime: 10:34:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:10:50 00:36:50 00:37:04 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11:17:00 00:43:00 00:38:56 2
3 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 11:18:17 00:44:17 00:39:45 3
4 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 11:15:45 00:41:45 00:40:09 4
5 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:18:47 00:44:47 00:40:33 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:19:07 00:45:07 00:40:40 6
7 7 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 11:19:18 00:45:18 00:41:01 7
RAF 8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 11:19:18

8
DNC
69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/04/12 StartTime: 09:11:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:04:25 00:53:25 00:48:21 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:01:13 00:50:13 00:50:32 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 10:07:22 00:56:22 00:51:02 3
4 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:08:00 00:57:00 00:51:10 4
5 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 10:04:14 00:53:14 00:51:11 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:10:00 00:59:00 00:53:11 6
7 7 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:11:25 01:00:25 00:54:42 7
RAF 8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 10:11:25

8
DNC
69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/03/12 StartTime: 13:44:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:31:30 00:47:30 00:43:00 1
2 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 14:29:35 00:45:35 00:43:50 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:27:48 00:43:48 00:44:04 3
4 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 14:33:12 00:49:12 00:44:32 4
5 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:34:45 00:50:45 00:45:57 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:35:43 00:51:43 00:46:37 6
7 7 69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 14:41:25 00:57:25 00:51:33 7
8 8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 15:05:42 01:21:42 01:08:16 8
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/03/12 StartTime: 12:49:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:23:05 00:34:05 00:30:51 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:20:48 00:31:48 00:32:00 2
3 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:24:27 00:35:27 00:32:06 3
4 3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 13:23:52 00:34:52 00:33:32 4
5 5 69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 13:26:39 00:37:39 00:33:48 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:27:16 00:38:16 00:34:30 6
7 7 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 13:27:47 00:38:47 00:35:07 7
8 8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 13:35:30 00:46:30 00:38:51 8
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 2

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike Buccaneer 18 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe Megabyte 15 2 2 RAF 3 DNS 4 DNC 4 DNC
3 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 20 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC




LP Spring 2012, Days 3 & 4, Mar 3rd & 4th.

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike Buccaneer 18 2 1 1
2= 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 8 4 DNC 4 DNC
2= 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe Megabyte 8 4 DNC 4 DNC

RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 2

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15
1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 34 2 1 1 3 4 1 3 2 1 4 1 4 4 1 2
2 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 40 3 2 3 1 2 2 2 1 5 3 4 6 1 4 1
3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 46 1 3 2 2 5 3 1 3 6 5 3 3 3 3 3
4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 65 4 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 7 7 6 5 2 2 4
5 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 102 7 DNF 7 DNS 6 RAF 7 DNS 1 7 DNS 7 DNS 10 DNC 3 2 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80 110 5 5 5 5 6 4 5 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 113 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 6 2 2 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS
8 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 132 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 1 7 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 132 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS




LP Spring 2012, Days 3 & 4, Mar 3rd & 4th.

Class=Sport Boat ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 17 1 4 1 4 4 1 2
2 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 24 5 3 4 6 1 4 1
3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 26 6 5 3 3 3 3 3
4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 33 2 6 2 2 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 33 7 7 6 5 2 2 4
6 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 50 3 2 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 52 4 1 7 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 52 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS
9 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80 70 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 03/04/12 StartTime: 12:07:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 12:43:05 00:36:05 00:37:00 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 12:45:44 00:38:44 00:37:35 2
3 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 12:50:36 00:43:36 00:42:18 3
4 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:52:40 00:45:40 00:43:55 4
DNS 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


7
DNS 6 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


7
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/04/12 StartTime: 11:30:10

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 11:54:27 00:24:17 00:23:34 1
2 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:58:32 00:28:22 00:27:17 2
3 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 11:58:43 00:28:33 00:27:42 3
4 4 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:59:17 00:29:07 00:29:51 4
DNS 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


7
DNS 6 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


7
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/04/12 StartTime: 10:29:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:04:28 00:35:28 00:36:22 1
2 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:08:24 00:39:24 00:37:53 2
3 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 11:10:39 00:41:39 00:40:24 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 11:12:27 00:43:27 00:42:09 4
DNS 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


7
DNS 6 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


7
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/04/12 StartTime: 09:16:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 10:04:25 00:48:25 00:47:37 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 10:05:58 00:49:58 00:49:08 2
3 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 10:08:46 00:52:46 00:51:11 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 10:10:55 00:54:55 00:53:17 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:11:46 00:55:46 00:53:37 5
6 6 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 10:14:44 00:58:44 01:00:13 6
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/03/12 StartTime: 14:37:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 15:38:04 01:01:04 00:59:15 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:38:02 01:01:02 01:00:01 2
3 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 15:39:04 01:02:04 01:00:13 3
4 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:38:00 01:01:00 01:02:32 4
5 5 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 15:41:24 01:04:24 01:03:20 5
6 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:44:51 01:07:51 01:05:14 6
RAF 7 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 15:44:51

7
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/03/12 StartTime: 13:39:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 14:19:27 00:40:27 00:39:47 1
2 2 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 14:19:57 00:40:57 00:40:16 2
3 3 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14:23:13 00:44:13 00:45:20 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 14:25:54 00:46:54 00:45:30 4
5 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 14:26:23 00:47:23 00:45:58 5
6 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:26:15 00:47:15 00:46:28 6
7 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:30:45 00:51:45 00:49:46 7
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/03/12 StartTime: 12:44:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 13:17:19 00:33:19 00:32:19 1
2 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:18:49 00:34:49 00:34:14 2
3 4 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 13:18:58 00:34:58 00:34:23 3
4 5 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 13:19:09 00:35:09 00:34:34 4
5 2 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13:18:02 00:34:02 00:34:54 5
6 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 13:20:32 00:36:32 00:35:27 6
7 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:21:12 00:37:12 00:35:46 7
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 2

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 14 6 2 1 2 2 1
2 3994
Doane,Ben 19 4 4 3 5 1 2
3 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 20 3 5 4 1 3 4
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 23 1 6 6 3 4 3
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 26 2 1 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 27 5 3 5 4 5 5



Created on 03/05/12 13:19:30 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42