Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 3

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 32 2 1 3 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 4 2 2
2 830 Erica Campo,Steve 33 4 2 1 2 3 1 3 2 3 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 56 5 3 2 3 1 3 2 3 1 3 3 3 3 3 4 3 4 7 DNC
4 1671 Son T Tingom,George 99 1 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 3 2 3 7 DNC
5 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 117 3 4 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 126 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



LP Spring 2012, Days 5 & 6, Mar 17 & 18.

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 6 2 1 1 1 1
2 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 11 1 2 4 2 2
3 1671 Son T Tingom,George 19 4 3 2 3 7 DNC
4 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 21 3 4 3 4 7 DNC
5= 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 3

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 16 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1
2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 23 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2
3 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20 44 2 1 3 3 3 3 5 DNS 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T 60 4 RAF 5 DNS 4 RAF 4 4 RAF 4 RAF 5 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 72 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 3

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 22 3 1 1 2 1 2 4 2 2 4
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 29 2 3 2 1 4 4 6 5 1 1
3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 29 4 2 5 4 2 1 1 4 4 2
4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 41 7 4 3 7 3 3 5 3 3 3
5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 59 1 5 7 5 7 5 3 6 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 62 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 3 6 6 2 1 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 71 6 6 6 6 5 8 7 7 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 73 8 8 8 RAF 8 RAF 8 7 8 8 5 5
9 69935
Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 92 5 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC




LP Spring 2012, Days 5 & 6, Mar 17 & 18.

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29
12 1 1 4 4 2
2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
14 2 4 2 2 4
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
17 4 6 5 1 1
4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25
17 3 5 3 3 3
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
31 6 2 1 11 DNC 11 DNC
6 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22
33 7 8 8 5 5
7 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
36 5 3 6 11 DNC 11 DNC
8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
44 8 7 7 11 DNC 11 DNC
9 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 Day 49 9 9 9 RAF 11 DNC 11 DNC
10 69935
Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r
55 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/18/12 StartTime: 11:16:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:00:46 00:44:46 00:45:03 1
2 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 12:02:58 00:46:58 00:45:10 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 12:08:51 00:52:51 00:47:51 3
4 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 12:10:35 00:54:35 00:49:25 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 12:37:05 01:21:05 01:07:45 5
DNC
178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20


---- Day
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
69935
Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/18/12 StartTime: 10:18:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:44:26 00:26:26 00:26:36 1
2 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:47:41 00:29:41 00:26:52 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 10:48:17 00:30:17 00:27:25 3
4 4 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 10:52:30 00:34:30 00:33:10 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 11:08:55 00:50:55 00:42:32 5
DNC
178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20


---- Day
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
69935
Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/17/12 StartTime: 16:02:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 16:31:32 00:29:32 00:26:31 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 16:31:21 00:29:21 00:26:34 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 16:31:25 00:29:25 00:26:38 3
4 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 16:29:52 00:27:52 00:26:48 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 16:29:17 00:27:17 00:27:27 5
6 6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 16:32:22 00:30:22 00:27:29 6
7 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 16:32:50 00:30:50 00:27:48 7
8 8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 16:41:32 00:39:32 00:33:02 8
RAF 9 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 16:41:32

9 Day
DNC
69935
Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/17/12 StartTime: 14:34:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 15:33:35 00:59:35 00:57:18 1
2 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:38:08 01:04:08 00:57:35 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:37:55 01:03:55 00:57:52 3
4 5 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 15:38:27 01:04:27 00:58:21 4
5 6 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 15:38:37 01:04:37 00:58:30 5
6 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:33:40 00:59:40 01:00:02 6
7 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:45:08 01:11:08 01:04:08 7
8 8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 15:54:08 01:20:08 01:06:57 8
9 9 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 15:55:42 01:21:42 01:08:47 9 Day
DNC
69935
Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/17/12 StartTime: 13:40:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 14:10:17 00:30:17 00:29:07 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:13:04 00:33:04 00:29:56 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 14:14:24 00:34:24 00:31:09 3
4 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:11:21 00:31:21 00:31:33 4
5 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:15:03 00:35:03 00:31:44 5
6 6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:17:38 00:37:38 00:33:47 6
7 8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 14:23:56 00:43:56 00:36:42 7
8 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:21:04 00:41:04 00:37:01 8
9 9 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 14:26:12 00:46:12 00:38:54 9 Day
DNC
69935
Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----
RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 3

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike Buccaneer 18 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe Megabyte 15 2 2 RAF 3 DNS 4 DNC 4 DNC
3 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 20 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC

RaceOfficer:

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 3

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21
1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 53 3 2 3 1 2 2 2 1 5 3 4 6 1 4 1 2 1 4 2 2 2
2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 72 2 1 1 3 4 1 3 2 1 4 1 4 4 1 2 3 2 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 78 4 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 7 7 6 5 2 2 4 4 4 2 1 1 1
4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 81 1 3 2 2 5 3 1 3 6 5 3 3 3 3 3 1 3 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
5 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80 155 5 5 5 5 6 4 5 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 5 5 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 162 7 DNF 7 DNS 6 RAF 7 DNS 1 7 DNS 7 DNS 10 DNC 3 2 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 173 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 6 2 2 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 192 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 1 7 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 192 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC




LP Spring 2012, Days 5 & 6, Mar 17 & 18.

Class=Sport Boat ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13 4 4 2 1 1 1
2 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13 2 1 4 2 2 2
3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 35 1 3 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 38 3 2 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
5 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80 45 5 5 5 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 60 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 60 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 60 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 60 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R6 Rev1

" Date: 03/18/12 StartTime: 11:46:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:33:15 00:47:15 00:45:26 1
2 2 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 12:33:29 00:47:29 00:48:41 2
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/18/12 StartTime: 10:51:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:37:07 00:46:07 00:44:21 1
2 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:35:50 00:44:50 00:45:58 2
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/18/12 StartTime: 10:13:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:42:15 00:29:15 00:28:08 1
2 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 10:42:11 00:29:11 00:29:55 2
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/17/12 StartTime: 15:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 16:26:25 00:51:25 00:49:53 1
2 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 16:28:19 00:53:19 00:51:16 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 16:28:17 00:53:17 00:51:42 3
4 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 16:25:52 00:50:52 00:52:09 4
RAF 5 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80 16:28:19

5
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/17/12 StartTime: 14:23:10 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:18:36 00:55:26 00:56:50 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 15:22:08 00:58:58 00:57:12 2
3 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 15:23:05 00:59:55 00:58:08 3
4 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:23:46 01:00:36 00:58:16 4
5 5 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80 15:28:33 01:05:23 01:02:52 5
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/17/12 StartTime: 13:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 14:05:04 00:30:04 00:29:10 1
2 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14:04:08 00:29:08 00:29:52 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 14:08:04 00:33:04 00:32:05 3
4 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:09:40 00:34:40 00:33:20 4
5 5 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80 14:14:22 00:39:22 00:37:51 5
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 3

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 16 6 2 1 2 2 1 1 1
2 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 30 1 6 6 3 4 3 3 4
3 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 32 2 1 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 2
4 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 32 5 3 5 4 5 5 2 3
5 3994
Doane,Ben 33 4 4 3 5 1 2 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 34 3 5 4 1 3 4 7 DNC 7 DNC




LP Spring 2012, Days 5 & 6, Mar 17 & 18.

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2
1 3961
Harlow,Trey
2 1 1
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason
5 2 3
3 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike
6 4 2
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan
7 3 4
5 352
??,?? Day 10 5 5
6= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom
16 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3994
Doane,Ben
16 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Non Spin Fleet

Created on 03/19/12 11:25:46 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42