Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 4

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,Martin 32 2 1 3 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 4 2 2
2 830 Erica Campo,Steve 33 4 2 1 2 3 1 3 2 3 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 56 5 3 2 3 1 3 2 3 1 3 3 3 3 3 4 3 4 7 DNC
4 1671 Son T Tingom,George 99 1 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 3 2 3 7 DNC
5 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 117 3 4 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 126 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 4

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19
1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 28 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 2
2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 32 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1
3 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T 83 4 RAF 5 DNS 4 RAF 4 4 RAF 4 RAF 5 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 3 3 3 4 DNS 3 4 DNF
4 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20 86 2 1 3 3 3 3 5 DNS 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 114 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC




LP Spring 2012 Days 7 & 8, Mar 31 & Apr 1.

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22
9 1 2 1 1 2 1 1
2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20
14 3 1 3 2 1 2 2
3 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santana 20 Day 25 2 3 2 3 5 DNS 5 DNS 5 DNS
4 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T
29 4 4 4 4 5 DNS 3 5 DNF
5= 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25
49 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20
49 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 04/01/12 StartTime: 11:42:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 12:10:34 00:28:34 00:23:20 1
2 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 12:12:46 00:30:46 00:25:54 2
DNF 3 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T


5
DNS 4 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santana 20


5 Day
DNC
206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 04/01/12 StartTime: 10:55:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 11:23:31 00:28:31 00:23:17 1
2 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 11:24:58 00:29:58 00:25:14 2
3 3 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T 11:33:59 00:38:59 00:31:01 3
DNS 4 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santana 20


5 Day
DNC
206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 04/01/12 StartTime: 10:04:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 10:33:05 00:29:05 00:24:29 1
2 2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 10:37:25 00:33:25 00:27:17 2
DNS 4 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T


5
DNS 3 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santana 20


5 Day
DNC
206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 04/01/12 StartTime: 09:18:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 09:51:00 00:33:00 00:26:57 1
2 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 09:52:42 00:34:42 00:29:13 2
3 3 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santana 20 09:52:49 00:34:49 00:29:19 3 Day
4 4 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T 10:18:06 01:00:06 00:47:49 4
DNC
206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/31/12 StartTime: 15:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 16:28:53 00:53:53 00:44:00 1
2 1 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santana 20 16:27:24 00:52:24 00:44:07 2 Day
3 3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 16:29:39 00:54:39 00:46:01 3
4 4 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T 16:44:45 01:09:45 00:55:30 4
DNC
206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/31/12 StartTime: 14:21:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 15:01:59 00:40:59 00:34:30 1
2 2 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 15:04:47 00:43:47 00:35:45 2
3 3 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santana 20 15:11:49 00:50:49 00:42:47 3 Day
4 4 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T 15:28:13 01:07:13 00:53:29 4
DNC
206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/31/12 StartTime: 12:45:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 13:56:51 01:11:51 00:58:40 1
2 1 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santana 20 13:54:55 01:09:55 00:58:52 2 Day
3 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:56:30 01:11:30 01:00:12 3
4 4 77 Yachtzy McNeil,Ron 267 Columbia 23-T 14:11:06 01:26:06 01:08:30 4
DNC
206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 4

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 42 2 3 2 1 4 4 6 5 1 1 1 1 2 5 1 3
2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 47 3 1 1 2 1 2 4 2 2 4 6 5 1 4 3 6
3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 49 4 2 5 4 2 1 1 4 4 2 2 7 5 1 4 1
4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 61 7 4 3 7 3 3 5 3 3 3 4 4 4 2 2 4
5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 85 1 5 7 5 7 5 3 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 2 3 6 6 2
6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 98 6 6 6 6 5 8 7 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 3 3 6 3 7 5
7 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 113 8 8 8 RAF 8 RAF 8 7 8 8 5 5 8 6 7 7 5 7
8 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 121 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 3 6 6 2 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 RAF 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 145 5 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 8 10 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC




LP Spring 2012 Days 7 & 8, Mar 31 & Apr 1.

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
16 1 2 2 6 2 3
2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29
23 2 8 5 2 5 1
3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25
23 4 5 4 3 3 4
4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
28 6 6 1 5 4 6
5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
29 7 3 3 7 7 2
6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
30 3 4 6 4 8 5
7 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 Day 39 12 DNS 1 12 DNS 1 1 12 DNC
8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22
43 8 7 7 8 6 7
9 69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r
62 5 9 12 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
10 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 Day 67 9 10 12 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
11 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
71 11 RAF 12 DNS 12 DNS 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 04/01/12 StartTime: 11:32:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 11:53:34 00:21:34 00:20:44 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:55:16 00:23:16 00:21:04 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:53:11 00:21:11 00:21:19 3
4 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 11:55:43 00:23:43 00:21:28 4
5 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:56:04 00:24:04 00:21:42 5
6 6 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11:56:17 00:24:17 00:21:59 6
7 7 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 11:59:47 00:27:47 00:23:13 7
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


---- Day
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


---- Day

RaceName=R5

" Date: 04/01/12 StartTime: 10:19:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 11:10:39 00:51:39 00:48:10 1 Day
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:09:33 00:50:33 00:50:52 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 11:15:36 00:56:36 00:51:14 3
4 5 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11:15:48 00:56:48 00:51:25 4
5 3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 11:14:40 00:55:40 00:53:32 5
6 8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 11:25:03 01:06:03 00:55:11 6
7 6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:20:25 01:01:25 00:55:36 7
8 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:22:03 01:03:03 00:56:50 8
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


---- Day
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 04/01/12 StartTime: 09:13:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 09:56:59 00:43:59 00:41:01 1 Day
2 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 09:56:03 00:43:03 00:41:24 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 09:59:16 00:46:16 00:41:53 3
4 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:00:01 00:47:01 00:42:23 4
5 6 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:00:40 00:47:40 00:43:09 5
6 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:57:06 00:44:06 00:44:22 6
7 7 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:03:48 00:50:48 00:45:59 7
8 8 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 10:10:03 00:57:03 00:47:40 8
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


---- Day
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/31/12 StartTime: 15:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 16:27:21 01:07:21 01:00:58 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 16:20:56 01:00:56 01:01:19 2
3 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 16:27:59 01:07:59 01:01:33 3
4 5 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 16:28:09 01:08:09 01:01:42 4
5 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 16:24:36 01:04:36 01:02:07 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 16:29:31 01:09:31 01:02:40 6
7 7 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 16:38:32 01:18:32 01:05:37 7
DNF 9 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


12 Day
DNS 10 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


12
DNF 8 69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


12
DNS 11 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


12 Day

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/31/12 StartTime: 14:11:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 14:54:52 00:43:52 00:40:55 1 Day
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:52:05 00:41:05 00:41:20 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:56:45 00:45:45 00:41:25 3
4 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:57:43 00:46:43 00:42:07 4
5 5 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 14:57:40 00:46:40 00:42:15 5
6 7 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:57:49 00:46:49 00:42:23 6
7 9 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 15:02:39 00:51:39 00:43:09 7
8 4 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 14:56:58 00:45:58 00:44:12 8
9 8 69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 15:02:14 00:51:14 00:46:00 9
10 10 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 15:11:03 01:00:03 00:50:45 10 Day
DNS 11 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


12

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/31/12 StartTime: 12:40:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:23:29 00:43:29 00:43:45 1
2 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 126 J/29 13:26:50 00:46:50 00:45:02 2
3 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:30:48 00:50:48 00:45:48 3
4 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 13:31:00 00:51:00 00:46:10 4
5 5 69935 Blue Eyed Blond Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 13:31:41 00:51:41 00:46:24 5
6 6 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:32:25 00:52:25 00:47:27 6
7 8 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:33:46 00:53:46 00:48:40 7
8 9 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 13:53:15 01:13:15 01:01:12 8
9 10 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 14:04:46 01:24:46 01:11:39 9 Day
RAF 7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:32:40

11
DNS 11 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


12 Day
RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 4

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike Buccaneer 18 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe Megabyte 15 2 2 RAF 3 DNS 4 DNC 4 DNC
3 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 20 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 4

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28
1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 75 3 2 3 1 2 2 2 1 5 3 4 6 1 4 1 2 1 4 2 2 2 3 5 5 2 3 1 3
2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 83 2 1 1 3 4 1 3 2 1 4 1 4 4 1 2 3 2 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 1 1 1 2 2 2
3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 99 1 3 2 2 5 3 1 3 6 5 3 3 3 3 3 1 3 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 4 2 3 1 3 1
4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 106.5 4 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 7 7 6 5 2 2 4 4 4 2 1 1 1 5 2.5 3 4 4 5 DNF 5 DNS
5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 216.5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 6 2 2 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 2.5 4 6 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80 225 5 5 5 5 6 4 5 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 5 5 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 232 7 DNF 7 DNS 6 RAF 7 DNS 1 7 DNS 7 DNS 10 DNC 3 2 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 262 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 1 7 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 262 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC




LP Spring 2012 Days 7 & 8, Mar 31 & Apr 1.

Class=Sport Boat ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 11 2 1 1 1 2 2 2
2 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 18 4 4 2 3 1 3 1
3 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 22 3 5 5 2 3 1 3
4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 28.5 5 2.5 3 4 4 5 DNF 5 DNS
5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 43.5 1 2.5 4 6 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 70 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 70 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80 70 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 70 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 04/01/12 StartTime: 11:19:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 11:39:17 00:20:17 00:19:41 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 11:39:24 00:20:24 00:19:47 2
3 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:38:22 00:19:22 00:19:51 3
DNS 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


5
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 04/01/12 StartTime: 10:14:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:03:18 00:49:18 00:50:33 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 11:08:28 00:54:28 00:52:50 2
3 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 11:08:57 00:54:57 00:53:19 3
DNF 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


5
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 04/01/12 StartTime: 09:08:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 09:51:04 00:43:04 00:41:47 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 09:51:51 00:43:51 00:42:32 2
3 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 09:50:10 00:42:10 00:43:14 3
4 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:53:45 00:45:45 00:43:59 4
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/31/12 StartTime: 15:15:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 16:15:48 01:00:48 00:58:59 1
2 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 16:15:28 01:00:28 01:02:00 2
3 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 16:19:00 01:04:00 01:02:05 3
4 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 16:23:55 01:08:55 01:06:16 4
DNS 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


6
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/31/12 StartTime: 14:31:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 15:06:20 00:35:20 00:34:17 1
2 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 15:07:02 00:36:02 00:34:57 2
3 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:08:24 00:37:24 00:35:58 3
4 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:07:38 00:36:38 00:36:01 4
5 2 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:07:01 00:36:01 00:36:56 5
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/31/12 StartTime: 13:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 14:15:45 00:40:45 00:39:32 1
2= 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:17:47 00:42:47 00:42:04 2.5
2= 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:18:45 00:43:45 00:42:04 2.5
4 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 14:18:52 00:43:52 00:42:33 4
5 5 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14:19:57 00:44:57 00:46:05 5
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/31/12 StartTime: 12:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:18:28 00:43:28 00:42:45 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 120 J/80 13:19:42 00:44:42 00:43:22 2
3 2 208 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13:18:42 00:43:42 00:44:48 3
4 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 13:25:39 00:50:39 00:49:08 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:27:49 00:52:49 00:50:47 5
DNC
27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Boatshed.com Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
339 Higuela Moretti,Chuck 126 J/80


----
RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring Week 4

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 23 6 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
2 3994
Doane,Ben 47 4 4 3 5 1 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 2 2 3 3
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 50 1 6 6 3 4 3 3 4 4 4 3 4 4 1
4 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 56 5 3 5 4 5 5 2 3 5 5 5 3 2 4
5 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 60 3 5 4 1 3 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 3 4 5 5 6 DNF
6 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 71 2 1 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 2 6 RAF 6 6 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC




LP Spring 2012 Days 7 & 8, Mar 31 & Apr 1.

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 7 1 1 1 1 1 2
2 3994
Doane,Ben 14 2 2 2 2 3 3
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 20 4 4 3 4 4 1
4 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 24 5 5 5 3 2 4
5 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 26 3 3 4 5 5 6 DNF
6 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 39 6 RAF 6 6 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Created on 04/02/12 13:09:31 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42