Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 2, Oct 20 & 21

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 6 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 12 2 2 2 2 2 2




LP Fall 2012 Week 2, Oct 20 & 21

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve
3 1 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
6 2 2 2
3 13772
Hutchinson,Bill Sat 11 4 3 4
4 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 12 5 4 3
5 9873 Frayed Knot Dolter,Steve Sat 16 3 8 DNF 5
6 15092
Pinon,Rudy Sat 18 7 5 6
7 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 19 6 6 7
8= 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles Sat 30 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 30 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 2, Oct 20 & 21

Class=Multi Hull Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 Sat 6 1 1 1 1 1 1




LP Fall 2012 Days 3 & 4, Oct 20 & 21.
Class=Muti-Hull Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3
1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 Sat 3 1 1 1

RaceOfficer: Santana 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 2, Oct 20 & 21

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett Nacra I20 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 13 2 1 3 3 4 DNS
3 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 15 5 RAF 2 2 2 4 DNS
4 1900
Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger 22 1 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 USA1
Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16 26 3 5 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC




LP Fall 2012 Days 3 & 4, Oct 20 & 21.

Class=Muti-Hull ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3
1 253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett Nacra I20
3 1 1 1
2 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7
9 2 2 5 DNS
3 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht
11 3 3 5 DNS
4 12621 ? ?,? ? Day 14 4 5 DNF 5 DNS
5= 1900
Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= USA1
Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/21/12 StartTime: 11:53:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra I20 12:32:35 00:39:35 01:06:45 1
DNS 2 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


5
DNS 3 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


5
DNS 4 12621 ? ?,?
?


5 Day
DNC
1900
Kennedy,Stephan
Hobie Tiger


----
DNC
USA1
Dagnet,Manny
BiMare Javlin HT F16


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/21/12 StartTime: 10:53:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra I20 11:27:31 00:34:31 00:58:12 1
2 2 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott 72.8 G-Cat 5.7 11:36:44 00:43:44 01:00:03 2
3 3 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 11:38:56 00:45:56 01:16:33 3
DNF 4 12621 ? ?,?
?


5 Day
DNC
1900
Kennedy,Stephan
Hobie Tiger


----
DNC
USA1
Dagnet,Manny
BiMare Javlin HT F16


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/21/12 StartTime: 10:08:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra I20 10:35:00 00:27:00 00:45:32 1
2 3 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott 72.8 G-Cat 5.7 10:44:38 00:36:38 00:50:18 2
3 2 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 10:41:49 00:33:49 00:56:22 3
4 4 12621 ? ?,? 55.0 ? 10:51:17 00:43:17 01:18:42 4 Day
DNC
1900
Kennedy,Stephan
Hobie Tiger


----
DNC
USA1
Dagnet,Manny
BiMare Javlin HT F16


----
RaceOfficer: Santana 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 2, Oct 20 & 21

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23 3 1 1 1
2 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 9 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC

RaceOfficer:

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 2, Oct 20 & 21

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 19.5 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 3 3.5 1 2
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 35.5 3 2 7 2 1 3 3 3 2 3.5 5 1
3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 46 5 6 5 6 5 5 5 1 1 2 2 3
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 47 4 5 6 3 4 2 4 5 6 1 3 4
5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 58 7 7 2 4 6 4 2 6 5 5 4 6
6 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 59 6 4 3 5 3 7 DNS 6 4 4 6 6 5
7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 90 2 3 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 99 8 8 8 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 7 7 7 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC




LP Fall 2012 Days 3 & 4, Oct 20 & 21.


Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
13.5 1 2 4 3.5 1 2
2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25
14 5 1 1 2 2 3
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
17.5 3 3 2 3.5 5 1
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
25 4 6 7 1 3 4
5 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 Day 31 7 4 3 5 7 5
6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
32 2 7 6 6 4 7
7 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r
35 6 5 5 7 6 6
8 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25
58 8 9 8 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
9 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 Day 59 9 8 9 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
10 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
66 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/21/12 StartTime: 11:13:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:43:56 00:30:56 00:31:07 1
2 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11:51:17 00:38:17 00:34:39 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 11:51:56 00:38:56 00:35:15 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:52:06 00:39:06 00:35:24 4
5 5 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 11:54:54 00:41:54 00:37:37 5 Day
6 6 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 11:55:26 00:42:26 00:38:06 6
7 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:08:49 00:55:49 00:50:19 7
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Day
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/21/12 StartTime: 10:03:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:57:25 00:54:25 00:49:16 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 10:58:11 00:55:11 00:49:57 2
3 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:00:12 00:57:12 00:51:47 3
4 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:01:19 00:58:19 00:52:34 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:55:35 00:52:35 00:52:55 5
6 6 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 11:03:40 01:00:40 00:54:28 6
7 7 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 11:05:48 01:02:48 00:56:23 7 Day
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Day
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/21/12 StartTime: 09:22:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:52:13 00:30:13 00:27:21 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 09:52:27 00:30:27 00:27:34 2
3= 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 09:53:04 00:31:04 00:28:07 3.5
3= 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:49:57 00:27:57 00:28:07 3.5
5 5 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 09:53:37 00:31:37 00:28:23 5 Day
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 09:53:51 00:31:51 00:28:43 6
7 7 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 09:55:11 00:33:11 00:29:48 7
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Day
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/20/12 StartTime: 14:51:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 15:19:19 00:28:19 00:25:38 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:17:44 00:26:44 00:26:54 2
3 4 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 15:23:01 00:32:01 00:28:45 3 Day
4 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 15:22:56 00:31:56 00:28:55 4
5 5 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 15:23:14 00:32:14 00:28:56 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:23:39 00:32:39 00:29:26 6
7 7 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:24:50 00:33:50 00:30:38 7
8 9 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 15:26:46 00:35:46 00:32:23 8
9 8 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 15:26:36 00:35:36 00:36:40 9 Day
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/20/12 StartTime: 13:45:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 14:23:20 00:38:20 00:34:42 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:25:02 00:40:02 00:36:15 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:21:54 00:36:54 00:37:08 3
4 4 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 14:26:34 00:41:34 00:37:19 4 Day
5 5 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 14:26:38 00:41:38 00:37:23 5
6 6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:26:45 00:41:45 00:37:48 6
7 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:28:32 00:43:32 00:39:15 7
8 8 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 14:33:12 00:48:12 00:49:39 8 Day
9 9 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 14:44:12 00:59:12 00:53:36 9
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/20/12 StartTime: 12:45:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:16:03 00:31:03 00:28:07 1
2 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:17:49 00:32:49 00:29:35 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:14:29 00:29:29 00:29:40 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:18:38 00:33:38 00:30:27 4
5 5 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 13:19:22 00:34:22 00:31:07 5
6 6 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 13:20:02 00:35:02 00:31:27 6
7 7 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 13:20:42 00:35:42 00:32:03 7 Day
8 9 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 13:24:07 00:39:07 00:35:25 8
9 8 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 13:23:27 00:38:27 00:39:36 9 Day
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
RaceOfficer: Santana 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 2, Oct 20 & 21

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 7574 Scarlet Begonia Barnett,Joe 505 24 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 2, Oct 20 & 21

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 10 2 2 2 2 2
3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 17 3 3 4 3 4 DNF
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 28 7 DSQ 4 3 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 32 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 2, Oct 20 & 21

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 33 3 4 1 2 3 1 3 3 3 1 4 1 2 2
2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 53 1 8 2 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 1 1 2 3 3 2 3 1
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 57 6 7 6 3 6 5 2 5 6 2 2 3 1 3
4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 60 2 1 5 5 4 3 5 8 RAF 7 4 1 5 5 5
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 64 5 6 8 4 1 2 4 4 8 5 5 4 4 4
6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 69 4 2 3 1 2 6 7 2 4 7 7 6 9 DNS 9 DNS
7 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 82 7 3 7 6 5 4 8 6 5 6 6 7 6 6
8 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 100 8 5 4 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 6 7 1 8 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS




LP Fall 2012 Days 3 & 4, Oct 20 & 21.


Class=Sport Boat ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640
16 1 1 2 3 3 2 3 1
2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640
19 3 3 3 1 4 1 2 2
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80
24 2 5 6 2 2 3 1 3
4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80
38 4 4 8 5 5 4 4 4
5 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24
41 5 9 RAF 7 4 1 5 5 5
6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80
50 8 6 5 6 6 7 6 6
7 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640
53 7 2 4 7 7 6 10 DNS 10 DNS
8 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640
61 6 7 1 8 9 RAF 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS
9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 Day 78 9 RAF 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 9 RAF 10 DNS


RaceName=R8

" Date: 10/21/12 StartTime: 11:48:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 12:26:02 00:38:02 00:37:24 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 12:27:09 00:39:09 00:38:30 2
3 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 12:28:15 00:40:15 00:38:42 3
4 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:29:16 00:41:16 00:39:41 4
5 3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 12:27:57 00:39:57 00:40:57 5
6 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 12:33:41 00:45:41 00:43:56 6
DNS 7 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


10
DNS 8 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


10
DNS 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


10 Day

RaceName=R7

" Date: 10/21/12 StartTime: 11:03:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:30:58 00:27:58 00:26:53 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 11:31:29 00:28:29 00:28:01 2
3 3 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 11:31:37 00:28:37 00:28:08 3
4 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:33:29 00:30:29 00:29:19 4
5 4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:32:04 00:29:04 00:29:48 5
6 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 11:35:32 00:32:32 00:31:17 6
RAF 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 11:35:32

9 Day
DNS 8 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


10
DNS 7 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


10

RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/21/12 StartTime: 09:55:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 10:45:01 00:50:01 00:49:11 1
2 2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 10:45:17 00:50:17 00:49:27 2
3 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:47:17 00:52:17 00:50:16 3
4 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:48:42 00:53:42 00:51:38 4
5 3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 10:45:35 00:50:35 00:51:52 5
6 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 10:48:41 00:53:41 00:52:47 6
7 7 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 10:50:14 00:55:14 00:53:07 7
DNS 8 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


10
DNS 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


10 Day

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/21/12 StartTime: 09:17:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 09:37:53 00:20:53 00:21:25 1
2 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 09:40:05 00:23:05 00:22:12 2
3 2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 09:39:43 00:22:43 00:22:20 3
4 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 09:40:01 00:23:01 00:22:38 4
5 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:40:43 00:23:43 00:22:48 5
6 7 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 09:41:14 00:24:14 00:23:18 6
7 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 09:40:43 00:23:43 00:23:19 7
RAF 8 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 09:41:14

9
DNS 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


10 Day

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/20/12 StartTime: 15:21:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15:49:31 00:28:31 00:28:03 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:50:27 00:29:27 00:28:19 2
3 4 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 15:50:34 00:29:34 00:29:04 3
4 2 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:49:35 00:28:35 00:29:18 4
5 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:52:10 00:31:10 00:29:58 5
6 7 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 15:52:20 00:31:20 00:30:08 6
7 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:51:47 00:30:47 00:30:16 7
8 8 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 15:52:46 00:31:46 00:31:14 8
DNS 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


10 Day

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/20/12 StartTime: 14:43:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 15:07:57 00:24:57 00:24:32 1
2 2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 15:08:08 00:25:08 00:24:43 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15:09:21 00:26:21 00:25:55 3
4 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:09:51 00:26:51 00:26:24 4
5 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 15:10:31 00:27:31 00:26:28 5
6 7 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:11:12 00:28:12 00:27:07 6
7 5 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:09:55 00:26:55 00:27:36 7
8 8 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:14:10 00:31:10 00:29:58 8
DNS 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


10 Day

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/20/12 StartTime: 13:41:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 14:16:42 00:35:42 00:35:06 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:16:58 00:35:58 00:35:22 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 14:17:33 00:36:33 00:35:57 3
4 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:20:52 00:39:52 00:38:20 4
5 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:21:02 00:40:02 00:38:30 5
6 7 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 14:22:50 00:41:50 00:40:13 6
7 6 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 14:22:40 00:41:40 00:40:58 7
RAF 8 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14:22:50

9
DNS 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


10 Day

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/20/12 StartTime: 12:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 13:10:13 00:35:13 00:34:38 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:11:30 00:36:30 00:35:06 2
3 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 13:11:21 00:36:21 00:35:45 3
4 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:13:26 00:38:26 00:36:57 4
5 4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13:11:48 00:36:48 00:37:44 5
6 6 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 13:13:28 00:38:28 00:37:50 6
7 7 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:14:22 00:39:22 00:38:43 7
8 8 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 13:15:44 00:40:44 00:39:10 8
RAF 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 13:15:29

9 Day
RaceOfficer: Santana 20 Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 2, Oct 20 & 21

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 24 2 3 1 1 1 5 4 RAF 1 1 2 1 2
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 29 5 1 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 1 2 1
3 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 43 1 2 5 2 4 1 1 3 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4 2737 Overdraft Hester,Mike 51 3 4 2 5 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 4 4
5 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 56 4 6 6 6 5 4 2 4 4 5 5 5
6 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 61 6 RAF 5 4 4 6 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 3 3



LP Fall 2012 Days 3 & 4, Oct 20 & 21.

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3961
Harlow,Trey
12 5 RAF 1 1 2 1 2
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason
13 4 2 2 1 3 1
3 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip Day 20 3 4 4 3 2 4
4 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom
30 2 5 5 6 6 6
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike
31 1 3 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan
35 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 4 3
7 2737 Overdraft Hester,Mike
39 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 5 5

RaceOfficer: Santana 20 Fleet

Created on 10/22/12 16:28:17 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42