Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 3, Nov 3 & 4

Class=Catalina 22

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 24 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

LP Fall 2012, Days 5 & 6, Nov 3 & 4.

Class=Catalina 22

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 7 1 2 1 1 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 14 3 3 2 2 2 2
3 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles Day 18 2 1 3 RAF 4 DNS 4 DNS 4 DNS


RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet


LP Fall 2012 Week 3, Nov 3 & 4

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results Rev1

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 12 2 2 2 3 3
3 9873 Frayed Knot Dolter,Steve Sat 20 3 8 DNF 5 2 2
4 13772 Hutchinson,Bill Sat 20 4 3 4 4 5 RAF
5 15092 Pinon,Rudy Sat 29 7 5 6 6 DNS 5 RAF
6 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 32 5 4 3 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 39 6 6 7 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles Sat 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC

 


LP Fall 2012, Days 5 & 6, Nov 3 & 4.

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results Rev1

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2
1 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles Day 3 2 1
2 830 Erica Campo,Steve 3 1 2
3 9873 Frayed Knot Dolter,Steve Sat 6 3 3
4 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 8 4 4
5 13772 Hutchinson,Bill Sat 11 5 6 RAF
6 15092 Pinon,Rudy Sat 13 7 DNS 6 RAF
7= 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 22 11 DNC 11 DNC
7= 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles Sat 22 11 DNC 11 DNC
7= 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 22 11 DNC 11 DNC
7= 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 22 11 DNC 11 DNC


RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

 

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 3, Nov 3 & 4

Class=Muti-Hull

 ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett Nacra I20 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 13 2 1 3 3 4 DNS
3 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 15 5 RAF 2 2 2 4 DNS
4 1900 Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger 22 1 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 USA1 Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16 26 3 5 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


 


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 3, Nov 3 & 4

Class=PHRF Non Spin

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 15 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC


 


LP Fall 2012, Days 5 & 6, Nov 3 & 4.

Class=PHRF Non Spin

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2
1 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 0 Merit 23 2 1 1
2 P23 LUCI ?,? 0 Day 4 2 2 RAF
3 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 8 4 DNC 4 DNC



RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/03/12 StartTime: 13:49:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 0 Merit 23 15:01:31 01:12:31 01:25:42 1
RAF 2 P23 LUCI ?,? 0 15:01:31 2 Day
DNC 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/03/12 StartTime: 12:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 0 Merit 23 13:27:23 00:42:23 00:50:05 1
2 2 P23 LUCI ?,? 0 13:41:48 00:56:48 01:07:08 2 Day
DNC 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----

RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 3, Nov 3 & 4

Class=Portsmouth

 ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 7574 Scarlet Begonia Barnett,Joe 505 42 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC


 


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 3, Nov 3 & 4

Class=Santana 20

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 26 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 2
3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 36 3 3 4 3 4 DNF 3 2 3 2 3 3 3
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 72 7 DSQ 4 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 79 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 81 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


 


LP Fall 2012, Days 5 & 6, Nov 3 & 4.

Class=Santana 20

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 16 2 3 2 3 2 2 2
3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 19 3 2 3 2 3 3 3
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 44 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 44 4 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 49 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 3, Nov 3 & 4

Class=Sport Boat

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22
1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 53 3 4 1 2 3 1 3 3 3 1 4 1 2 2 2 3 1 3 2 2 4 3
2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 65 1 8 2 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 1 1 2 3 3 2 3 1 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 96 2 1 5 5 4 3 5 8 RAF 7 4 1 5 5 5 5 4 7 6 4 3 5 2
4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 96 6 7 6 3 6 5 2 5 6 2 2 3 1 3 7 6 4 4 6 4 2 6
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 101 5 6 8 4 1 2 4 4 8 5 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 7 3 6 3 4
6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 127 7 3 7 6 5 4 8 6 5 6 6 7 6 6 6 7 6 5 5 5 6 5
7 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 138 8 5 4 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 6 7 1 8 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS 1 1 3 2 7 RAF 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS
8 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 141 4 2 3 1 2 6 7 2 4 7 7 6 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


 


LP Fall 2012, Days 5 & 6, Nov 3 & 4.

Class=Sport Boat

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 12 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 20 2 3 1 3 2 2 4 3
3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 36 5 4 7 6 4 3 5 2
4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 37 4 5 5 7 3 6 3 4
5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 39 7 6 4 4 6 4 2 6
6 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 42 1 1 3 2 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS
7 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 45 6 7 6 5 5 5 6 5
8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 Day 67 8 RAF 8 8 RAF 8 RAF 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS
9 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 80 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC



RaceName=R8

" Date: 11/04/12 StartTime: 12:10:02

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 12:45:35 00:35:33 00:34:58 1
2 2 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 12:47:54 00:37:52 00:38:49 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 12:54:20 00:44:18 00:43:34 3
4 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:55:30 00:45:28 00:43:43 4
5 5 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 12:56:07 00:46:05 00:44:19 5
6 6 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 12:57:02 00:47:00 00:45:12 6
DNS 7 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 9
DNS 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 9 Day
DNC 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 ----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 11/04/12 StartTime: 11:41:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 11:59:49 00:18:49 00:18:30 1
2 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 12:00:55 00:19:55 00:19:09 2
3 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:01:08 00:20:08 00:19:22 3
4 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 12:00:52 00:19:52 00:19:32 4
5 2 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 12:00:20 00:19:20 00:19:49 5
6 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 12:02:03 00:21:03 00:20:14 6
DNS 7 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 9
DNS 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 9 Day
DNC 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 ----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 11/04/12 StartTime: 11:12:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 11:29:34 00:17:34 00:17:16 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 11:29:56 00:17:56 00:17:38 2
3 3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:30:30 00:18:30 00:18:58 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:32:32 00:20:32 00:19:45 4
5 5 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 11:32:40 00:20:40 00:19:52 5
6 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:34:16 00:22:16 00:21:25 6
DNS 7 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 9
DNS 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 9 Day
DNC 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 ----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/04/12 StartTime: 10:33:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 10:50:20 00:17:20 00:17:03 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 10:51:13 00:18:13 00:17:55 2
3 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:52:51 00:19:51 00:19:05 3
4 4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 10:53:14 00:20:14 00:20:45 4
5 5 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 10:55:02 00:22:02 00:21:11 5
6 6 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:55:17 00:22:17 00:21:26 6
RAF 7 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 10:55:17 8
RAF 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 10:55:17 8 Day
DNC 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 ----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/04/12 StartTime: 09:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 10:16:16 00:36:16 00:35:40 1
2 2 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 10:16:49 00:36:49 00:36:12 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 10:17:00 00:37:00 00:36:23 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:18:31 00:38:31 00:37:02 4
5 5 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 10:19:00 00:39:00 00:37:30 5
6 6 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 10:20:56 00:40:56 00:41:58 6
7 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:26:30 00:46:30 00:44:43 7
RAF 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 10:26:30 8 Day
DNC 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 ----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/04/12 StartTime: 09:09:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 09:29:44 00:20:44 00:20:23 1
2 2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 09:30:25 00:21:25 00:21:04 2
3 3 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 09:30:48 00:21:48 00:21:26 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 09:31:44 00:22:44 00:21:52 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:32:17 00:23:17 00:22:23 5
6 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 09:32:27 00:23:27 00:22:33 6
7 7 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 09:32:41 00:23:41 00:24:17 7
RAF 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 09:32:41 8 Day
DNC 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 ----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/03/12 StartTime: 13:19:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 13:58:18 00:39:18 00:38:39 1
2 2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 14:00:22 00:41:22 00:40:41 2
3 4 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 14:04:14 00:45:14 00:44:29 3
4 3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14:03:26 00:44:26 00:45:33 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:16:27 00:57:27 00:55:14 5
6 6 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:18:30 00:59:30 00:57:13 6
7 7 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 14:18:41 00:59:41 00:57:23 7
8 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 14:23:23 01:04:23 01:05:23 8 Day
DNC 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/03/12 StartTime: 12:35:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 13:04:37 00:29:37 00:29:07 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 13:05:45 00:30:45 00:30:14 2
3 3 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 13:08:47 00:33:47 00:33:13 3
4 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:10:53 00:35:53 00:34:30 4
5 4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13:09:32 00:34:32 00:35:24 5
6 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 13:11:56 00:36:56 00:35:31 6
7 7 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:12:20 00:37:20 00:35:54 7
RAF 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 13:13:43 8 Day
DNC 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 ----

RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 3, Nov 3 & 4

Class=Thistle

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results Rev1

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 3961 Harlow,Trey 38 2 3 1 1 1 5 4 RAF 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 3 1 2 6 RAF
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 43 5 1 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 5 4 2 1 1
3 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 65 1 2 5 2 4 1 1 3 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 4 2 5 4 4
4 2737 Overdraft Hester,Mike 67 3 4 2 5 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 4 4 4 2 1 4 3 2
5 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 89 6 RAF 5 4 4 6 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 3 3 6 6 5 3 5 3
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 92 4 6 6 6 5 4 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 3 6 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS

 


LP Fall 2012, Days 5 & 6, Nov 3 & 4.

Class=Thistle

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results Rev1

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3961 Harlow,Trey 14 1 1 3 1 2 6 RAF
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 15 2 5 4 2 1 1
3 2737 Overdraft Hester,Mike 16 4 2 1 4 3 2
4 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 22 3 4 2 5 4 4
5 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 28 6 6 5 3 5 3
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 35 5 3 6 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS


RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet


Created on 11/06/12 11:11:57 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41