Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 4, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Catalina 22

ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 20 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 44 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 3 4 DNS 3 2 3
3 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 54 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 1 3 RAF 4 DNS 4 DNS 4 DNS 2 2 2 1 3 2

 

LP Fall 2012 Days 7 & 8, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Catalina 22

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 7 1 1 1 2 1 1
2 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 12 2 2 2 1 3 2
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 18 3 3 4 DNS 3 2 3


RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet


LP Fall 2012 Week 4, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 9873 Frayed Knot Dolter,Steve Sat 18 1 6 DNF 3 1 1 2 2 2
2 13772 Hutchinson,Bill Sat 20 2 1 2 2 3 RAF 3 3 4 RAF
3 15092 Pinon,Rudy Sat 31 5 3 4 4 DNS 3 RAF 4 4 4 RAF
4 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles Sat 43 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 1
5 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 46 3 2 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 53 4 4 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 64 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


 


LP Fall 2012 Days 7 & 8, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3
1 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles Sat 3 1 1 1
2 9873 Frayed Knot Dolter,Steve Sat 6 2 2 2
3 13772 Hutchinson,Bill Sat 10 3 3 4 RAF
4 15092 Pinon,Rudy Sat 12 4 4 4 RAF
5= 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet


LP Fall 2012 Week 4, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Muti-Hull

 ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 253 Johnston,Brett Nacra I20 13 4 2 1 1 1 2 2
2 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 15 4 RAF 1 2 2 4 DNS 1 1
3 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 25 2 1 3 3 4 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 1900 Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger 33 1 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 USA1 Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16 37 2 5 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


 


LP Fall 2012 Days 7 & 8, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Muti-Hull

 ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 2 1 1
2 253 Johnston,Brett Nacra I20 4 2 2
3= 1900 Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger 12 6 DNC 6 DNC
3= 48 Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 12 6 DNC 6 DNC
3= USA1 Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16 12 6 DNC 6 DNC



RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/18/12 StartTime: 10:03:00

Pos Order Sail Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 409 Agan,Scott 72.8 G-Cat 5.7 10:46:29 00:43:29 00:59:42 1
2 1 253 Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra I20 10:43:40 00:40:40 01:08:35 2
DNC 48 Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht ----
DNC 1900 Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger ----
DNC USA1 Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16 ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/18/12 StartTime: 09:20:00

Pos Order Sail Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 409 Agan,Scott 72.8 G-Cat 5.7 09:54:59 00:34:59 00:48:02 1
2 1 253 Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra I20 09:54:23 00:34:23 00:57:59 2
DNC 48 Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht ----
DNC 1900 Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger ----
DNC USA1 Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16 ----

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 4, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Multi Hull Sat

 ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 Sat 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1


 


LP Fall 2012 Days 7 & 8, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Muti-Hull Sat

 ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 Sat 4 1 1 1 1


RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 4, Nov 17 & 18

Class=PHRF Non Spin

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 20 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 2 RAF 1 1 1 1
2 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23 21 1 1 1 1 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
3 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 36 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC


 


LP Fall 2012 Days 7 & 8, Nov 17 & 18

Class=PHRF Non Spin

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 4 1 1 1 1
2= 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
2= 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23 16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC



RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/18/12 StartTime: 10:08:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision23 11:17:30 01:09:30 00:58:04 1
DNC 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----
DNC 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23 ----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/18/12 StartTime: 09:15:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 09:59:03 00:44:03 00:36:48 1
DNC 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----
DNC 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23 ----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/17/12 StartTime: 14:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 15:15:00 00:45:00 00:37:36 1
DNC 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----
DNC 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23 ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/19/12 StartTime: 13:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 14:15:00 01:00:00 00:50:08 1
DNC 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----
DNC 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23 ----

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 4, Nov 17 & 18

Class=PHRF Spin

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 29.5 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 3 3.5 1 2 2 1 3 2 1 1
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 55.5 3 2 7 2 1 3 3 3 2 3.5 5 1 1 5 4 3 5 2
3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 61 5 6 5 6 5 5 5 1 1 2 2 3 3 2 1 4 2 3
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 77 4 5 6 3 4 2 4 5 6 1 3 4 5 6 5 6 3 5
5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 94 7 7 2 4 6 4 2 6 5 5 4 6 7 3 7 7 6 6
6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 109 2 3 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 4 2 1 4 4
7 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 113 6 4 3 5 3 7 DNS 6 4 4 6 6 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 139 8 8 8 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 7 7 7 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 7 6 5 8 DNS 8 DNS


 


LP Fall 2012 Days 7 & 8, Nov 17 & 18

Class=PHRF Spin

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10 2 1 3 2 1 1
2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 15 3 2 1 4 2 3
3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 19 4 4 2 1 4 4
4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 20 1 5 4 3 5 2
5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 30 5 6 5 6 3 5
6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 36 7 3 7 7 6 6
7 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 40 6 7 6 5 8 DNS 8 DNS
8 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 Day 52 8 8 8 8 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 60 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC



RaceName=R6

" Date: 11/18/12 StartTime: 10:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11:20:20 00:50:20 00:45:34 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:15:30 00:45:30 00:45:47 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 11:21:29 00:51:29 00:46:36 3
4 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 11:24:34 00:54:34 00:48:59 4
5 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:25:00 00:55:00 00:49:47 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:37:39 01:07:39 01:00:59 6
DNS 7 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 8
DNC 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 ---- Day
DNC 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/18/12 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:19:31 01:14:31 01:07:28 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 10:20:12 01:15:12 01:08:05 2
3 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:22:34 01:17:34 01:10:13 3
4 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:23:35 01:18:35 01:10:33 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:15:34 01:10:34 01:11:00 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:24:02 01:19:02 01:11:15 6
DNS 7 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 8
DNC 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 ---- Day
DNC 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/17/12 StartTime: 15:43:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 16:18:45 00:35:45 00:32:06 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 16:19:13 00:36:13 00:32:47 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 16:15:43 00:32:43 00:32:55 3
4 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 16:19:52 00:36:52 00:33:23 4
5 5 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 16:20:11 00:37:11 00:33:40 5
6 6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 16:20:40 00:37:40 00:34:06 6
7 8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 16:23:15 00:40:15 00:36:17 7
8 7 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 16:20:41 00:37:41 00:38:49 8 Day
DNC 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/17/12 StartTime: 14:56:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 15:33:17 00:37:17 00:33:45 1
2 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:33:41 00:37:41 00:33:50 2
3 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 15:33:51 00:37:51 00:34:16 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:31:00 00:35:00 00:35:13 4
5 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:35:09 00:39:09 00:35:27 5
6 6 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 15:35:16 00:39:16 00:35:33 6
7 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:36:15 00:40:15 00:36:17 7
8 8 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 15:37:56 00:41:56 00:43:12 8 Day
DNC 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/19/12 StartTime: 14:14:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:43:30 00:29:30 00:26:42 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 14:43:32 00:29:32 00:26:44 2
3 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:44:05 00:30:05 00:27:07 3
4 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:44:35 00:30:35 00:27:27 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:41:18 00:27:18 00:27:28 5
6 6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:44:56 00:30:56 00:28:00 6
7 7 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 14:45:55 00:31:55 00:28:54 7
8 8 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 14:47:34 00:33:34 00:34:35 8 Day
DNC 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/17/12 StartTime: 13:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:58:35 00:28:35 00:28:46 1
2 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:01:58 00:31:58 00:28:56 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 14:02:24 00:32:24 00:29:20 3
4 6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:03:10 00:33:10 00:29:47 4
5 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:03:02 00:33:02 00:29:54 5
6 7 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 14:03:52 00:33:52 00:30:40 6
7 8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:04:33 00:34:33 00:31:09 7
8 4 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 14:02:28 00:32:28 00:33:27 8 Day
DNC 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r ----

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 4, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Portsmouth

 ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 7574 Scarlet Begonia Barnett,Joe 505 42 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC


 


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 4, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Santana 20

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 20 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 53 3 3 4 3 4 DNF 3 2 3 2 3 3 3 3 1 2 3 2 3 3
3 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 75 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 94 7 DSQ 4 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 3 3 2 4 4 4
5 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 114 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 2 2
6 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 130 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


 


LP Fall 2012 Days 7 & 8, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Santana 20

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 8 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 17 3 1 2 3 2 3 3
3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 22 2 3 3 2 4 4 4
4 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 2 2
5= 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 49 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 49 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 4, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Sport Boat

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22
1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 53 3 4 1 2 3 1 3 3 3 1 4 1 2 2 2 3 1 3 2 2 4 3
2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 68 1 8 2 9 RAF 10 DNS 10 DNS 1 1 2 3 3 2 3 1 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 96 6 7 6 3 6 5 2 5 6 2 2 3 1 3 7 6 4 4 6 4 2 6
4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 97 2 1 5 5 4 3 5 9 RAF 7 4 1 5 5 5 5 4 7 6 4 3 5 2
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 101 5 6 8 4 1 2 4 4 8 5 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 7 3 6 3 4
6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 127 7 3 7 6 5 4 8 6 5 6 6 7 6 6 6 7 6 5 5 5 6 5
7 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 149 8 5 4 9 RAF 10 DNS 10 DNS 6 7 1 8 9 RAF 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 1 1 3 2 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS
8 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 151 4 2 3 1 2 6 7 2 4 7 7 6 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 200 9 9 RAF 9 RAF 9 RAF 9 RAF 10 DNS 9 RAF 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 9 RAF 10 DNS 8 RAF 8 8 RAF 8 RAF 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS


 


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 4, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Thistle

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24
1 3961 Harlow,Trey 48 3 3 1 1 1 5 4 RAF 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 3 1 2 6 RAF 2 1 1 1 1 3
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 60 6 1 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 1 2 1 2 5 4 2 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 2
3 2737 Overdraft Hester,Mike 84 4 4 2 5 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 4 4 4 2 1 4 3 2 3 4 4 2 2 1
4 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 108 2 2 5 2 4 1 1 3 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 4 2 5 4 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 113 1 5 4 4 6 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 3 3 6 6 5 3 5 3 4 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 119 5 6 6 6 5 4 2 4 4 5 5 5 5 3 6 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS 5 5 5 4 4 4


 


LP Fall 2012 Days 7 & 8, Nov 17 & 18

Class=Thistle

 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3961 Harlow,Trey 9 2 1 1 1 1 3
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 15 1 3 3 3 3 2
3 2737 Overdraft Hester,Mike 16 3 4 4 2 2 1
4 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 27 5 5 5 4 4 4
5 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 29 4 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet


Created on 11/19/12 17:18:25 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41  

 

w