Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 5, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 16 1* 1 1 1 1 1 1 2* 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2* 1 1 1 2*
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 37 2 2 2 2 2 2 3* 3* 2 2 2 2 3* 3 4*DNS 3 2 3 3 3
3 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 41 4*DNC 4*DNC 4*DNC 4*DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 1 3 RAF 4 DNS 4 DNS 4 DNS 2 2 2 1 3 2 2 1



LP Fall 2012 Days 9 & 10, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2
1 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 3 2 1
2 830 Erica Campo,Steve 3 1 2
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 6 3 3

RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 5, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 9873 Frayed Knot Dolter,Steve Sat 12 1 6*DNF 3* 1 1 2 2 2 2 1
2 13772
Hutchinson,Bill Sat 20 2 1 2 2 3 RAF 3 3 4*RAF 4* 4 RAF
3 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles Sat 30 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 1 1 2
4 15092
Pinon,Rudy Sat 31 5 3 4 4 DNS 3 RAF 4 4 4 RAF 8*DNC 8*DNC
5 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 43 4 4 5 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 3
6 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 46 3 2 1 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 64 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC




LP Fall 2012 Days 9 & 10, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2
1 9873 Frayed Knot Dolter,Steve Sat 3 2 1
2 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles Sat 3 1 2
3 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 6 3 3
4 13772
Hutchinson,Bill Sat 8 4 4 RAF
5= 15092
Pinon,Rudy Sat 16 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 16 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 16 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 5, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett Nacra I20 10 4* 2* 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1
2 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 16 5*RAF 3 2 2 4*DNS 1 1 2 2 3 RAF
3 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 21 2 1 3 3 4 DNS 6*DNC 6*DNC 3 3 2
4 1900
Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger 41 1 4 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 USA1
Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16 45 3 6*DNS 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC




LP Fall 2012 Days 9 & 10, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Muti-Hull ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 519 THEPPOLI Johnston,Brett Nacra 5.0 3 1 1 1
2 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 7 2 2 3 RAF
3 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 8 3 3 2
4= 1900
Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4= USA1
Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 10:53:15 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 519 THEPPOLI Johnston,Brett 77.0 Nacra 5.0 11:42:58 00:49:43 01:04:34 1
2 1 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 11:37:02 00:43:47 01:12:58 2
RAF 3 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7 11:42:58

3
DNC
1900
Kennedy,Stephan
Hobie Tiger


----
DNC
USA1
Dagnet,Manny
BiMare Javlin HT F16


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 10:08:13 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 519 THEPPOLI Johnston,Brett 77.0 Nacra 5.0 10:41:52 00:33:39 00:43:42 1
2 2 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott 72.8 G-Cat 5.7 10:42:48 00:34:35 00:47:29 2
3 3 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 10:43:24 00:35:11 00:58:38 3
DNC
1900
Kennedy,Stephan
Hobie Tiger


----
DNC
USA1
Dagnet,Manny
BiMare Javlin HT F16


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 09:26:58 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 519 THEPPOLI Johnston,Brett 77.0 Nacra 5.0 09:56:29 00:29:31 00:38:20 1
2 3 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott 72.8 G-Cat 5.7 09:56:38 00:29:40 00:40:44 2
3 1 958 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 09:53:57 00:26:59 00:44:58 3
DNC
1900
Kennedy,Stephan
Hobie Tiger


----
DNC
USA1
Dagnet,Manny
BiMare Javlin HT F16


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 5, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Multi Hull Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 Sat 8 1* 1* 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 5, Dec 1 & 2

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 14 4*DNC 4*DNC 4 DNC 2 2 RAF 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 DNC 0 DNC
2 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23 21 1 1 1 1 1 4*DNC 4*DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC
3 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 36 4*DNC 4*DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC



LP Fall 2012 Days 9 & 10, Dec 1 & 2

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 Day 5 2 1 1 1
2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23
13 1 2 5 DNC 5 DNC
3= 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25
20 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3= 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23
20 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


RaceName=R4

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 10:46:05 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 12:06:13 01:20:08 01:07:44 1 Day
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
DNC
87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23


----
DNC
P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 09:16:14 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 09:56:24 00:40:10 00:33:57 1 Day
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
DNC
87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23


----
DNC
P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 12/01/12 StartTime: 14:47:40 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 15:47:55 01:00:15 00:50:56 1 Day
2 2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 15:56:55 01:09:15 00:57:51 2
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
DNC
87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 12/01/12 StartTime: 13:50:10 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 14:31:30 00:41:20 00:34:32 1
2 2 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 14:31:48 00:41:38 00:35:11 2 Day
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
DNC
87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 219 Merit 23


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee


LP Fall 2012 Week 5, Dec 1 & 2

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results Rev1


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 28 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 3 3.5* 1 2 2 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 44.5 3 2 7* 2 1 3 3 3 2 3.5 5* 1 1 5* 4 3 5* 2 4 2 2 1 2
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 65 4 5 6* 3 4 2 4 5 6* 1 3 4 5 6* 5 6* 3 5 2 3 3 3 1
4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 70 5 6 5 6 5 5 5 1 1 2 2 3 3 2 1 4 2 3 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC
5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 87 7* 7* 2 4 6 4 2 6 5 5 4 6 7* 3 7* 7 6 6 3 7 4 4 3
6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 93 2 3 4 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 4 2 1 4 4 7 6 1 2 4
7 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 168 Santana 2023r 114 6 4 3 5 3 7 DNS 6 4 4 6 6 5 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 140 8 8 8 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 7 7 7 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 7 6 5 8 DNS 8 DNS 6 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC





LP Fall 2012 Days 9 & 10, Dec 1 & 2

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
11 4 2 2 1 2
2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
12 2 3 3 3 1
3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
20 7 6 1 2 4
4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
22 3 8 4 4 3
5 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
32 1 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25
40 6 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 168 Santana 2023r
40 5 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 Day 45 8 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25
50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 10:27:12 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:31:45 01:04:33 00:58:26 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:30:08 01:02:56 01:03:19 2
3 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:39:23 01:12:11 01:05:05 3
4 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 11:43:02 01:15:50 01:08:05 4
DNC
841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


---- Day
DNC
67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 168 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 09:45:13 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:14:58 00:29:45 00:29:56 1
2 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:19:08 00:33:55 00:30:27 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:19:27 00:34:14 00:30:59 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:20:50 00:35:37 00:32:07 4
DNC
841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


---- Day
DNC
67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 168 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 09:11:14 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 09:34:24 00:23:10 00:20:48 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:32:38 00:21:24 00:21:32 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:35:13 00:23:59 00:21:43 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 09:36:16 00:25:02 00:22:34 4
DNC
841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


---- Day
DNC
67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 168 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 12/01/12 StartTime: 14:30:40 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:59:33 00:28:53 00:26:09 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:57:48 00:27:08 00:27:18 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:05:57 00:35:17 00:31:57 3
4 4 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 15:06:20 00:35:40 00:32:17 4
5 5 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 168 Santana 2023r 15:07:03 00:36:23 00:32:56 5
6 6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:07:27 00:36:47 00:33:01 6
7 7 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 15:07:32 00:36:52 00:33:06 7 Day
8 8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:08:20 00:37:40 00:33:57 8
DNC
67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 12/01/12 StartTime: 13:40:10 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:15:16 00:35:06 00:31:47 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:16:23 00:36:13 00:32:47 2
3 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:17:07 00:36:57 00:33:19 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:13:33 00:33:23 00:33:35 4
5 5 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 168 Santana 2023r 14:17:17 00:37:07 00:33:36 5
6 6 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 14:17:57 00:37:47 00:34:12 6
7 7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:18:18 00:38:08 00:34:14 7
8 8 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 14:19:10 00:39:00 00:35:01 8 Day
DNC
67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 5, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 12 1* 1* 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 7574 Scarlet Begonia Barnett,Joe 505 36 3*DNC 3*DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 5, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 20 1* 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2* 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3* 1 2*
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 53 3* 3 4* 3 4*DNF 3 2 3 2 3 3 3 3 1 2 3 2 3 3 3 3 4* 2 3
3 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 57 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 2 3 1
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 83 7*DSQ 4 3 7*DNC 7*DNC 5 4 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 3 3 2 4 4 4 4 4 1 4 4
5 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 116 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 4 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNS 5 5
6 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 137 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNF 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



LP Fall 2012 Days 9 & 10, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 8 1 1 3 1 2
2 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 10 2 2 2 3 1
3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 15 3 3 4 2 3
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 17 4 4 1 4 4
5 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 30 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNS 5 5
6 206 BAZINGA! Mayfield,Keith 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 5, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28
1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 46 3* 4* 1 2 3* 1 3 3 3 1 4* 1 2 2 2 3 1 3 2 2 4* 3 3 2 3 1 1 1
2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 60.5 1 8 2 9*RAF 10*DNS 10*DNS 1 1 2 3 3 2 3 1 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 8 4 9*RAF 7 2.5 9*RAF
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 91 6* 7* 6 3 6 5 2 5 6 2 2 3 1 3 7* 6 4 4 6 4 2 6 7* 7* 4 4 4 3
4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 97 2 1 5 5 4 3 5 9*RAF 7* 4 1 5 5 5 5 4 7* 6 4 3 5 2 6 8* 6 6 8* 5
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 101 5 6 8* 4 1 2 4 4 8* 5 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 7* 3 6 3 4 5 6 5 8* 7* 7
6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 116 7* 3 7* 6 5 4 8* 6 5 6 6 7* 6 6 6 7* 6 5 5 5 6 5 2 5 2 5 5 6
7 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 116.5 4 2 3 1 2 6 7 2 4 7 7 6 10*DNS 10*DNS 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 3 1 3 2.5 2
8 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 123 8 5 4 9 RAF 10*DNS 10*DNS 6 7 1 8 9 RAF 10*DNS 10*DNS 10*DNS 1 1 3 2 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS 1 1 10 DNS 2 6 4
9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 202 9 9 RAF 9 RAF 9 RAF 9 RAF 10*DNS 9 RAF 10*DNS 10*DNS 10*DNS 10*DNS 10 DNS 9 RAF 10 DNS 8 RAF 8 8 RAF 8 RAF 8 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 9 7 9 RAF 9 RAF 9 RAF



LP Fall 2012 Days 9 & 10, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Sport Boat ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 11 3 2 3 1 1 1
2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15.5 4 3 1 3 2.5 2
3 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 24 1 1 10 DNS 2 6 4
4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 25 2 5 2 5 5 6
5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 29 7 7 4 4 4 3
6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 38 5 6 5 8 7 7
7 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 39 6 8 6 6 8 5
8 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 39.5 8 4 9 RAF 7 2.5 9 RAF
9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 52 9 9 7 9 RAF 9 RAF 9 RAF


RaceName=R6

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 10:19:41 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 11:04:06 00:44:25 00:43:41 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 11:06:19 00:46:38 00:45:51 2
3 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:14:50 00:55:09 00:53:02 3
4 4 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 11:14:03 00:54:22 00:53:28 4
5 3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:11:54 00:52:13 00:53:32 5
6 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 11:16:33 00:56:52 00:54:41 6
7 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:40:46 01:21:05 01:17:58 7
RAF 8 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 11:40:46

9
RAF 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 11:40:46

9

RaceName=R5

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 09:40:13 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 10:08:40 00:28:27 00:27:59 1
2= 3 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 10:09:17 00:29:04 00:28:35 2.5
2= 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 10:09:17 00:29:04 00:28:35 2.5
4 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:10:07 00:29:54 00:28:45 4
5 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 10:10:28 00:30:15 00:29:05 5
6 4 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 10:10:00 00:29:47 00:29:17 6
7 8 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:10:50 00:30:37 00:29:26 7
8 7 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 10:10:33 00:30:20 00:31:06 8
RAF 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 10:10:50

9

RaceName=R4

" Date: 12/02/12 StartTime: 09:06:14 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 09:27:21 00:21:07 00:20:46 1
2 2 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 09:27:29 00:21:15 00:20:54 2
3 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 09:27:33 00:21:19 00:20:58 3
4 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 09:28:18 00:22:04 00:21:13 4
5 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 09:28:28 00:22:14 00:21:23 5
6 4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 09:27:42 00:21:28 00:22:01 6
7 7 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 09:28:41 00:22:27 00:22:05 7
8 8 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:29:21 00:23:07 00:22:14 8
RAF 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 09:29:21

9

RaceName=R3

" Date: 12/01/12 StartTime: 15:04:29 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:41:29 00:37:00 00:36:23 1
2 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 15:43:02 00:38:33 00:37:04 2
3 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15:42:12 00:37:43 00:37:05 3
4 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:43:37 00:39:08 00:37:38 4
5 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:44:42 00:40:13 00:38:40 5
6 3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:42:55 00:38:26 00:39:24 6
7 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 15:46:31 00:42:02 00:42:41 7
RAF 6 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 15:43:53

9
DNS 9 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


10

RaceName=R2

" Date: 12/01/12 StartTime: 14:25:40 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 14:52:05 00:26:25 00:25:59 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 14:52:26 00:26:46 00:26:19 2
3 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:52:54 00:27:14 00:26:47 3
4 4 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 14:53:19 00:27:39 00:27:11 4
5 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 14:54:24 00:28:44 00:27:38 5
6 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:55:12 00:29:32 00:28:24 6
7 8 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:55:35 00:29:55 00:28:46 7
8 5 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14:54:09 00:28:29 00:29:12 8
9 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 14:58:16 00:32:36 00:33:07 9

RaceName=R1

" Date: 12/01/12 StartTime: 13:35:10 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 27 T2 Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 14:10:31 00:35:21 00:34:46 1
2 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 14:11:32 00:36:22 00:34:58 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 14:10:57 00:35:47 00:35:11 3
4 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:11:47 00:36:37 00:36:00 4
5 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:12:43 00:37:33 00:36:06 5
6 2 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14:10:38 00:35:28 00:36:22 6
7 8 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:13:03 00:37:53 00:36:26 7
8 6 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 14:12:28 00:37:18 00:36:41 8
9 9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 14:17:10 00:42:00 00:42:39 9
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2012 Week 5, Dec 1 & 2

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 30 3* 3 1 1 1 5* 4*RAF 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 3 1 2 6*RAF 2 1 1 1 1 3
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 42 6* 1 3* 3 3 3 3 2 2 1 2 1 2 5* 4* 2 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 2
3 2737 Overdraft Hester,Mike 58 4 4 2 5* 2 2 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 4 4 4 4 2 1 4 3 2 3 4 4 2 2 1
4 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 80 2 2 5 2 4 1 1 3 3 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 3 4 2 5 4 4 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 85 1 5 4 4 6 6 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 3 3 3 6 6 5 3 5 3 4 2 2 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 92 5 6* 6 6 5 4 2 4 4 5 5 5 5 3 6 7*DNS 7*DNS 7*DNS 5 5 5 4 4 4



Created on 12/03/12 20:17:23 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42