Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2013 Birthday Regatta

Class=Buccaneer 18

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 5250 Wonder Davis,Matt 9 3 1 3 1 1
2 523
Williams,Chuck 11 1 3 2 3 2
3 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike 12 4 2 1 2 3
4 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 18 2 4 4 4 4
5 524 Sneaky Troublemaker Pillote,Cynthia 30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2013 Birthday Regatta

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 7 6* 2 2 1 1 1
2 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie 12 1 3* 3 3 2 3
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 13 2 4* 1 4 4 2
4 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 14 4 1 7* 2 3 4
5 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan 26 3 5 10*RAF 7 DNS 6 DNS 5
6 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 37 5 6 4 11*DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
7 1671 Son T Tingom,George 42 7 8 5 11*DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
8 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter 42 10 TLE 9 6 6 RAF 11*DNC 11 DNC
9 13772 Pangaea-2 Hutchinson,Bill 45 8 7 8 11*DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
10 12513 Slip Aweigh Wallace,Lewie 50 9 10 9 11*DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC

RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2013 Birthday Regatta

Class=Laser

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 90818 Skeeter Sharples,Scott 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 184560 Yak Meat Sheller,George 19 3 2 2 6 DNC 6 DNC
3 2
Wojtczak,Paul 20 2 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 196854 Laser Verplank,Edwin 28 4 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 177634
Bernard,Mike 29 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2013 Birthday Regatta

Class=Merit 25

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 8 1 2 2 7*OCS 1 2
2 67238 Sea Dreams Gilchrist,Ricky 9 4* 4 1 1 2 1
3 67624 Dream On Baker,Thomas 11 2 1 3 2 3 4*
4 77616 Runaway Grijalva,Mike 17 3 3 4 3 4 5*
5 809 Restless Zimmerman,Tom 23 5 5 5 5 6* 3
6 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 27 6* 6 6 4 5 6

RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2013 Birthday Regatta

Class=Montgomery/Sage 17 ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 11 Paintboy Susman,Stan Montgomery 17s 4 1* 1 1 1 1
2 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard Montgomery 15 10 2 7* 2 4 2
3 354 OhhhBoy! Oberbeck,Gary Montgomery 17 TR 10 3* 2 3 2 3
4 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave Sage 17 15 5* 3 4 3 5
5 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas Montgomery 15 20 4 8* 6 6 4
6 3 Alida McCowin,Phil Sage 17 22 7 5 5 5 13*DNC
7 330 Pequeña Bear,Paul Montgomery 17 31 8 9 13*DNC 8 6 TLE
8 361 Justus Glesser,Sal Montgomery 15 35 13*DNC 13 DNC 9 OCS 7 6 TLE
9 495 Motu iti Eisen,Eldor Montgomery 17 35 9 6 7 TLE 13*DNC 13 DNC
10 0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry Sage 17 41 11 OCS 4 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
11 340 Tynee Dennis Lynde /,Alex Bellesia Montgomery 17 42 6 10 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
12 505 Desert Dawn Varley,Steve Montgomery 15 52 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 12:04:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 11 Paintboy Susman,Stan 95.0 Montgomery 17s 12:39:14 00:35:14 00:37:05 1
2 2 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard 108.0 Montgomery 15 12:52:09 00:48:09 00:44:35 2
3 3 354 OhhhBoy! Oberbeck,Gary 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 12:56:49 00:52:49 00:52:27 3
4 4 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas 108.2 Montgomery 15 13:03:31 00:59:31 00:55:00 4
5 5 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave 100.0 Sage 17 13:08:40 01:04:40 01:04:40 5
TLE 6 330 Pequeña Bear,Paul
Montgomery 17


6
TLE 7 361 Justus Glesser,Sal
Montgomery 15


6
DNC
0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry
Sage 17


----
DNC
3 Alida McCowin,Phil
Sage 17


----
DNC
340 Tynee Dennis Lynde /,Alex Bellesia
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
495 Motu iti Eisen,Eldor
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
505 Desert Dawn Varley,Steve
Montgomery 15


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 10:49:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 11 Paintboy Susman,Stan 95.0 Montgomery 17s 11:26:02 00:37:02 00:38:59 1
2 2 354 OhhhBoy! Oberbeck,Gary 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 11:30:17 00:41:17 00:41:00 2
3 3 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave 100.0 Sage 17 11:34:46 00:45:46 00:45:46 3
4 4 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard 108.0 Montgomery 15 11:39:04 00:50:04 00:46:21 4
5 5 3 Alida McCowin,Phil 100.0 Sage 17 11:42:57 00:53:57 00:53:57 5
6 6 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas 108.2 Montgomery 15 11:48:57 00:59:57 00:55:24 6
7 8 361 Justus Glesser,Sal 108.2 Montgomery 15 12:04:20 01:15:20 01:09:37 7
8 7 330 Pequeña Bear,Paul 104.0 Montgomery 17 12:03:30 01:14:30 01:11:38 8
DNC
0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry
Sage 17


----
DNC
340 Tynee Dennis Lynde /,Alex Bellesia
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
495 Motu iti Eisen,Eldor
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
505 Desert Dawn Varley,Steve
Montgomery 15


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 09:40:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 11 Paintboy Susman,Stan 95.0 Montgomery 17s 10:12:58 00:32:58 00:34:42 1
2 2 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard 108.0 Montgomery 15 10:18:19 00:38:19 00:35:29 2
3 3 354 OhhhBoy! Oberbeck,Gary 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 10:19:03 00:39:03 00:38:47 3
4 4 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave 100.0 Sage 17 10:20:39 00:40:39 00:40:39 4
5 5 3 Alida McCowin,Phil 100.0 Sage 17 10:23:18 00:43:18 00:43:18 5
6 7 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas 108.2 Montgomery 15 10:40:05 01:00:05 00:55:32 6
TLE 8 495 Motu iti Eisen,Eldor
Montgomery 17


7
OCS 6 361 Justus Glesser,Sal
Montgomery 15 10:26:55

9
DNC
0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry
Sage 17


----
DNC
330 Pequeña Bear,Paul
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
340 Tynee Dennis Lynde /,Alex Bellesia
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
505 Desert Dawn Varley,Steve
Montgomery 15


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 14:11:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 11 Paintboy Susman,Stan 95.0 Montgomery 17s 14:32:24 00:21:24 00:22:32 1
2 2 354 OhhhBoy! Oberbeck,Gary 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 14:37:51 00:26:51 00:26:40 2
3 3 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave 100.0 Sage 17 14:55:11 00:44:11 00:44:11 3
4 4 0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 100.0 Sage 17 14:56:54 00:45:54 00:45:54 4
5 5 3 Alida McCowin,Phil 100.0 Sage 17 14:58:33 00:47:33 00:47:33 5
6 6 495 Motu iti Eisen,Eldor 104.0 Montgomery 17 15:02:10 00:51:10 00:49:12 6
7 7 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard 108.0 Montgomery 15 15:04:44 00:53:44 00:49:45 7
8 8 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas 108.2 Montgomery 15 15:13:05 01:02:05 00:57:23 8
9 9 330 Pequeña Bear,Paul 104.0 Montgomery 17 15:29:33 01:18:33 01:15:32 9
10 10 340 Tynee Dennis Lynde /,Alex Bellesia 104.0 Montgomery 17 15:34:55 01:23:55 01:20:41 10
DNC
361 Justus Glesser,Sal
Montgomery 15


----
DNC
505 Desert Dawn Varley,Steve
Montgomery 15


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 11:45:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 11 Paintboy Susman,Stan 95.0 Montgomery 17s 12:38:35 00:53:35 00:56:24 1
2 3 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard 108.0 Montgomery 15 13:10:52 01:25:52 01:19:30 2
3 7 354 OhhhBoy! Oberbeck,Gary 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 13:05:19 01:20:19 01:19:46 3
4 5 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas 108.2 Montgomery 15 13:13:18 01:28:18 01:21:36 4
5 2 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave 100.0 Sage 17 13:09:39 01:24:39 01:24:39 5
6 6 340 Tynee Dennis Lynde /,Alex Bellesia 104.0 Montgomery 17 13:13:19 01:28:19 01:24:55 6
7 4 3 Alida McCowin,Phil 100.0 Sage 17 13:11:26 01:26:26 01:26:26 7
8 8 330 Pequeña Bear,Paul 104.0 Montgomery 17 13:29:13 01:44:13 01:40:13 8
9 9 495 Motu iti Eisen,Eldor 104.0 Montgomery 17 13:29:29 01:44:29 01:40:28 9
OCS 10 0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry
Sage 17 13:29:29

11
DNC
361 Justus Glesser,Sal
Montgomery 15


----
DNC
505 Desert Dawn Varley,Steve
Montgomery 15


----
RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff
Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2013 Birthday Regatta

Class=Muti-Hull ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett Nacra 20 7 3* 3 1 1 1 1
2 3310 Morgan Eanes,Sean Prindle 16 10 1 2 3 2 5*RAF 2
3 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 14 4 1 2 4 RAF 6*DNS 3
4 USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel Bimare F16 19 2 4 4 3 6 DNS 7*DNC
5 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 27 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 4
6 209 Typhoon Twombly,Greg Bimare XJ 35 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 12:24:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 12:49:38 00:25:38 00:43:14 1
2 3 3310 Morgan Eanes,Sean 77.5 Prindle 16 13:00:34 00:36:34 00:47:11 2
3 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 13:00:04 00:36:04 00:51:10 3
4 4 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 13:03:29 00:39:29 01:05:48 4
DNC
209 Typhoon Twombly,Greg
Bimare XJ


----
DNC
USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel
Bimare F16


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 11:04:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 11:55:53 00:51:53 01:27:30 1
2 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 12:12:40 01:08:40 01:54:27 2
RAF 4 3310 Morgan Eanes,Sean
Prindle 16 12:12:40

5
DNS 3 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck
Corsair F27


6
DNS 5 USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel
Bimare F16


6
DNC
209 Typhoon Twombly,Greg
Bimare XJ


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 09:55:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 10:36:12 00:41:12 01:09:29 1
2 3 3310 Morgan Eanes,Sean 77.5 Prindle 16 10:53:50 00:58:50 01:15:55 2
3 2 USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel 63.0 Bimare F16 10:52:40 00:57:40 01:31:32 3
RAF 4 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck
Corsair F27 10:53:50

4
DNC
48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
209 Typhoon Twombly,Greg
Bimare XJ


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 14:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 15:20:00 00:45:00 01:15:53 1
2 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 15:31:01 00:56:01 01:19:27 2
3 4 3310 Morgan Eanes,Sean 77.5 Prindle 16 15:39:45 01:04:45 01:23:33 3
4 3 USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel 63.0 Bimare F16 15:33:41 00:58:41 01:33:09 4
DNC
48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
209 Typhoon Twombly,Greg
Bimare XJ


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 13:36:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 14:13:52 00:37:52 00:53:43 1
2 3 3310 Morgan Eanes,Sean 77.5 Prindle 16 14:19:52 00:43:52 00:56:36 2
3 2 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 14:16:40 00:40:40 01:08:35 3
4 4 USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel 63.0 Bimare F16 14:22:13 00:46:13 01:13:22 4
DNC
48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
209 Typhoon Twombly,Greg
Bimare XJ


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 12:00:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 3310 Morgan Eanes,Sean 77.5 Prindle 16 13:04:25 01:04:25 01:23:07 1
2 2 USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel 63.0 Bimare F16 12:54:51 00:54:51 01:27:04 2
3 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 12:54:43 00:54:43 01:32:16 3
4 4 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 13:08:27 01:08:27 01:37:06 4
DNC
48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
209 Typhoon Twombly,Greg
Bimare XJ


----
RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2013 Birthday Regatta

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10 2 2 2 2 2
3 889 Allegro Kennedy,Steve 192 Beneteau 235 21 3 5 7 RAF 3 3
4 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23 27 5 TLE 3 3 8 DNC 8 DNC
5 101 Beryeena Burgard,Alan 264 Santana 21 32 8 DNC 4 4 8 DNC 8 DNC
6 83H
?,? 0
33 4 6 TLE 7 RAF 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 34 5 TLE 6 TLE 7 RAF 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 10:44:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 11:17:57 00:33:57 00:28:35 1
2 1 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 11:17:45 00:33:45 00:30:18 2
3 3 889 Allegro Kennedy,Steve 192 Beneteau 235 11:24:41 00:40:41 00:35:38 3
DNC
101 Beryeena Burgard,Alan 264 Santana 21


----
DNC
746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


----
DNC
83H
?,? 0



----
DNC
87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 09:45:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 10:16:43 00:31:43 00:26:42 1
2 2 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:17:43 00:32:43 00:29:22 2
3 3 889 Allegro Kennedy,Steve 192 Beneteau 235 10:26:59 00:41:59 00:36:47 3
DNC
101 Beryeena Burgard,Alan 264 Santana 21


----
DNC
746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


----
DNC
83H
?,? 0



----
DNC
87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 15:03:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 15:28:31 00:25:31 00:21:29 1
2 2 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 15:31:35 00:28:35 00:25:40 2
3 3 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23 15:33:42 00:30:42 00:26:36 3
4 4 101 Beryeena Burgard,Alan 264 Santana 21 15:39:22 00:36:22 00:29:02 4
RAF 5 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 15:39:22

7
RAF 6 83H
?,? 0
15:39:22

7
RAF 7 889 Allegro Kennedy,Steve 192 Beneteau 235 15:39:22

7

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 13:46:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 14:26:27 00:40:27 00:34:03 1
2 2 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:29:31 00:43:31 00:39:04 2
3 3 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23 14:41:38 00:55:38 00:48:13 3
4 5 101 Beryeena Burgard,Alan 264 Santana 21 14:52:33 01:06:33 00:53:09 4
5 4 889 Allegro Kennedy,Steve 192 Beneteau 235 14:46:48 01:00:48 00:53:16 5
TLE 6 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


6
TLE 7 83H
?,? 0



6

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 11:50:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 12:57:00 01:07:00 00:56:25 1
2 2 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:00:03 01:10:03 01:02:53 2
3 3 889 Allegro Kennedy,Steve 192 Beneteau 235 13:28:38 01:38:38 01:26:24 3
4 4 83H
?,? 0
13:31:49 01:41:49 02:00:20 4
TLE 5 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


5
TLE 6 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23


5
DNC
101 Beryeena Burgard,Alan 264 Santana 21


----
RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2013 Birthday Regatta

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 363 Melissa Kay Hester,Mike 126 J/80 6 1 2* 1 1 1 2
2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 120 J/80 18 3 3 3 6* 4 5
3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 19.5 5 7* 2 4 2 6.5
4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 21 4 12* 6 3 5 3
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 21.5 8* 5 5 2 3 6.5
6 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 24 9* 1 8 8 6 1
7 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 26 7 6 4 5 8* 4
8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 37 6 9* 9 7 7 8
9 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 43 10 4 7 9 13*DNS 13 DNS
10 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 49 2 8 13*RAF 13 DNS 13 DNS 13 DNS
11 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 50 11 10 11 13*DNS 9 9
12 171 Carpe Diem Kintigh,Keith 192 Catalina 270 59 12 TLE 13*TLE 13 RAF 10 12 RAF 12 RAF
13 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat & Gerald 222 Satana 20 61 12 TLE 11 10 14*DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 11:59:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 7 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 12:46:54 00:47:54 00:40:20 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Hester,Mike 126 J/80 12:42:23 00:43:23 00:41:43 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:40:58 00:41:58 00:42:14 3
4 5 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 12:44:40 00:45:40 00:42:35 4
5 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 120 J/80 12:43:02 00:44:02 00:42:43 5
6= 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 12:43:14 00:44:14 00:42:55 6.5
6= 6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:46:48 00:47:48 00:42:55 6.5
8 8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:47:03 00:48:03 00:43:19 8
9 9 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 13:07:16 01:08:16 00:57:42 9
RAF 10 171 Carpe Diem Kintigh,Keith 192 Catalina 270 13:07:16

12
DNS 11 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24


13
DNS 12 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


13
DNC
475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat & Gerald 222 Satana 20


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 10:34:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Hester,Mike 126 J/80 11:25:08 00:51:08 00:49:10 1
2 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 11:28:11 00:54:11 00:52:34 2
3 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 11:32:36 00:58:36 00:52:37 3
4 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 120 J/80 11:28:40 00:54:40 00:53:02 4
5 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:26:50 00:52:50 00:53:10 5
6 8 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 11:44:21 01:10:21 00:59:14 6
7 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:40:52 01:06:52 01:00:17 7
8 7 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 11:40:30 01:06:30 01:02:01 8
9 9 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 11:49:58 01:15:58 01:04:13 9
RAF 10 171 Carpe Diem Kintigh,Keith 192 Catalina 270 11:49:58

12
DNS 12 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24


13
DNS 11 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


13
DNC
475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat & Gerald 222 Satana 20


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 09:15:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Hester,Mike 126 J/80 10:03:01 00:48:01 00:46:10 1
2 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:08:44 00:53:44 00:48:14 2
3 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:05:20 00:50:20 00:50:39 3
4 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 10:07:57 00:52:57 00:51:22 4
5 6 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 10:10:10 00:55:10 00:51:27 5
6 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 120 J/80 10:08:30 00:53:30 00:51:54 6
7 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:13:54 00:58:54 00:53:06 7
8 9 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 10:20:25 01:05:25 00:55:05 8
9 8 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 10:16:26 01:01:26 00:55:09 9
10 10 171 Carpe Diem Kintigh,Keith 192 Catalina 270 10:24:55 01:09:55 01:01:15 10
DNS 12 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24


13
DNS 11 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


13
DNC
475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat & Gerald 222 Satana 20


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 14:11:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Hester,Mike 126 J/80 14:57:41 00:46:41 00:44:53 1
2 2 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 14:58:25 00:47:25 00:46:00 2
3 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 120 J/80 14:59:24 00:48:24 00:46:57 3
4 5 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 15:04:22 00:53:22 00:49:46 4
5 7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:07:21 00:56:21 00:50:35 5
6 4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:02:44 00:51:44 00:52:03 6
7 8 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 15:10:56 00:59:56 00:53:48 7
8 9 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 15:15:27 01:04:27 00:54:16 8
9 10 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:18:17 01:07:17 01:00:39 9
10 11 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat & Gerald 222 Satana 20 15:25:41 01:14:41 01:02:53 10
11 12 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 15:28:51 01:17:51 01:05:48 11
RAF 13 171 Carpe Diem Kintigh,Keith 192 Catalina 270 15:28:51

13
RAF 6 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:04:46

13

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 12:46:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 13:53:29 01:07:29 00:56:49 1
2 1 363 Melissa Kay Hester,Mike 126 J/80 13:46:08 01:00:08 00:57:49 2
3 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 120 J/80 13:47:59 01:01:59 01:00:08 3
4 6 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 13:53:21 01:07:21 01:00:28 4
5 7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:53:27 01:07:27 01:00:33 5
6 5 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:51:32 01:05:32 01:01:07 6
7 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 13:51:21 01:05:21 01:03:24 7
8 3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13:48:00 01:02:00 01:03:34 8
9 10 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:57:23 01:11:23 01:04:21 9
10 11 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 14:03:29 01:17:29 01:05:30 10
11 12 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat & Gerald 222 Satana 20 14:05:08 01:19:08 01:06:38 11
12 9 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:53:53 01:07:53 01:08:18 12
TLE 13 171 Carpe Diem Kintigh,Keith 192 Catalina 270


13

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 11:40:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 363 Melissa Kay Hester,Mike 126 J/80 12:11:22 00:31:22 00:30:10 1
2 1 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 12:10:28 00:30:28 00:31:14 2
3 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 120 J/80 12:12:58 00:32:58 00:31:59 3
4 4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:13:38 00:33:38 00:33:50 4
5 5 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 120 J/80 12:14:54 00:34:54 00:33:51 5
6 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:18:09 00:38:09 00:34:24 6
7 6 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 12:16:55 00:36:55 00:34:26 7
8 8 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:19:01 00:39:01 00:35:02 8
9 9 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 222 Santanna 20 12:21:49 00:41:49 00:35:13 9
10 10 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23 12:23:33 00:43:33 00:39:06 10
11 11 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 12:35:01 00:55:01 00:46:30 11
TLE 12 171 Carpe Diem Kintigh,Keith 192 Catalina 270


12
TLE 13 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat & Gerald 222 Satana 20


12
RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2013 Birthday Regatta

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe Megabyte 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom Thistle 19 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 RAF 2
3= 181 Waterdog Motil,Joe Megabyte 25 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3= 10
Miller,Gene Vector 25 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 10:59:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 12:22:47 01:23:47 01:35:26 1
2 1 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 83.0 Thistle 12:19:02 01:20:02 01:36:26 2
DNC
10
Miller,Gene
Vector


----
DNC
181 Waterdog Motil,Joe
Megabyte


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/20/13 StartTime: 09:50:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 10:52:02 01:02:02 01:10:39 1
RAF 1 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom
Thistle 10:19:46

2
DNC
10
Miller,Gene
Vector


----
DNC
181 Waterdog Motil,Joe
Megabyte


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 14:30:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 15:36:14 01:06:14 01:15:26 1
DNC
10
Miller,Gene
Vector


----
DNC
181 Waterdog Motil,Joe
Megabyte


----
DNC
3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom
Thistle


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 13:31:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 14:11:37 00:40:37 00:46:16 1
DNC
10
Miller,Gene
Vector


----
DNC
181 Waterdog Motil,Joe
Megabyte


----
DNC
3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom
Thistle


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/19/13 StartTime: 11:55:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 72 Fatboy Barnett,Joe 87.8 Megabyte 12:55:45 01:00:45 01:09:11 1
DNC
10
Miller,Gene
Vector


----
DNC
181 Waterdog Motil,Joe
Megabyte


----
DNC
3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom
Thistle


----
RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2013 Birthday Regatta

Class=Viper

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 148 F.N.G. Sears,James 15 7* 3 1 2 1 1 2 2 3
2 143 Sinnerman Milligan,Brad 18 1 2 3 1 5 6* 1 1 4
3 187 Bitusa Carter,Tim 33 3 4 6 5 6 7* 3 4 2
4 131 Dragonfly Beswick,Rafe 37 2 7 4 7 3 9* 7 6 1
5 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 40 6 1 7 6 2 3 5 10*DNS 10 DNS
6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 40 4 9 RAF 2 8 10*RAF 2 4 5 6
7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steve 52 8 5 8 3 4 4 10*DNF 10 DNS 10 DNS
8 133 Zippy Bull,Dale 57 9*RAF 8 9 9 8 5 6 7 5
9 110 V110 Scott,Paul 64 5 6 5 4 10 RAF 8 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
10 146 Tony's Boat Riddell,John 73 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 10 RAF 7 10 8 3 9 RAF
11= 33 Blue Bayou Davis,Phillip 104 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
11= 104 Locomotion Feo,Ed 104 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC

RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff

Created on 01/20/13 12:52:16 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42