Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 2

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 4 1 1 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 12 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC




LP Spring 2013 Week 2

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3
1 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie Sat 5 1 3 1
2 830 Erica Campo,Steve
5 2 1 2
3 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve Sat 10 3 4 3
4 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 12 4 2 6
5 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 14 5 5 4
6 12513 Slip Aweigh Wallace,Lewie Sat 17 6 6 5
7= 13772 Pangaea-2 Hutchinson,Bill Sat 27 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
27 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 2

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett Nacra 20 4 1 2 1
2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 5 2 1 2
3= 409
Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 15 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3= USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel Bimare F16 15 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC




LP Fall 2013, Days 3 & 4.

Class=Muti-Hull

 ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett Nacra 20 3 2 1
2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 3 1 2
3= 409
Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
3= USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel Bimare F16 10 5 DNC 5 DNC


RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/03/13 StartTime: 10:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 11:24:00 00:59:00 01:39:30 1
2 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 11:27:41 01:02:41 01:44:28 2
DNC
409
Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel
Bimare F16


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/03/13 StartTime: 09:25:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 10:12:47 00:47:47 01:19:38 1
2 2 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 10:13:36 00:48:36 01:21:57 2
DNC
409
Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel
Bimare F16


----
RaceOfficer: Catalina Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 2

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1
2 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 17 2 2 2 3 2 1 2 1 2
3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 26 3 3 3 2 3 RAF 3 3 3 3 TLE




LP Fall 2013, Days 3 & 4.

Class=PHRF Non Spin

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 6 2 1 2 1
2 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 6 1 2 1 2
3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 12 3 3 3 3 TLE


RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/03/13 StartTime: 09:25:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:18:23 00:53:23 00:48:20 1
2 2 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:48:25 01:23:25 01:14:53 2
TLE 3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


3

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/02/13 StartTime: 14:20:30 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:41:20 00:20:50 00:18:42 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:42:14 00:21:44 00:19:41 2
3 3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 14:46:17 00:25:47 00:21:32 3

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/02/13 StartTime: 13:10:30 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:02:46 00:52:16 00:47:19 1
2 2 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:05:20 00:54:50 00:49:14 2
3 3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 14:13:23 01:02:53 00:52:32 3

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/02/13 StartTime: 12:55:32 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:48:22 00:52:50 00:47:26 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:52:16 00:56:44 00:51:22 2
3 3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 13:58:48 01:03:16 00:52:51 3
RaceOfficer: Catalina Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 2

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
18 4 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 4
2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25
22 2 3 2 1 3 3 3 4 1
3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
36 3 5 5 3 2 4 6 6 2
4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
44 1 2 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 5 2 8 DNC
5 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r
47 5 4 6 4 4 6 7 3 8 DNC
6 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
53 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 8 DSQ 3
7 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 Sat 54 6 6 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 4 5 8 DNC




LP Fall 2013, Days 3 & 4.

Class=PHRF Spin

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
9 2 2 1 4
2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25
11 3 3 4 1
3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
13 1 1 8 DSQ 3
4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
18 4 6 6 2
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
22 7 5 2 8 DNC
6 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 Sat 22 5 4 5 8 DNC
7 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r
24 6 7 3 8 DNC


RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/03/13 StartTime: 09:15:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 11:04:12 01:49:12 01:38:51 1
2 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:10:58 01:55:58 01:44:33 2
3 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11:11:30 01:56:30 01:45:28 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:04:03 01:49:03 01:49:44 4
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25


---- Sat
DNC
69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/02/13 StartTime: 14:06:30 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:00:40 00:54:10 00:54:30 1
2 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:13:37 01:07:07 01:00:15 2
3 4 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 15:14:08 01:07:38 01:00:43 3
4 5 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 15:16:15 01:09:45 01:03:09 4
5 6 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 15:16:18 01:09:48 01:03:11 5 Sat
6 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:17:09 01:10:39 01:03:42 6
DSQ 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 15:12:41

8

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/02/13 StartTime: 13:00:30 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
Note
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:44:00 00:43:30 00:39:23 1

2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:41:12 00:40:42 00:40:57 2

3 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 13:46:33 00:46:03 00:41:41 3

4 4 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 13:47:12 00:46:42 00:42:17 4 Sat Protest Pending
5 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:48:08 00:47:38 00:42:46 5

6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:49:10 00:48:40 00:43:52 6

7 7 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 13:49:26 00:48:56 00:43:56 7

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/02/13 StartTime: 12:45:32 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:30:43 00:45:11 00:40:54 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:28:07 00:42:35 00:42:51 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 13:33:32 00:48:00 00:43:27 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:33:49 00:48:17 00:43:32 4
5 5 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 13:34:30 00:48:58 00:44:20 5 Sat
6 6 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 13:35:07 00:49:35 00:44:31 6
7 7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:35:08 00:49:36 00:44:32 7
RaceOfficer: Catalina Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 2

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 4 1 1 1 1 RAF
2 7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe 505 12 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 2

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 13 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
2 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 21 3 3 1 2 3 1 2 2 2 2
3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 32 1 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 44 4 4 4 4 RAF 4 4 4 4 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 60 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC




LP Fall 2013, Days 3 & 4.

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 4 1 1 1 1
2 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 8 2 2 2 2
3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 18 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 20 4 4 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 24 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer: Catalina Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 2

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 26 1 2 1 5 RAF 4 3 4 2 4
2 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 28 3 3 4 4 1 1 3 6 3
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 29 2 5 3 1 5 4 2 5 2
4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 30 5 4 2 3 2 7 1 1 5
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 30 4 1 5 2 3 6 5 3 1
6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 72 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 6 4 7
7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 73 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 7 8 6
8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 81 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 8 7 8
9 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 90 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC




LP Fall 2013, Days 3 & 4.

Class=Sport Boat

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 13 1 3 6 3
2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13 4 2 5 2
3 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 13 3 4 2 4
4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14 7 1 1 5
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15 6 5 3 1
6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 22 5 6 4 7
7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 23 2 7 8 6
8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 31 8 8 7 8
9 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 40 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/03/13 StartTime: 09:10:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:55:48 01:45:48 01:41:44 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:02:23 01:52:23 01:48:04 2
3 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 11:05:12 01:55:12 01:50:46 3
4 5 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 11:05:23 01:55:23 01:53:28 4
5 3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 11:02:56 01:52:56 01:55:47 5
6 6 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 11:08:52 01:58:52 01:56:53 6
7 7 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 11:09:27 01:59:27 01:57:28 7
8 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 11:38:48 02:28:48 02:31:08 8
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/02/13 StartTime: 15:01:30 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:45:56 00:44:26 00:45:33 1
2 2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 15:50:48 00:49:18 00:48:29 2
3 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:52:19 00:50:49 00:48:52 3
4 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:51:14 00:49:44 00:48:54 4
5 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:52:57 00:51:27 00:49:28 5
6 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 15:54:24 00:52:54 00:50:52 6
7 7 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 15:56:19 00:54:49 00:55:40 7
8 8 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 15:58:41 00:57:11 00:56:14 8
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/02/13 StartTime: 13:55:30

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14:34:08 00:38:38 00:39:36 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:39:05 00:43:35 00:41:54 2
3 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 14:40:35 00:45:05 00:43:21 3
4 3 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 14:39:44 00:44:14 00:43:30 4
5 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:41:26 00:45:56 00:44:10 5
6 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:40:43 00:45:13 00:44:28 6
7 7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 14:41:29 00:45:59 00:45:13 7
8 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 14:43:51 00:48:21 00:49:06 8
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/02/13 StartTime: 12:40:32 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 13:25:14 00:44:42 00:42:59 1
2 1 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 13:24:25 00:43:53 00:43:09 2
3 2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 13:24:42 00:44:10 00:43:26 3
4 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:25:48 00:45:16 00:43:32 4
5 6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:26:22 00:45:50 00:45:04 5
6 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:27:25 00:46:53 00:45:05 6
7 4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13:25:26 00:44:54 00:46:02 7
8 8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 13:32:33 00:52:01 00:52:50 8
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
RaceOfficer: Catalina Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 2

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 7 1 1 1 1 3
2 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 11 2 2 3 2 2
3 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 12 3 3 2 3 1
4 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 20 4 4 4 4 4
5= 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Catalina Fleet

Created on 03/03/13 19:04:29 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42