Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 3

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve 4 1 1 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 12 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC




LP Spring 2013 Week 3

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve
8 2 1 2 2 1
2 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie Sat 12 1 3 1 4 3
3 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve Sat 15 3 4 3 3 2
4 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 17 4 2 6 1 4
5 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 24 5 5 4 5 5
6 12513 Slip Aweigh Wallace,Lewie Sat 35 6 6 5 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 13772 Pangaea-2 Hutchinson,Bill Sat 45 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
45 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC




LP Spring 2013, Days 5 & 6.

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve
3 2 1
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 5 1 4
3 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve Sat 5 3 2
4 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie Sat 7 4 3
5 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 10 5 5
6= 13772 Pangaea-2 Hutchinson,Bill Sat 18 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 12513 Slip Aweigh Wallace,Lewie Sat 18 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
18 9 DNC 9 DNC

RaceOfficer: Santana 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 3

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett Nacra 20 4 1 2 1
2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 5 2 1 2
3= 409
Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 15 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3= USA01 Manny Dagnet,Emmanuel Bimare F16 15 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 3

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1
2 2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 17 2 2 2 3 2 1 2 1 2
3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 26 3 3 3 2 3 RAF 3 3 3 3 TLE


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 3

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25
34 2 3 2 1 3 3 3 4 1 4 1 2 1 4
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
38 4 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 4 6 5 3 4 2
3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
53 3 5 5 3 2 4 6 6 2 5 4 5 2 1
4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
64 1 2 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 5 2 8 DNC 3 2 4 5 6 DNS
5 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
65 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 8 DSQ 3 2 3 1 3 3
6 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r
84 5 4 6 4 4 6 7 3 8 DNC 7 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 Sat 87 6 6 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 4 5 8 DNC 1 8 DSQ 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC




LP Spring 2013, Days 5 & 6.

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25
12 4 1 2 1 4
2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
12 2 3 1 3 3
3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
17 5 4 5 2 1
4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
20 6 5 3 4 2
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
21 3 2 4 5 7 DNS
6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22
32 7 6 6 6 7 DNS
7 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 Sat 37 1 9 DSQ 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r
42 8 7 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/24/13 StartTime: 11:40:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:39:58 00:59:58 00:54:04 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:34:10 00:54:10 00:54:30 2
3 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 12:53:47 01:13:47 01:06:48 3
4 4 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 12:57:07 01:17:07 01:09:49 4
DNS 5 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


7
DNS 6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


7
DNC
8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25


---- Sat
DNC
69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/24/13 StartTime: 10:03:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 10:42:30 00:39:30 00:35:46 1
2 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:45:02 00:42:02 00:37:54 2
3 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:46:17 00:43:17 00:39:11 3
4 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:44:19 00:41:19 00:41:34 4
5 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:52:26 00:49:26 00:44:23 5
6 6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 11:00:11 00:57:11 00:48:20 6
DNC
8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25


---- Sat
DNC
69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/24/13 StartTime: 09:15:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 09:45:36 00:30:36 00:27:42 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 09:46:16 00:31:16 00:28:18 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:43:15 00:28:15 00:28:25 3
4 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 09:47:15 00:32:15 00:28:57 4
5 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 09:47:13 00:32:13 00:29:03 5
6 6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 09:56:00 00:41:00 00:34:39 6
DNC
8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25


---- Sat
DNC
69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/23/13 StartTime: 15:18:06 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 16:00:43 00:42:37 00:38:35 1
2 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 16:01:07 00:43:01 00:38:37 2
3 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 16:01:38 00:43:32 00:39:25 3
4 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 16:02:41 00:44:35 00:40:12 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:59:40 00:41:34 00:41:49 5
6 8 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 16:08:13 00:50:07 00:42:22 6
7 7 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 16:05:51 00:47:45 00:42:52 7
DSQ 5 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 16:02:27

9 Sat

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/23/13 StartTime: 13:37:02 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25 14:23:30 00:46:28 00:42:04 1 Sat
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:23:54 00:46:52 00:42:26 2
3 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:26:40 00:49:38 00:44:34 3
4 5 67624 Dream On Douglas,Jim 168 Merit 25 14:27:02 00:50:00 00:45:16 4
5 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:27:18 00:50:16 00:45:19 5
6 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:22:16 00:45:14 00:45:31 6
7 7 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 14:37:40 01:00:38 00:51:15 7
8 8 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r 14:37:48 01:00:46 00:54:33 8
RaceOfficer: Santana 20 Fleet
Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 3

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 4 1 1 1 1 RAF
2 7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe 505 12 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 3

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 13 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
2 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 21 3 3 1 2 3 1 2 2 2 2
3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 32 1 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 44 4 4 4 4 RAF 4 4 4 4 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 60 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 3

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 39 1 2 1 5 RAF 4 3 4 2 4 2 6 1 1 3
2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 44 2 5 3 1 5 4 2 5 2 6 2 2 4 1
3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 49 5 4 2 3 2 7 1 1 5 3 4 6 2 4
4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 50 3 3 4 4 1 1 3 6 3 4 3 4 6 5
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 54 4 1 5 2 3 6 5 3 1 5 7 5 5 2
6 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 95 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 7 8 6 1 5 3 3 10 DNC
7 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 110 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 6 4 7 7 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 131 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 8 7 8 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 140 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC




LP Spring 2013, Days 5 & 6.

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 13 2 6 1 1 3
2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15 6 2 2 4 1
3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 19 3 4 6 2 4
4 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 22 1 5 3 3 10 DNC
5 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 22 4 3 4 6 5
6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 24 5 7 5 5 2
7 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 38 7 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/24/13 StartTime: 11:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 12:26:52 00:51:52 00:49:52 1
2 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:27:39 00:52:39 00:50:38 2
3 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 12:26:42 00:51:42 00:50:50 3
4 4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 12:27:41 00:52:41 00:54:01 4
5 5 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 12:32:18 00:57:18 00:55:06 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/24/13 StartTime: 09:48:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 10:17:15 00:29:15 00:28:46 1
2 2 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 10:20:34 00:32:34 00:33:23 2
3 3 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 10:22:03 00:34:03 00:33:29 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:23:02 00:35:02 00:33:41 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:26:27 00:38:27 00:36:58 5
6 6 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 10:27:39 00:39:39 00:38:08 6
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/24/13 StartTime: 09:10:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 09:37:36 00:27:36 00:27:08 1
2 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 09:39:35 00:29:35 00:28:27 2
3 3 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 09:38:59 00:28:59 00:28:30 3
4 5 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 09:39:49 00:29:49 00:28:40 4
5 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:40:28 00:30:28 00:29:18 5
6 2 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 09:38:40 00:28:40 00:29:23 6
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/23/13 StartTime: 15:13:06 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:56:33 00:43:27 00:42:44 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:57:45 00:44:39 00:42:56 2
3 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 15:58:22 00:45:16 00:43:32 3
4 2 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:56:36 00:43:30 00:44:36 4
5 5 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 15:58:29 00:45:23 00:44:38 5
6 6 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 15:58:31 00:45:25 00:44:40 6
7 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 16:01:32 00:48:26 00:46:34 7
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/23/13 StartTime: 13:32:02 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 13:56:50 00:24:48 00:24:23 1
2 2 46 heroin Tortora,Chrisann 111 Viper 640 13:57:58 00:25:56 00:25:30 2
3 3 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13:58:20 00:26:18 00:26:58 3
4 4 54 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 126 J/80 14:02:10 00:30:08 00:28:58 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:04:16 00:32:14 00:31:00 5
6 7 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:06:18 00:34:16 00:32:57 6
7 6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:05:48 00:33:46 00:33:12 7
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----
RaceOfficer: Santana 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2013 Week 3

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 17 1 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 1 4 RAF
2 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 25 2 2 3 2 2 1 4 RAF 2 3 4 RAF
3 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 30 3 3 2 3 1 4 5 DNS 3 2 4 RAF
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 48 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 1 4 4 1
5 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 55 4 4 4 4 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 70 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC




LP Spring 2013, Days 5 & 6.

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 3961
Harlow,Trey
12 2 3 1 1 5 RAF
2 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan
15 3 1 5 4 2
3 2737 redneck Hester,Mike
16 1 5 RAF 2 3 5 RAF
4 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip Day 17 5 2 4 5 1
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike
20 4 6 DNS 3 2 5 RAF
6= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom
40 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason
40 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer: Santana 20 Fleet

Created on 03/24/13 16:53:19 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42