Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 4

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 12004 JagerKnot Baros,Mike
34 3 4 4 2 4 RAF 1 1 1 3 3 4 4 RAF
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 43 4 2 2 6 DNC 1 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 4 2 2
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
48 1 1 1 1 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 48 2 3 3 6 DNC 4 RAF 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 2 3 3
5 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve
52 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 1 1




LP Fall 2014 Days 7 & 8

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve
4 1 1 1 1
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 10 2 4 2 2
3 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 12 4 2 3 3
4 12004 JagerKnot Baros,Mike
15 3 3 4 5 RAF
5 9979 Windswept Naylor,Bob Day 21 5 5 5 6 DNS
6 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 4

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 18sq Meter 6 3 DNC 1 1 1
2 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian Nacra 6.0 7 1 2 2 2



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 4

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22
1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 25 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 52 3 TLE 3 2 3 3 5 DNS 2 2 3 RAF 3 2 2 2 2 RAF 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
3 725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20 94 2 1 6 DNC 2 2 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 3 3 3 RAF 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17 113 4 RAF 4 6 DNC 4 4 3 3 RAF 3 RAF 4 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 132 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC




LP Fall 2014 Days 7 & 8

Class=PHRF Non Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 15 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
3 725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20 35 2 3 3 3 RAF 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4= 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 48 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4= 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17 48 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


RaceName=R8

" Date: 11/02/14 StartTime: 11:41:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:13:20 00:32:20 00:29:16 1
2 2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 12:22:31 00:41:31 00:34:41 2
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


----
DNC
725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 11/02/14 StartTime: 10:53:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:20:33 00:27:33 00:24:56 1
2 2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 11:33:40 00:40:40 00:33:59 2
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


----
DNC
725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 11/02/14 StartTime: 09:56:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:33:29 00:37:29 00:33:56 1
2 2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 10:38:34 00:42:34 00:35:34 2
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


----
DNC
725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/02/14 StartTime: 09:15:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:42:19 00:27:19 00:24:44 1
2 2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 09:48:40 00:33:40 00:28:08 2
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


----
DNC
725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/01/14 StartTime: 15:02:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 15:38:48 00:36:48 00:30:45 1
2 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:36:22 00:34:22 00:31:07 2
RAF 3 725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20 15:38:48

3
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/01/14 StartTime: 14:26:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 14:46:22 00:20:22 00:17:01 1
2 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:45:25 00:19:25 00:17:35 2
3 3 725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20 14:47:09 00:21:09 00:17:48 3
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/01/14 StartTime: 13:41:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:59:43 00:18:43 00:16:57 1
2 2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 14:04:30 00:23:30 00:19:38 2
3 3 725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20 14:04:56 00:23:56 00:20:09 3
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/01/14 StartTime: 12:59:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:19:11 00:20:11 00:18:16 1
2 2 725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20 13:22:08 00:23:08 00:19:29 2
3 3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 13:24:20 00:25:20 00:21:10 3
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


----
RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 4

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
43 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 5 1 1 4 4 4 3 3 4 3
2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25
51 4 6 1 5 2 4 3 3 1 4 5 RAF 1 2 1 1 2 2 4 DNS
3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
58 2 1 3 9 DNS 4 2 1 5 6 5 5 OCS 3 1 3 2 1 3 2
4 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24
58 6 4 6 4 3 3 5 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 4 4 1 1
5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
91 5 7 5 3 5 5 4 4 4 6 RAF 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
95 9 DNS 5 4 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 9 RAF 2 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
7 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
108 3 3 9 RAF 9 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 9 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
8 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 Sat 115 8 9 8 6 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 9 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
9 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23
115 7 8 7 9 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 9 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
10 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25
119 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 5 RAF 5 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC




LP Fall 2014 Days 7 & 8

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results Rev1


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25
18 5 RAF 1 2 1 1 2 2 4 DNS
2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
20 5 OCS 3 1 3 2 1 3 2
3 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24
20 3 2 3 2 4 4 1 1
4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
26 1 4 4 4 3 3 4 3
5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25
37 2 5 RAF 5 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
6= 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
43 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
6= 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
43 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
6= 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 Sat 43 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
6= 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23
43 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
6= 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
43 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


RaceName=R8

" Date: 11/02/14 StartTime: 11:46:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 12:17:17 00:31:17 00:28:05 1
2 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 12:17:13 00:31:13 00:28:16 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:16:01 00:30:01 00:30:12 3
DNS 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25


4
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 11/02/14 StartTime: 11:06:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 11:35:48 00:29:48 00:26:45 1
2 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 11:35:59 00:29:59 00:27:09 2
3 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11:36:09 00:30:09 00:27:18 3
4 4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:37:17 00:31:17 00:31:29 4
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 11/02/14 StartTime: 10:10:03 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:39:25 00:29:22 00:26:35 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 10:41:15 00:31:12 00:28:15 2
3 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:41:04 00:31:01 00:31:13 3
4 4 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:47:08 00:37:05 00:33:18 4
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/02/14 StartTime: 09:40:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 10:00:35 00:20:35 00:18:38 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:00:56 00:20:56 00:18:57 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:59:02 00:19:02 00:19:09 3
4 4 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:03:07 00:23:07 00:20:45 4
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/02/14 StartTime: 09:05:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 09:31:14 00:26:14 00:23:45 1
2 3 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 09:33:33 00:28:33 00:25:38 2
3 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 09:33:37 00:28:37 00:25:54 3
4 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:32:48 00:27:48 00:27:58 4
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/01/14 StartTime: 14:16:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:59:08 00:43:08 00:39:03 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 14:59:58 00:43:58 00:39:48 2
3 4 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 15:00:27 00:44:27 00:39:54 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:56:27 00:40:27 00:40:42 4
5 5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 15:01:01 00:45:01 00:40:45 5
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/01/14 StartTime: 13:36:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 13:58:00 00:22:00 00:19:55 1
2 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:58:30 00:22:30 00:20:12 2
3 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:59:22 00:23:22 00:21:09 3
4 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:58:35 00:22:35 00:22:43 4
RAF 5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 13:59:22

5
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/01/14 StartTime: 12:40:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:14:01 00:34:01 00:34:14 1
2 4 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 13:19:59 00:39:59 00:36:12 2
3 5 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:20:39 00:40:39 00:36:30 3
RAF 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 13:18:15

5
OCS 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:18:40

5
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----
RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 4

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 4

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 29 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 57 4 4 4 4 2 3 1 2 3 3 2 1 2 3 3 2 3 4 3 4
3 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 67 2 2 2 2 3 1 5 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 3 2 2 4 4 3 4 1
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 114 5 5 3 5 4 5 3 3 4 2 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 121 3 3 6 DNS 8 DNC 5 4 4 5 2 4 RAF 5 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6 505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 126 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 2 2 2 2
7 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 160 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC




LP Fall 2014 Days 7 & 8

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 13 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 25 2 3 2 2 4 4 3 4 1
3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 25 1 2 3 3 2 3 4 3 4
4 505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 43 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 2 2 2 2
5= 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 72 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 72 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 72 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 4

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17
1 133 Hiper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 37 3 4 2 1 1 1 4 2 3 6 1 3 1 1 2 1 1
2 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 41 1 1 1 8 DNS 2 2 1 3 2 4 2 2 2 2 1 4 3
3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 74 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 3 2 1 1 1 4 1 3 3 3 6 2
4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 80 6 3 4 8 DNS 3 4 6 6 5 2 3 4 4 4 5 5 8 DNF
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 81 4 2 3 2 6 6 3 5 6 5 5 5 6 5 6 7 5
6 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 83 5 6 5 3 5 5 5 4 4 3 6 6 8 RAF 7 RAF 4 3 4
7 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 138 7 RAF 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 RAF 7 7 RAF 7 7 7 7 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 146 2 5 6 8 DNS 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 148 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 6 7 2 8 DNS



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 4

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21
1 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 27 1 1 3* 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 5*DNF 3* 1 5* 2 3 3 1
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 27 2 2 1 4* 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 2 4* 1 1 2 4* 1 5* 1 2
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 42 3 3 2 1 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 4* 3 3 2 3 1 2 2 3 2 4 2 2 4
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 75 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 RAF 4 5 1 5 4 4 5
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 85 4 5 DNF 7*DNC 3 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 4 3 3 1 5 3
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 119 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer:


LP Fall 2014 Days 7 & 8

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 3961
Harlow,Trey Day 11 2 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip
21 1 3 5 2 6 2 2
3 2737 redneck Hester,Mike
24 4 2 6 3 4 4 1
4 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason
26 3 4 3 5 3 3 5
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike
30 6 5 4 4 2 6 3
6 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan
35 5 6 2 6 5 5 6
7 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom
56 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

 

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

TransLoch Week 4

Class=TransLoch

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 270 Catalina 22 7 1 1 4 RAF 1
2 15192 Serendipity McClain,Josh 270 Catalina 22 12 3 2 4 RAF 3 RAF
3 1518 Miss Priss Van Dyke,Garvin 270 Catalina 22 18 7 DNC 3 4 RAF 4 DNF
4 6578
Wallace,Lewie 204 Catalina 27 22 4 7 DNC 4 RAF 7 DNC
5 3627
Ferris,Elisabeth 270 Catalina 22 23 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC




TransLoch Day 4

Class=TransLoch

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

" Date: 11/01/14 StartTime: 13:03:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 270 Catalina 22 14:47:02 01:44:02 01:22:28 1
2 1 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 14:33:06 01:30:06 01:31:30 2 Day
RAF 2 15192 Serendipity McClain,Josh 270 Catalina 22 14:33:06

4
DNF 4 1518 Miss Priss Van Dyke,Garvin 270 Catalina 22


5
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
DNC
3627
Ferris,Elisabeth 270 Catalina 22


----
DNC
6578
Wallace,Lewie 204 Catalina 27


----
RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Created on 11/02/14 19:01:18 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42