Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 5

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 12004 JagerKnot Baros,Mike
28 3 4* 4* 2 4 RAF 1 1 1 3 3 4 4 RAF 1 1
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 43 4 2 2 6*DNC 1 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 4 2 2 6 DNC 6 DNC
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
48 1 1 1 1 2 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 48 2 3 3 6*DNC 4 RAF 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 2 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve
52 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 1 1 6 DNC 6 DNC



LP Fall 2014 Days 9 & 10

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2
1 12004 JagerKnot Baros,Mike
2 1 1
2 9979 Windswept Naylor,Bob Day 4 2 2
3= 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
14 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve
14 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 14 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 14 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Thistle & PHRF Non Spin Fleets


Sat Only

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 6 2* 1 1 0 DNC 1 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 2* 1 1 0 DNC 0 DNC
2 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 10 1 2* 2* 0 DNC 2 RAF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 1 2 2 0 DNC 0 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 5

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 18sq Meter 6 3*DNC 1 1 1 3 DNC
2 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian Nacra 6.0 7 1 2* 2 2 2 DNF

RaceOfficer:


LP Fall 2014 Days 9 & 10

Class=Muti-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/16/14 StartTime: 10:06:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper Type Score
DNF 1 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian Nacra 6.0 2
DNC
403 Old School Atwell,Greg 18sq Meter ----
RaceOfficer: Thistle & PHRF Non Spin Fleets

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 5

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22
1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 18 1* 2* 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2* 2* 1 1 1 1
2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 38 3*TLE 3* 2 3* 3 5*DNS 2 2 3 RAF 3 2 2 2 2 RAF 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
3 725
Colceri,Jim 222 Santana 20 70 2 1 6*DNC 2 2 2 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 3 3 3 RAF 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17 89 4 RAF 4 6*DNC 4 4 3 3 RAF 3 RAF 4 DNS 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 108 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 5

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
41 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 5* 1 1 4* 4* 4 3 3 4 3 1 4 6* 4 2
2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24
45 6* 4* 6* 4 3 3 5* 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 4 4 1 1 4 1 1 1 1
3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
48 2 1 3 9*DNS 4 2 1 5* 6* 5 5 OCS 3 1 3 2 1 3 2 2 7* 2 2 4
4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25
51 4 6* 1 5 2 4 3 3 1 4 5 RAF 1 2 1 1 2 2 4 DNS 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 3 3
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
86 9*DNS 5 4 2 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 9*RAF 2 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 3 5 5 DNC 5 DNC
6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
91 5 7* 5 3 5 5 4 4 4 6*RAF 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 6 6 3 5 DNC 5 DNC
7 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25
100 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 5 RAF 5 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 2 4 5 DNC 5 DNC
8 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
104 3 3 9*RAF 9*DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 9*RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 8*RAF 5 8 DNS 5 DNC 5 DNC
9 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 Sat 113 8* 9* 8* 6 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 9*RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 7 8 7 5 DNC 5 DNC
10 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23
116 7 8 7 9*DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 9*RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC




LP Fall 2014 Days 9 & 10

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24
8 4 1 1 1 1
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
17 1 4 6 4 2
3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
17 2 7 2 2 4
4 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25
21 5 2 4 5 DNC 5 DNC
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
21 3 3 5 5 DNC 5 DNC
6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
25 6 6 3 5 DNC 5 DNC
7 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
31 8 RAF 5 8 DNS 5 DNC 5 DNC
8 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 Sat 32 7 8 7 5 DNC 5 DNC
9 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25
33 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 3
10 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23
37 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/16/14 StartTime: 10:11:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:59:49 00:48:49 00:43:50 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:55:50 00:44:50 00:45:07 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 11:01:58 00:50:58 00:46:08 3
4 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11:04:13 00:53:13 00:48:11 4
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/16/14 StartTime: 09:10:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 09:54:27 00:44:27 00:39:54 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 09:55:07 00:45:07 00:40:51 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 09:58:38 00:48:38 00:44:02 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:54:03 00:44:03 00:44:19 4
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 14:59:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 15:51:10 00:52:10 00:46:50 1
2 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 15:51:20 00:52:20 00:47:23 2
3 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:52:39 00:53:39 00:48:22 3
4 6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 15:52:40 00:53:40 00:48:35 4
5 7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:53:31 00:54:31 00:48:57 5
6 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:48:51 00:49:51 00:50:10 6
7 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 15:50:10 00:51:10 00:52:42 7 Sat
DNS 8 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


8
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 13:54:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:37:01 00:43:01 00:38:37 1
2 3 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 14:38:11 00:44:11 00:40:00 2
3 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:39:33 00:45:33 00:40:54 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:34:40 00:40:40 00:40:55 4
5 8 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 14:37:56 00:43:56 00:40:58 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:41:51 00:47:51 00:43:08 6
7 5 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:41:49 00:47:49 00:43:17 7
8 7 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 14:50:00 00:56:00 00:57:41 8 Sat
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 12:49:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:24:55 00:35:55 00:36:08 1
2 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:29:19 00:40:19 00:36:30 2
3 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:30:04 00:41:04 00:36:52 3
4 4 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:31:19 00:42:19 00:37:59 4
5 5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 13:31:46 00:42:46 00:38:43 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:32:55 00:43:55 00:39:36 6
7 7 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 13:35:40 00:46:40 00:48:04 7 Sat
RAF 8 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:53:29

8
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 174 Santana 23


----
DNC
67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle & PHRF Non Spin Fleets


Sat Only

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23
1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 Sat 4 1* 1* 1* 1* 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 RAF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 1 1 0 DNC 0 DNC




Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 5

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 7 1* 1* 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC




LP Fall 2014 Days 9 & 10

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3
1 5401 Mox Nix Kosiba,Lawrence Albacore Day 3 1 RAF 1 1
2 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball
9 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 15:17:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5401 Mox Nix Kosiba,Lawrence 90.3 Albacore 16:13:25 00:56:25 01:02:29 1 Day
DNC
15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay
Fireball


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 14:09:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5401 Mox Nix Kosiba,Lawrence 90.3 Albacore 15:07:40 00:58:40 01:04:58 1 Day
DNC
15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay
Fireball


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 13:09:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper Type Finish Score
RAF 1 5401 Mox Nix Kosiba,Lawrence Albacore 13:56:51 1 Day
DNC
15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball
----
RaceOfficer: Thistle & PHRF Non Spin Fleets

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 5

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 21 1 1 1 1 1 2* 2 4* 1 1 1 3* 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3* 2 1 1
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 53 4* 4 4 4 2 3 1 2 3 3 2 1 2 3 3 2 3 4 3 4 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC
3 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 59 2 2 2 2 3 1 5 1 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 2 3 2 2 4 4 3 4 1 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 91 5 5 3 5 4 5 3 3 4 2 3 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 4 2
5 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 99 3 3 6 DNS 8*DNC 5 4 4 5 2 4 RAF 5 DNS 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 3 3
6 505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 102 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 3 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 2 2 2 2 1 2 5 DNS
7 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 152 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC




LP Fall 2014 Days 9 & 10

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 4 2 1 1
2 505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 8 1 2 5 DNS
3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 9 3 4 2
4 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 10 4 3 3
5= 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer: Thistle & PHRF Non Spin Fleets

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 5

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22
1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 32 3 4* 2 1 1 1 4* 2 3 6* 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 3 3 1 10*DNC
2 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 34 1 1 1 8*DNS 2 2 1 3 2 4* 2 2 2 2 1 4 3 1 2 5* 2 10*DNC
3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 52 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 4 3 2 1 1 1 4 1 3 3 3 6 2 3 1 1 3 10 DNC
4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 76 6 3 4 8*DNS 3 4 6 6 5 2 3 4 4 4 5 5 8*DNF 4 4 4 9*DNS 10*DNC
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 79 4 2 3 2 6* 6 3 5 6 5 5 5 6 5 6 7* 5 6 7* 8* 4 1
6 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 85 5 6 5 3 5 5 5 4 4 3 6 6 8*RAF 7*RAF 4 3 4 8* 5 7 5 10*DNC
7 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 137 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 6 7 2 8 DNS 7 8 6 6 2 RAF
8 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 138 2 5 6 8 DNS 7 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 6 2 9 DNS 10 DNC
9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 148 7 RAF 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 RAF 7 7 RAF 7 7 7 7 7 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC




LP Fall 2014 Days 9 & 10

Class=Sport Boat ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 18 3 1 1 3 10 DNC
2 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 19 2 3 3 1 10 DNC
3 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 20 1 2 5 2 10 DNC
4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 26 6 7 8 4 1
5 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 29 7 8 6 6 2 RAF
6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 31 4 4 4 9 DNS 10 DNC
7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 32 5 6 2 9 DNS 10 DNC
8 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 35 8 5 7 5 10 DNC
9 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/16/14 StartTime: 09:05:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:46:37 00:41:37 00:40:01 1
RAF 2 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 09:46:37

2
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 15:55:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 16:33:02 00:38:02 00:37:24 1
2 2 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 16:33:12 00:38:12 00:37:34 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 16:34:09 00:39:09 00:38:30 3
4 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 16:35:56 00:40:56 00:39:22 4
5 6 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 16:36:06 00:41:06 00:39:31 5
6 4 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 16:34:27 00:39:27 00:40:04 6
DNS 7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


9
DNS 8 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


9
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 14:49:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15:32:14 00:43:14 00:42:31 1
2 2 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 15:33:15 00:44:15 00:43:31 2
3 3 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 15:33:27 00:44:27 00:43:43 3
4 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:34:13 00:45:13 00:44:28 4
5 6 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 15:34:17 00:45:17 00:44:32 5
6 4 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 15:34:05 00:45:05 00:45:47 6
7 7 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:36:52 00:47:52 00:46:02 7
8 8 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:38:17 00:49:17 00:47:23 8
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 13:49:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 14:29:06 00:40:06 00:39:26 1
2 2 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 14:31:08 00:42:08 00:41:26 2
3 3 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 14:31:45 00:42:45 00:42:02 3
4 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:33:20 00:44:20 00:43:36 4
5 6 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:35:13 00:46:13 00:44:26 5
6 5 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 14:34:16 00:45:16 00:44:31 6
7 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:36:32 00:47:32 00:45:42 7
8 8 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 14:36:36 00:47:36 00:48:21 8
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 12:44:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 13:25:39 00:41:39 00:40:57 1
2 2 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 13:27:38 00:43:38 00:42:54 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 13:27:58 00:43:58 00:43:14 3
4 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:28:22 00:44:22 00:43:38 4
5 6 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 13:31:12 00:47:12 00:46:25 5
6 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:32:38 00:48:38 00:46:46 6
7 5 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 13:31:07 00:47:07 00:47:51 7
8 8 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:33:59 00:49:59 00:48:04 8
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle & PHRF Non Spin Fleets

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2014 Week 5

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21
1 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 27 1 1 3* 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 5*DNF 3* 1 5* 2 3 3 1
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 27 2 2 1 4* 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 2 4* 1 1 2 4* 1 5* 1 2
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 42 3 3 2 1 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 4* 3 3 2 3 1 2 2 3 2 4 2 2 4
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 75 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 RAF 4 5 1 5 4 4 5
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 85 4 5 DNF 7*DNC 3 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 4 3 3 1 5 3
6 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 119 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

TransLoch Week 5

Class=TransLoch

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 270 Catalina 22 9 1 1 4 RAF 1 2 RAF
2 15192 Serendipity McClain,Josh 270 Catalina 22 13 3 2 4 RAF 3 RAF 1
3 1518 Miss Priss Van Dyke,Garvin 270 Catalina 22 25 7 DNC 3 4 RAF 4 DNF 7 DNC
4 6578
Wallace,Lewie 204 Catalina 27 29 4 7 DNC 4 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 3627
Ferris,Elisabeth 270 Catalina 22 30 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC




TransLoch Fall 2014 Day 5

Class=TransLoch

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)


" Date: 11/15/14 StartTime: 13:04:00 
Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 15192 Serendipity McClain,Josh 270 Catalina 22 14:15:06 01:11:06 00:56:22 1
RAF 2 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 270 Catalina 22 15:08:07

2
DNC
687 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25


----
DNC
1518 Miss Priss Van Dyke,Garvin 270 Catalina 22


----
DNC
3627
Ferris,Elisabeth 270 Catalina 22


----
DNC
6578
Wallace,Lewie 204 Catalina 27


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle & PHRF Non Spin Fleets

Created on 11/16/14 18:22:18 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42