Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club Birthday Regatta 2015

Class=Buccaneer 18

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike LC 8 1 3 1 1 2
2 1235
Williams,Chuck LC 10 2 2 2 3 1
3 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory LC 15 4 1 3 4 3
4 5250 Wonder Davis,Matt LC 17 3 4 4 2 4
5 524 Sneaky Troublemaker Smith,Alex LC 28 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 5 5 RAF

RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff



Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob LC 4 1 1 1 1
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George LC 8 2 2 2 2
3 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter LC 17 7 DNS 4 3 3
4 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike LC 17 4 5 4 4 TLE
5 13772 Pangaea-2 Hutchinson,Bill LC 20 3 3 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 13509
Royal,Ronald
25 5 6 TLE 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff


Class=Montgomery/Sage 17

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3
1 354 Wabi-Sabi Oberbeck,Gary Montgomery 17 TR LC 6 2 2 2
2 0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry Sage 17 LC 7 3 1 3
3 11 Paintboy Bear,Paul Montgomery 17s LC 10 1 8 1
4 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave Sage 17 LC 13 4 5 4
5 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard Montgomery 15 LC 14 5 TLE 3 6 TLE
6 157
Backman,Tyler Montgomery 15
15 5 TLE 4 6 TLE
7 3 Alida McCowin,Phil Sage 17
18 5 TLE 7 6 TLE
8 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas Montgomery 15
19 5 TLE 9 5
9 201
Wyatt,Gerry Montgomery 17
23 5 TLE 6 12 DNC
10 361 Justus Glesser,Louis Montgomery 15 LC 27 5 TLE 10 TLE 12 DNC
11 155
Brown,Bob Montgomery 15 LC 36 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/18/15 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 11 Paintboy Bear,Paul 90.0 Montgomery 17s 11:45:04 02:40:04 02:57:51 1 LC
2 2 354 Wabi-Sabi Oberbeck,Gary 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 12:37:56 03:32:56 03:31:27 2 LC
3 3 0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 100.0 Sage 17 12:39:26 03:34:26 03:34:26 3 LC
4 4 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave 100.0 Sage 17 12:39:58 03:34:58 03:34:58 4 LC
5 5 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas 108.2 Montgomery 15 13:12:48 04:07:48 03:49:01 5
TLE 6 3 Alida McCowin,Phil
Sage 17


6
TLE 7 157
Backman,Tyler
Montgomery 15


6
TLE 8 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard
Montgomery 15


6 LC
DNC
155
Brown,Bob
Montgomery 15


---- LC
DNC
201
Wyatt,Gerry
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
361 Justus Glesser,Louis
Montgomery 15


---- LC

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 14:01:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 100.0 Sage 17 15:44:37 01:43:37 01:43:37 1 LC
2 2 354 Wabi-Sabi Oberbeck,Gary 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 15:47:45 01:46:45 01:46:00 2 LC
3 6 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard 108.2 Montgomery 15 16:00:18 01:59:18 01:50:16 3 LC
4 7 157
Backman,Tyler 108.2 Montgomery 15 16:00:20 01:59:20 01:50:17 4
5 4 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave 100.0 Sage 17 15:53:43 01:52:43 01:52:43 5 LC
6 8 201
Wyatt,Gerry 104.0 Montgomery 17 16:03:16 02:02:16 01:57:34 6
7 5 3 Alida McCowin,Phil 100.0 Sage 17 15:58:35 01:57:35 01:57:35 7
8 3 11 Paintboy Bear,Paul 90.0 Montgomery 17s 15:48:55 01:47:55 01:59:54 8 LC
9 9 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas 108.2 Montgomery 15 16:19:53 02:18:53 02:08:21 9
TLE 10 361 Justus Glesser,Louis
Montgomery 15


10 LC
DNC
155
Brown,Bob
Montgomery 15


---- LC

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 11:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 11 Paintboy Bear,Paul 90.0 Montgomery 17s 12:42:56 01:17:56 01:26:36 1 LC
2 2 354 Wabi-Sabi Oberbeck,Gary 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 12:55:21 01:30:21 01:29:43 2 LC
3 3 0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 100.0 Sage 17 13:17:16 01:52:16 01:52:16 3 LC
4 4 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave 100.0 Sage 17 13:18:14 01:53:14 01:53:14 4 LC
TLE 6 3 Alida McCowin,Phil
Sage 17


5
TLE 7 157
Backman,Tyler
Montgomery 15


5
TLE 8 201
Wyatt,Gerry
Montgomery 17


5
TLE 9 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas
Montgomery 15


5
TLE 10 361 Justus Glesser,Louis
Montgomery 15


5 LC
TLE 5 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard
Montgomery 15


5 LC
DNC
155
Brown,Bob
Montgomery 15


---- LC
RaceOfficer: Star & Bob Malouff

Class=Muti-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 LC 12 1 1 6* 2 5 TLE 1 2
2 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 18sq Meter
13 7*DNS 2 3 4 1 2 1
3 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian Nacra 6.0 LC 25 7*DNS 5 4 6 TLE 2 5 3
4 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht
25 7*DNS 3 5 5 4 4 4
5 214
Dagnet,Emanuel Nacra I20 LC 34 10*DNC 10 DNC 7 3 5 TLE 3 6
6 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett Nacra 20
35 10*DNC 10 DNC 1 1 3 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 958
Rohn,Fred Prindle 18
39 7 DNS 4 2 6 TLE 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 186
Johnston,Brent A
51 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 5
9 WR17
Hollowell,Mark Windrider 17
53 6 RAF 7 DNS 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 01/18/15 StartTime: 10:13:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 11:05:38 00:52:38 01:18:19 1
2 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 11:10:25 00:57:25 01:21:27 2 LC
3 4 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian 64.2 Nacra 6.0 11:23:38 01:10:38 01:50:01 3 LC
4 3 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 11:22:27 01:09:27 01:55:45 4
5 5 186
Johnston,Brent 64.0 A 11:27:36 01:14:36 01:56:34 5
6 6 214
Dagnet,Emanuel 59.3 Nacra I20 11:36:12 01:23:12 02:20:18 6 LC
DNC
440 Kataka Johnston,Brett
Nacra 20


----
DNC
958
Rohn,Fred
Prindle 18


----
DNC
WR17
Hollowell,Mark
Windrider 17


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 01/18/15 StartTime: 09:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 09:57:48 00:32:48 00:46:31 1 LC
2 4 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 10:01:50 00:36:50 00:54:49 2
3 2 214
Dagnet,Emanuel 59.3 Nacra I20 09:58:27 00:33:27 00:56:24 3 LC
4 3 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 09:59:58 00:34:58 00:58:17 4
5 5 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian 64.2 Nacra 6.0 10:02:49 00:37:49 00:58:54 5 LC
6 6 186
Johnston,Brent 64.0 A 10:04:23 00:39:23 01:01:32 6
DNC
440 Kataka Johnston,Brett
Nacra 20


----
DNC
958
Rohn,Fred
Prindle 18


----
DNC
WR17
Hollowell,Mark
Windrider 17


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 00:31:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 13:48:26 13:17:26 19:46:39 1
2 3 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian 64.2 Nacra 6.0 13:48:46 13:17:46 20:42:38 2 LC
3 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 13:38:03 13:07:03 22:07:14 3
4 4 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 13:48:06 13:17:06 22:08:30 4
TLE 6 214
Dagnet,Emanuel
Nacra I20


5 LC
TLE 5 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck
Corsair F27


5 LC
DNC
186
Johnston,Brent
A


----
DNC
958
Rohn,Fred
Prindle 18


----
DNC
WR17
Hollowell,Mark
Windrider 17


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 10:08:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 11:08:22 01:00:22 01:41:48 1
2 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 11:21:15 01:13:15 01:43:54 2 LC
3 3 214
Dagnet,Emanuel 59.3 Nacra I20 11:23:35 01:15:35 02:07:28 3 LC
4 4 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 11:36:56 01:28:56 02:12:20 4
5 5 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 11:37:45 01:29:45 02:29:35 5
TLE 6 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian
Nacra 6.0


6 LC
TLE 7 958
Rohn,Fred
Prindle 18


6
DNC
186
Johnston,Brent
A


----
DNC
WR17
Hollowell,Mark
Windrider 17


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 09:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 09:44:05 00:34:05 00:57:29 1
2 6 958
Rohn,Fred 74.8 Prindle 18 09:54:07 00:44:07 00:58:59 2
3 4 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 09:51:11 00:41:11 01:01:17 3
4 3 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian 64.2 Nacra 6.0 09:49:58 00:39:58 01:02:15 4 LC
5 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 09:48:27 00:38:27 01:04:05 5
6 7 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 09:58:49 00:48:49 01:09:15 6 LC
7 5 214
Dagnet,Emanuel 59.3 Nacra I20 09:51:40 00:41:40 01:10:16 7 LC
DNC
186
Johnston,Brent
A


----
DNC
WR17
Hollowell,Mark
Windrider 17


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/16/15 StartTime: 15:04:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 15:48:49 00:44:49 01:03:34 1 LC
2 3 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 15:55:18 00:51:18 01:16:20 2
3 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 15:52:00 00:48:00 01:20:00 3
4 5 958
Rohn,Fred 74.8 Prindle 18 16:06:26 01:02:26 01:23:28 4
5 4 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian 64.2 Nacra 6.0 16:02:48 00:58:48 01:31:35 5 LC
DNS 6 WR17
Hollowell,Mark
Windrider 17


7
DNC
186
Johnston,Brent
A


----
DNC
214
Dagnet,Emanuel
Nacra I20


---- LC
DNC
440 Kataka Johnston,Brett
Nacra 20


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/16/15 StartTime: 13:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 14:51:34 01:26:34 02:02:47 1 LC
RAF 2 WR17
Hollowell,Mark
Windrider 17 14:51:34

6
DNS 3 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian
Nacra 6.0


7 LC
DNS 4 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


7
DNS 5 403 Old School Atwell,Greg
18sq Meter


7
DNS 6 958
Rohn,Fred
Prindle 18


7
DNC
186
Johnston,Brent
A


----
DNC
214
Dagnet,Emanuel
Nacra I20


---- LC
DNC
440 Kataka Johnston,Brett
Nacra 20


----
RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff


Class=PHRF Non Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3
1 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 LC 4 2 1 1
2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 LC 5 1 2 2
3 101 Beryeena Burgard,Peter 264 Santana 21 LC 11 5 TLE 3 3 TLE
4 2213
Star,Tim 102 Rocket 22
11 3 4 RAF 4 RAF
5 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23
18 4 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 838
Shill,Otto 204 Interlake 18
19 5 TLE 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/18/15 StartTime: 10:08:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 11:27:37 01:19:37 01:07:02 1 LC
2 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:22:31 01:14:31 01:07:28 2 LC
TLE 3 101 Beryeena Burgard,Peter 264 Santana 21


3 LC
RAF 4 2213
Star,Tim 102 Rocket 22 11:27:37

4
DNC
746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


----
DNC
838
Shill,Otto 204 Interlake 18


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/18/15 StartTime: 09:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 09:50:02 00:35:02 00:29:30 1 LC
2 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:49:07 00:34:07 00:30:53 2 LC
3 3 101 Beryeena Burgard,Peter 264 Santana 21 09:55:21 00:40:21 00:32:13 3 LC
RAF 4 2213
Star,Tim 102 Rocket 22 09:55:21

4
DNC
746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23


----
DNC
838
Shill,Otto 204 Interlake 18


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 11:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:33:19 01:13:19 01:06:22 1 LC
2 3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 12:40:51 01:20:51 01:08:04 2 LC
3 2 2213
Star,Tim 102 Rocket 22 12:34:38 01:14:38 01:14:24 3
4 4 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 12:56:42 01:36:42 01:19:22 4
TLE 5 101 Beryeena Burgard,Peter 264 Santana 21


5 LC
TLE 6 838
Shill,Otto 204 Interlake 18


5
RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff


Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
11 7 1 1 2
2 67238 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25
16 6 3 2 5 TLE
3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 LC 20 3 8 4 5 TLE
4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 LC 22 13 2 3 4
5 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 LC 25 5 9 6 5 TLE
6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25
26 4 6 11 5 TLE
7 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 LC 28 10 4 9 5 TLE
8 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santanna 20
29 2 12 TLE 10 5 TLE
9 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 LC 29 11 10 5 3
10 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 LC 32 8 11 8 5 TLE
11 ?? Riptide Finnie,Kurt 162 Soling LC 33 9 12 TLE 7 5 TLE
12 1247
Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 LC 35 12 5 13 5 TLE
13 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nat 90 J/105
39 14 12 TLE 12 1
14 505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 222 Santanna 20 LC 40 1 7 16 DNC 16 DNC
15 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 LC 51 16 DNS 16 DNF 14 5 TLE


RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/18/15 StartTime: 10:59:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nat 90 J/105 11:38:11 00:39:11 00:39:48 1
2 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 11:48:43 00:49:43 00:46:22 2
3 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:49:43 00:50:43 00:48:46 3 LC
4 4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 12:02:20 01:03:20 01:03:44 4 LC
TLE 5 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santanna 20


5
TLE 6 ?? Riptide Finnie,Kurt 162 Soling


5 LC
TLE 7 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


5 LC
TLE 8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26


5 LC
TLE 9 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


5 LC
TLE 10 1247
Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


5 LC
TLE 12 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


5 LC
TLE 13 67238 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25


5
TLE 14 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


5
TLE 11 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24


5 LC
DNC
505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 222 Santanna 20


---- LC

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/18/15 StartTime: 09:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 09:57:19 00:37:19 00:34:48 1
2 4 67238 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 09:59:54 00:39:54 00:36:07 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 09:56:11 00:36:11 00:36:24 3 LC
4 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:01:50 00:41:50 00:37:33 4 LC
5 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:59:14 00:39:14 00:37:43 5 LC
6 6 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:02:20 00:42:20 00:38:00 6 LC
7 8 ?? Riptide Finnie,Kurt 162 Soling 10:03:00 00:43:00 00:39:15 7 LC
8 9 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:04:33 00:44:33 00:40:10 8 LC
9 10 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 10:05:19 00:45:19 00:40:48 9 LC
10 13 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santanna 20 10:08:31 00:48:31 00:40:51 10
11 12 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 10:07:26 00:47:26 00:42:56 11
12 7 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nat 90 J/105 10:02:49 00:42:49 00:43:29 12
13 11 1247
Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 10:05:49 00:45:49 00:43:52 13 LC
14 14 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 10:18:00 00:58:00 00:49:01 14 LC
DNC
505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 222 Santanna 20


---- LC

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 12:36:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:47:16 01:11:16 01:06:28 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 13:46:07 01:10:07 01:10:33 2 LC
3 3 67238 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 13:55:19 01:19:19 01:11:48 3
4 5 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 14:00:28 01:24:28 01:16:03 4 LC
5 4 1247
Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 13:56:35 01:20:35 01:17:08 5 LC
6 6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 14:01:58 01:25:58 01:17:49 6
7 11 505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 222 Santanna 20 14:13:24 01:37:24 01:22:00 7 LC
8 8 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:07:58 01:31:58 01:22:34 8 LC
9 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:10:44 01:34:44 01:25:03 9 LC
10 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:06:55 01:30:55 01:27:25 10 LC
11 12 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:15:10 01:39:10 01:29:24 11 LC
TLE 13 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santanna 20


12
TLE 14 ?? Riptide Finnie,Kurt 162 Soling


12 LC
TLE 15 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nat 90 J/105


12
DNF 10 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


16 LC

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 11:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 222 Santanna 20 12:12:39 01:07:39 00:56:58 1 LC
2 2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santanna 20 12:14:31 01:09:31 00:58:32 2
3 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:15:18 01:10:18 01:03:07 3 LC
4 6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 12:18:25 01:13:25 01:06:28 4
5 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 12:19:05 01:14:05 01:06:31 5 LC
6 8 67238 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 12:18:38 01:13:38 01:06:40 6
7 5 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 12:17:22 01:12:22 01:07:29 7
8 11 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:19:56 01:14:56 01:07:33 8 LC
9 10 ?? Riptide Finnie,Kurt 162 Soling 12:19:16 01:14:16 01:07:48 9 LC
10 13 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 12:20:54 01:15:54 01:08:20 10 LC
11 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:18:34 01:13:34 01:10:44 11 LC
12 12 1247
Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 12:20:10 01:15:10 01:11:57 12 LC
13 4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 12:16:49 01:11:49 01:12:16 13 LC
14 14 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nat 90 J/105 12:22:14 01:17:14 01:18:26 14
DNS 15 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


16 LC
RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff


Class=TransLoch

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1
1 254
Errickson,Tom 234 Ericson 26 LC 1 1
2= 171
Gibbs,Rob 198 Catalina 270 LC 2 2 TLE
2= 28T Guinevere Knight,Mike 252 Lancer 28
2 2 TLE
2= M26
Shenkel,Steve 222 MacGregor 26s
2 2 TLE
2= 1103
Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20
2 2 TLE
2= 532
Jung,Bill 288 Capri 18
2 2 TLE
2= 5042 Ezra Sutter,Clint 228 Catalina 25
2 2 TLE
2= 15192 Serendipity McClain,Josh 270 Catalina 22 LC 2 2 TLE
2= 638 Zapata Cobos,Carlos 228 Columbia 26
2 2 TLE

RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff


Class=Viper

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 104 Locomotion Feo,Ed LC 16 4* 2 2 4 4 3 1
2 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Court LC 17 1 7* 1 1 6 2 6
3 223 Cobra Carter,Tim LC 23 3 4 11* 6 1 6 3
4 138 V Johnstone,Douglas
24 6* 3 4 3 5 4 5
5 146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony LC 32 8 5 6 10* 2 9 2
6 46 Glittery Lake Princess Jackson,Greg
34 2 1 10 7 7 7 12*RAF
7 746
Hester,Mike
36 16*DNC 16 DNC 7 5 3 1 4
8 143 Sinnerman Milligan,Brad LC 37 7 9* 5 2 8 8 7
9 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steve
41 10 6 3 8 9 5 11*
10 212 Boiling Point Walker,Craig
55 9 10 8 11* 10 10 8
11 229
Graves,Peter
65 5 8 14 DNS 9 13 TLE 16*DNC 16 DNC
12 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent
68 16*DNC 16 DNC 9 12 11 11 9
13 21
Donkersley/,Riddell LC 75 16*DNC 16 DNC 12 13 TLE 12 12 10
14= 130
Folkman,Mark LC 96 16*DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC
14= 148 F.N.G. Sears,James LC 96 16*DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC

RaceOfficer: Bob & Star Malouff

Created on 01/18/15 13:34:35 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42