Burgee
Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2015 Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Buccaneer 18

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3
1 5220 Rainie's Day Parker,Mike LC 5 1 3 1
2 1235
Williams,Chuck LC 6 2 2 2
3 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory LC 8 4 1 3
4 5250 Wonder Davis,Matt LC 11 3 4 4
5 524 Sneaky Troublemaker Smith,Alex LC 18 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS

RaceOfficer: Star & Bob Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2015 Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob LC 2 1 1
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George LC 4 2 2
3 13772 Pangaea-2 Hutchinson,Bill LC 6 3 3
4 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike LC 9 4 5
5 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter LC 11 7 DNS 4
6 13509
Royal,Ronald
11 5 6 TLE

RaceOfficer: Star & Bob Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2015 Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Montgomery/Sage 17

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2
1 0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry Sage 17 LC 4 3 1
2 354 Wabi-Sabi Oberbeck,Gary Montgomery 17 TR LC 4 2 2
3 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard Montgomery 15 LC 8 5 TLE 3
4 11 Paintboy Bear,Paul Montgomery 17s LC 9 1 8
5 157
Backman,Tyler Montgomery 15
9 5 TLE 4
6 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave Sage 17 LC 9 4 5
7 201
Wyatt,Gerry Montgomery 17
11 5 TLE 6
8 3 Alida McCowin,Phil Sage 17
12 5 TLE 7
9 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas Montgomery 15
14 5 TLE 9
10 361 Justus Glesser,Louis Montgomery 15 LC 15 5 TLE 10 TLE
11 155
Brown,Bob Montgomery 15 LC 24 12 DNC 12 DNC


RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 14:01:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 100.0 Sage 17 15:44:37 01:43:37 01:43:37 1 LC
2 2 354 Wabi-Sabi Oberbeck,Gary 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 15:47:45 01:46:45 01:46:00 2 LC
3 6 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard 108.2 Montgomery 15 16:00:18 01:59:18 01:50:16 3 LC
4 7 157
Backman,Tyler 108.2 Montgomery 15 16:00:20 01:59:20 01:50:17 4
5 4 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave 100.0 Sage 17 15:53:43 01:52:43 01:52:43 5 LC
6 8 201
Wyatt,Gerry 104.0 Montgomery 17 16:03:16 02:02:16 01:57:34 6
7 5 3 Alida McCowin,Phil 100.0 Sage 17 15:58:35 01:57:35 01:57:35 7
8 3 11 Paintboy Bear,Paul 90.0 Montgomery 17s 15:48:55 01:47:55 01:59:54 8 LC
9 9 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas 108.2 Montgomery 15 16:19:53 02:18:53 02:08:21 9
TLE 10 361 Justus Glesser,Louis
Montgomery 15


10 LC
DNC
155
Brown,Bob
Montgomery 15


---- LC

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 11:25:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 11 Paintboy Bear,Paul 90.0 Montgomery 17s 12:42:56 01:17:56 01:26:36 1 LC
2 2 354 Wabi-Sabi Oberbeck,Gary 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 12:55:21 01:30:21 01:29:43 2 LC
3 3 0 Goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 100.0 Sage 17 13:17:16 01:52:16 01:52:16 3 LC
4 4 1 Air Born Scobie,Dave 100.0 Sage 17 13:18:14 01:53:14 01:53:14 4 LC
TLE 6 3 Alida McCowin,Phil
Sage 17


5
TLE 7 157
Backman,Tyler
Montgomery 15


5
TLE 8 201
Wyatt,Gerry
Montgomery 17


5
TLE 9 310 Seas the Day Kelch,Douglas
Montgomery 15


5
TLE 10 361 Justus Glesser,Louis
Montgomery 15


5 LC
TLE 5 406 Sea Sprite Price,Bernard
Montgomery 15


5 LC
DNC
155
Brown,Bob
Montgomery 15


---- LC
RaceOfficer: Star & Bob Malouff
Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2015 Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Muti-Hull ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3
1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett Nacra 20
5 1 1 3
2 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 18sq Meter
8 3 4 1
3 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian Nacra 6.0 LC 12 4 6 TLE 2
4 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 LC 13 6 2 5 TLE
5 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht
14 5 5 4
6 214
Dagnet,Emanuel Nacra I20 LC 15 7 3 5 TLE
7 958
Rohn,Fred Prindle 18
17 2 6 TLE 9 DNC
8 WR17
Hollowell,Mark Windrider 17
27 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 00:31:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 13:48:26 13:17:26 19:46:39 1
2 3 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian 64.2 Nacra 6.0 13:48:46 13:17:46 20:42:38 2 LC
3 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 13:38:03 13:07:03 22:07:14 3
4 4 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 13:48:06 13:17:06 22:08:30 4
TLE 6 214
Dagnet,Emanuel
Nacra I20


5 LC
TLE 5 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck
Corsair F27


5 LC
DNC
958
Rohn,Fred
Prindle 18


----
DNC
WR17
Hollowell,Mark
Windrider 17


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 10:08:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 11:08:22 01:00:22 01:41:48 1
2 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 11:21:15 01:13:15 01:43:54 2 LC
3 3 214
Dagnet,Emanuel 59.3 Nacra I20 11:23:35 01:15:35 02:07:28 3 LC
4 4 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 11:36:56 01:28:56 02:12:20 4
5 5 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 11:37:45 01:29:45 02:29:35 5
TLE 6 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian
Nacra 6.0


6 LC
TLE 7 958
Rohn,Fred
Prindle 18


6
DNC
WR17
Hollowell,Mark
Windrider 17


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 09:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 09:44:05 00:34:05 00:57:29 1
2 6 958
Rohn,Fred 74.8 Prindle 18 09:54:07 00:44:07 00:58:59 2
3 4 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 09:51:11 00:41:11 01:01:17 3
4 3 37 The Sailing Kyle Willess,Brian 64.2 Nacra 6.0 09:49:58 00:39:58 01:02:15 4 LC
5 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 09:48:27 00:38:27 01:04:05 5
6 7 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 70.5 Corsair F27 09:58:49 00:48:49 01:09:15 6 LC
7 5 214
Dagnet,Emanuel 59.3 Nacra I20 09:51:40 00:41:40 01:10:16 7 LC
DNC
WR17
Hollowell,Mark
Windrider 17


----
RaceOfficer: Star & Bob Malouff
Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2015 Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=PHRF Non Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)


RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 11:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:33:19 01:13:19 01:06:22 1 LC
2 3 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 12:40:51 01:20:51 01:08:04 2 LC
3 2 2213
Star,Tim 102 Rocket 22 12:34:38 01:14:38 01:14:24 3
4 4 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 12:56:42 01:36:42 01:19:22 4
TLE 5 101 Beryeena Burgard,Peter 264 Santana 21


5 LC
TLE 6 838
Shill,Otto 204 Interlake 18


5
RaceOfficer: Star & Bob Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2015 Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2
1 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
8 7 1
2 505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 222 Santanna 20 LC 8 1 7
3 67238 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25
9 6 3
4 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25
10 4 6
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 LC 11 3 8
6 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santanna 20
14 2 12 TLE
7 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 LC 14 10 4
8 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 LC 14 5 9
9 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 LC 15 13 2
10 1247
Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 LC 17 12 5
11 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 LC 19 8 11
12 ?? Riptide Finnie,Kurt 162 Soling LC 21 9 12 TLE
13 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 LC 21 11 10
14 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nat 90 J/105
26 14 12 TLE
15 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 LC 32 16 DNS 16 DNF


RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 12:36:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:47:16 01:11:16 01:06:28 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 13:46:07 01:10:07 01:10:33 2 LC
3 3 67238 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 13:55:19 01:19:19 01:11:48 3
4 5 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 14:00:28 01:24:28 01:16:03 4 LC
5 4 1247
Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 13:56:35 01:20:35 01:17:08 5 LC
6 6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 14:01:58 01:25:58 01:17:49 6
7 11 505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 222 Santanna 20 14:13:24 01:37:24 01:22:00 7 LC
8 8 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:07:58 01:31:58 01:22:34 8 LC
9 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:10:44 01:34:44 01:25:03 9 LC
10 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:06:55 01:30:55 01:27:25 10 LC
11 12 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:15:10 01:39:10 01:29:24 11 LC
TLE 13 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santanna 20


12
TLE 14 ?? Riptide Finnie,Kurt 162 Soling


12 LC
TLE 15 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nat 90 J/105


12
DNF 10 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


16 LC

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 11:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 505 Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan 222 Santanna 20 12:12:39 01:07:39 00:56:58 1 LC
2 2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santanna 20 12:14:31 01:09:31 00:58:32 2
3 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:15:18 01:10:18 01:03:07 3 LC
4 6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 12:18:25 01:13:25 01:06:28 4
5 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 12:19:05 01:14:05 01:06:31 5 LC
6 8 67238 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 12:18:38 01:13:38 01:06:40 6
7 5 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 12:17:22 01:12:22 01:07:29 7
8 11 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:19:56 01:14:56 01:07:33 8 LC
9 10 ?? Riptide Finnie,Kurt 162 Soling 12:19:16 01:14:16 01:07:48 9 LC
10 13 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 12:20:54 01:15:54 01:08:20 10 LC
11 7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:18:34 01:13:34 01:10:44 11 LC
12 12 1247
Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 12:20:10 01:15:10 01:11:57 12 LC
13 4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 12:16:49 01:11:49 01:12:16 13 LC
14 14 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nat 90 J/105 12:22:14 01:17:14 01:18:26 14
DNS 15 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


16 LC
RaceOfficer: Star & Bob Malouff
Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2015 Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=TransLoch

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

" Date: 01/17/15 StartTime: 10:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 254
Errickson,Tom 234 Ericson 26 14:29:11 03:54:11 03:14:09 1 LC
TLE 9 M26
Shenkel,Steve 222 MacGregor 26s


2
TLE 7 532
Jung,Bill 288 Capri 18


2
TLE 8 15192 Serendipity McClain,Josh 270 Catalina 22


2 LC
TLE 2 171
Gibbs,Rob 198 Catalina 270


2 LC
TLE 3 28T Guinevere Knight,Mike 252 Lancer 28


2
TLE 4 638 Zapata Cobos,Carlos 228 Columbia 26


2
TLE 5 1103
Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20


2
TLE 6 5042 Ezra Sutter,Clint 228 Catalina 25


2
RaceOfficer: Star & Bob Malouff

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2015 Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Viper

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3
1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Court LC 8 1 1 6
2 104 Locomotion Feo,Ed LC 10 2 4 4
3 138
Johnstone,Douglas
12 4 3 5
4 143 Sinnerman Milligan,Brad LC 15 5 2 8
5 746
Hester,Mike
15 7 5 3
6 223 Bitusa Carter,Tim LC 18 11 6 1
7 146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony LC 18 6 10 2
8 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steve
20 3 8 9
9 46 Glittery Lake Princess Jackson,Greg
24 10 7 7
10 212 Boiling Point Walker,Craig
29 8 11 10
11 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent
32 9 12 11
12 229
Graves,Peter
36 14 DNS 9 13 TLE
13 21
Donkersley/,Riddell LC 37 12 13 TLE 12
14= 130
Folkman,Mark LC 48 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC
14= 148 F.N.G. Sears,James LC 48 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC

RaceOfficer: Star & Bob Malouff

Created on 01/17/15 17:28:10 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42