Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 2

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike
16 2 3 3 6 DNC 1 1
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 19 3 2 1 1 6 DNC 6 DNC
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
22 1 1 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 9979 Windswept Naylor,Bob Sat 28 4 5 DNS 5 DNS 2 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 ?
Ajdacic,Milutin
36 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


LP Spring 2015 Days 3 & 4

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3
1 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike
8 6 DNC 1 1
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 13 1 6 DNC 6 DNC
3 9979 Windswept Naylor,Bob Sat 14 2 6 DNC 6 DNC
4= 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4= ?
Ajdacic,Milutin
18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Non-Spin & Thistle Fleets

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 2

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23
4 1 1 1 1
2 838
Shill,Otto 204 Interlake 18 Sat 11 2 3 DNS 3 DNC 3 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 2

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 19 2 4 4 1 1 1 6
2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 23 6 3 3 2 3 2 4
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 26 3 1 5 5 6 5 1
4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 27 7 7 1 3 2 4 3
5 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 32 5 6 2 4 7 DNF 3 5
6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 36 4 5 7 7 4 7 2
7 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 43 1 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 46 8 8 6 6 5 6 7


LP Spring 2015 Days 3 & 4

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 19 2 4 4 1 1 1 6
2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 23 6 3 3 2 3 2 4
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 26 3 1 5 5 6 5 1
4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 27 7 7 1 3 2 4 3
5 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 32 5 6 2 4 7 DNF 3 5
6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 36 4 5 7 7 4 7 2
7 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 43 1 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 46 8 8 6 6 5 6 7


RaceName=R7

" Date: 02/22/15 StartTime: 12:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:38:36 00:18:36 00:18:43 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:40:49 00:20:49 00:18:51 2
3 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 12:41:12 00:21:12 00:19:12 3
4 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 12:41:24 00:21:24 00:19:22 4
5 5 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 12:42:03 00:22:03 00:19:48 5
6 6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:42:44 00:22:44 00:20:25 6
7 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:44:01 00:24:01 00:21:39 7
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 02/22/15 StartTime: 11:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:07:14 00:22:14 00:19:58 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 12:08:00 00:23:00 00:20:49 2
3 4 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 12:08:18 00:23:18 00:20:55 3
4 5 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 12:08:27 00:23:27 00:21:14 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:06:09 00:21:09 00:21:17 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:08:56 00:23:56 00:21:35 6
7 7 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:08:56 00:23:56 00:21:40 7
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 02/22/15 StartTime: 11:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 11:33:37 00:23:37 00:21:12 1
2 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 11:34:56 00:24:56 00:22:34 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 11:35:57 00:25:57 00:23:30 3
4 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:36:32 00:26:32 00:24:01 4
5 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 11:36:55 00:26:55 00:24:16 5
6 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:35:23 00:25:23 00:25:32 6
DNF 7 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24


7
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 02/22/15 StartTime: 10:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:52:16 00:22:16 00:19:59 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 10:52:22 00:22:22 00:20:15 2
3 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:52:52 00:22:52 00:20:42 3
4 5 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:53:37 00:23:37 00:21:12 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:51:25 00:21:25 00:21:33 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:54:39 00:24:39 00:22:13 6
7 7 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:58:21 00:28:21 00:25:40 7
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/22/15 StartTime: 09:53:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:19:09 00:26:09 00:23:40 1
2 3 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:19:48 00:26:48 00:24:04 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 10:20:09 00:27:09 00:24:35 3
4 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:21:07 00:28:07 00:25:15 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:18:34 00:25:34 00:25:43 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:21:52 00:28:52 00:26:01 6
7 7 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:22:16 00:29:16 00:26:30 7
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/21/15 StartTime: 13:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:16:10 00:46:10 00:46:27 1
2 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 14:25:05 00:55:05 00:51:22 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 14:37:39 01:07:39 01:01:15 3
4 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:39:11 01:09:11 01:02:07 4
5 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:39:17 01:09:17 01:02:43 5
6 6 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:41:14 01:11:14 01:03:57 6
7 7 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:41:51 01:11:51 01:05:03 7
8 8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:46:40 01:16:40 01:09:07 8

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/21/15 StartTime: 12:39:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:07:53 00:28:53 00:26:56 1
2 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:10:30 00:31:30 00:28:17 2
3 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:08:13 00:29:13 00:29:24 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:12:10 00:33:10 00:30:02 4
5 5 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:12:50 00:33:50 00:30:23 5
6 6 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 13:13:56 00:34:56 00:31:37 6
7 7 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:13:58 00:34:58 00:31:39 7
8 8 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:15:10 00:36:10 00:32:36 8
RaceOfficer: PHRF Non-Spin & Thistle Fleets

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 2

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 2 1 1


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 2

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 22 3 2 1 3 2 2 1 4 1 1 1 1
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 29 2 3 2 2 1 4 4 3 2 2 2 2
3 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 35 1 1 4 1 3 1 3 1 5 3 6 DNS 6 DNS
4 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 46 4 4 3 4 4 3 2 2 4 4 6 DNF 6 DNS
5 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 63 5 5 5 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 5 3 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS



LP Spring 2015 Days 3 & 4

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 9 1 4 1 1 1 1
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 15 4 3 2 2 2 2
3 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 24 3 1 5 3 6 DNS 6 DNS
4 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 24 2 2 4 4 6 DNF 6 DNS
5 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 30 5 5 3 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS

RaceOfficer: PHRF Non-Spin & Thistle Fleets

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 2

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 17 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 33.5 3 2 4 3 1 3 2 2 1 3.5 3 3 3
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 43.5 4 4 2 4 2 5 3 3 3 3.5 4 2 4 RAF
4 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 49 5 5 5 5 5 2 4 4 4 2 2 4 2
5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 73 2 3 3 2 3 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 98 6 6 6 RAF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 104 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC



LP Spring 2015 Days 3 & 4

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 8 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 17.5 2 2 1 3.5 3 3 3
3 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 22 4 4 4 2 2 4 2
4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 22.5 3 3 3 3.5 4 2 4 RAF
5= 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 56 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 56 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 56 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 02/22/15 StartTime: 12:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 12:27:58 00:17:58 00:17:40 1
2 2 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 12:28:00 00:18:00 00:18:17 2
3 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:29:08 00:19:08 00:18:24 3
RAF 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 12:29:08

4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 02/22/15 StartTime: 11:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 11:59:45 00:19:45 00:19:25 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 12:01:13 00:21:13 00:20:24 2
3 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:01:24 00:21:24 00:20:35 3
4 4 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 12:01:51 00:21:51 00:22:11 4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 02/22/15 StartTime: 11:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 11:20:48 00:20:48 00:20:27 1
2 2 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 11:22:17 00:22:17 00:22:38 2
3 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:24:02 00:24:02 00:23:07 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:24:39 00:24:39 00:23:42 4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 02/22/15 StartTime: 10:25:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 10:42:53 00:17:53 00:17:35 1
2 2 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 10:44:25 00:19:25 00:19:43 2
3= 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:46:17 00:21:17 00:20:28 3.5
3= 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:46:17 00:21:17 00:20:28 3.5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/22/15 StartTime: 09:48:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:13:00 00:25:00 00:24:02 1
2 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 10:12:58 00:24:58 00:24:33 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:13:46 00:25:46 00:24:47 3
4 4 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 10:14:35 00:26:35 00:27:00 4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/21/15 StartTime: 13:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 13:45:55 00:30:55 00:30:24 1
2 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:52:57 00:37:57 00:36:29 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:55:05 00:40:05 00:38:33 3
4 4 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 13:55:38 00:40:38 00:41:16 4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/21/15 StartTime: 12:34:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 13:02:38 00:28:38 00:28:09 1
2 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:05:16 00:31:16 00:30:04 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:06:00 00:32:00 00:30:46 3
4 4 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 13:07:43 00:33:43 00:34:15 4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----
RaceOfficer: PHRF Non-Spin & Thistle Fleets

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 2

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 6 1 2 1 1 1
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 9 2 1 2 2 2
3= 2360
Joedicker,Brian 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 2

Class=TransLoch

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2
1 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 270 Catalina 22
2 1 1
2= 1518 Miss Priss Van Dyke,Garvin 270 Catalina 22
8 4 DNC 4 DNC


Created on 02/22/15 19:14:39 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42