Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 4

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike
23 2 3 3 6 DNC 1 1 2 3 2
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 27 3 2 1 1 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 6 DNC
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
28 1 1 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 2 1
4 9979 Windswept Naylor,Bob Sat 46 4 5 DNS 5 DNS 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 15094
Ajdacic,Milutin
48 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNS 4 3


LP Spring 2015 Days 7 & 8

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
6 3 2 1
2 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike
7 2 3 2
3 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 8 1 1 6 DNC
4 15094
Ajdacic,Milutin
12 5 DNS 4 3
5 9979 Windswept Naylor,Bob Sat 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 4

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23
6 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 838
Shill,Otto 204 Interlake 18 Sat 17 2 3 DNS 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 4

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16
1 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 49 6 3 3 2 3 2 4 3 4 1 1 5 5 2 1 4
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 53 3 1 5 5 6 5 1 4 3 4 3 4 4 1 2 2
3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 53 7 7 1 3 2 4 3 2 2 2 4 2 2 4 5 3
4 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 67.5 5 6 2 4 7 DNF 3 5 5 7 6 2 3 3 5 3.5 1
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 76 2 4 4 1 1 1 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
6 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 81 1 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 6 RAF 6 DNC 6 DNC
7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 92.5 8 8 6 6 5 6 7 6 5 5 7 RAF 6 6 3 3.5 5
8 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 95 4 5 7 7 4 7 2 7 6 7 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC



LP Spring 2015 Days 7 & 8

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13 4 4 1 2 2
2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 15.5 3 3 5 3.5 1
3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 16 2 2 4 5 3
4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 17 5 5 2 1 4
5 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 20 1 1 6 RAF 6 DNC 6 DNC
6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 23.5 6 6 3 3.5 5
7= 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 33 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
7= 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 33 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/22/15 StartTime: 09:56:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:37:59 00:41:59 00:37:42 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:34:24 00:38:24 00:38:38 2
3 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:39:16 00:43:16 00:39:10 3
4 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 10:39:35 00:43:35 00:39:27 4
5 5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:40:14 00:44:14 00:39:53 5
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/22/15 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 09:43:30 00:38:30 00:34:51 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:40:29 00:35:29 00:35:42 2
3= 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 09:46:17 00:41:17 00:37:13 3.5
3= 4 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 09:46:27 00:41:27 00:37:13 3.5
5 5 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 09:47:04 00:42:04 00:38:05 5
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/21/15 StartTime: 14:57:15

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:42:04 00:44:49 00:45:06 1
2 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 16:02:02 01:04:47 00:58:39 2
3 3 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 16:02:42 01:05:27 00:59:00 3
4 4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 16:02:48 01:05:33 00:59:21 4
5 5 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 16:04:57 01:07:42 01:00:47 5
RAF 6 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 16:04:57

6
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/21/15 StartTime: 14:06:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 14:37:57 00:31:57 00:29:48 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:40:44 00:34:44 00:31:27 2
3 4 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:41:55 00:35:55 00:32:15 3
4 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:38:04 00:32:04 00:32:16 4
5 5 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 14:41:58 00:35:58 00:32:34 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:42:42 00:36:42 00:33:05 6
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/21/15 StartTime: 13:00:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:52:05 00:52:05 00:48:34 1
2 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:56:13 00:56:13 00:50:54 2
3 4 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:58:59 00:58:59 00:52:57 3
4 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:53:05 00:53:05 00:53:25 4
5 5 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 13:59:01 00:59:01 00:53:26 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:00:40 01:00:40 00:54:42 6
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 4

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 2 1 1


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 4

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 32 3 2 1 3 2 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 3 1 1
2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 45 1 1 4 1 3 1 3 1 5 3 6 DNS 6 DNS 1 1 2 2 2 2
3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 47 2 3 2 2 1 4 4 3 2 2 2 2 3 4 3 1 4 3
4 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 82 4 4 3 4 4 3 2 2 4 4 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 86 5 5 5 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 5 3 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS 4 3 4 4 3 5 DNS


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 4

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23
1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 33 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 4
2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 61.5 3 2 4 3 1 3 2 2 1 3.5 3 3 3 3 2 2 4 3 2 1 5 4 2
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 70 4 4 2 4 2 5 3 3 3 3.5 4 2 4 RAF 1 3.5 3 2 4 3 4 2 3 1
4 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 86.5 5 5 5 5 5 2 4 4 4 2 2 4 2 4 3.5 4 3 2 5 5 3 5 3
5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 130 2 3 3 2 3 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 2 4 2 5
6 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 178 6 6 6 RAF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 184 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC



LP Spring 2015 Days 7 & 8

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 10 1 3 1 1 4
2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13 3 4 2 3 1
3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14 2 1 5 4 2
4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 17 4 2 4 2 5
5 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 21 5 5 3 5 3
6= 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 40 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 40 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/22/15 StartTime: 10:01:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:28:27 00:27:27 00:26:24 1
2 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:28:48 00:27:48 00:26:44 2
3 1 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 10:27:30 00:26:30 00:26:55 3
4 4 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 10:31:01 00:30:01 00:29:31 4
5 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 10:32:01 00:31:01 00:30:30 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/22/15 StartTime: 09:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 09:43:07 00:43:07 00:42:24 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 09:43:25 00:43:25 00:42:42 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 09:47:28 00:47:28 00:45:38 3
4 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:48:51 00:48:51 00:46:58 4
5 5 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 09:51:05 00:51:05 00:51:53 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/21/15 StartTime: 14:47:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 15:20:44 00:33:44 00:33:10 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:25:28 00:38:28 00:36:59 2
3 2 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 15:24:48 00:37:48 00:38:23 3
4 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:27:07 00:40:07 00:39:27 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:28:10 00:41:10 00:39:35 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/23/15 StartTime: 13:43:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:26:20 00:43:20 00:41:40 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:27:39 00:44:39 00:43:54 2
3 3 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 14:31:50 00:48:50 00:48:01 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:34:24 00:51:24 00:49:25 4
5 5 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 14:36:40 00:53:40 00:54:30 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/21/15 StartTime: 12:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 13:28:21 00:38:21 00:37:43 1
2 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:30:50 00:40:50 00:39:16 2
3 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:34:55 00:44:55 00:43:11 3
4 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:34:32 00:44:32 00:43:48 4
5 5 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 13:35:09 00:45:09 00:45:51 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 4

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 22 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 44 2 1 2 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1
3= 2360
Joedicker,Brian 119 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 119 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 119 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 119 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


LP Spring 2015 Days 7 & 8

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason
10 1 2 2 2 2 1
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip
11 2 3 1 1 1 3
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan Day 15 3 1 3 3 3 2
4 2737a Emily D Oliver,Andy Day 41 4 5 DNF 5 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 2360
Joedicker,Brian
54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom
54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 2737 redneck Hester,Mike
54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike
54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC

RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 4

Class=TransLoch

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 270 Catalina 22 4 1 1 1 1
2 1518 Miss Priss Van Dyke,Garvin 270 Catalina 22 11 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 RAF



LP Spring 2015 Days 7 & 8

Class=TransLoch

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/21/15 StartTime: 13:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 270 Catalina 22 16:02:35 02:52:35 02:16:48 1
RAF 2 1518 Miss Priss Van Dyke,Garvin 270 Catalina 22 16:02:35

2
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Created on 03/23/15 04:01:58 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42