Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 5

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
21 1 1 2 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike
24 2 3* 3 6*DNC 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2
3 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 45 3 2 1 1 6*DNC 6*DNC 1 1 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 9979 Windswept Naylor,Bob Sat 64 4 5 DNS 5 DNS 2 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 15094
Ajdacic,Milutin
66 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNS 4 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC



LP Days 9 & 10

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
5 1 1 1 1 1
2 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike
10 2 2 2 2 2
3= 9979 Windswept Naylor,Bob Sat 30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
3= 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
3= 15094
Ajdacic,Milutin
30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 5

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23
5 1* 1 1 1 1 1
2 838
Shill,Otto 204 Interlake 18 Sat 14 2 3*DNS 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 5

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22
1 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 42 6* 3 3 2 3 2 4* 3 4 1 1 5* 5* 2 1 4 3 3 2 2 2 1
2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 47.5 7* 7* 1 3 2 4 3 2 2 2 4 2 2 4 5* 3 4.5 2 1 3 3 9*DSQ
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 52 3 1 5* 5* 6* 5 1 4 3 4 3 4 4 1 2 2 6* 1 5 4 1 4
4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 67 2 4 4 1 1 1 6 8*DNC 8*DNC 3 5 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 4 3 1 5 6 DNS
5 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 75.5 5 6 2 4 7*DNF 3 5 5 7* 6 2 3 3 5 3.5 1 7* 6 7*RAF 7 DNS 6 3
6 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 85 1 2 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 6 RAF 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 7 RAF 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC
7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 87 8* 8* 6 6 5 6 7* 6 5 5 7*RAF 6 6 3 3.5 5 4.5 5 4 5 4 2
8 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 109 4 5 7 7 4 7 2 7 6 7 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



LP Days 9 & 10

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25
15 4 4 2 2 2 1
2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
22 2 5 3 1 5 6 DNS
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
25 7 2 6 5 1 4
4 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
26.5 5.5 3 1 3 3 11 DSQ
5 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 Day 27 3 1 5 4 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
27.5 5.5 6 4 6 4 2
7 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
42 1 9 RAF 9 DNS 9 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC
8 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24
42 8 7 9 RAF 9 DNS 6 3
9 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 Day 47 9 8 7 9 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC
10 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
54 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 04/19/15 StartTime: 11:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 12:30:35 00:35:35 00:32:13 1
2 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 12:32:36 00:37:36 00:33:54 2
3 5 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 12:33:11 00:38:11 00:34:17 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:29:32 00:34:32 00:34:45 4
DNS 6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


6
DSQ 2 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 12:29:56

11
DNC
533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24


---- Day
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


---- Day
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 04/19/15 StartTime: 09:05:12

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:49:21 00:44:09 00:44:25 1
2 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 10:01:50 00:56:38 00:51:16 2
3 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 10:04:44 00:59:32 00:53:54 3
4 4 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 10:08:47 01:03:35 00:57:19 4
5 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:09:18 01:04:06 00:57:33 5
6 6 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:10:51 01:05:39 00:58:56 6
DNC
533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24


---- Day
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


---- Day
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 04/18/15 StartTime: 15:49:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 16:10:29 00:21:29 00:19:17 1
2 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 16:10:30 00:21:30 00:19:28 2
3 5 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 16:10:46 00:21:46 00:19:42 3
4 1 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 16:08:38 00:19:38 00:20:08 4 Day
5 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 16:09:05 00:20:05 00:20:12 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 16:13:25 00:24:25 00:22:01 6
DNS 7 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


9 Day
DNS 8 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


9
DNS 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24


9
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 04/19/15 StartTime: 14:51:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 15:30:56 00:39:56 00:36:09 1
2 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 15:31:10 00:40:10 00:36:22 2
3 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:31:33 00:40:33 00:36:24 3
4 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 15:31:56 00:40:56 00:36:54 4
5 1 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 15:27:57 00:36:57 00:37:53 5 Day
6 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:28:59 00:37:59 00:38:13 6
7 7 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 15:45:25 00:54:25 00:46:00 7 Day
DNS 9 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


9
RAF 8 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 15:45:25

9
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 04/18/15 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 14:20:56 00:30:56 00:31:43 1 Day
2 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:21:45 00:31:45 00:31:57 2
3 3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 14:25:46 00:35:46 00:32:23 3
4 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 14:25:56 00:35:56 00:32:32 4
5 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:27:25 00:37:25 00:33:36 5
6 6 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 14:28:20 00:38:20 00:34:34 6
7 7 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:32:27 00:42:27 00:38:07 7
8 8 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 14:38:33 00:48:33 00:41:02 8 Day
RAF 9 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 14:38:33

9
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 04/18/15 StartTime: 12:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:15:40 00:35:40 00:33:16 1
2 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:17:54 00:37:54 00:34:02 2
3 1 533 Flash Point Roberts,Courtney 84 Melges 24 13:14:12 00:34:12 00:35:04 3 Day
4 5 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 13:18:57 00:38:57 00:35:16 4
5= 7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26 13:19:21 00:39:21 00:35:29 5.5
5= 6 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25 13:19:12 00:39:12 00:35:29 5.5
7 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:15:19 00:35:19 00:35:32 7
8 8 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:20:52 00:40:52 00:36:41 8
9 9 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 13:32:48 00:52:48 00:44:38 9 Day
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----
RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 5

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 2 1 1


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 5

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 31 3 2 1 3 2 2 1 4* 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 3 1 1 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 1 1 1
2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 31 1 1 4* 1 3* 1 3 1 5* 3 6*DNS 6*DNS 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 45 2 3* 2 2 1 4* 4* 3 2 2 2 2 3 4* 3 1 4* 3 2 2 2 2 3 3 3
4 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 94 4 4 3 4 4 3 2 2 4 4 6*DNF 6*DNS 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 98 5 5 5 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 5 5 3 5 RAF 6*DNS 6*DNS 4 3 4 4 3 5 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC



LP Days 9 & 10

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 10 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 17 2 2 2 2 3 3 3
3 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 27 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 1
4= 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David 42 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4= 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 42 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 5

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23
1 133 Hyper Viper Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 20 1 1 1 1 4* 1 1 1 2* 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3* 1 1 4*
2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 44.5 3 2 4* 3 1 3 2 2 1 3.5 3 3 3 3 2 2 4* 3 2 1 5* 4* 2
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 53 4* 4* 2 4* 2 5* 3 3 3 3.5 4 2 4 RAF 1 3.5 3 2 4 3 4 2 3 1
4 130 Tomahawk Kemberling,Nathaniel 90 J/105 66.5 5* 5* 5* 5* 5 2 4 4 4 2 2 4 2 4 3.5 4 3 2 5 5 3 5 3
5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 98 2 3 3 2 3 4 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 2 4 2 5
6 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 146 6 6 6 RAF 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 152 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 5

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 25 1 2* 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 3* 1 1 1 3* 3* 2 2 1 1 2
2 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 33 2 1 2 2 2 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 3* 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 3 3
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 52 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 2 2 2 1 3 3 3 1 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 4 1
4 2360
Joedicker,Brian 135 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 5 5 RAF 6 DNS 5 5
5 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 138 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 2 4
6 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 141 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 4 5 RAF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 152 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC




LP Days 9 & 10

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 11 1 1 1 2 3 3
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 11 3 2 2 1 1 2
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 16 2 3 3 3 4 1
4 2360
Joedicker,Brian 31 5 5 5 RAF 6 DNS 5 5
5 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 34 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 2 4
6 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 37 4 4 5 RAF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2015 Week 5

Class=TransLoch

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 270 Catalina 22 4 1 1 1 1
2 1518 Miss Priss Van Dyke,Garvin 270 Catalina 22 11 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 RAF


Created on 04/20/15 20:02:17 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42