Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 3

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 4 1 1 2
2 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike 8 3 2 3
3 1671 Son T Tingom,George 9 4 DNC 4 DNC 1
4 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 9 2 3 4
5= 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 13 4 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC
5= 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie 13 4 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 2

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results Rev1


Bow Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 4 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett A Class 20 3 2 2 2.0 RDG 1 3 DNC 3 DNC 1 2 1
2 17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred Hobie 18 23 2 1 7 OCS 1 2 2 1 2 3 2
3 5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher Hobie 16 30 1 5 1 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 4 1 3
4 7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor Nacra 5.8 33 5 3 3 2 3 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 4 4
5 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra 20 40 4 4 4 3 4 DNF 1 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
6 6 4 Ready or Not Gerard,Ken
51 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 5 DNS 5 DNF 5 DNF
7 81 ???
Magick,Jonathan F19 51 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNS 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
8= 42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 54 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
8= 1 111
Darling,Duane Tornado 54 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
8= 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 54 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
8= 3 !!!
Palermo,Jim SolCat 54 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer:


Lake Pleasant Fall 2016 Days 5 & 6

Class=Muti-Hull ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results Rev1


Bow Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett A Class 4 1 2 1
2 17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred Hobie 18 7 2 3 2
3 5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher Hobie 16 9 5 1 3
4 6 1599
Winkler,Scott Nacra 5.8 11 3 4 4
5 7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor Nacra 5.8 14 4 5 5
6 10 337
Keeler,John Hobie 16 19 6 6 7 DNF
7 4 4 Ready or Not Gerard,Ken
21 7 DNS 7 DNF 7 DNF
8= 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra 20 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
8= 42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
8= 8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon Prindle 19 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
8= 1 111
Darling,Duane Tornado 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
8= 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
8= 3 !!!
Palermo,Jim SolCat 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 14:48:00

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett 64.5 A Class 15:32:13 00:44:13 01:08:33 1
2 2 17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred 71.4 Hobie 18 15:39:20 00:51:20 01:11:54 2
3 5 5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher 76.0 Hobie 16 15:44:53 00:56:53 01:14:51 3
4 3 6 1599
Winkler,Scott 66.6 Nacra 5.8 15:39:30 00:51:30 01:17:20 4
5 4 7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor 66.6 Nacra 5.8 15:43:50 00:55:50 01:23:50 5
DNF 6 4 4 Ready or Not Gerard,Ken




7
DNF 7 10 337
Keeler,John
Hobie 16


7
DNC
2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
3 !!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
1 111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon
Prindle 19


----
DNC
9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 13:45:00

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher 76.0 Hobie 16 14:32:50 00:47:50 01:02:56 1
2 1 441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett 64.5 A Class 14:26:39 00:41:39 01:04:34 2
3 3 17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred 71.4 Hobie 18 14:31:18 00:46:18 01:04:51 3
4 2 6 1599
Winkler,Scott 66.6 Nacra 5.8 14:30:19 00:45:19 01:08:03 4
5 4 7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor 66.6 Nacra 5.8 14:32:00 00:47:00 01:10:34 5
6 6 10 337
Keeler,John 76.0 Hobie 16 14:40:43 00:55:43 01:13:19 6
DNF 7 4 4 Ready or Not Gerard,Ken




7
DNC
2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
3 !!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
1 111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon
Prindle 19


----
DNC
9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 12:35:00

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett 64.5 A Class 13:04:27 00:29:27 00:45:40 1
2 3 17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred 71.4 Hobie 18 13:08:30 00:33:30 00:46:55 2
3 2 6 1599
Winkler,Scott 66.6 Nacra 5.8 13:08:05 00:33:05 00:49:40 3
4 4 7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor 66.6 Nacra 5.8 13:09:20 00:34:20 00:51:33 4
5 5 5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher 76.0 Hobie 16 13:18:33 00:43:33 00:57:18 5
6 6 10 337
Keeler,John 76.0 Hobie 16 13:20:14 00:45:14 00:59:31 6
DNS 7 4 4 Ready or Not Gerard,Ken




7
DNC
2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
3 !!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
1 111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon
Prindle 19


----
DNC
9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


----
RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 3

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 22 1 2 1 2 5 2 2 4 1 2
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 32 7 4 2 3 7 1 3 1 3 1
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 39 4 3 5 5 2 3 5 3 4 5
4 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 48 5 6 6 6 3 4 4 5 5 4
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 51 3 1 4 4 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 3
6 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 64 2 7 3 1 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 66 6 8 8 8 6 6 6 6 6 6
8 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 78 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 1 2 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 85 8 5 7 7 8 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC



Lake Pleasant Fall 2016 Days 5 & 6

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 9 1 3 1 3 1
2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 11 2 2 4 1 2
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 20 3 5 3 4 5
4 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 22 4 4 5 5 4
5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 28 5 1 2 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 30 6 6 6 6 6
7 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 35 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 3
8= 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/23/16 StartTime: 10:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:50:02 00:45:02 00:45:19 1
2 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 10:55:34 00:50:34 00:45:47 2
3 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 11:01:13 00:56:13 00:50:28 3
4 4 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 11:08:35 01:03:35 00:57:05 4
5 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:11:39 01:06:39 01:00:20 5
6 6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 11:13:58 01:08:58 01:04:52 6
DNC
491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/23/16 StartTime: 09:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 09:50:58 00:35:58 00:32:34 1
2 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 09:51:19 00:36:19 00:32:36 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:47:30 00:32:30 00:32:42 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:54:03 00:39:03 00:35:21 4
5 5 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 09:54:25 00:39:25 00:35:23 5
6 6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 09:58:34 00:43:34 00:40:59 6
DNC
491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 14:43:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:22:53 00:39:53 00:40:08 1
2 2 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 15:27:24 00:44:24 00:40:12 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:27:58 00:44:58 00:40:42 3
4 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 15:29:00 00:46:00 00:41:39 4
5 5 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 15:30:14 00:47:14 00:42:24 5
6 6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 15:33:55 00:50:55 00:47:54 6
DNC
491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 14:31:20 00:41:20 00:37:25 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 14:32:46 00:42:46 00:38:43 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:28:56 00:38:56 00:39:10 3
4 5 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 14:34:12 00:44:12 00:39:41 4
5 6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:35:06 00:45:06 00:40:50 5
6 4 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 14:33:30 00:43:30 00:40:55 6
DNC
491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 12:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:21:52 00:26:52 00:27:02 1
2 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 13:30:20 00:35:20 00:31:59 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:31:49 00:36:49 00:33:20 3
4 4 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 13:32:24 00:37:24 00:33:35 4
5 5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 13:32:44 00:37:44 00:34:10 5
6 6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 13:35:14 00:40:14 00:37:51 6
DNC
491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----
RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 3

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 21 1 1 1 1 1 4 DNS 3 2 1 2 1 2 1
2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 222 Santana 20 35 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2
3 110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 222 Santana 20 60 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 3 2 1 4 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 902 PJ Bybee,Vern 222 Santana 20 63 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 3 3 3 3
5 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 78 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC



Lake Pleasant Fall 2016 Days 5 & 6

Class=Santana 20

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 7 1 2 1 2 1
2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 222 Santana 20 8 2 1 2 1 2
3 902 PJ Bybee,Vern 222 Santana 20 15 3 3 3 3 3
4= 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4= 110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 222 Santana 20 30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/23/16 StartTime: 10:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222
Santana 20 11:12:32 01:02:32 00:52:39 1
2 2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 222
Santana 20 11:13:38 01:03:38 00:53:35 2
3 3 902 PJ Bybee,Vern 222 20 Santana 20 11:17:53 01:07:53 00:55:43 3
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222
Santana 20


----
DNC
110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 222
Santana 20


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/23/16 StartTime: 09:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 222
Santana 20 10:00:00 00:40:00 00:33:41 1
2 2 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222
Santana 20 10:00:54 00:40:54 00:34:26 2
3 3 902 PJ Bybee,Vern 222 20 Santana 20 10:05:27 00:45:27 00:37:18 3
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222
Santana 20


----
DNC
110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 222
Santana 20


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 14:38:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222
Santana 20 15:22:42 00:44:42 00:37:38 1
2 2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 222
Santana 20 15:23:57 00:45:57 00:38:41 2
3 3 902 PJ Bybee,Vern 222 20 Santana 20 15:29:35 00:51:35 00:42:20 3
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222
Santana 20


----
DNC
110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 222
Santana 20


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 13:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 222
Santana 20 14:19:41 00:44:41 00:37:37 1
2 2 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222
Santana 20 14:21:04 00:46:04 00:38:47 2
3 3 902 PJ Bybee,Vern 222 20 Santana 20 14:29:40 00:54:40 00:44:52 3
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222
Santana 20


----
DNC
110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 222
Santana 20


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 12:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222
Santana 20 13:22:32 00:32:32 00:27:24 1
2 2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 222
Santana 20 13:22:46 00:32:46 00:27:35 2
3 3 902 PJ Bybee,Vern 222 20 Santana 20 13:25:01 00:35:01 00:28:44 3
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222
Santana 20


----
DNC
110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 222
Santana 20


----
RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 3

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 14 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 5*DNF 5 DNS
2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 19 5* 3 1 2 2 2 5 RAF 1 3
3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 21 1 2 3 4 3 4 6*DNS 3 1
4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 25 3 5* 4 5 4 3 2 2 2
5 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 56 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 5 6 DNS 6 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC
6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 58 4 4 5 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 72 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 72 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC



Lake Pleasant Fall 2016 Days 5 & 6

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 14 1 1 1 1 5 DNF 5 DNS
2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15 2 2 2 5 RAF 1 3
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 18 5 4 3 2 2 2
4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 21 4 3 4 6 DNS 3 1
5 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 38 3 5 6 DNS 6 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/23/16 StartTime: 09:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 10:33:22 00:38:22 00:37:44 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:35:07 00:40:07 00:38:34 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 10:35:44 00:40:44 00:40:03 3
DNS 4 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640


5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/23/16 StartTime: 09:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 09:39:36 00:29:36 00:29:06 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 09:40:25 00:30:25 00:29:15 2
3 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 09:39:55 00:29:55 00:29:25 3
DNF 4 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640


5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 15:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 15:39:24 00:39:24 00:38:45 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:47:25 00:47:25 00:45:36 2
RAF 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15:47:25

5
DNS 5 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


6
DNS 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


6
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 14:17:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 14:48:57 00:31:57 00:31:25 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 14:50:27 00:33:27 00:32:54 2
3 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:51:43 00:34:43 00:33:23 3
4 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:51:39 00:34:39 00:34:04 4
DNS 5 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


6
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 13:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 14:04:22 00:34:22 00:33:48 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 14:06:15 00:36:15 00:35:39 2
3 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:06:33 00:36:33 00:35:57 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:11:42 00:41:42 00:40:06 4
5 5 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 14:12:42 00:42:42 00:41:59 5
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 12:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 13:14:32 00:29:32 00:29:03 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 13:14:38 00:29:38 00:29:08 2
3 3 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 13:15:09 00:30:09 00:29:39 3
4 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:15:18 00:30:18 00:29:48 4
5 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:16:16 00:31:16 00:30:04 5
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----
RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 3

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 29 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 3
2 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 53 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 3 3 1 2
3 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 57 4 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 2 1 1 2 1
4 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 60 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andrew 71 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 DNS 4 DNS 3 3 4 DNS 4 4 RAF 5 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 104 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 104 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC



Lake Pleasant Fall 2016 Days 5 & 6

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 10 3 2 1 1 2 1
2 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 11 1 1 3 3 1 2
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 15 2 3 2 2 3 3
4 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andrew 37 4 4 RAF 5 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 3

Class=TransLoch

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 254 Grand Cru Errickson,Tom 234 Ericson 26 3 1 1 1
2 146 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 210 Buccaneer 255 12 5 DNC 2 5 DNC
3 853 Clarity Goodmiller,Rena 225 Catalina 25 14 5 DNC 4 DNF 5 DNC
4 c27 Spontaneous Poisson,Mark 204 Catalina 27 15 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC



Lake Pleasant Fall 2016 Days 5 & 6

Class=TransLoch

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)



RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/22/16 StartTime: 12:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 254 Grand Cru Errickson,Tom 234 Ericson 26 15:38:15 03:13:15 02:40:13 1
DNC
853 Clarity Goodmiller,Rena 225 Catalina 25


----
DNC
c27 Spontaneous Poisson,Mark 204 Catalina 27


----
RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Created on 10/25/16 18:30:26 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42