Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 4

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 5 1 1 2* 1 2
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George 11 4*DNC 4 DNC 1 2 4
3 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike 11 3* 2 3 3 3
4 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 13 4 DNC 4 DNC 5*DNC 4 1
5 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 14 2 3 4 5* 5
6 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie 19 4 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC



LP Fall 2016 Days 7 & 8

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 3 1 2
2 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 5 4 1
3 1671 Son T Tingom,George 6 2 4
4 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike 6 3 3
5 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 10 5 5
6 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie 14 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 4

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results


Bow Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred Hobie 18 24 2 1 7 OCS 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 DNC 2 DNC
2 4 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett A Class 25 3 2 2 2.0 RDG 1 3 DNC 3 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
3 5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher Hobie 16 32 1 5 1 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 1 2 2 DNC 2 DNC
4 7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor Nacra 5.8 34 5 3 3 2 3 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 3 3 2 DNC 2 DNC
5 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra 20 48 4 4 4 3 4 DNF 1 2 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
6 11 337
Keeler,John Hobie !6 54 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 4 4 6 DNF 2 DNC 2 DNC
7 10 1599
Withler,Scott Nacra 8.5 55 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 6 5 4 2 DNC 2 DNC
8 81 ???
Magick,Jonathan F19 59 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNS 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
9 6 4 Ready or Not Gerard,Ken
59 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 7 DNS 6 DNF 6 DNF 2 DNC 2 DNC
10= 42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 62 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
10= 1 111
Darling,Duane Tornado 62 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
10= 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 62 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
10= 3 !!!
Palermo,Jim SolCat 62 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC



LP Fall 2016 Days 7 & 8

Class=Muti-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett Nacra 20 2 1 1
2= 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred Hobie 18 4 2 DNC 2 DNC
2= MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra 20 4 2 DNC 2 DNC
2= 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher Hobie 16 4 2 DNC 2 DNC
2= 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 4 2 DNC 2 DNC
2= MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor Nacra 5.8 4 2 DNC 2 DNC
2= ???
Magick,Jonathan F19 4 2 DNC 2 DNC
2= 111
Darling,Duane Tornado 4 2 DNC 2 DNC
2= 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 4 2 DNC 2 DNC
2= !!!
Palermo,Jim SolCat 4 2 DNC 2 DNC


RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/05/16 StartTime: 14:04:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 15:15:22 01:11:22 02:00:21 1
DNC
48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
!!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
???
Magick,Jonathan
F19


----
DNC
3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher
Hobie 16


----
DNC
MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


----
DNC
MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor
Nacra 5.8


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/05/16 StartTime: 13:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 13:50:45 00:50:45 01:25:35 1
DNC
48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
!!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
???
Magick,Jonathan
F19


----
DNC
3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher
Hobie 16


----
DNC
MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


----
DNC
MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor
Nacra 5.8


----
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 4

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16
1 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 32 1 2 1 2 5 2 2 4 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 3
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 48 7 4 2 3 7 1 3 1 3 1 3 2 5 3 2 1
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 55 4 3 5 5 2 3 5 3 4 5 2 1 4 4 3 2
4 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 72 5 6 6 6 3 4 4 5 5 4 5 6 2 2 5 4
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 77 3 1 4 4 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 3 4 4 3 5 4 6
6 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 102 6 8 8 8 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 7 7 6 5
7 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 124 2 7 3 1 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 125 8 5 7 7 8 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 7 6 6 7 7
9 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 138 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 1 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC



LP Fall 2016 Days 7 & 8

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 10 1 3 1 1 1 3
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 16 3 2 5 3 2 1
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 16 2 1 4 4 3 2
4 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 24 5 6 2 2 5 4
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 26 4 4 3 5 4 6
6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 36 6 5 7 7 6 5
7 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 40 7 7 6 6 7 7
8= 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 60 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 60 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 11/06/16 StartTime: 09:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:32:27 00:37:27 00:37:41 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:39:42 00:44:42 00:40:28 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 10:40:23 00:45:23 00:41:05 3
4 5 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 10:42:39 00:47:39 00:42:47 4
5 4 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 10:41:10 00:46:10 00:43:26 5
6 6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 10:44:46 00:49:46 00:44:41 6
7 7 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 10:45:10 00:50:10 00:48:53 7
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/06/16 StartTime: 09:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 09:43:04 00:33:04 00:29:56 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:40:10 00:30:10 00:30:21 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:43:37 00:33:37 00:30:26 3
4 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 09:46:16 00:36:16 00:32:34 4
5 6 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 09:46:25 00:36:25 00:32:42 5
6 7 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 09:46:40 00:36:40 00:34:29 6
7 4 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 09:46:15 00:36:15 00:35:20 7
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/05/16 StartTime: 15:32:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 16:01:04 00:29:04 00:26:19 1
2 3 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 16:02:28 00:30:28 00:27:21 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:59:15 00:27:15 00:27:25 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 16:03:28 00:31:28 00:28:29 4
5 6 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 16:04:26 00:32:26 00:29:07 5
6 5 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 16:03:59 00:31:59 00:31:10 6
7 7 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 16:05:14 00:33:14 00:31:16 7
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/05/16 StartTime: 14:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 15:13:58 00:53:58 00:48:51 1
2 3 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 15:15:50 00:55:50 00:50:08 2
3 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:16:08 00:56:08 00:50:24 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:16:00 00:56:00 00:50:42 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:13:08 00:53:08 00:53:28 5
6 6 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 15:16:41 00:56:41 00:55:14 6
7 7 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 15:25:19 01:05:19 01:01:26 7
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/05/16 StartTime: 13:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:07:14 00:32:14 00:29:11 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:04:21 00:29:21 00:29:32 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 14:07:49 00:32:49 00:29:43 3
4 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:09:44 00:34:44 00:31:11 4
5 4 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 14:09:22 00:34:22 00:32:20 5
6 7 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 14:12:12 00:37:12 00:33:24 6
7 6 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 14:11:36 00:36:36 00:35:40 7
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/05/16 StartTime: 12:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 13:20:30 00:30:30 00:27:37 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:20:55 00:30:55 00:27:59 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:18:10 00:28:10 00:28:20 3
4 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:21:52 00:31:52 00:28:37 4
5 5 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 13:22:43 00:32:43 00:29:22 5
6 6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 13:23:28 00:33:28 00:31:29 6
7 7 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 13:28:22 00:38:22 00:37:23 7
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 4

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 21 1 1 1 1 1 4 DNS 3 2 1 2 1 2 1
2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 222 Santana 20 35 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2
3 110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 222 Santana 20 60 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 3 2 1 4 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 902 PJ Bybee,Vern 222 Santana 20 63 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 3 3 3 3
5 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 78 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 4

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 25 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 5 DNF 5 DNS 1 1 2 1 1
2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 36 5 3 1 2 2 2 5 RAF 1 3 4 2 1 3 2
3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 41 1 2 3 4 3 4 6 DNS 3 1 2 4 3 2 3
4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 48 3 5 4 5 4 3 2 2 2 3 3 4 4 4
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 92 4 4 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 5 5 5 5
6 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 110 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 5 6 DNS 6 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 112 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 6 6 7 DNS 6
8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 120 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 7 RAF 7 7 9 DNC 9 DNC






LP Fall 2016 Days 7 & 8

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 6 1 1 2 1 1
2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 12 4 2 1 3 2
3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14 2 4 3 2 3
4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 18 3 3 4 4 4
5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 25 5 5 5 5 5
6 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 31 6 6 6 7 DNS 6
7 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 39 7 RAF 7 7 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 45 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/06/16 StartTime: 09:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 10:24:30 00:34:30 00:33:56 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 10:27:25 00:37:25 00:36:48 2
3 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 10:28:20 00:38:20 00:37:42 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:29:17 00:39:17 00:37:46 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:30:05 00:40:05 00:38:33 5
6 6 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 10:37:50 00:47:50 00:47:02 6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/06/16 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 09:34:17 00:29:17 00:28:48 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 09:36:03 00:31:03 00:30:32 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 09:36:23 00:31:23 00:30:52 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 09:37:25 00:32:25 00:31:10 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:38:20 00:33:20 00:32:03 5
DNS 6 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640


7
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/05/16 StartTime: 14:25:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15:13:49 00:48:49 00:48:00 1
2 2 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 15:14:07 00:49:07 00:48:18 2
3 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:14:19 00:49:19 00:48:30 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:22:02 00:57:02 00:54:50 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:23:06 00:58:06 00:55:52 5
6 6 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 15:38:42 01:13:42 01:12:28 6
7 7 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 15:38:44 01:13:44 01:14:53 7
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/05/16 StartTime: 13:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 14:00:52 00:30:52 00:30:21 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 14:00:56 00:30:56 00:30:25 2
3 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:02:01 00:32:01 00:30:47 3
4 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:01:40 00:31:40 00:31:08 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:06:34 00:36:34 00:35:10 5
6 6 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 14:07:47 00:37:47 00:37:09 6
7 7 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 14:13:37 00:43:37 00:44:18 7
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/05/16 StartTime: 12:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 13:11:20 00:26:20 00:25:54 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:12:44 00:27:44 00:27:16 2
3 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:14:24 00:29:24 00:28:16 3
4 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 13:14:12 00:29:12 00:28:43 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:15:21 00:30:21 00:29:11 5
6 7 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 13:21:30 00:36:30 00:35:54 6
RAF 6 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 13:15:34

7
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 4

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19
1 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 41 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 3 1 3 2 2 2 2
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 68 4 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 2 1 1 2 1 3 2 3 1 1 1
3 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 81 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 3 3 1 2 2 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 108 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andrew 119 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 DNS 4 DNS 3 3 4 DNS 4 4 RAF 5 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 152 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 152 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC



LP Fall 2016 Days 7 & 8

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 11 3 2 3 1 1 1
2 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 12 1 3 2 2 2 2
3 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 28 2 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4= 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4= 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andrew 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 4

Class=TransLoch

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 254 Grand Cru Errickson,Tom 234 Ericson 26 5 1 1 1 2
2 57146 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 210 Buccaneer 255 13 5 DNC 2 5 DNC 1
3 853 Clarity Goodmiller,Rena 225 Catalina 25 17 5 DNC 4 DNF 5 DNC 3
4 c27 Spontaneous Poisson,Mark 204 Catalina 27 20 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC



LP Fall 2016 Days 7 & 8

Class=TransLoch

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)



RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/05/16 StartTime: 12:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 57146 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 210 Buccaneer 255 14:53:58 02:28:58 02:07:24 1
2 2 254 Grand Cru Errickson,Tom 234 Ericson 26 15:18:11 02:53:11 02:23:35 2
3 3 853 Clarity Goodmiller,Rena 225 Catalina 25 15:33:34 03:08:34 02:38:09 3
DNC
c27 Spontaneous Poisson,Mark 204 Catalina 27


----
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Created on 11/06/16 16:29:45 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42