Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 5

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results Final


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 12 1 1 2 1 2 3 4* 2
2 1671 Son T Tingom,George 15 4*DNC 4 DNC 1 2 4 1 2 1
3 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 19 4 DNC 4 DNC 5*DNC 4 1 2 1 3
4 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike 21 3 2 3 3 3 4* 3 4
5 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 29 2 3 4 5* 5 5 5 5
6 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie 37 4 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


LP Fall 2016 Days 9 & 10

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3
1 1671 Son T Tingom,George 4 1 2 1
2 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 6 2 1 3
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 9 3 4 2
4 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Mike 11 4 3 4
5 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 15 5 5 5
6 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie 21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 5

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall ResultsFinal



Bow Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 4 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett A Class 21 3 2 2 2.0 RDG 1 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1 1
2 17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred Hobie 18 27 2 1 7 OCS 1 2 1 2 1 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
3 5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher Hobie 16 32 1 5 1 4 DNC 5 DNC 3 1 2 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
4 7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor Nacra 5.8 34 5 3 3 2 3 2 3 3 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
5 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra 20 49 4 4 4 3 4 DNF 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 2 DNF
6 11 337
Keeler,John Hobie 16 54 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 4 4 6 DNF 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
7 10 1599
Winkler,Scott Nacra 5.8 55 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 6 5 4 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
8 81 ???
Magick,Jonathan F19 59 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNS 4 DNC 5 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
9 6 4 Ready or Not Gerard,Ken
59 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 7 DNS 6 DNF 6 DNF 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
10= 42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 62 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
10= 1 111
Darling,Duane Tornado 62 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
10= 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 62 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
10= 3 !!!
Palermo,Jim SolCat 62 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC


LP Fall 2016 Days 9 & 10

Class=Muti-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Bow Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra 20 10 2 2 DNF 1 1 1 1 2
2 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 15 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 2 2 2 1
3 441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett A Class 17 1 1 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
4= 17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred Hobie 18 21 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
4= 5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher Hobie 16 21 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
4= 42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 21 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
4= 7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor Nacra 5.8 21 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
4= 8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon Prindle 19 21 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
4= 81 ???
Magick,Jonathan F19 21 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
4= 1 111
Darling,Duane Tornado 21 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC
4= 3 !!!
Palermo,Jim SolCat 21 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 11:43:00

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 12:18:37 00:35:37 00:59:22 1
2 1 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 20 12:18:32 00:35:32 00:59:55 2
DNC
3 !!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
1 111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett
A Class


----
DNC
42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
81 ???
Magick,Jonathan
F19


----
DNC
17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon
Prindle 19


----
DNC
5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher
Hobie 16


----
DNC
7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor
Nacra 5.8


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 11:01:00

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 20 11:28:10 00:27:10 00:45:49 1
2 2 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 11:33:44 00:32:44 00:54:33 2
DNC
3 !!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
1 111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett
A Class


----
DNC
42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
81 ???
Magick,Jonathan
F19


----
DNC
17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon
Prindle 19


----
DNC
5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher
Hobie 16


----
DNC
7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor
Nacra 5.8


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 10:14:00

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 20 10:53:12 00:39:12 01:06:06 1
2 2 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 10:53:47 00:39:47 01:06:18 2
DNC
3 !!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
1 111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett
A Class


----
DNC
42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
81 ???
Magick,Jonathan
F19


----
DNC
17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon
Prindle 19


----
DNC
5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher
Hobie 16


----
DNC
7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor
Nacra 5.8


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 09:40:00

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 20 10:06:54 00:26:54 00:45:22 1
2 2 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 10:07:31 00:27:31 00:45:52 2
DNC
3 !!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
1 111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett
A Class


----
DNC
42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
81 ???
Magick,Jonathan
F19


----
DNC
17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon
Prindle 19


----
DNC
5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher
Hobie 16


----
DNC
7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor
Nacra 5.8


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 20 09:28:08 00:23:08 00:39:01 1
2 2 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 09:33:03 00:28:03 00:46:45 2
DNC
3 !!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
1 111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett
A Class


----
DNC
42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
81 ???
Magick,Jonathan
F19


----
DNC
17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon
Prindle 19


----
DNC
5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher
Hobie 16


----
DNC
7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor
Nacra 5.8


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/19/16 StartTime: 13:12:00

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett 64.5 A Class 13:31:56 00:19:56 00:30:54 1
DNF 2 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


2
DNC
2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
3 !!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
1 111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
81 ???
Magick,Jonathan
F19


----
DNC
17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon
Prindle 19


----
DNC
5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher
Hobie 16


----
DNC
7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor
Nacra 5.8


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/19/16 StartTime: 12:35:30

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 441 304 Aurai Johnston,Brett 64.5 A Class 13:01:52 00:26:22 00:40:53 1
2 2 9 MEX324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 20 13:02:34 00:27:04 00:45:39 2
DNC
2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
3 !!!
Palermo,Jim
SolCat


----
DNC
1 111
Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
42 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
81 ???
Magick,Jonathan
F19


----
DNC
17 3776 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
8 8517 Magickat Magick,Jonathon
Prindle 19


----
DNC
5 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher
Hobie 16


----
DNC
7 MLT1354 Mermaid Relapse Felice,Victor
Nacra 5.8


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 5

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results Final


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23
1 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 31 1 2 1 2 5* 2 2 4* 1 2 1 3* 1 1 1 3* 3 1 3 1 2 2 2
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 38 7* 4* 2 3 7* 1 3 1 3 1 3 2 5* 3 2 1 4 3 1 2 1 1 1
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 55 4 3 5* 5* 2 3 5* 3 4 5* 2 1 4 4 3 2 1 4 2 3 4 3 3
4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 85 3 1 4 4 4 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 2 3 4 4 3 5 4 6 2 2 4 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
5 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 102 5 6 6 6 3 4 4 5 5 4 5 6 2 2 5 4 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 117 8 5 7 7 8 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 7 7 6 6 7 7 5 5 5 5 DNF 3 4 5 DNF
7 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 122 6 8 8 8 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 7 7 6 5 6 7 DNF 7 DNS 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC
8 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 154 2 7 3 1 1 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 168 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10*DNC 10 DNC 5 1 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC





LP Fall 2016 Days 9 & 10

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results



Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13 4 3 1 2 1 1 1
2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 14 3 1 3 1 2 2 2
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 20 1 4 2 3 4 3 3
4 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 32 5 5 5 5 DNF 3 4 5 DNF
5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 48 2 2 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 60 6 7 DNF 7 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7= 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 70 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7= 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 70 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7= 2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24 70 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 11:29:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:35:09 01:06:09 01:06:34 1
2 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 12:59:25 01:30:25 01:21:51 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:01:23 01:32:23 01:23:38 3
DNF 4 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22


5
DNC
3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 10:36:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:14:09 00:38:09 00:38:23 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 11:20:42 00:44:42 00:40:28 2
3 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:22:49 00:46:49 00:42:23 3
4 2 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 11:19:55 00:43:55 00:42:48 4
DNC
3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 09:54:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:21:59 00:27:59 00:28:09 1
2 3 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 10:27:01 00:33:01 00:29:53 2
3 2 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 10:25:17 00:31:17 00:30:29 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:28:17 00:34:17 00:31:02 4
DNC
3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 09:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 09:44:11 00:29:11 00:26:25 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:41:55 00:26:55 00:27:05 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:45:05 00:30:05 00:27:14 3
DNF 4 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22


5
DNC
3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/19/16 StartTime: 14:52:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:20:50 00:28:50 00:29:01 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:26:31 00:34:31 00:31:15 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 15:28:26 00:36:26 00:32:59 3
4 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:30:09 00:38:09 00:34:15 4
5 3 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 15:27:40 00:35:40 00:34:45 5
DNS 6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21


7
DNC
2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/19/16 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 14:41:07 00:51:07 00:46:17 1
2 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:42:36 00:52:36 00:47:13 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:37:44 00:47:44 00:48:02 3
4 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:45:00 00:55:00 00:49:47 4
5 3 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 14:41:29 00:51:29 00:50:10 5
DNF 6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21


7
DNC
2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/19/16 StartTime: 12:45:30

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:33:51 00:48:21 00:43:46 1
2 5 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:34:36 00:49:06 00:44:05 2
3 4 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25 13:34:25 00:48:55 00:44:17 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:29:34 00:44:04 00:44:20 4
5 2 491 Full Tilt Momo Torll,Adam 117 Etchells 22 13:33:10 00:47:40 00:46:27 5
6 6 3
Ladd,Ed 141 Andrews 21 13:39:57 00:54:27 00:51:13 6
DNC
2978 Pink Andress,Bruce 174 J24


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 5

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results Final


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 15 1 1 1 1 1 4*DNS 3* 2* 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1
2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 222 Santana 20 35 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 3 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
3 110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 222 Santana 20 60 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 2 3 2 1 4 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 902 PJ Bybee,Vern 222 Santana 20 63 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 3 3 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 78 6*DNC 6*DNC 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC



LP Fall 2016 Days 9 & 10

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 3 1 1 1
2= 902 PJ Bybee,Vern 222 Santana 20 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
2= 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
2= 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 222 Santana 20 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
2= 110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 222 Santana 20 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 5

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results Final


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22
1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 21 2* 1 2 1 1 1 1 5*DNF 5*DNS 1 1 2 1 1 4* 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 41 1 2 3 4* 3 4* 6*DNS 3 1 2 4* 3 2 3 1 4 2 2 2 2 2 3
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 52 3 5* 4* 5* 4* 3 2 2 2 3 3 4 4 4 3 1 4 3 3 3 3 2
4 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 72 5 3 1 2 2 2 5 RAF 1 3 4 2 1 3 2 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 113 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 6 6 7 DNS 6 6 DNS 5 5 4 5 DNS 4 4 4
6 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 124 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 3 5 6 DNS 6 DNS 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 3 3 6 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 128 4 4 5 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 5 5 5 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 156 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 7 RAF 7 7 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC



LP Fall 2016 Days 9 & 10

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 12 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 18 1 4 2 2 2 2 2 3
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 22 3 1 4 3 3 3 3 2
4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 37 6 DNS 5 5 4 5 DNS 4 4 4
5 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 50 2 3 3 6 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 72 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 72 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 72 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=R8

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 11:13:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 11:45:38 00:32:38 00:32:05 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:47:50 00:34:50 00:33:30 2
3 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 11:48:08 00:35:08 00:34:33 3
4 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 12:01:18 00:48:18 00:47:30 4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 10:27:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 11:02:02 00:35:02 00:34:27 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 11:03:07 00:36:07 00:35:31 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:06:01 00:39:01 00:37:31 3
4 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 11:06:11 00:39:11 00:38:32 4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 09:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 10:12:46 00:27:46 00:27:18 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 10:14:36 00:29:36 00:29:06 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:16:36 00:31:36 00:30:23 3
4 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 10:19:54 00:34:54 00:34:19 4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 11/20/16 StartTime: 09:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 09:35:36 00:25:36 00:25:10 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 09:36:36 00:26:36 00:26:09 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 09:37:13 00:27:13 00:26:10 3
DNS 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640


5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 11/19/16 StartTime: 14:34:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 15:01:19 00:27:19 00:26:52 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:01:55 00:27:55 00:27:27 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:10:34 00:36:34 00:35:10 3
4 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 15:13:40 00:39:40 00:39:00 4
DNS 5 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


6
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 11/19/16 StartTime: 13:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 14:19:21 00:24:21 00:23:57 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:19:49 00:24:49 00:24:24 2
3 3 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 14:21:26 00:26:26 00:26:00 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:22:35 00:27:35 00:26:31 4
5 5 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 14:27:00 00:32:00 00:31:28 5
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 11/19/16 StartTime: 13:17:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:35:48 00:18:48 00:18:05 1
2 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 13:35:31 00:18:31 00:18:13 2
3 3 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 13:36:10 00:19:10 00:18:51 3
4 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:36:41 00:19:41 00:19:21 4
5 5 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 13:40:56 00:23:56 00:23:32 5
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/19/16 StartTime: 12:40:30

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:02:17 00:21:47 00:21:25 1
2 2 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 13:03:13 00:22:43 00:22:20 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:05:09 00:24:39 00:23:42 3
4 4 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 13:05:22 00:24:52 00:24:27 4
DNS 5 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640


6
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 5

Class=Thistle

Overall Results Final


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19
1 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 32 3* 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 3* 2 2 3* 3 1 3 2 2 2 2
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 44 4 3 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 2 1 1 2 1 3 2 3 1 1 1
3 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 57 1 1 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 3 3 1 2 2 1 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 84 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andrew 95 8*DNC 8*DNC 4 DNS 4 DNS 3 3 4 DNS 4 4 RAF 5 DNS 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 128 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 128 8*DNC 8*DNC 8*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2016 Week 5

Class=TransLoch

Overall Results Final


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 254 Grand Cru Errickson,Tom 234 Ericson 26 6 1 1 1 2 1
2 57146 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 210 Buccaneer 255 17 6 DNC 2 6 DNC 1 2
3 853 Clarity Goodmiller,Rena 225 Catalina 25 25 6 DNC 4 DNF 6 DNC 3 6 DNC
4 150 Lady Jo Trainor,Leroy 168 Catalina 30 T/R 27 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3
5 c27 Spontaneous Poisson,Mark 204 Catalina 27 30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC



LP Fall 2016 Days 9 & 10

Class=TransLoch

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)



RaceName=R1

" Date: 11/19/16 StartTime: 12:25:30

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 254 Grand Cru Errickson,Tom 234 Ericson 26 14:07:40 01:42:10 01:24:42 1
2 2 57146 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 210 Buccaneer 255 14:17:00 01:51:30 01:35:22 2
3 3 150 Lady Jo Trainor,Leroy 168 Catalina 30 T/R 14:34:00 02:08:30 01:56:20 3
DNC
853 Clarity Goodmiller,Rena 225 Catalina 25


----
DNC
c27 Spontaneous Poisson,Mark 204 Catalina 27


----
RaceOfficer: Thistle Fleet

Created on 11/20/16 19:34:16 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42