Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2017 Week 4

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie 13 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 21 1 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 4
3 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 24 4 1 3 3 3 2 3 4 1
4 1671 Son T Tingom,George 37 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 3
5 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Alexander 39 3 4 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
6 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 40 5 5 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 5 5



Lake Pleasant Spring 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2
1 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie 3 1 2
2 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 5 4 1
3 1671 Son T Tingom,George 5 2 3
4 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 7 3 4
5 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 10 5 5
6 12004 Jagerknot Baros,Alexander 12 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2017 Week 4

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 1003 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra 20 11 1 2 3 2 1 1 1
2 444 Aurai Johnston,Brett A Class 18 4 RAF 3 1 1 4 DNF 2 3
3 Bl/Gn/Yl Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred Hoibe Wave 23 2.0 ARB 4.0 ARB 2.0 ARB 7 DNC 2 TLE 4 DNS 2
4 253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett Nacra I20 38 5 DNS 1 4 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 39 5 DNS 4 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 01
Tomes,Jim F16hp 45 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



Lake Pleasant Spring 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=Muti-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 1003 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra 20 3 1 1 1
2 Bl/Gn/Yl Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred Hoibe Wave 8 2 TLE 4 DNS 2
3 444 Aurai Johnston,Brett A Class 9 4 DNF 2 3
4= 17105 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred Hobie 18 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4= 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4= 253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett Nacra I20 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4= 01
Tomes,Jim F16hp 24 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 04/22/17 StartTime: 16:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1003 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 20 16:28:36 00:18:36 00:31:22 1
2 3 Bl/Gn/Yl Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred 92.1 Hoibe Wave 16:57:53 00:47:53 00:51:59 2
3 2 444 Aurai Johnston,Brett 64.5 A Class 16:46:11 00:36:11 00:56:06 3
DNC
01
Tomes,Jim
F16hp


----
DNC
48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett
Nacra I20


----
DNC
17105 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 04/22/17 StartTime: 15:23:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1003 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 20 15:41:57 00:18:57 00:31:57 1
2 2 444 Aurai Johnston,Brett 64.5 A Class 15:44:20 00:21:20 00:33:04 2
DNS 3 Bl/Gn/Yl Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred
Hoibe Wave


4
DNC
01
Tomes,Jim
F16hp


----
DNC
48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett
Nacra I20


----
DNC
17105 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 04/22/17 StartTime: 13:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1003 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 20 14:42:29 00:57:29 01:36:56 1
TLE 2 Bl/Gn/Yl Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred
Hoibe Wave


2
DNF 3 444 Aurai Johnston,Brett
A Class


4
DNC
01
Tomes,Jim
F16hp


----
DNC
48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim
Bimare F18ht


----
DNC
253 TAKATA Johnston,Brett
Nacra I20


----
DNC
17105 AMY GIRL Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2017 Week 4

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results



Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 22 2 4 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 4
2 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,JB 117 Etchells 22 32 3 2 4 2 2 2 4 4 3 4 2
3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 33 4 1 2 4 5 4 2 2 4 2 3
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 39 5 RAF 5 5 5 4 3 1 5 2 3 1
5 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 60 10 DNC 6 RAF 6 6 6 5 3 3 5 5 5
6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 73 1 3 3 3 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7= 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 110 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7= 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 110 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7= 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 110 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC



Lake Pleasant Spring 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12 5 1 1 1 4
2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12 1 5 2 3 1
3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 13 2 2 4 2 3
4 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,JB 117 Etchells 22 17 4 4 3 4 2
5 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 21 3 3 5 5 5
6= 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 12:54:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:15:45 00:21:45 00:19:41 1
2 1 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,JB 117 Etchells 22 13:14:53 00:20:53 00:20:21 2
3 3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 13:15:44 00:21:44 00:20:48 3
4 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:15:25 00:21:25 00:21:33 4
5 5 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 13:22:02 00:28:02 00:26:24 5
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 11:47:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:27:43 00:40:43 00:40:58 1
2 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 12:30:04 00:43:04 00:41:14 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:37:28 00:50:28 00:45:41 3
4 4 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,JB 117 Etchells 22 12:45:06 00:58:06 00:56:37 4
5 5 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 12:47:16 01:00:16 00:56:46 5
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 11:12:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:32:13 00:20:13 00:20:21 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:35:22 00:23:22 00:21:09 2
3 2 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,JB 117 Etchells 22 11:34:50 00:22:50 00:22:15 3
4 4 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 11:37:29 00:25:29 00:24:24 4
5 5 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 11:40:15 00:28:15 00:26:37 5
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 09:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:13:10 00:58:10 00:58:32 1
2 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 10:24:02 01:09:02 01:06:05 2
3 3 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 10:38:09 01:23:09 01:18:20 3
4 4 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,JB 117 Etchells 22 10:42:15 01:27:15 01:25:02 4
5 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:49:56 01:34:56 01:25:57 5
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----


RaceName=R1

" Date: 04/22/17 StartTime: 13:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:46:50 01:51:50 01:41:15 1
2 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 15:45:51 01:50:51 01:46:07 2
3 4 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 15:48:02 01:53:02 01:46:29 3
4 5 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,JB 117 Etchells 22 15:49:02 01:54:02 01:51:08 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:45:50 01:50:50 01:51:31 5
DNC
221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80


----
DNC
999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24


----
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2017 Week 4

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 7 1 1 1 1 RAF 1 1 1

RaceOfficer:


Lake Pleasant Spring 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=Portsmouth

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball
7 2 2 RAF 1 1 1
2 14031
,Marie Fireball Day 12 1 2 RAF 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 12:16:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay 85.6 Fireball 12:48:56 00:32:56 00:38:28 1
DNC
14031
,Marie
Fireball


---- Day

RaceName=R4

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 11:27:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay 85.6 Fireball 12:09:28 00:42:28 00:49:37 1
DNC
14031
,Marie
Fireball


---- Day

RaceName=R3

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 10:56:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay 85.6 Fireball 11:20:13 00:24:13 00:28:17 1
DNC
14031
,Marie
Fireball


---- Day

RaceName=R2

" Date: 04/22/17 StartTime: 14:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper Type Finish Score
RAF 1 14031
,Marie Fireball 14:41:00 2 Day
RAF 2 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 14:41:00 2

RaceName=R1

" Date: 04/22/17 StartTime: 13:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 14031
,Marie 85.6 Fireball 14:29:33 01:29:33 01:44:37 1 Day
2 2 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay 85.6 Fireball 14:31:31 01:31:31 01:46:55 2
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2017 Week 4

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 19 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1
2 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael 22 3 2 1 3 OCS 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2
3 110 Blind Squirrel Maloney,Michael 71 2 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 71 4 4 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 505 Sparky Burgard,Peter 77 6 DNS 5 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2017 Week 4

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15
1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 20 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 41 3 4 4 1 3 3 3 3 2 2 5 RAF 1 3 2 2
3 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 76 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 RAF 4 5 RAF 5 RAF 3 3 RAF 2 4 4 4 5 DNS
4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 79 4 RAF 1 3 8 DNC 1 2 2 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 80 2 3 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 RAF 5 RAF 2 3 3
6 115 Sea Sick Sailors Tuvene,Freddie 111 Viper 640 91 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 4 5 4 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 115 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer:


Lake Pleasant Spring 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 6 1 2 1 1 1
2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13 5 RAF 1 3 2 2
3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 18 5 RAF 5 RAF 2 3 3
4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 19 2 4 4 4 5 DNS
5 115 Sea Sick Sailors Tuvene,Freddie 111 Viper 640 30 3 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 40 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 40 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 11:22:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 11:44:38 00:22:38 00:22:15 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:45:31 00:23:31 00:22:37 2
3 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 11:45:13 00:23:13 00:22:50 3
DNS 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640


5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Sea Sick Sailors Tuvene,Freddie 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 10:46:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 11:04:53 00:18:53 00:18:34 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:05:25 00:19:25 00:18:40 2
3 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 11:05:20 00:19:20 00:19:01 3
4 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 11:09:30 00:23:30 00:23:07 4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Sea Sick Sailors Tuvene,Freddie 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 09:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 10:08:56 00:58:56 00:57:57 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 10:11:40 01:01:40 01:00:38 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:15:31 01:05:31 01:03:00 3
4 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 10:27:40 01:17:40 01:16:22 4
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Sea Sick Sailors Tuvene,Freddie 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 04/22/17 StartTime: 16:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 16:25:53 00:20:53 00:20:05 1
2 2 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 16:27:32 00:22:32 00:22:10 2
3 3 115 Sea Sick Sailors Tuvene,Freddie 111 Viper 640 16:29:48 00:24:48 00:24:23 3
4 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 16:37:04 00:32:04 00:31:32 4
RAF 5 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 16:37:04

5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 04/22/17 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 nectar sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 15:36:33 01:46:33 01:44:47 1
2 2 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 15:41:13 01:51:13 01:49:22 2
3 3 115 Sea Sick Sailors Tuvene,Freddie 111 Viper 640 15:44:34 01:54:34 01:52:40 3
RAF 4 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15:44:34

5
RAF 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:44:34

5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2017 Week 4

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16
1 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 22.2 1.4 RDGa 1.4 RDGa 1.4 RDGa 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 1
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 34 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 3 3
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 45 2 2 1 4 3 3 3 2 3 3 5 RAF 4 4 2 2 2
4 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 100 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 RAF 3 1 1 5 DNS 5 DNS
5 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 108 3.0 RDGa 3.0 RDGa 3.0 RDGa 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andrew 120 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 RAF 5 RAF 6 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 128 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC



Lake Pleasant Spring 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 9 1 1 2 3 1 1
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 17 2 2 3 4 3 3
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 19 5 RAF 4 4 2 2 2
4 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 20 5 RAF 3 1 1 5 DNS 5 DNS
5 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andrew 40 5 RAF 5 RAF 6 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2017 Week 4

Class=TransLoch

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2
1 N/A Lady Joe
0 200 8 7 DNC 1
2 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255 8 1 7 DNC
3 none

192 Catalina 30 9 2 7 DNC
4= 254 Grand Cru Errickson,Tom 234 Ericson 26 11 7 DNC 4 RAF
4= 49346 Desert Gator
200
11 7 DNC 4 RAF
4= 8260
Andress,Bruce 200 Hunter 25 11 7 DNC 4 RAF



Lake Pleasant Spring 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=TransLoch

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)



RaceName=R1

" Date: 04/15/17 StartTime: 12:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 N/A Lady Joe
0 200 16:05:58 03:40:58 04:21:09 1
RAF 2 254 Grand Cru Errickson,Tom 234 Ericson 26 16:05:58

4
RAF 3 8260
Andress,Bruce 200 Hunter 25 16:05:58

4
RAF 4 49346 Desert Gator
200
16:05:58

4
DNC
145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255


----
RaceOfficer: Santanna 20 Fleet

Created on 04/23/17 19:34:15 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42