Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Lake Pleasant Fall 2017 Week 3, Rev1

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 4251 Sprit Worrall,Bob 5 1 2 5* 1 1
2 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 12 3 1 1 7*DNC 7 DNC
3 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 13 2 4 3 4 5*
4 15553
Salla,Rahul 15 5 6* 4 3 3
5 12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 16 4 3 2 7*DNC 7 DNC
6 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve 18 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2
7 2004
Hutchinson,Bill 22 6*DNS 5 6 5 6
8 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 24 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 4
9 1671 Son T Tingom,George 28 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

Web: http://arizonayachtclub.org EMail: fleet.captain@arizonayachtclub.org


Lake Pleasant Fall 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2
1 4251 Sprit Worrall,Bob 2 1 1
2 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve 4 2 2
3 15553
Salla,Rahul 6 3 3
4 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 9 4 5
5 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 10 6 4
6 2004
Hutchinson,Bill 11 5 6
7= 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 14 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 14 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 1671 Son T Tingom,George 14 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Lake Pleasant Fall 2017 Week 3

Class=Multi-Hull

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred Hobie 17 18 4* 4 3 3 1 2 1 3 1
2 114746 Grumpy T Krauss,Tony Hobie 16 28 1 3 1 1 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
3 444 Auri Johnston,Brett A-Classic 29 12*DNS 11 4 4 2 1 2 1 4 RAF
4 114414
DeAngelis,Quinn Hobie 16 31 3 2 2 2 6*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
5 324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra Inter 20 38 2 8 9 12*DNS 3 3 3 5 DNC 5 DNC
6 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Chris Hobie 16 43 8* 5 7 5 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 DNS 4 RAF
7 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F-27 45 12*DNS 6 5 12 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 2
8 110451
West,Robert Hobie 16 46 5 1 12*DNS 12 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
9 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 47 10 9 6 12*DNS 4 4 4 5 DNC 5 DNC
10 808 T Time Darling,Duane Tornado 49 9 7 8 12*DNS 5 5 5 5 DNC 5 DNC
11 104834 My Life Gerard,Ken Hobie 16 56 6 10 12*DNS 12 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
12 105325
Feil,Bill Hobie 16 59 7 12* 12 DNS 12 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
13= 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James i20 67 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
13= 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 67 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
13= 14583
Potter,Dave Hobie 18 67 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
13= 80722 My Blueberry Guarino,Paul Hobie 16 67 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC

Web: http://arizonayachtclub.org EMail: fleet.captain@arizonayachtclub.org


Lake Pleasant Fall 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=Muti-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred Hobie 17 4 3 1
2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F-27 4 2 2
3 444 Auri Johnston,Brett A-Classic 5 1 4 RAF
4 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Chris Hobie 16 8 4 DNS 4 RAF
5= 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James i20 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
5= 324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra Inter 20 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
5= 409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
5= 808 T Time Darling,Duane Tornado 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
5= 104834 My Life Gerard,Ken Hobie 16 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
5= 114414
DeAngelis,Quinn Hobie 16 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
5= 114746 Grumpy T Krauss,Tony Hobie 16 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
5= 110451
West,Robert Hobie 16 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
5= 14583
Potter,Dave Hobie 18 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
5= 80722 My Blueberry Guarino,Paul Hobie 16 10 5 DNC 5 DNC
5= 105325
Feil,Bill Hobie 16 10 5 DNC 5 DNC


RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/21/17 StartTime: 14:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred 74.0 Hobie 17 15:22:55 01:12:55 01:38:32 1
2 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 68.5 Corsair F-27 15:25:24 01:15:24 01:50:04 2
RAF 3 444 Auri Johnston,Brett
A-Classic 15:25:24

4
RAF 4 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
Hobie 16 15:25:24

4
DNC
01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James
i20


----
DNC
324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
808 T Time Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
14583
Potter,Dave
Hobie 18


----
DNC
80722 My Blueberry Guarino,Paul
Hobie 16


----
DNC
104834 My Life Gerard,Ken
Hobie 16


----
DNC
105325
Feil,Bill
Hobie 16


----
DNC
110451
West,Robert
Hobie 16


----
DNC
114414
DeAngelis,Quinn
Hobie 16


----
DNC
114746 Grumpy T Krauss,Tony
Hobie 16


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/21/17 StartTime: 12:46:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 444 Auri Johnston,Brett 64.5 A-Classic 13:48:57 01:02:57 01:37:36 1
2 2 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 68.5 Corsair F-27 13:54:30 01:08:30 01:40:00 2
3 3 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred 74.0 Hobie 17 14:03:18 01:17:18 01:44:28 3
DNS 4 94860 My Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
Hobie 16


4
DNC
01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James
i20


----
DNC
324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
409 Giddy Up 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
808 T Time Darling,Duane
Tornado


----
DNC
14583
Potter,Dave
Hobie 18


----
DNC
80722 My Blueberry Guarino,Paul
Hobie 16


----
DNC
104834 My Life Gerard,Ken
Hobie 16


----
DNC
105325
Feil,Bill
Hobie 16


----
DNC
110451
West,Robert
Hobie 16


----
DNC
114414
DeAngelis,Quinn
Hobie 16


----
DNC
114746 Grumpy T Krauss,Tony
Hobie 16


----
RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Lake Pleasant Fall 2017 Week 3

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 11 1 2* 2* 2 1 2 1 2 1 1
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13 2 1 1 1 2 1 3* 3* 2 3
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 22 3 5* 3 3 3 4* 4 1 3 2
4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 38 7*DNS 7 DNS 4 12*DNC 5 5 5 4 RAF 4 4
5 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 58 5 4 5 4 4 12*DNC 12*DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
6 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 74 4 3 7 DNS 12*DNC 12*DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
7 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 77 12*DNC 12*DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
8= 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 96 12*DNC 12*DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
8= 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Mike 222 Santana 20 96 12*DNC 12*DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
8= 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 96 12*DNC 12*DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
8= 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 0 Merit 25 96 12*DNC 12*DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC

Web: http://arizonayachtclub.org EMail: fleet.captain@arizonayachtclub.org


Lake Pleasant Fall 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 7 2 1 2 1 1
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12 1 3 3 2 3
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14 4 4 1 3 2
4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 22 5 5 4 RAF 4 4
5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 41 3 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
6= 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 60 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
6= 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Mike 222 Santana 20 60 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
6= 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 60 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
6= 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 60 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
6= 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 60 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
6= 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 60 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/22/17 StartTime: 11:17:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 11:46:18 00:29:18 00:24:40 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:48:15 00:31:15 00:28:17 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:46:02 00:29:02 00:29:13 3
4 4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 11:55:49 00:38:49 00:36:47 4
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Mike 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


----
DNC
28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/22/17 StartTime: 10:34:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 11:01:46 00:27:46 00:23:23 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:57:33 00:23:33 00:23:42 2
3 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:01:12 00:27:12 00:24:37 3
4 4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 11:09:50 00:35:50 00:33:57 4
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Mike 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


----
DNC
28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/22/17 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:14:02 01:09:02 01:02:30 1
2 3 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 10:19:35 01:14:35 01:02:48 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:09:46 01:04:46 01:05:10 3
RAF 4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 10:19:35

4
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Mike 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


----
DNC
28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/21/17 StartTime: 14:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 15:34:28 01:14:28 01:02:42 1
2 2 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 15:31:34 01:11:34 01:04:47 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:28:53 01:08:53 01:09:19 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:40:33 01:20:33 01:12:55 4
5 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 15:50:23 01:30:23 01:25:38 5
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Mike 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


----
DNC
28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/21/17 StartTime: 12:36:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:40:53 01:04:53 01:05:17 1
2 3 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 13:55:13 01:19:13 01:06:42 2
3 2 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 13:50:08 01:14:08 01:07:07 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:01:58 01:25:58 01:17:49 4
5 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 14:10:02 01:34:02 01:29:06 5
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Mike 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


----
DNC
28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30


----
RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Lake Pleasant Fall 2017 Week 3

Class=PHRF Sportboat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 19 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 5* 1 5* 3 3
2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 38 2 3 3 2 5 DNS 5 DNS 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 1 2 2 2 2
3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 42 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 6* 4 3 5* 4
4 533 Flash Point Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 44 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 71 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 3 1 1 1
6 280 Flash Point Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 84 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 5 4 4 5
7 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640 99 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 7 DNF 7 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 104 High Pressure Evans,David 111 Viper 640 108 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC

Web: http://arizonayachtclub.org EMail: fleet.captain@arizonayachtclub.org

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Lake Pleasant Fall 2017 Week 3

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16
1 3521
Rziha,Jason 23 1 1 4* 4* 3 4* 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
2 1347
Kempff,Skip 28 2 3 2 1 4* 3 1 1 2 1 2 3 4* 3 4* 4
3 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 31 3 2 1 2 1 1 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 3 1 1 1
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 47 4 4 3 3 2 2 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 1 4 3 3
5 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andy 87 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 5 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 91 7*DNC 7*DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

Web: http://arizonayachtclub.org EMail: fleet.captain@arizonayachtclub.org


Lake Pleasant Fall 2017 Days 5 & 6

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 7 1 3 1 1 1
2 3521
Rziha,Jason 10 2 2 2 2 2
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 15 4 1 4 3 3
4 1347
Kempff,Skip 18 3 4 3 4 4
5 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andy 31 5 5 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 35 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Sportboat Fleet

Created on 10/22/17 17:33:30 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42