Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2018 Birthday Regatta & Leukemia Cup

Class=Laser 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 156877 Sid the Kid 2.0 Miachika,Paul 9 1 2 3* 1 1 3 1
2 90818 Skeeter Sharples,Scott 12 2 5* 1 2 2 1 4
3 177634
Bernard,Mike 12 3 1 1.0 RDG 4* 3 2 2
4 177258 Crazy NOT Stupid Gibbs,Robb 24 4 4 5 3 5 6* 3
5 184560 Yak Meat Sheller,George 26 5* 3 4 5 4 5 5
6 181106
Wojtczak,Paul 37 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 6 4 7 DNS

RaceOfficer: Wendy Larsen & Dave Christensen

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2018 Birthday Regatta & Leukemia Cup

Class=Montgomery/Sage 17

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 0 goshawk Montgomery,Jerry Sage 17 5 1 8*DNS 1 1 1 1
2 354
Genevro,William Montgomery 17 TR 9 2* 1 2 2 2 2
3 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David Montgomery 17 17 4* 3 3 TLE 4 4 3
4 44 Ol'44 Barber,Jon Montgomery 17 19 3 8*DNS 3 TLE 3 3 7 DNS
5 1103 Just Enough Henning,Dave O'Day 20 24 6 2 3 TLE 6 RAF 7*DNS 7 DNS
6 26 Marinara Launi,Steve Sage 17 30 8*DNS 8 DNS 3 TLE 5 7 DNS 7 DNS
7 P165 She-said-no Dietel,Ronald Precision 165 36 5 8 DNS 3 TLE 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 7 SageCat Scobie,Dave SageCat 50 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 1 Air Born Glesser,Sal Sage 17 50 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 12:37:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 0 goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 108.0 Sage 17 13:10:55 00:33:55 00:31:24 1
2 2 354
Genevro,William 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 13:13:19 00:36:19 00:36:04 2
3 3 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David 103.0 Montgomery 17 13:29:41 00:52:41 00:51:09 3
DNS 4 26 Marinara Launi,Steve
Sage 17


7
DNS 5 44 Ol'44 Barber,Jon
Montgomery 17


7
DNS 6 1103 Just Enough Henning,Dave
O'Day 20


7
DNC
1 Air Born Glesser,Sal
Sage 17


----
DNC
7 SageCat Scobie,Dave
SageCat


----
DNC
P165 She-said-no Dietel,Ronald
Precision 165


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 11:07:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 0 goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 108.0 Sage 17 12:05:29 00:58:29 00:54:09 1
2 2 354
Genevro,William 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 12:09:10 01:02:10 01:01:44 2
3 3 44 Ol'44 Barber,Jon 103.0 Montgomery 17 12:21:51 01:14:51 01:12:40 3
4 4 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David 103.0 Montgomery 17 12:24:37 01:17:37 01:15:21 4
DNS 5 26 Marinara Launi,Steve
Sage 17


7
DNS 6 1103 Just Enough Henning,Dave
O'Day 20


7
DNC
1 Air Born Glesser,Sal
Sage 17


----
DNC
7 SageCat Scobie,Dave
SageCat


----
DNC
P165 She-said-no Dietel,Ronald
Precision 165


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 09:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 0 goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 108.0 Sage 17 10:15:20 00:45:20 00:41:59 1
2 1 354
Genevro,William 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 10:14:39 00:44:39 00:44:20 2
3 3 44 Ol'44 Barber,Jon 103.0 Montgomery 17 10:19:46 00:49:46 00:48:19 3
4 4 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David 103.0 Montgomery 17 10:21:04 00:51:04 00:49:35 4
5 5 26 Marinara Launi,Steve 100.7 Sage 17 10:26:47 00:56:47 00:56:23 5
RAF 6 1103 Just Enough Henning,Dave
O'Day 20 10:26:47

6
DNC
1 Air Born Glesser,Sal
Sage 17


----
DNC
7 SageCat Scobie,Dave
SageCat


----
DNC
P165 She-said-no Dietel,Ronald
Precision 165


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 13:28:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 0 goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 108.0 Sage 17 14:24:40 00:56:40 00:52:28 1
2 2 354
Genevro,William 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 14:51:45 01:23:45 01:23:10 2
TLE 3 26 Marinara Launi,Steve
Sage 17


3
TLE 4 44 Ol'44 Barber,Jon
Montgomery 17


3
TLE 5 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David
Montgomery 17


3
TLE 6 1103 Just Enough Henning,Dave
O'Day 20


3
TLE 7 P165 She-said-no Dietel,Ronald
Precision 165


3
DNC
1 Air Born Glesser,Sal
Sage 17


----
DNC
7 SageCat Scobie,Dave
SageCat


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 11:23:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 354
Genevro,William 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 12:33:53 01:10:53 01:10:23 1
2 2 1103 Just Enough Henning,Dave 102.5 O'Day 20 12:46:50 01:23:50 01:21:47 2
3 3 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David 103.0 Montgomery 17 12:51:50 01:28:50 01:26:15 3
DNS 4 0 goshawk Montgomery,Jerry
Sage 17


8
DNS 7 26 Marinara Launi,Steve
Sage 17


8
DNS 5 44 Ol'44 Barber,Jon
Montgomery 17


8
DNS 6 P165 She-said-no Dietel,Ronald
Precision 165


8
DNC
1 Air Born Glesser,Sal
Sage 17


----
DNC
7 SageCat Scobie,Dave
SageCat


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 10:05:05

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 0 goshawk Montgomery,Jerry 108.0 Sage 17 10:46:04 00:40:59 00:37:57 1
2 2 354
Genevro,William 100.7 Montgomery 17 TR 10:47:50 00:42:45 00:42:27 2
3 3 44 Ol'44 Barber,Jon 103.0 Montgomery 17 10:51:40 00:46:35 00:45:14 3
4 5 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David 103.0 Montgomery 17 10:54:09 00:49:04 00:47:38 4
5 4 P165 She-said-no Dietel,Ronald 100.0 Precision 165 10:53:51 00:48:46 00:48:46 5
6 6 1103 Just Enough Henning,Dave 102.5 O'Day 20 11:00:53 00:55:48 00:54:26 6
DNS 7 26 Marinara Launi,Steve
Sage 17


8
DNC
1 Air Born Glesser,Sal
Sage 17


----
DNC
7 SageCat Scobie,Dave
SageCat


----

RaceOfficer: Wendy Larsen & Dave Christensen

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2018 Birthday Regatta & Leukemia Cup

Class=Multi-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James i20 14 3* 3 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1
2 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian Nacra Inter 20 17 2 2 5* 3 2 2 1 1 2 2
3 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott Nacra 5.8 29 1 1 4 5* 4 TLE 4 TLE 5 3 3 4
4 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett NACRA Inter-20 29 4 4 3 2 3 3 3 4 6*DSQ 3
5 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon F18 Catamaran 51 6 RAF 7*DNS 7 DSQ 6 4 TLE 7 DNS 4 5 TLE 6 DSQ 6 DNS
6 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott Nacra 5.2 53 6 RAF 7 DNS 1 4 4 TLE 4 TLE 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris G-Cat 5.7 81 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred Hobie 17 81 9*DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=R10

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 12:32:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.3 i20 12:53:51 00:21:51 00:36:51 1
2 2 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 12:54:00 00:22:00 00:37:06 2
3 3 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA Inter-20 12:58:42 00:26:42 00:45:02 3
4 4 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott 64.6 Nacra 5.8 13:03:59 00:31:59 00:49:31 4
DNS 5 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon
F18 Catamaran


6
DNC
368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


----
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceName=R9

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 12:02:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.3 i20 12:18:52 00:16:52 00:28:27 1
2 2 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 12:19:59 00:17:59 00:30:20 2
3 3 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott 64.6 Nacra 5.8 12:24:47 00:22:47 00:35:16 3
DSQ 4 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon
F18 Catamaran 12:24:47

6
DSQ 5 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett
NACRA Inter-20 12:24:47

6
DNC
368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


----
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceName=R8

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 10:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 11:23:40 00:38:40 01:05:12 1
2 2 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.3 i20 11:32:48 00:47:48 01:20:36 2
3 4 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott 64.6 Nacra 5.8 11:48:07 01:03:07 01:37:42 3
4 3 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA Inter-20 11:44:51 00:59:51 01:40:56 4
TLE 5 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon
F18 Catamaran


5
DNC
368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


----
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 09:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 10:14:39 00:54:39 01:32:10 1
2 2 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.3 i20 10:15:27 00:55:27 01:33:30 2
3 3 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA Inter-20 10:18:27 00:58:27 01:38:34 3
4 4 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon 63.0 F18 Catamaran 10:30:11 01:10:11 01:51:24 4
5 5 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott 64.6 Nacra 5.8 10:36:33 01:16:33 01:58:30 5
DNC
368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


----
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 13:48:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.3 i20 14:31:05 00:43:05 01:12:39 1
2 2 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 14:36:25 00:48:25 01:21:39 2
3 3 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA Inter-20 14:42:59 00:54:59 01:32:43 3
TLE 5 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


4
TLE 6 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott
Nacra 5.8


4
DNS 4 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon
F18 Catamaran


7
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 11:03:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.3 i20 11:45:19 00:42:19 01:11:22 1
2 2 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 11:45:50 00:42:50 01:12:14 2
3 3 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA Inter-20 11:52:03 00:49:03 01:22:43 3
TLE 6 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon
F18 Catamaran


4
TLE 5 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


4
TLE 4 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott
Nacra 5.8


4
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 10:19:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.3 i20 10:41:04 00:22:04 00:37:13 1
2 2 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA Inter-20 10:43:05 00:24:05 00:40:37 2
3 3 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 10:44:41 00:25:41 00:43:19 3
4 6 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott 92.0 Nacra 5.2 11:02:45 00:43:45 00:47:33 4
5 4 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott 64.6 Nacra 5.8 10:51:23 00:32:23 00:50:08 5
6 5 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon 63.0 F18 Catamaran 10:52:54 00:33:54 00:53:49 6
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 09:40:05

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott 92.0 Nacra 5.2 10:13:15 00:33:10 00:36:03 1
2 1 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.3 i20 10:01:32 00:21:27 00:36:10 2
3 2 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA Inter-20 10:01:59 00:21:54 00:36:56 3
4 4 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott 64.6 Nacra 5.8 10:05:09 00:25:04 00:38:48 4
5 3 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 10:03:38 00:23:33 00:39:43 5
DSQ 5 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon
F18 Catamaran 10:05:09

7
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 15:21:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott 64.6 Nacra 5.8 15:57:58 00:36:58 00:57:13 1
2 1 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 15:56:40 00:35:40 01:00:09 2
3 3 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.3 i20 15:59:57 00:38:57 01:05:41 3
4 4 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA Inter-20 16:00:02 00:39:02 01:05:49 4
DNS 5 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon
F18 Catamaran


7
DNS 6 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


7
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 13:47:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1599 Nacra 5.8 Winkler,Scott 64.6 Nacra 5.8 14:47:59 01:00:59 01:34:24 1
2 1 324 Hooty Hoo Racing Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 14:47:06 01:00:06 01:41:21 2
3 3 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.3 i20 14:55:34 01:08:34 01:55:38 3
4 4 440 Kathatka Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA Inter-20 15:09:16 01:22:16 02:18:44 4
RAF 5 8 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon
F18 Catamaran 15:09:16

6
RAF 6 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2 15:09:16

6
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceOfficer: Wendy Larsen & Dave Christensen

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2018 Birthday Regatta & Leukemia Cup

Class=PHRF Non Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 5 1 1 1 1 1 2*
2 7838 HELP Schweizer,Peter 270 Catalina 22 10 2 2 2 2 2 3*
3 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 15 3 4 3 4 6* 1
4 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255 17 4* 3 4 3 3 4
5 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 270 Catalina 22 24 6* 5 TLE 5 5 4 5
6 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21 29 7* 5 TLE 6 7 5 6
7 360 Tumbleweed Andress,Dianna 231 Catalina 25 32 8* 5 TLE 7 6 7 7
8 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26 40 5 5 TLE 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 270 Catalina 22 50 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 12:27:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 12:54:51 00:27:51 00:27:09 1
2 2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 13:00:21 00:33:21 00:28:28 2
3 4 7838 HELP Schweizer,Peter 270 Catalina 22 13:01:46 00:34:46 00:29:41 3
4 3 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255 13:00:57 00:33:57 00:31:01 4
5 5 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 270 Catalina 22 13:04:44 00:37:44 00:32:13 5
6 6 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21 13:05:12 00:38:12 00:33:36 6
7 7 360 Tumbleweed Andress,Dianna 231 Catalina 25 13:05:24 00:38:24 00:34:25 7
DNC
484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26


----
DNC
1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 270 Catalina 22


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 10:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 11:46:40 00:51:40 00:44:06 1
2 2 7838 HELP Schweizer,Peter 270 Catalina 22 11:47:40 00:52:40 00:44:58 2
3 3 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255 11:48:26 00:53:26 00:48:50 3
4 4 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 270 Catalina 22 11:54:44 00:59:44 00:51:00 4
5 6 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21 12:00:37 01:05:37 00:57:42 5
6 5 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 11:57:32 01:02:32 01:00:58 6
7 7 360 Tumbleweed Andress,Dianna 231 Catalina 25 12:03:37 01:08:37 01:01:30 7
DNC
484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26


----
DNC
1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 270 Catalina 22


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 09:48:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 10:24:24 00:36:24 00:31:04 1
2 4 7838 HELP Schweizer,Peter 270 Catalina 22 10:28:24 00:40:24 00:34:29 2
3 3 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255 10:26:24 00:38:24 00:35:05 3
4 2 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 10:24:25 00:36:25 00:35:30 4
5 5 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 270 Catalina 22 10:30:28 00:42:28 00:36:15 5
6 6 360 Tumbleweed Andress,Dianna 231 Catalina 25 10:37:56 00:49:56 00:44:45 6
7 7 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21 10:42:16 00:54:16 00:47:43 7
DNC
484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26


----
DNC
1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 270 Catalina 22


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 09:30:57 00:25:57 00:22:09 1
2 3 7838 HELP Schweizer,Peter 270 Catalina 22 09:32:49 00:27:49 00:23:45 2
3 2 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 09:31:15 00:26:15 00:25:36 3
4 4 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255 09:33:21 00:28:21 00:25:54 4
5 5 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 270 Catalina 22 09:35:36 00:30:36 00:26:07 5
6 6 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21 09:37:08 00:32:08 00:28:15 6
7 7 360 Tumbleweed Andress,Dianna 231 Catalina 25 09:40:32 00:35:32 00:31:51 7
DNC
484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26


----
DNC
1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 270 Catalina 22


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 13:23:05

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 14:16:57 00:53:52 00:45:59 1
2 3 7838 HELP Schweizer,Peter 270 Catalina 22 14:17:06 00:54:01 00:46:07 2
3 4 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255 14:17:42 00:54:37 00:49:55 3
4 2 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 14:17:00 00:53:55 00:52:34 4
TLE 5 360 Tumbleweed Andress,Dianna 231 Catalina 25


5
TLE 6 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26


5
TLE 7 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21


5
TLE 8 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 270 Catalina 22


5
DNC
1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 270 Catalina 22


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 10:00:05

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 270 Catalina 22 11:16:59 01:16:54 01:05:39 1
2 4 7838 HELP Schweizer,Peter 270 Catalina 22 11:25:16 01:25:11 01:12:43 2
3 2 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 11:17:26 01:17:21 01:15:25 3
4 3 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255 11:24:04 01:23:59 01:16:45 4
5 5 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26 11:29:54 01:29:49 01:21:39 5
6 6 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 270 Catalina 22 11:43:25 01:43:20 01:28:13 6
7 8 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21 11:48:01 01:47:56 01:34:55 7
8 7 360 Tumbleweed Andress,Dianna 231 Catalina 25 11:47:31 01:47:26 01:36:17 8
DNC
1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 270 Catalina 22


----

RaceOfficer: Wendy Larsen & Dave Christensen

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2018 Birthday Regatta & Leukemia Cup

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results rev1


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 8 3* 3 1 1 1 1 1
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 19 1 4 5* 2 5 4 3
3 97313 Team Gravity Johnson/,Grijalva 147 Martin 242 21 4 5 3 3 2 6* 4
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 27 6 6 2 8 3 9* 2
5 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 29 2 10* 6 4 7 5 5
6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 34 7 7 8* 7 4 3 6
7 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 39 5 2 10 TLE 9 6 7 14*DNS
8 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 44 8 11 10 TLE 5 8 2 14*DNS
9 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Riddell,John 144 Andrews 26 45 10 8 4 6 9 8 14*DNS
10 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 54 9 9 7 11* 10 11 8
11 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 57 13 1 9 14*DNS 11 13 10
12 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 60 11 12 10 TLE 10 13* 10 7
13 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 71 12 14*RAF 14 RAF 12 TLE 12 12 9
14 57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter 222 Santana 20 89 15*DNS 15 DNS 14 RAF 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 12:47:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 13:19:39 00:32:39 00:29:36 1
2 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:17:24 00:30:24 00:29:38 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 13:14:44 00:27:44 00:30:03 3
4 3 97313 Team Gravity Johnson/,Grijalva 147 Martin 242 13:17:11 00:30:11 00:30:19 4
5 2 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 13:15:07 00:28:07 00:30:28 5
6 5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 13:18:55 00:31:55 00:31:07 6
7 7 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 13:22:00 00:35:00 00:35:43 7
8 8 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 13:23:47 00:36:47 00:39:51 8
9 9 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 13:34:20 00:47:20 00:43:05 9
10 10 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 13:36:42 00:49:42 00:48:39 10
DNS 13 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


14
DNS 11 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24


14
DNS 12 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Riddell,John 144 Andrews 26


14
DNC
57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter 222 Santana 20


----


RaceName=R6

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 12:12:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 12:33:42 00:21:42 00:19:41 1
2 3 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 12:32:45 00:20:45 00:20:04 2
3 6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 12:33:45 00:21:45 00:21:12 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 12:31:44 00:19:44 00:21:23 4
5 2 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 12:31:58 00:19:58 00:21:38 5
6 4 97313 Team Gravity Johnson/,Grijalva 147 Martin 242 12:33:40 00:21:40 00:21:46 6
7 8 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 12:35:57 00:23:57 00:23:13 7
8 7 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Riddell,John 144 Andrews 26 12:35:41 00:23:41 00:23:53 8
9 11 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:37:53 00:25:53 00:25:14 9
10 10 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 12:37:00 00:25:00 00:25:31 10
11 9 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 12:36:14 00:24:14 00:26:16 11
12 13 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 12:43:58 00:31:58 00:29:06 12
13 12 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 12:42:25 00:30:25 00:29:47 13
DNC
57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 10:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 11:42:07 00:52:07 00:47:15 1
2 3 97313 Team Gravity Johnson/,Grijalva 147 Martin 242 11:40:12 00:50:12 00:50:25 2
3 9 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:42:55 00:52:55 00:51:35 3
4 4 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 11:43:22 00:53:22 00:52:02 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 11:38:08 00:48:08 00:52:09 5
6 10 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 11:43:58 00:53:58 00:52:19 6
7 2 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 11:39:12 00:49:12 00:53:19 7
8 13 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 11:45:13 00:55:13 00:53:23 8
9 11 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Riddell,John 144 Andrews 26 11:44:15 00:54:15 00:54:43 9
10 12 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 11:45:05 00:55:05 00:59:41 10
11 5 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 11:51:11 01:01:11 00:59:54 11
12 7 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 11:59:59 01:09:59 01:03:42 12
13 6 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 11:56:39 01:06:39 01:08:01 13
DNC
57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 09:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 10:20:16 01:10:16 01:03:43 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 10:09:22 00:59:22 01:04:20 2
3 3 97313 Team Gravity Johnson/,Grijalva 147 Martin 242 10:14:31 01:04:31 01:04:48 3
4 2 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 10:10:07 01:00:07 01:05:09 4
5 5 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 10:18:06 01:08:06 01:05:51 5
6 4 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Riddell,John 144 Andrews 26 10:15:39 01:05:39 01:06:13 6
7 6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 10:19:41 01:09:41 01:07:56 7
8 7 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:19:44 01:09:44 01:07:59 8
9 9 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 10:20:52 01:10:52 01:08:42 9
10 11 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 10:24:55 01:14:55 01:16:27 10
11 10 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 10:21:50 01:11:50 01:17:50 11
TLE 12 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


12
DNS 13 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


14
DNC
57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 13:38:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 15:17:18 01:39:18 01:30:02 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:16:19 01:38:19 01:35:51 2
3 4 97313 Team Gravity Johnson/,Grijalva 147 Martin 242 15:16:26 01:38:26 01:38:51 3
4 5 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Riddell,John 144 Andrews 26 15:16:31 01:38:31 01:39:22 4
5 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 15:12:21 01:34:21 01:42:14 5
6 2 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 15:14:14 01:36:14 01:44:17 6
7 8 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 15:24:16 01:46:16 01:55:09 7
8 9 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 15:36:38 01:58:38 01:55:40 8
9 10 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 15:39:38 02:01:38 01:59:05 9
TLE 11 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26


10
TLE 12 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


10
TLE 13 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24


10
RAF 7 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 15:17:18

14
RAF 14 57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter 222 Santana 20 15:39:38

14

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 11:29:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 12:12:50 00:43:50 00:42:55 1
2 2 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 12:30:26 01:01:26 00:59:34 2
3 6 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 12:35:01 01:06:01 00:59:52 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 12:24:34 00:55:34 01:00:13 4
5 3 97313 Team Gravity Johnson/,Grijalva 147 Martin 242 12:32:19 01:03:19 01:03:35 5
6 11 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:35:40 01:06:40 01:05:00 6
7 8 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 12:38:00 01:09:00 01:07:16 7
8 7 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Riddell,John 144 Andrews 26 12:37:00 01:08:00 01:08:35 8
9 4 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 12:32:28 01:03:28 01:08:46 9
10 5 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 12:33:24 01:04:24 01:09:47 10
11 9 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 12:41:25 01:12:25 01:10:01 11
12 10 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 12:41:40 01:12:40 01:14:09 12
RAF 13 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 12:12:50

14
DNS 14 57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter 222 Santana 20


15

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 09:55:05

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 10:48:43 00:53:38 00:58:07 1
2 2 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 10:49:46 00:54:41 00:59:15 2
3 8 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 11:06:29 01:11:24 01:04:44 3
4 3 97313 Team Gravity Johnson/,Grijalva 147 Martin 242 11:00:05 01:05:00 01:05:17 4
5 5 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 11:02:36 01:07:31 01:05:28 5
6 6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:03:01 01:07:56 01:06:14 6
7 7 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 11:06:03 01:10:58 01:09:11 7
8 11 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 11:08:18 01:13:13 01:10:47 8
9 4 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 11:01:36 01:06:31 01:12:05 9
10 9 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Riddell,John 144 Andrews 26 11:06:37 01:11:32 01:12:09 10
11 10 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 11:06:55 01:11:50 01:13:18 11
12 12 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 11:50:18 01:55:13 01:44:53 12
13 14 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 11:52:00 01:56:55 01:54:28 13
DNS 13 57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter 222 Santana 20


15

RaceOfficer: Wendy Larsen & Dave Christensen

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2018 Birthday Regatta & Leukemia Cup

Class=Portsmouth

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory Buccaneer 18 11 2 1 2 1 1 1 3* 3
2 1235 Easy Williams,Chuck Buccaneer 18 15 1 4 1 2 2 4 5* 1
3 5247 Sneaky Troublemaker Pillote,Cindy Buccaneer 18 23 6*DNS 2 5 4 4 3 1 4
4 5250 AIR Lee,Bruce Buccaneer 18 23 3 5* 4 5 TLE 3 2 4 2
5 AZ0 Black Plastic Oberbeck,Gary Sunfish 25 4 3 3 3 5 5 2 6*OCS


RaceName=R8

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 12:42:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1235 Easy Williams,Chuck 86.9 Buccaneer 18 13:07:56 00:25:56 00:29:51 1
2 2 5250 AIR Lee,Bruce 86.9 Buccaneer 18 13:08:51 00:26:51 00:30:54 2
3 3 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 86.9 Buccaneer 18 13:09:18 00:27:18 00:31:25 3
4 4 5247 Sneaky Troublemaker Pillote,Cindy 86.9 Buccaneer 18 13:11:58 00:29:58 00:34:29 4
OCS 5 AZ0 Black Plastic Oberbeck,Gary
Sunfish 13:16:14

6

RaceName=R7

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 12:07:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5247 Sneaky Troublemaker Pillote,Cindy 86.9 Buccaneer 18 12:28:59 00:21:59 00:25:18 1
2 5 AZ0 Black Plastic Oberbeck,Gary 99.6 Sunfish 12:32:47 00:25:47 00:25:53 2
3 2 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 86.9 Buccaneer 18 12:30:05 00:23:05 00:26:34 3
4 3 5250 AIR Lee,Bruce 86.9 Buccaneer 18 12:30:17 00:23:17 00:26:48 4
5 4 1235 Easy Williams,Chuck 86.9 Buccaneer 18 12:30:37 00:23:37 00:27:11 5

RaceName=R6

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 10:17:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 86.9 Buccaneer 18 10:59:08 00:42:08 00:48:29 1
2 2 5250 AIR Lee,Bruce 86.9 Buccaneer 18 10:59:44 00:42:44 00:49:11 2
3 3 5247 Sneaky Troublemaker Pillote,Cindy 86.9 Buccaneer 18 11:00:04 00:43:04 00:49:34 3
4 4 1235 Easy Williams,Chuck 86.9 Buccaneer 18 11:00:57 00:43:57 00:50:35 4
5 5 AZ0 Black Plastic Oberbeck,Gary 99.6 Sunfish 11:19:51 01:02:51 01:03:06 5

RaceName=R5

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 09:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 86.9 Buccaneer 18 09:58:31 00:33:31 00:38:34 1
2 2 1235 Easy Williams,Chuck 86.9 Buccaneer 18 09:59:02 00:34:02 00:39:10 2
3 3 5250 AIR Lee,Bruce 86.9 Buccaneer 18 10:00:46 00:35:46 00:41:10 3
4 4 5247 Sneaky Troublemaker Pillote,Cindy 86.9 Buccaneer 18 10:02:29 00:37:29 00:43:08 4
5 5 AZ0 Black Plastic Oberbeck,Gary 99.6 Sunfish 10:09:01 00:44:01 00:44:12 5

RaceName=R4

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 13:32:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 86.9 Buccaneer 18 15:11:33 01:39:33 01:54:33 1
2 2 1235 Easy Williams,Chuck 86.9 Buccaneer 18 15:12:45 01:40:45 01:55:56 2
3 4 AZ0 Black Plastic Oberbeck,Gary 99.6 Sunfish 15:39:25 02:07:25 02:07:56 3
4 3 5247 Sneaky Troublemaker Pillote,Cindy 86.9 Buccaneer 18 15:37:14 02:05:14 02:24:07 4
TLE 5 5250 AIR Lee,Bruce
Buccaneer 18


5

RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 11:18:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1235 Easy Williams,Chuck 86.9 Buccaneer 18 12:37:05 01:19:05 01:31:00 1
2 2 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 86.9 Buccaneer 18 12:38:10 01:20:10 01:32:15 2
3 5 AZ0 Black Plastic Oberbeck,Gary 99.6 Sunfish 12:50:45 01:32:45 01:33:07 3
4 3 5250 AIR Lee,Bruce 86.9 Buccaneer 18 12:39:15 01:21:15 01:33:30 4
5 4 5247 Sneaky Troublemaker Pillote,Cindy 86.9 Buccaneer 18 12:40:25 01:22:25 01:34:50 5

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 10:34:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 86.9 Buccaneer 18 11:05:15 00:31:15 00:35:58 1
2 2 5247 Sneaky Troublemaker Pillote,Cindy 86.9 Buccaneer 18 11:05:42 00:31:42 00:36:29 2
3 5 AZ0 Black Plastic Oberbeck,Gary 99.6 Sunfish 11:20:24 00:46:24 00:46:35 3
4 3 1235 Easy Williams,Chuck 86.9 Buccaneer 18 11:15:00 00:41:00 00:47:11 4
5 4 5250 AIR Lee,Bruce 86.9 Buccaneer 18 11:16:24 00:42:24 00:48:48 5

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 09:40:05

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1235 Easy Williams,Chuck 86.9 Buccaneer 18 10:12:31 00:32:26 00:37:19 1
2 2 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 86.9 Buccaneer 18 10:13:18 00:33:13 00:38:13 2
3 3 5250 AIR Lee,Bruce 86.9 Buccaneer 18 10:14:42 00:34:37 00:39:50 3
4 4 AZ0 Black Plastic Oberbeck,Gary 99.6 Sunfish 10:26:57 00:46:52 00:47:03 4
DNS 5 5247 Sneaky Troublemaker Pillote,Cindy
Buccaneer 18


6

RaceOfficer: Wendy Larsen & Dave Christensen

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2018 Birthday Regatta & Leukemia Cup

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results rev1


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 11 1 3* 3 2 1 1 3
2 92 Zonie Lehman,Quant 126 J80 12 3 2 2 1 2 2 6*
3 280 Flash Point Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 14 2 1 1 4* 3 3 4
4 USA2001 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 20 5* 4 4 3 4 4 1
5 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 27 4 6* 5 TLE 5 5 6 2
6 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 111 Viper 640 32 6 5 5 TLE 6 7*TLE 5 5
7 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 40 7 RAF 7 5 TLE 7 6 8*DNS 8 DNS
8= 229 229 Graves,Peter 111 Viper 640 60 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 60 10*DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 12:52:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 USA2001 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 13:21:05 00:29:05 00:28:21 1
2 1 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 13:19:25 00:27:25 00:28:54 2
3 2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 13:19:49 00:27:49 00:29:27 3
4 3 280 Flash Point Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 13:19:52 00:27:52 00:30:01 4
5 4 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 111 Viper 640 13:20:59 00:28:59 00:30:42 5
6 6 92 Zonie Lehman,Quant 126 J80 13:21:51 00:29:51 00:30:55 6
DNS 7 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


8
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
229 229 Graves,Peter 111 Viper 640


----


RaceName=R6

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 12:22:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 12:41:51 00:19:51 00:21:01 1
2 3 92 Zonie Lehman,Quant 126 J80 12:43:41 00:21:41 00:22:27 2
3 2 280 Flash Point Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 12:43:31 00:21:31 00:23:10 3
4 6 USA2001 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 12:46:03 00:24:03 00:23:27 4
5 4 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 111 Viper 640 12:44:36 00:22:36 00:23:56 5
6 5 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 12:45:29 00:23:29 00:24:45 6
DNS 7 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


8
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
229 229 Graves,Peter 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 10:33:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 11:06:42 00:33:42 00:35:41 1
2 3 92 Zonie Lehman,Quant 126 J80 11:11:15 00:38:15 00:39:36 2
3 2 280 Flash Point Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 11:10:28 00:37:28 00:40:21 3
4 4 USA2001 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 11:15:44 00:42:44 00:41:40 4
5 5 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 11:16:43 00:43:43 00:46:05 5
6 6 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 11:21:09 00:48:09 00:52:25 6
TLE 7 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 111 Viper 640


7
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
229 229 Graves,Peter 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 09:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 92 Zonie Lehman,Quant 126 J80 10:11:16 00:56:16 00:58:16 1
2 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 10:10:10 00:55:10 00:58:25 2
3 5 USA2001 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 10:18:15 01:03:15 01:01:40 3
4 3 280 Flash Point Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 10:14:21 00:59:21 01:03:55 4
5 4 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 10:16:33 01:01:33 01:04:53 5
6 7 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 111 Viper 640 10:21:14 01:06:14 01:10:08 6
7 6 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 10:20:51 01:05:51 01:11:41 7
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
229 229 Graves,Peter 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 13:33:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 280 Flash Point Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 14:35:10 01:02:10 01:06:57 1
2 3 92 Zonie Lehman,Quant 126 J80 14:38:55 01:05:55 01:08:15 2
3 2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 14:38:06 01:05:06 01:08:56 3
4 4 USA2001 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 14:45:35 01:12:35 01:10:46 4
TLE 5 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


5
TLE 6 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 111 Viper 640


5
TLE 7 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70


5
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
229 229 Graves,Peter 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 11:13:05

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 280 Flash Point Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 12:06:39 00:53:34 00:57:41 1
2 3 92 Zonie Lehman,Quant 126 J80 12:10:24 00:57:19 00:59:21 2
3 2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 12:09:16 00:56:11 00:59:30 3
4 6 USA2001 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 12:17:07 01:04:02 01:02:26 4
5 4 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 111 Viper 640 12:13:36 01:00:31 01:04:05 5
6 5 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 12:15:04 01:01:59 01:05:21 6
7 7 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 12:38:42 01:25:37 01:33:12 7
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
229 229 Graves,Peter 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 09:50:05

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 111 Viper 640 10:39:21 00:49:16 00:52:10 1
2 3 280 Flash Point Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 10:41:30 00:51:25 00:55:22 2
3 4 92 Zonie Lehman,Quant 126 J80 10:43:59 00:53:54 00:55:49 3
4 5 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 10:44:19 00:54:14 00:57:10 4
5 7 USA2001 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 10:51:05 01:01:00 00:59:28 5
6 6 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 111 Viper 640 10:48:32 00:58:27 01:01:54 6
RAF 1 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 10:10:37

7
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
229 229 Graves,Peter 111 Viper 640


----

RaceOfficer: Wendy Larsen & Dave Christensen

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2018 Birthday Regatta & Leukemia Cup

Class=Cruising

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/17/18 StartTime: 12:51:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 10200 Chum Bucket McMillan,Doug 270 Catalina 22 15:37:02 02:46:02 02:21:44 1
2 7 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 270 Catalina 22 16:47:33 03:56:33 03:21:56 2
3 4 121 Panacea Harris,Charles 240 O'day 25 16:42:54 03:51:54 03:25:29 3
4 6 9 Destiny Brostedt,Glenn 222 MacGregor 26D 16:45:36 03:54:36 03:32:43 4
TLE 5 41 Wind in the Willows Campbell,George 240 Kent Ranger 26


5
RAF 2 577 Va Bene Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 15:37:02

7
RAF 3 2023 Windfall Lynde,Dennis 233 Santana 2023C 15:37:02

7

RaceOfficer: Wendy Larsen & Dave Christensen

Created on 02/18/18 16:15:15 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42