Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Days 1 & 2

Class=Catalina 22 

 Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3
1 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve 3 1 1 1
2 15553
Salla,Rahul 8 3 3 2
3 4251 Sprit Worrall,Bob 9 2 4 3
4 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 12 6 2 4
5 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 15 4 5 6
6 12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 16 5 6 5
7 1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 22 7 7 8
8 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 23 8 8 7


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Days 1 & 2

Class=Multi-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3
1 324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra Inter 20
6 1 3 2
2 10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim F18ht
8 3 2 3 TLE
3 440 KATHATKA Johnston,Brett NACRA INTER 20
9 2 6 DNF 1
4 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred Hobie 17
13 6 DNS 1 6 DNS
5 53
Eisner,Jeff Bimare F18HT Day 13 6 RAF 4 3 TLE
6 566
Heim,Zack Prindle 19MX
16 4 6 DNS 6 DNS
7= 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James i20
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred Hobie Wave
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott Nacra 5.2
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris G-Cat 5.7
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 444 Auri Johnston,Brett A-Classic
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 808 T Time Darling,Duane Tornado
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/27/18 StartTime: 15:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 KATHATKA Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA INTER 20 16:21:12 01:01:12 01:43:12 1
2 2 324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 16:39:30 01:19:30 02:14:04 2
TLE 3 10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim
F18ht


3
TLE 4 53
Eisner,Jeff
Bimare F18HT


3 Day
DNS 5 566
Heim,Zack
Prindle 19MX


6
DNS 6 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


6
DNC
9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred
Hobie Wave


----
DNC
01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James
i20


----
DNC
368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


----
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
444 Auri Johnston,Brett
A-Classic


----
DNC
808 T Time Darling,Duane
Tornado


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/27/18 StartTime: 14:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred 74.0 Hobie 17 14:44:31 00:44:31 01:00:09 1
2 2 10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 F18ht 14:45:27 00:45:27 01:15:45 2
3 3 324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 14:45:56 00:45:56 01:17:28 3
4 4 53
Eisner,Jeff 60.0 Bimare F18HT 14:50:16 00:50:16 01:23:47 4 Day
DNF 5 440 KATHATKA Johnston,Brett
NACRA INTER 20


6
DNS 6 566
Heim,Zack
Prindle 19MX


6
DNC
9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred
Hobie Wave


----
DNC
01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James
i20


----
DNC
368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


----
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
444 Auri Johnston,Brett
A-Classic


----
DNC
808 T Time Darling,Duane
Tornado


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/27/18 StartTime: 12:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra Inter 20 13:10:57 00:35:57 01:00:37 1
2 2 440 KATHATKA Johnston,Brett 59.3 NACRA INTER 20 13:23:07 00:48:07 01:21:08 2
3 3 10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 F18ht 13:30:08 00:55:08 01:31:53 3
4 5 566
Heim,Zack 64.4 Prindle 19MX 13:34:36 00:59:36 01:32:33 4
RAF 4 53
Eisner,Jeff
Bimare F18HT 13:30:08

6 Day
DNS 6 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


6
DNC
9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred
Hobie Wave


----
DNC
01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James
i20


----
DNC
368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


----
DNC
409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
444 Auri Johnston,Brett
A-Classic


----
DNC
808 T Time Darling,Duane
Tornado


----


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Days 1 & 2

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results rev2




Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 6 2 1 1 2
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10 1 3 5 1
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 18 7 6 2 3
4 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 22 8 5 3 6
5 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 25 4 2 11 DNS 8 DNS
6 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 27 9 8 6 4
7 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 29 3 4 11 DNF 11 DNC
8 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 33 11 DNF 7 4 11 DNC
9 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 33 6 11 DNS 11 DNS 5
10 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 38 5 11 DNS 11 DNS 11 DNC


RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/28/18 StartTime: 09:28:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:18:47 00:50:47 00:55:02 1
2 6 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 10:33:20 01:05:20 00:59:14 2
3 7 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:31:20 01:03:20 01:01:45 3
4 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 10:30:00 01:02:00 01:07:11 4
5 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 10:35:20 01:07:20 01:08:42 5
6 4 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 10:42:32 01:14:32 01:16:50 6
DNS 3 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


8
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/27/18 StartTime: 15:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 16:42:50 01:12:50 01:06:02 1
2 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 17:14:17 01:44:17 01:41:40 2
3 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 17:10:38 01:40:38 01:43:45 3
4 5 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 17:17:43 01:47:43 01:46:21 4
5 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 17:11:19 01:41:19 01:49:47 5
6 6 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 17:28:00 01:58:00 02:07:52 6
DNS 8 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26


11
DNS 9 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


11
DNF 7 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


11
DNS 10 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


11

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/27/18 StartTime: 14:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 14:52:26 00:37:26 00:33:57 1
2 5 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 14:54:00 00:39:00 00:35:22 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:48:06 00:33:06 00:35:52 3
4 2 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 14:51:55 00:36:55 00:35:59 4
5 3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 14:52:10 00:37:10 00:38:19 5
6 6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:03:59 00:48:59 00:47:45 6
7 7 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 15:09:53 00:54:53 00:54:11 7
8 8 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 15:14:58 00:59:58 01:04:59 8
DNS 9 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26


11
DNS 10 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


11

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/27/18 StartTime: 12:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:33:17 00:48:17 00:52:19 1
2 2 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 13:43:20 00:58:20 00:52:54 2
3 4 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 13:49:55 01:04:55 01:03:17 3
4 6 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 13:54:52 01:09:52 01:03:21 4
5 3 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:48:37 01:03:37 01:03:53 5
6 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 13:51:39 01:06:39 01:08:01 6
7 8 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:56:10 01:11:10 01:09:23 7
8 7 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 13:55:42 01:10:42 01:12:53 8
9 9 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 14:02:59 01:17:59 01:24:30 9
DNF 10 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25


11


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Days 1 & 2

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results rev1



Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 8 1 1 1 5 DNF
2 208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24 12 2 3 6 RAF 1
3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 16 3 2 6 RAF 5 DNF
4 100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5 23 5 7 DNS 6 RAF 5 DNF
5 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 24 4 4 7 DNS 9 DNC
6 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640 29 6 7 DNF 7 DNS 9 DNC
7= 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 36 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 36 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=R4

" Date: 01/28/18 StartTime: 09:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24 10:02:19 00:47:19 00:51:45 1
DNF 4 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70


5
DNF 2 100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


5
DNF 3 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640


5
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----


RaceName=R3

" Date: 01/27/18 StartTime: 15:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 16:23:43 00:58:43 01:02:05 1
RAF 2 100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5 16:23:43

6
RAF 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 16:23:43

6
RAF 4 208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24 16:23:43

6
DNS 5 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


7
DNS 6 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


7
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 01/27/18 StartTime: 14:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 14:43:29 00:33:29 00:35:24 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 14:45:29 00:35:29 00:37:24 2
3 3 208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24 14:47:05 00:37:05 00:40:34 3
4 4 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 14:47:32 00:37:32 00:40:52 4
DNS 5 100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


7
DNF 6 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


7
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 01/27/18 StartTime: 12:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 13:28:38 00:48:38 00:51:25 1
2 2 208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24 13:29:01 00:49:01 00:53:37 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 13:32:23 00:52:23 00:55:13 3
4 4 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 13:36:29 00:56:29 01:01:29 4
5 5 100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5 13:55:22 01:15:22 01:20:55 5
6 6 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640 13:56:37 01:16:37 01:21:01 6
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----


Created on 01/31/18 12:19:40 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42