Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

  Leukemia Cup Regatta

Class=Montgomery/Sage 17

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 002 Bote Montgomery,Jerry SageCat 4 1 2 1
2 001 Asolare Scobie,Dave Sage 15 6 3 1 2
3 3101 Monita Rodriguez,Henry Montgomery 17 14 4 7 DNS 3
4 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David Montgomery 17 18 2 3 13 DNC
5 3 Alida Mccowin,Phil Sage 17 25 5 7 DNS 13 DNC
6 1 Air Born Glesser,Sal Sage 17 26 6 7 DNS 13 DNC
7= 19 unser boot Eisen,Eldor Sage 17 39 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
7= 394 Spirit Patterson,Robert Montgomery 17 39 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
7= 000 Goshawk Hornrollo,Zoot Sage 17 39 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
7= 310 Seas the Day Price,Bernard Montgomery 15 39 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
7= 354 bad gases Susman,Stan Montgomery 17 TR 39 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
7= 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron Montgomery 17 39 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/19/17 StartTime: 09:31:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 002 Bote Montgomery,Jerry 106.0 SageCat 10:06:45 00:35:45 00:33:44 1
2 2 001 Asolare Scobie,Dave 106.0 Sage 15 10:09:43 00:38:43 00:36:32 2
3 3 3101 Monita Rodriguez,Henry 104.0 Montgomery 17 10:13:12 00:42:12 00:40:35 3
DNC
1 Air Born Glesser,Sal
Sage 17


----
DNC
3 Alida Mccowin,Phil
Sage 17


----
DNC
19 unser boot Eisen,Eldor
Sage 17


----
DNC
000 Goshawk Hornrollo,Zoot
Sage 17


----
DNC
310 Seas the Day Price,Bernard
Montgomery 15


----
DNC
354 bad gases Susman,Stan
Montgomery 17 TR


----
DNC
394 Spirit Patterson,Robert
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron
Montgomery 17


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 14:44:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 001 Asolare Scobie,Dave 106.0 Sage 15 16:11:48 01:27:48 01:22:50 1
2 2 002 Bote Montgomery,Jerry 106.0 SageCat 16:14:01 01:30:01 01:24:55 2
3 3 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David 104.0 Montgomery 17 16:34:32 01:50:32 01:46:17 3
DNS 6 3101 Monita Rodriguez,Henry 104.0 Montgomery 17


7
DNS 4 1 Air Born Glesser,Sal 100.7 Sage 17


7
DNS 5 3 Alida Mccowin,Phil 100.7 Sage 17


7
DNC
19 unser boot Eisen,Eldor
Sage 17


----
DNC
000 Goshawk Hornrollo,Zoot
Sage 17


----
DNC
310 Seas the Day Price,Bernard
Montgomery 15


----
DNC
354 bad gases Susman,Stan
Montgomery 17 TR


----
DNC
394 Spirit Patterson,Robert
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron
Montgomery 17


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 002 Bote Montgomery,Jerry 106.0 SageCat 14:14:13 00:49:13 00:46:26 1
2 1 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David 104.0 Montgomery 17 14:13:19 00:48:19 00:46:28 2
3 3 001 Asolare Scobie,Dave 106.0 Sage 15 14:15:07 00:50:07 00:47:17 3
4 4 3101 Monita Rodriguez,Henry 104.0 Montgomery 17 14:16:42 00:51:42 00:49:43 4
5 5 3 Alida Mccowin,Phil 100.7 Sage 17 14:17:49 00:52:49 00:52:27 5
6 6 1 Air Born Glesser,Sal 100.7 Sage 17 14:18:11 00:53:11 00:52:49 6
DNC
19 unser boot Eisen,Eldor
Sage 17


----
DNC
000 Goshawk Hornrollo,Zoot
Sage 17


----
DNC
310 Seas the Day Price,Bernard
Montgomery 15


----
DNC
354 bad gases Susman,Stan
Montgomery 17 TR


----
DNC
394 Spirit Patterson,Robert
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron
Montgomery 17


----
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

  Leukemia Cup Regatta

Class=Muti-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 8
Bagley,Gordon ### Hobie Wave 6 1 1 1 2 1
2 48 Raisin Hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 11 3 3 2 1 2
3 808 T Time Darling,Duane Marstrom Tornado 21 6 DNS 5 RAF 3 4 3
4 324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra 20 32 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 RAF 3 5 DNS
5 150 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent Corsair F27 36 4 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 104834 Ready or Knot Gerard,Ken Hobie 16 37 2 5 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7= 409 Giddy Up Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7= 17105 Amy Girl Rahn,Fred Hobie 18 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7= 440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett Nacra Inter 20 50 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC

### Winner of the 2017 Multi Hull Leukemia Cup

RaceName=R5

" Date: 02/19/17 StartTime: 11:19:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 8
Bagley,Gordon 92.1 Hobie Wave 12:17:45 00:58:45 01:03:47 1
2 1 48 Raisin Hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 12:02:17 00:43:17 01:12:08 2
3 2 808 T Time Darling,Duane 59.9 Marstrom Tornado 12:03:25 00:44:25 01:14:09 3
DNS 4 324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


5
DNC
150 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent
Corsair F27


----
DNC
409 Giddy Up Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
17105 Amy Girl Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
104834 Ready or Knot Gerard,Ken
Hobie 16


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 02/19/17 StartTime: 10:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 48 Raisin Hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 10:51:00 00:31:00 00:51:40 1
2 4 8
Bagley,Gordon 92.1 Hobie Wave 11:12:34 00:52:34 00:57:05 2
3 2 324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 20 10:54:51 00:34:51 00:58:46 3
4 3 808 T Time Darling,Duane 59.9 Marstrom Tornado 11:01:45 00:41:45 01:09:42 4
DNC
150 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent
Corsair F27


----
DNC
409 Giddy Up Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
17105 Amy Girl Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
104834 Ready or Knot Gerard,Ken
Hobie 16


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/19/17 StartTime: 09:26:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 8
Bagley,Gordon 92.1 Hobie Wave 10:15:02 00:49:02 00:53:14 1
2 1 48 Raisin Hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 10:00:47 00:34:47 00:57:58 2
3 2 808 T Time Darling,Duane 59.9 Marstrom Tornado 10:01:13 00:35:13 00:58:48 3
RAF 4 324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20 10:15:02

4
DNC
150 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent
Corsair F27


----
DNC
409 Giddy Up Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
17105 Amy Girl Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
DNC
104834 Ready or Knot Gerard,Ken
Hobie 16


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:54:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 8
Bagley,Gordon 92.1 Hobie Wave 14:43:30 00:49:30 00:53:45 1
2 2 150 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent 70.5 Corsair F27 14:34:49 00:40:49 00:57:54 2
3 1 48 Raisin Hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 14:34:46 00:40:46 01:07:57 3
RAF 4 808 T Time Darling,Duane
Marstrom Tornado 14:43:30

5
RAF 5 104834 Ready or Knot Gerard,Ken
Hobie 16 14:43:30

5
DNC
324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


----
DNC
409 Giddy Up Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
17105 Amy Girl Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 8
Bagley,Gordon 92.1 Hobie Wave 13:56:41 00:41:41 00:45:16 1
2 3 104834 Ready or Knot Gerard,Ken 76.0 Hobie 16 13:52:51 00:37:51 00:49:48 2
3 1 48 Raisin Hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 13:46:00 00:31:00 00:51:40 3
4 2 150 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent 70.5 Corsair F27 13:52:17 00:37:17 00:52:53 4
DNS 5 808 T Time Darling,Duane
Marstrom Tornado


6
DNC
324 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


----
DNC
409 Giddy Up Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
17105 Amy Girl Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

  Leukemia Cup Regatta

Class=PHRF Non Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Robert 270 Catalina 22 2 1 1
2 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 9 2 7 DNC
3= 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 14 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 14 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 9 Destiny Brostedt,Glenn 222 MacGregor 26D 14 7 DNC 7 DNC
3= 577 Va Bene Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 14 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/19/17 StartTime: 09:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Robert 270 Catalina 22 10:22:37 01:02:37 00:49:38 1
DNC
9 Destiny Brostedt,Glenn 222 MacGregor 26D


----
DNC
275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
577 Va Bene Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23


----
DNC
25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Robert 270 Catalina 22 14:01:43 00:41:43 00:33:04 1
2 2 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 14:19:47 00:59:47 00:47:23 2
DNC
9 Destiny Brostedt,Glenn 222 MacGregor 26D


----
DNC
275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
577 Va Bene Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23


----
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

  Leukemia Cup Regatta

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 5 1 1 1 1 1 3*
2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12 3 3 3 5* 2 1
3 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 19 5 12* 2 3 7 2
4 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18 24.5 6 2 16*DNS 7 4.5 5
5 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 27.5 7 5 5 6 4.5 9*
6 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 29 19*DSQ 6 7 4 8 4
7 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 30 4 9* 4 9 6 7
8 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 31 8 11* 6 8 3 6
9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 35 9* 7 9 2 9 8
10 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 41 2 10 8 10 11* 11
11 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 49 11 4 15*RAF 12 12 10
12 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 49 10 8 10 TLE 11 10 12*
13 2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24 79 12 13 16 DNS 19*DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC
14 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 82 13 15 RAF 16 DNS 19*DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC
15 56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 85 15 RAF 16 DNS 16 DNS 19*DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC
16= 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 95 19*DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC
16= 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 95 19*DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC
16= 57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20 95 19*DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 02/19/17 StartTime: 11:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:47:55 00:47:55 00:46:04 1
2 4 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 11:50:08 00:50:08 00:46:57 2
3 6 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 11:52:40 00:52:40 00:47:41 3
4 3 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 11:49:31 00:49:31 00:48:15 4
5 7 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18 11:55:22 00:55:22 00:48:34 5
6 12 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 11:58:55 00:58:55 00:49:36 6
7 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 11:49:28 00:49:28 00:49:46 7
8 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 11:56:21 00:56:21 00:50:35 8
9 8 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 11:56:17 00:56:17 00:50:57 9
10 10 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 11:56:51 00:56:51 00:51:11 10
11 5 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 11:52:17 00:52:17 00:52:36 11
12 11 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:58:53 00:58:53 00:53:18 12
DNC
3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21


----
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24


----
DNC
56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26


----
DNC
57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 02/19/17 StartTime: 10:01:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 10:46:55 00:45:55 00:41:34 1
2 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:45:35 00:44:35 00:42:52 2
3 10 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 10:52:10 00:51:10 00:43:05 3
4= 8 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18 10:50:10 00:49:10 00:43:08 4.5
4= 7 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 10:48:39 00:47:39 00:43:08 4.5
6 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 10:43:55 00:42:55 00:43:11 6
7 5 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 10:47:52 00:46:52 00:43:54 7
8 4 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 10:47:33 00:46:33 00:45:22 8
9 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 10:51:54 00:50:54 00:45:42 9
10 11 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:52:25 00:51:25 00:46:33 10
11 6 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 10:47:54 00:46:54 00:47:11 11
12 12 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 10:54:16 00:53:16 00:47:57 12
DNC
3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21


----
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24


----
DNC
56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26


----
DNC
57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 02/19/17 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 09:46:38 00:41:38 00:37:41 1
2 7 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 09:48:02 00:43:02 00:38:38 2
3 5 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 09:46:17 00:41:17 00:38:40 3
4 2 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 09:45:00 00:40:00 00:38:59 4
5 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:45:44 00:40:44 00:39:10 5
6 8 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 09:48:48 00:43:48 00:39:39 6
7 9 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18 09:50:21 00:45:21 00:39:47 7
8 11 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 09:52:16 00:47:16 00:39:48 8
9 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 09:44:38 00:39:38 00:39:53 9
10 4 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 09:45:52 00:40:52 00:41:07 10
11 10 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:51:25 00:46:25 00:42:01 11
12 12 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 09:54:30 00:49:30 00:44:34 12
DNC
3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21


----
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24


----
DNC
56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26


----
DNC
57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 14:39:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 16:19:08 01:40:08 01:30:39 1
2 2 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 16:16:09 01:37:09 01:30:59 2
3 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 16:18:23 01:39:23 01:35:34 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 16:14:01 01:35:01 01:35:36 4
5 6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 16:29:51 01:50:51 01:40:21 5
6 9 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 16:44:44 02:05:44 01:45:52 6
7 7 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 16:32:17 01:53:17 01:50:24 7
8 5 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 16:29:20 01:50:20 01:51:01 8
9 8 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 16:44:00 02:05:00 01:52:13 9
TLE 10 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


10
RAF 12 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 16:44:44

15
DNS 14 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21


16
DNS 11 2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24


16
DNS 15 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18


16
DNS 13 56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26


16
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:49:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 14:09:26 00:20:26 00:18:30 1
2 6 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18 14:10:34 00:21:34 00:18:55 2
3 1 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:08:49 00:19:49 00:19:03 3
4 7 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 14:10:54 00:21:54 00:19:43 4
5 8 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 14:11:06 00:22:06 00:20:00 5
6 4 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 14:09:38 00:20:38 00:20:06 6
7 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 14:11:37 00:22:37 00:20:18 7
8 10 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:11:42 00:22:42 00:20:33 8
9 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 14:09:36 00:20:36 00:20:44 9
10 5 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 14:09:49 00:20:49 00:20:57 10
11 13 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 14:13:57 00:24:57 00:21:00 11
12 11 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 14:12:46 00:23:46 00:22:16 12
13 12 2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24 14:13:54 00:24:54 00:22:21 13
RAF 14 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 14:13:57

15
DNS 15 56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26


16
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 13:29:11 00:24:11 00:21:54 1
2 1 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 13:27:10 00:22:10 00:22:18 2
3 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:28:27 00:23:27 00:22:33 3
4 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 13:28:08 00:23:08 00:23:17 4
5 6 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 13:30:33 00:25:33 00:23:56 5
6 8 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18 13:32:39 00:27:39 00:24:15 6
7 7 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 13:32:25 00:27:25 00:24:49 7
8 11 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 13:34:34 00:29:34 00:24:54 8
9 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 13:32:48 00:27:48 00:24:58 9
10 10 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:33:39 00:28:39 00:25:56 10
11 12 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 13:35:20 00:30:20 00:27:19 11
12 13 2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24 13:36:43 00:31:43 00:28:28 12
13 14 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 13:36:50 00:31:50 00:29:59 13
RAF 15 56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 13:36:50

15
DSQ 2 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 13:27:19

19
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20


----
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

  Leukemia Cup Regatta 2017

Class=Viper

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 149 Venom Grange,Jeff ### 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 3* 1 1 1
2 223 Cobra Carter,Tim 22 5* 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 4
3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 23 2 3 3 5* 2 4 1 3 3 2
4 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 34 3 6* 6 2 4 3 4 5 4 3
5 46 Heroin Jackson,Greg 50 4 5 7* 6 7 7 7 4 5 5
6 243 Firebrand Simonetti,Dom 57 6 8* 8 7 5 5 5 8 6 7
7 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 60 7 4 4 8 8 9 10* 7 7 6
8 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Fredrik 60 11*DNS 9 5 4 6 8 6 6 8 8
9 151 ONE5ONE Gluecksmann,George 86 8 7 9 9 9 10 8 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
10 148 FNG Kofski,Nick 94 10 RAF 11 DNS 11 DNS 11 DNS 10 6 9 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
11= 104 High Pressure Evans,David 117 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
11= 229 ranga.ranga Graves,Peter 117 13*DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC

RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

### Winner of the 2017 Leukemia Cup

Created on 02/19/17 16:00:51 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42  

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LCR 2017 Saturday

Class=Montgomery/Sage 17

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Saturday Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 001 Asolare Scobie,Dave Sage 15 4 3 1
2 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David Montgomery 17 5 2 3
3 300 Alida Mccowin,Phil Sage 17 7 5 2
4 002 Bote Montgomery,Jerry SageCat 8 1 7 DNS
5 3101 Monita Rodriguez,Henry Montgomery 17 11 4 7 DNS
6 1 Air Born Glesser,Sal Sage 17 13 6 7 DNS
7= 19 unser boot Eisen,Eldor Sage 17 26 13 DNC 13 DNC
7= 394 Spirit Patterson,Robert Montgomery 17 26 13 DNC 13 DNC
7= 000 Goshawk Hornrollo,Zoot Sage 17 26 13 DNC 13 DNC
7= 310 Seas the Day Price,Bernard Montgomery 15 26 13 DNC 13 DNC
7= 354 bad gases Susman,Stan Montgomery 17 TR 26 13 DNC 13 DNC
7= 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron Montgomery 17 26 13 DNC 13 DNC


RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 14:44:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 001 Asolare Scobie,Dave 106.0 Sage 15 16:11:48 01:27:48 01:22:50 1
2 2 300 Alida Mccowin,Phil 100.7 Sage 17 16:14:01 01:30:01 01:29:23 2
3 3 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David 104.0 Montgomery 17 16:34:32 01:50:32 01:46:17 3
DNS 4 1 Air Born Glesser,Sal
Sage 17


7
DNS 5 002 Bote Montgomery,Jerry
SageCat


7
DNS 6 3101 Monita Rodriguez,Henry
Montgomery 17


7
DNC
19 unser boot Eisen,Eldor
Sage 17


----
DNC
000 Goshawk Hornrollo,Zoot
Sage 17


----
DNC
310 Seas the Day Price,Bernard
Montgomery 15


----
DNC
354 bad gases Susman,Stan
Montgomery 17 TR


----
DNC
394 Spirit Patterson,Robert
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron
Montgomery 17


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 002 Bote Montgomery,Jerry 106.0 SageCat 14:14:13 00:49:13 00:46:26 1
2 1 402 Gloomy Kerploppus Rifkind,David 104.0 Montgomery 17 14:13:19 00:48:19 00:46:28 2
3 3 001 Asolare Scobie,Dave 106.0 Sage 15 14:15:07 00:50:07 00:47:17 3
4 4 3101 Monita Rodriguez,Henry 104.0 Montgomery 17 14:16:42 00:51:42 00:49:43 4
5 5 300 Alida Mccowin,Phil 100.7 Sage 17 14:17:49 00:52:49 00:52:27 5
6 6 1 Air Born Glesser,Sal 100.7 Sage 17 14:18:11 00:53:11 00:52:49 6
DNC
19 unser boot Eisen,Eldor
Sage 17


----
DNC
000 Goshawk Hornrollo,Zoot
Sage 17


----
DNC
310 Seas the Day Price,Bernard
Montgomery 15


----
DNC
354 bad gases Susman,Stan
Montgomery 17 TR


----
DNC
394 Spirit Patterson,Robert
Montgomery 17


----
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron
Montgomery 17


----
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LCR 2017 Saturday

Class=Muti-Hull ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Saturday Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 8
Bagley,Gordon Hobie Wave 2 1 1
2 150 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent Corsair F27 6 4 2
3 48 Raisin Hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht 6 3 3
4 104834 Ready or Knot Gerard,Ken Hobie 16 7 2 5 RAF
5 808 T Time Darling,Duane Marstrom Tornado 11 6 DNS 5 RAF
6= 409 Giddy Up Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 20 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 17105 Amy Girl Rahn,Fred Hobie 18 20 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 354 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra 20 20 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett Nacra Inter 20 20 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:54:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 8
Bagley,Gordon 92.1 Hobie Wave 14:43:30 00:49:30 00:53:45 1
2 2 150 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent 70.5 Corsair F27 14:34:49 00:40:49 00:57:54 2
3 1 48 Raisin Hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 14:34:46 00:40:46 01:07:57 3
RAF 4 808 T Time Darling,Duane
Marstrom Tornado 14:43:30

5
RAF 5 104834 Ready or Knot Gerard,Ken
Hobie 16 14:43:30

5
DNC
354 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


----
DNC
409 Giddy Up Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
17105 Amy Girl Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 8
Bagley,Gordon 92.1 Hobie Wave 13:56:41 00:41:41 00:45:16 1
2 3 104834 Ready or Knot Gerard,Ken 76.0 Hobie 16 13:52:51 00:37:51 00:49:48 2
3 1 48 Raisin Hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 13:46:00 00:31:00 00:51:40 3
4 2 150 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent 70.5 Corsair F27 13:52:17 00:37:17 00:52:53 4
DNS 5 808 T Time Darling,Duane
Marstrom Tornado


6
DNC
354 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra 20


----
DNC
409 Giddy Up Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
17105 Amy Girl Rahn,Fred
Hobie 18


----
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LCR 2017 Saturday

Class=PHRF Non Spin

 ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Robert 270 Catalina 22 14:01:43 00:41:43 00:33:04 1
2 2 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 270 Catalina 22 14:19:47 00:59:47 00:47:23 2
DNC
9 Destiny Brostedt,Glenn 222 MacGregor 26D


----
DNC
275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
577 Va Bene Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


----
DNC
1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23


----
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LCR 2017 Saturday

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Saturday Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 3 1 1 1
2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 9 3 3 3
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 17 4 9 4
4 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 17 7 5 5
5 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 19 5 12 2
6 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 20 2 10 8
7 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18 24 6 2 16 DNS
8 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 25 8 11 6
9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 25 9 7 9
10 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 28 10 8 10 TLE
11 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 30 11 4 15 RAF
12 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 32 19 DSQ 6 7
13 2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24 41 12 13 16 DNS
14 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 44 13 15 RAF 16 DNS
15 56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 47 15 RAF 16 DNS 16 DNS
16= 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 57 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC
16= 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 57 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC
16= 57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20 57 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 14:39:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 16:19:08 01:40:08 01:30:39 1
2 2 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 16:16:09 01:37:09 01:30:59 2
3 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 16:18:23 01:39:23 01:35:34 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 16:14:01 01:35:01 01:35:36 4
5 6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 16:29:51 01:50:51 01:40:21 5
6 9 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 16:44:44 02:05:44 01:45:52 6
7 7 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 16:32:17 01:53:17 01:50:24 7
8 5 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 16:29:20 01:50:20 01:51:01 8
9 8 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 16:44:00 02:05:00 01:52:13 9
TLE 10 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


10
RAF 12 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 16:44:44

15
DNS 11 2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24


16
DNS 13 56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26


16
DNS 14 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21


16
DNS 15 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18


16
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:49:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 14:09:26 00:20:26 00:18:30 1
2 6 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18 14:10:34 00:21:34 00:18:55 2
3 1 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:08:49 00:19:49 00:19:03 3
4 7 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 14:10:54 00:21:54 00:19:43 4
5 8 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 14:11:06 00:22:06 00:20:00 5
6 4 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 14:09:38 00:20:38 00:20:06 6
7 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 14:11:37 00:22:37 00:20:18 7
8 10 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:11:42 00:22:42 00:20:33 8
9 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 14:09:36 00:20:36 00:20:44 9
10 5 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 14:09:49 00:20:49 00:20:57 10
11 13 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 14:13:57 00:24:57 00:21:00 11
12 11 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 14:12:46 00:23:46 00:22:16 12
13 12 2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24 14:13:54 00:24:54 00:22:21 13
RAF 14 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 14:13:57

15
DNS 15 56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26


16
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168 Holder 20X 13:29:11 00:24:11 00:21:54 1
2 1 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 13:27:10 00:22:10 00:22:18 2
3 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:28:27 00:23:27 00:22:33 3
4 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 13:28:08 00:23:08 00:23:17 4
5 6 CAN3 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144 Andrews 26 13:30:33 00:25:33 00:23:56 5
6 8 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191 Buccaneer 18 13:32:39 00:27:39 00:24:15 6
7 7 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 13:32:25 00:27:25 00:24:49 7
8 11 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 13:34:34 00:29:34 00:24:54 8
9 9 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J/24 13:32:48 00:27:48 00:24:58 9
10 10 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:33:39 00:28:39 00:25:56 10
11 12 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 13:35:20 00:30:20 00:27:19 11
12 13 2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174 J/24 13:36:43 00:31:43 00:28:28 12
13 14 3
Ladd,Ed 140 Andrews 21 13:36:50 00:31:50 00:29:59 13
RAF 15 56051 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 13:36:50

15
DSQ 2 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117 Etchells 22 13:27:19

19
DNC
363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80


----
DNC
540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


----
DNC
57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222 Santana 20


----
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LCR 2017 Saturday

Class=Portsmouth

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth


RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper Type Finish Score
RAF 1 11
Herridge Bailey,Michelle Laser 14:00:51 1
DNC
261 RS100 Gibbs,Rob RS100
---- 97.5
DNC
15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball
----
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LCR 2017 Saturday

Class=Viper

Saturday Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 149 Venom Grange,Jeff 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
2 223 Cobra Carter,Tim 19 5 2 2 3 3 2 2
3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 20 2 3 3 5 2 4 1
4 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 28 3 6 6 2 4 3 4
5 46 Heroin Jackson,Greg 43 4 5 7 6 7 7 7
6 243 Firebrand Simonetti,Dom 44 6 8 8 7 5 5 5
7 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Fredrik 49 11 DNS 9 5 4 6 8 6
8 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 50 7 4 4 8 8 9 10
9 151 ONE5ONE Gluecksmann,George 60 8 7 9 9 9 10 8
10 148 FNG Kofski,Nick 68 10 RAF 11 DNS 11 DNS 11 DNS 10 6 9
11= 104 High Pressure Evans,David 91 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
11= 229 ranga.ranga Graves,Peter 91 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC

RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LCR 2017 Saturday

Class=Club Challage

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

RaceName=R1

" Date: 02/18/17 StartTime: 13:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 577 Va Bene Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 16:14:01 02:44:01 02:20:17 1
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Created on 02/18/17 17:43:41 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42 




Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2017 Birthday Bash

Score Method=PHRF (Time on time)


WindSpeed:10-15 WindDirection: ESE

" Date: 02/17/17 StartTime: 10:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96
Hobie 33 12:09:58 01:39:58 01:40:35 1
2 7 211 Needle Winnard,Chris 168
Holder 20X 12:21:31 01:51:31 01:40:57 2
3 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126
J/80 12:15:54 01:45:54 01:41:50 3
4 8 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174
J/24 12:24:14 01:54:14 01:42:33 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126
J/80 12:17:54 01:47:54 01:43:45 5
6 10 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 191
Buccaneer 18 12:28:45 01:58:45 01:44:10 6
7 3 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96
Olson 30 12:15:27 01:45:27 01:46:06 7
8 17 57396 Sparky Mulcahy,Mike 222
Santana 20 12:36:52 02:06:52 01:46:49 8
9 15 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay 184
Fireball 12:33:28 02:03:28 01:49:20 9
10 16 2162 Mermaid Revolution Andress,Bruce 174
J/24 12:33:47 02:03:47 01:51:08 10
11 2 10 Raisin Hull Tomes,Jim 30
F18HT 12:10:01 01:40:01 01:52:05 11
12 9 1285 Full Tilt Momo Clemons,John 117
Etchells 22 12:25:36 01:55:36 01:52:39 12
13 18 162 RS100 Grbbs,Robb 212
RS100 12:44:15 02:14:15 01:54:31 13
14 13 45 Basket of Deplorables Harlow,Trey 144
Andrews 26 12:32:59 02:02:59 01:55:11 14
15 14 409 Giddy Up Agan,Scott 110
G Cat 12:33:26 02:03:26 02:01:34 15
16 6 1003 Nacra Maniacs Willess,Brian 25
Nacra 20 12:19:32 01:49:32 02:03:49 16
17 20 9 Destiny Brostedt,Glenn 222 20 MacGregor 26D 13:01:00 02:31:00 02:03:56 17
18 19 17105 Amy Girl Rahn,Fred 98
Hobie 18 12:51:33 02:21:33 02:21:59 18
RAF 11 808 T Time Darling,Duane 29
Tornando 12:28:45

20
RAF 12 104834 Ready or Knot Gerard,Ken 126
Nobie 16 12:28:45

20
RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Created on 02/17/17 13:08:05 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee


2017 Leukemia Cup Regatta


Class=Viper

Friday Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 149 Venom Grange,Jeff 4 1 1 1 1
2 223 Cobra Carter,Tim 12 5 2 2 3
3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 13 2 3 3 5
4 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 17 3 6 6 2
5 46 Heroin Jackson,Greg 22 4 5 7 6
6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 23 7 4 4 8
7 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Fredrik 29 11 DNS 9 5 4
8 243 Firebrand Simonetti,Dom 29 6 8 8 7
9 151 ONE5ONE Gluecksmann,George 33 8 7 9 9
10 148 FNG Kofski,Nick 43 10 RAF 11 DNS 11 DNS 11 DNS
11= 104 High Pressure Evans,David 52 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
11= 229 ranga.ranga Graves,Peter 52 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC

RaceOfficer: Wendy & Dave

Created on 02/17/17 17:01:53 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42