Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 2

Class=Catalina 22 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve 6 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 4251 Sprit Worrall,Bob 18 2 4 3 2 4 3
3 15553
Salla,Rahul 19 3 3 2 5 2 4
4 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 23 4 5 6 3 3 2
5 12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 30 5 6 5 4 5 5
6 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 33 6 2 4 7 7 7
7 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 41 8 8 7 6 6 6
8 1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 46 7 7 8 8 8 8

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Lake Pleasant 2018 Days 3 & 4

Class=Catalina 22 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3
1 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve 3 1 1 1
2 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 8 3 3 2
3 4251 Sprit Worrall,Bob 9 2 4 3
4 15553
Salla,Rahul 11 5 2 4
5 12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 14 4 5 5
6 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 18 6 6 6
7 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 21 7 7 7
8 1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 24 8 8 8

RaceOfficer: Multi-Hull Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 2

Class=Multi-Hull 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3
1 324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra Inter 20
6 1 3 2
2 10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim F18ht
8 3 2 3 TLE
3 440 KATHATKA Johnston,Brett NACRA INTER 20
9 2 6 DNF 1
4 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred Hobie 17
13 6 DNS 1 6 DNS
5 53
Eisner,Jeff Bimare F18HT Day 13 6 RAF 4 3 TLE
6 566
Heim,Zack Prindle 19MX
16 4 6 DNS 6 DNS
7= 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James i20
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred Hobie Wave
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott Nacra 5.2
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris G-Cat 5.7
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 444 Auri Johnston,Brett A-Classic
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
7= 808 T Time Darling,Duane Tornado
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Lake Pleasant 2018 Days 3 & 4

Class=PHRF Non Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Bayliner Buccaneer 255 4 1 1 1 1
2 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 8 2 2 2 2
3 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26 16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC


RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 15:52:02

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Bayliner Buccaneer 255 16:16:12 00:24:10 00:22:05 1
2 1 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 16:15:28 00:23:26 00:22:51 2
DNC
484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 14:46:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Bayliner Buccaneer 255 15:29:55 00:43:55 00:40:08 1
2 1 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 15:27:27 00:41:27 00:40:25 2
DNC
484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 14:04:04

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Bayliner Buccaneer 255 14:43:40 00:39:36 00:36:11 1
2 1 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 14:42:15 00:38:11 00:37:14 2
DNC
484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 12:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Bayliner Buccaneer 255 13:31:04 00:46:04 00:42:06 1
2 2 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 13:31:49 00:46:49 00:45:39 2
DNC
484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26


----

RaceOfficer: Multi-Hull Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 2

Class=PHRF Spin 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
1 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20
19 2 1 1 2 1 3 3 1 2 2 1
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
21 1 3 5 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 2
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
36 7 6 2 3 3 2 2 2 3 3 3
4 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27
56 8 5 3 6 6 5 6 5 4 4 4
5 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20
61 4 2 11 DNS 8 DNS 4 4 5 4 8 5 6
6 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26
77 6 11 DNS 11 DNS 5 7 7 7 6 6 6 5
7 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30
79 9 8 6 4 8 8 9 8 5 7 7
8 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25
92 11 DNF 7 4 13 DNC 9 9 8 7 7 8 9 DNF
9 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 Day 119 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 6 4 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
10 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25
122 3 4 11 DNF 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
11 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
131 5 11 DNS 11 DNS 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
12 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23
143 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC


Lake Pleasant 2018 Days 3 & 4


Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
11 2 1 1 3 1 1 2
2 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20
13 1 3 3 1 2 2 1
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
18 3 2 2 2 3 3 3
4 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27
34 6 5 6 5 4 4 4
5 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20
36 4 4 5 4 8 5 6
6 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26
44 7 7 7 6 6 6 5
7 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30
52 8 8 9 8 5 7 7
8 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25
56 9 9 8 7 7 8 8 DNF
9 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 Day 67 5 6 4 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
10= 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25
91 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
10= 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
91 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC
10= 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23
91 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 03/04/18 StartTime: 12:59:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 13:33:30 00:34:30 00:31:17 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:28:43 00:29:43 00:32:12 2
3 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:34:05 00:35:05 00:34:12 3
4 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 13:32:40 00:33:40 00:34:42 4
5 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 13:34:15 00:35:15 00:35:58 5
6 7 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 13:39:34 00:40:34 00:36:47 6
7 6 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 13:38:33 00:39:33 00:42:51 7
DNF 8 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25


8
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24


---- Day
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/04/18 StartTime: 11:24:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:16:50 00:52:50 00:57:15 1
2 5 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 12:32:55 01:08:55 01:02:29 2
3 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:32:50 01:08:50 01:07:06 3
4 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 12:29:06 01:05:06 01:07:07 4
5 7 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 12:38:28 01:14:28 01:07:31 5
6 6 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 12:34:27 01:10:27 01:11:53 6
7 3 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 12:32:36 01:08:36 01:14:20 7
8 8 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 12:53:26 01:29:26 01:28:18 8
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24


---- Day
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/04/18 StartTime: 10:03:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:49:52 00:46:52 00:50:47 1
2 4 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 10:59:08 00:56:08 00:50:54 2
3 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:59:47 00:56:47 00:55:22 3
4 3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 10:56:49 00:53:49 00:55:29 4
5 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 10:56:13 00:53:13 00:57:40 5
6 6 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 11:02:20 00:59:20 01:00:33 6
7 7 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 11:04:35 01:01:35 01:00:48 7
8 8 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 11:17:12 01:14:12 01:07:17 8
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24


---- Day
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/04/18 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 09:39:17 00:34:17 00:31:05 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:37:29 00:32:29 00:31:40 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:35:37 00:30:37 00:33:11 3
4 7 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 09:42:25 00:37:25 00:33:56 4
5 3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 09:38:00 00:33:00 00:34:01 5
6 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 09:39:19 00:34:19 00:35:01 6
7 8 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 09:45:11 00:40:11 00:39:40 7
8 6 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 09:42:04 00:37:04 00:40:10 8
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24


---- Day
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 15:17:10

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 16:03:36 00:46:26 00:50:19 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 16:12:30 00:55:20 00:53:57 2
3 7 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 16:17:04 00:59:54 00:54:19 3
4 4 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 16:15:17 00:58:07 00:56:11 4 Day
5 9 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 16:20:35 01:03:25 00:57:30 5
6 3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 16:14:56 00:57:46 00:59:33 6
7 6 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 16:17:01 00:59:51 01:01:04 7
8 8 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 16:20:01 01:02:51 01:02:03 8
9 5 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 16:16:38 00:59:28 01:04:26 9
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 13:54:04

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:44:18 00:50:14 00:54:26 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:51:21 00:57:17 00:55:51 2
3 6 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 14:55:41 01:01:37 00:55:52 3
4 7 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 14:55:44 01:01:40 00:55:55 4
5 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 14:48:40 00:54:36 00:56:17 5
6 4 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 14:52:34 00:58:30 00:56:34 6 Day
7 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 14:54:08 01:00:04 01:01:18 7
8 8 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 14:56:01 01:01:57 01:07:08 8
9 9 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 15:02:45 01:08:41 01:07:49 9
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 12:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 13:16:59 00:41:59 00:38:04 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:11:29 00:36:29 00:39:32 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:17:35 00:42:35 00:41:31 3
4 8 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 13:21:59 00:46:59 00:42:36 4
5 6 77158 Once Again Mcdade,Mark 174 J24 13:19:44 00:44:44 00:43:15 5 Day
6 4 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 13:18:10 00:43:10 00:44:30 6
7 7 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 13:20:35 00:45:35 00:46:31 7
8 5 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 13:18:27 00:43:27 00:47:05 8
9 9 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 13:23:14 00:48:14 00:47:37 9
DNC
43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceOfficer: Multi-Hull Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 2

Class=Sport Boat 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 18 1 1 1 5 DNF 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 36 3 2 6 RAF 5 DNF 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
3 208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24 102 2 3 6 RAF 1 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
4 100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5 113 5 7 DNS 6 RAF 5 DNF 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 114 4 4 7 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640 119 6 7 DNF 7 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 126 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7= 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 126 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


Lake Pleasant 2018 Days 3 & 4
Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 20 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
3= 100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5 90 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
3= 208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24 90 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
3= 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 90 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
3= 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 90 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
3= 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 90 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
3= 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640 90 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=R10

" Date: 03/04/18 StartTime: 12:16:00 .0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 12:40:39 00:24:39 00:26:04 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 12:42:20 00:26:20 00:27:46 2
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R9

" Date: 03/04/18 StartTime: 11:46:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 12:07:53 00:21:53 00:23:08 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 12:09:48 00:23:48 00:25:05 2
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R8

" Date: 03/04/18 StartTime: 11:13:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 11:38:41 00:25:41 00:27:09 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 11:40:20 00:27:20 00:28:49 2
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 03/04/18 StartTime: 10:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 11:06:28 00:26:28 00:27:59 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 11:07:04 00:27:04 00:28:32 2
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/04/18 StartTime: 10:08:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 10:32:44 00:24:44 00:26:09 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 10:33:50 00:25:50 00:27:14 2
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/04/18 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 09:33:20 00:28:20 00:29:58 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 09:34:52 00:29:52 00:31:29 2
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 15:07:10

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 15:33:54 00:26:44 00:28:16 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 15:38:20 00:31:10 00:32:51 2
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 14:25:50

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 14:54:38 00:28:48 00:30:27 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 14:55:41 00:29:51 00:31:28 2
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 13:49:04

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 14:17:57 00:28:53 00:30:32 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 14:20:27 00:31:23 00:33:05 2
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/03/18 StartTime: 12:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 13:14:33 00:34:33 00:36:32 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 13:16:46 00:36:46 00:38:46 2
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceOfficer: Multi-Hull Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 2

Class=Thistle 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 9 1 2 1 1 3 1
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 11 2 1 2 2 1 3
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 20 7 DNS 3 3 3 2 2
4= 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andy 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 3521
Rziha,Jason 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

Created on 03/05/18 20:25:15 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42