Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2010 Week 3

Class=Catalina 22 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 13166 None Yet Lorch,McMillen 21 2 3 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 1
2 1361 Jammin' Liszewski,Paul 41 8 RAF 4 3 3 3 3 3 1 3 2 2 3 3
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 70 8 RAF 2 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 3 4 3 3 1 2
4 9873 Frayed Knot Johnson,Rick 93 1 1 2 2 1 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
5 9905 Xanthippe Ney,Jim 100 9 DNS 9 DNF 9 DNS 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 6 9 DNF 4 4 4 4
6 2549 Team Levity Gazzera,Ray 101 8 RAF 6 5 5 DNS 4 4 7 7 7 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
7 1671 Son T Tingom,George 116 8 RAF 5 8 RAF 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 5 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
8 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 130 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 4 5 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
9 7838 Peters' Dream Schweizer,Peter 139 3 7 9 DNS 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
10 14004 Act-4 Batz,Jim 142 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 8 RAF 8 6 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
11 7127 Class Action Frazier,Bob 156 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC

 

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2010 Week 3

Class=Merit 25 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22
1 67238 Sea Dreams Douglas,Jim 56 2 3 3 4 2 1 2 5 DNS 2 3 2 3 3 2 3 3 4 2 2 2 2 1
2 8486 Hydropathy Butterwick,Roger 57 5 2 2 3 3 3 4 2 3 2 3 1 1 3 RAF 2 2 1 3 3 3 3 3
3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 62 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 65 3 4 4 1 4 4 3 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 4
5 669 Faster Faster Parker,Mike 139 4 5 5 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 5 6 DNS 6 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 154 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

 




Class=Merit 25 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 10 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2
2 67238 Sea Dreams Douglas,Jim 19 3 3 4 2 2 2 2 1
3 8486 Hydropathy Butterwick,Roger 20 2 2 1 3 3 3 3 3
4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 31 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 4
5 669 Faster Faster Parker,Mike 50 5 5 6 DNS 6 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 56 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2010 Week 3

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19
1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 30 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 3 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 1
2 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 64 3 2 2 3 2 3 3 2 1 5 5 5 5 3 4 2 5 5 4
3 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 82.5 4 3 3 6 5 2 6 5 5 2 4 3 3.5 5 3 5 6 6 6
4 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 86 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 3 2 1 1 4 2 2 2 1 2 1 3
5 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 104 5 5 5 4 4 4 5 6 3 6 6 RAF 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 7
6 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 109.5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 4 6 4 3 2 3.5 4 5 4 4 4 2
7 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 141 6 RAF 4 4 2 8 DNF 8 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 3 5
8 158 White Pearl Eanes,Sean 252 Windrose 24 149 2 6 6 5 3 5 7 RAF 7 8 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 5514 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 182 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 DNF 8 DNF 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


 




Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 11 2 2 1 2 1 3
2 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 12 1 1 4 3 2 1
3 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 25 4 5 2 5 5 4
4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 26 5 6 5 4 4 2
5 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 34 6 4 6 6 6 6
6 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 42 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 3 5
7 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 Day 42 3 3 3 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
8 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 42 7 7 7 7 7 7
9= 158 White Pearl Eanes,Sean 252 Windrose 24 66 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
9= 5514 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 66 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC



RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/24/10 StartTime: 12:51:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 13:13:54 00:22:54 00:18:51 1
2 3 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 13:15:04 00:24:04 00:19:39 2
3 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 13:14:07 00:23:07 00:19:46 3
4 4 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 13:15:10 00:24:10 00:20:11 4
5 5 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 13:15:40 00:24:40 00:20:15 5
6 6 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 13:16:17 00:25:17 00:21:43 6
7 7 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:22:34 00:31:34 00:26:35 7
DNC 158 White Pearl Eanes,Sean 252 Windrose 24 ----
DNC 5514 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----
DNC 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 ---- Day

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/24/10 StartTime: 11:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 12:31:03 00:36:03 00:30:50 1
2 2 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 12:35:26 00:40:26 00:33:16 2
3 3 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 12:36:50 00:41:50 00:34:20 3
4 4 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 12:39:32 00:44:32 00:36:22 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 12:40:58 00:45:58 00:38:24 5
6 6 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 12:41:09 00:46:09 00:39:38 6
7 7 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 12:42:27 00:47:27 00:39:57 7
DNC 158 White Pearl Eanes,Sean 252 Windrose 24 ----
DNC 5514 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----
DNC 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 ---- Day

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/24/10 StartTime: 09:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 10:12:19 00:47:19 00:38:50 1
2 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 10:13:33 00:48:33 00:41:31 2
3 3 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 10:17:55 00:52:55 00:43:32 3
4 5 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 10:20:57 00:55:57 00:45:41 4
5 4 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 10:19:44 00:54:44 00:45:44 5
6 6 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 10:26:12 01:01:12 00:52:33 6
7 7 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 10:56:45 01:31:45 01:17:15 7
DNC 158 White Pearl Eanes,Sean 252 Windrose 24 ----
DNC 5514 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----
DNC 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 ---- Day

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/23/10 StartTime: 15:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 15:27:10 00:27:10 00:23:14 1
2 3 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 15:28:59 00:28:59 00:24:13 2
3 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 15:25:52 00:25:52 00:25:19 3 Day
4 5 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 15:31:29 00:31:29 00:25:54 4
5 6 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 15:32:29 00:32:29 00:26:32 5
6 4 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 15:31:20 00:31:20 00:26:54 6
7 7 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 15:34:22 00:34:22 00:28:56 7
DNC 158 White Pearl Eanes,Sean 252 Windrose 24 ----
DNC 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 ----
DNC 5514 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/23/10 StartTime: 13:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 14:32:23 00:47:23 00:38:59 1
2 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 14:30:56 00:45:56 00:39:17 2
3 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 14:28:49 00:43:49 00:42:54 3 Day
4 4 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 14:36:33 00:51:33 00:44:16 4
5 5 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 14:38:33 00:53:33 00:44:44 5
6 6 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 14:44:07 00:59:07 00:48:16 6
7 7 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 14:50:31 01:05:31 00:55:10 7
DNC 158 White Pearl Eanes,Sean 252 Windrose 24 ----
DNC 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 ----
DNC 5514 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/23/10 StartTime: 12:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1223 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 240 O'Day 25 13:24:10 00:39:10 00:32:14 1
2 2 992 Kicks Hartleb,Peter 210 Capri 22 13:23:47 00:38:47 00:33:10 2
3 1 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 13:19:51 00:34:51 00:34:07 3 Day
4 4 33 Maddness Bean,Gordon 228 Ranger 22 13:28:41 00:43:41 00:36:30 4
5 6 1346 Spirit Woodcock,Greg 246 Tanzer 22 13:30:40 00:45:40 00:37:17 5
6 5 82 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 207 Capri 26 13:29:45 00:44:45 00:38:25 6
7 7 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna 222 Santana 20 13:35:33 00:50:33 00:42:34 7
DNC 158 White Pearl Eanes,Sean 252 Windrose 24 ----
DNC 746 Fore Sail Walentiny,Gene 242 San Juan 23 ----
DNC 5514 wind in the willows Campbell,George 228 Catalina 25 ----

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2010 Week 3

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 20 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1
2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 27 5 RAF 3 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 2
3 585 Bitchen Cummings,David 171 Evelyn 26 41 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
4 27061 Flyer Maas,Kent -80 Reynolds 33 60 4 5 5 4 RAF 5 DNS 5 DNS 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
5 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 75 1 4 4 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


 


LP Fall 2010 Days 5 & 6

Class=PHRF Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 10 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1
2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 3
3 585 Bitchen Cummings,David 171 Evelyn 26 26 3 3 3 3 4 3 3 4
4 27061 Flyer Maas,Kent -80 Reynolds 33 36 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 5
5 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 Day 41 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 4 4 2
6 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 56 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



RaceName=R8

" Date: 10/24/10 StartTime: 12:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 12:49:10 00:14:10 00:12:43 1
2 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 12:48:50 00:13:50 00:13:33 2 Day
3 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:50:08 00:15:08 00:13:35 3
4 5 585 Bitchen Cummings,David 171 Evelyn 26 12:52:34 00:17:34 00:15:50 4
5 1 27061 Flyer Maas,Kent -80 Reynolds 33 12:47:03 00:12:03 00:16:40 5
DNC 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 ----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 10/24/10 StartTime: 11:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 12:21:11 00:36:11 00:32:29 1
2 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 12:21:19 00:36:19 00:32:36 2
3 5 585 Bitchen Cummings,David 171 Evelyn 26 12:23:33 00:38:33 00:34:45 3
4 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 12:20:40 00:35:40 00:34:55 4 Day
5 1 27061 Flyer Maas,Kent -80 Reynolds 33 12:19:00 00:34:00 00:47:01 5
DNC 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 ----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/24/10 StartTime: 10:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 11:00:11 01:00:11 00:54:02 1
2 4 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 11:15:29 01:15:29 01:07:46 2
3 5 585 Bitchen Cummings,David 171 Evelyn 26 11:19:54 01:19:54 01:12:02 3
4 3 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 11:14:48 01:14:48 01:13:13 4 Day
5 2 27061 Flyer Maas,Kent -80 Reynolds 33 11:04:54 01:04:54 01:29:45 5
DNC 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 ----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/24/10 StartTime: 09:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 09:48:55 00:33:55 00:30:27 1
2 4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 09:51:10 00:36:10 00:32:28 2
3 2 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 09:49:38 00:34:38 00:33:54 3 Day
4 5 585 Bitchen Cummings,David 171 Evelyn 26 09:53:51 00:38:51 00:35:01 4
5 3 27061 Flyer Maas,Kent -80 Reynolds 33 09:51:09 00:36:09 00:50:00 5
DNC 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 ----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/23/10 StartTime: 15:11:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 15:33:29 00:22:29 00:20:11 1
2 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 15:34:40 00:23:40 00:21:15 2
3 4 585 Bitchen Cummings,David 171 Evelyn 26 15:37:56 00:26:56 00:24:17 3
4 1 27061 Flyer Maas,Kent -80 Reynolds 33 15:32:43 00:21:43 00:30:02 4
DNC 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 ----
DNC 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 ---- Day

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/23/10 StartTime: 14:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:58:47 00:38:47 00:34:49 1
2 3 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 15:00:48 00:40:48 00:36:38 2
3 4 585 Bitchen Cummings,David 171 Evelyn 26 15:03:50 00:43:50 00:39:31 3
4 1 27061 Flyer Maas,Kent -80 Reynolds 33 14:55:01 00:35:01 00:48:26 4
DNC 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 ----
DNC 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 ---- Day

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/23/10 StartTime: 13:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 14:07:26 00:37:26 00:33:36 1
2 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 14:08:19 00:38:19 00:34:24 2
3 4 585 Bitchen Cummings,David 171 Evelyn 26 14:09:48 00:39:48 00:35:53 3
4 1 27061 Flyer Maas,Kent -80 Reynolds 33 14:05:28 00:35:28 00:49:03 4
DNC 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 ----
DNC 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 ---- Day

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/23/10 StartTime: 12:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 3711 Bad Idea Christensen,Dave 174 J/24 13:11:28 00:31:28 00:28:15 1
2 3 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24 13:13:20 00:33:20 00:29:56 2
3 4 585 Bitchen Cummings,David 171 Evelyn 26 13:14:56 00:34:56 00:31:30 3
4 2 27061 Flyer Maas,Kent -80 Reynolds 33 13:12:54 00:32:54 00:45:30 4
DNC 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 ----
DNC 42728 Chaos Axtman,Michael 114 J/29 ---- Day

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2010 Week 3

Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory Buccaneer 18 55 4 DNS 4 DNS 2 1 1 1 5 3 1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
2 181 Waterdog Motil,Joe Megabyte 56 1 2 3 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 3 4 3 3 2 2
3 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve Buccaneer 18 102 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 1 1
4 523 Slur Davis,Matt Buccaneer 18 103 2 1 1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
5 15034 ?,? ?. Fireball 107 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 2 3 3
6 4759 Peggy Jack Krebill,Rich Capri 14.2 TTL 110 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 2 8 DNS 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
7 5205 Rawstrom,Dave Buccaneer 18 TTL 110 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 4 5 2 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
8 7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe 505 112 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 2 7 RAF 4 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
9 40 ASU ,ASU CFJ TTL 116 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 8 DNS 1 8 DNS 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
10 39 ASU ,ASU CFJ TTL 123 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 8 DNS 8 DNF 8 DNS 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC


Class=Portsmouth ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve Buccaneer 18 3 1 1 1
2 181 Waterdog Motil,Joe Megabyte 7 3 2 2
3 15034 ?,? ?. Fireball 8 2 3 3
4= 7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe 505 21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory Buccaneer 18 21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 523 Slur Davis,Matt Buccaneer 18 21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/23/10 StartTime: 14:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve 87.0 Buccaneer 18 15:01:28 00:16:28 00:18:56 1
2 3 181 Waterdog Motil,Joe 90.8 Megabyte 15:02:46 00:17:46 00:19:34 2
3 2 15034 ?,? ?. 85.6 Fireball 15:01:48 00:16:48 00:19:38 3
DNC 523 Slur Davis,Matt Buccaneer 18 ----
DNC 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory Buccaneer 18 ----
DNC 7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe 505 ----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/23/10 StartTime: 13:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve 87.0 Buccaneer 18 14:33:04 00:43:04 00:49:30 1
2 2 181 Waterdog Motil,Joe 90.8 Megabyte 14:36:11 00:46:11 00:50:52 2
3 3 15034 ?,? ?. 85.6 Fireball 14:39:59 00:49:59 00:58:24 3
DNC 523 Slur Davis,Matt Buccaneer 18 ----
DNC 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory Buccaneer 18 ----
DNC 7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe 505 ----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/23/10 StartTime: 12:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1235 Dang Gina Brown,Steve 87.0 Buccaneer 18 13:30:00 00:40:00 00:45:59 1
2 2 15034 ?,? ?. 85.6 Fireball 13:31:45 00:41:45 00:48:46 2
3 3 181 Waterdog Motil,Joe 90.8 Megabyte 13:36:30 00:46:30 00:51:13 3
DNC 523 Slur Davis,Matt Buccaneer 18 ----
DNC 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory Buccaneer 18 ----
DNC 7093 Penny Benjamin Barnett,Joe 505 ----

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2010 Week 3

Class=Thistle ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 3961 Harlow,Trey 28 5 1 3 2 3 4 3 1 1 1 3 1
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 29 1 3 2 1 4 2 4 2 4 3 1 2
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 35 2 2 1 3 6 3 2 4 2 4 2 4
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 44 3 4 4 6 2 1 5 5 5 2 4 3
5 2682 Aquariuos Evans,David 67 6 6 7 DNF 7 5 6 6 3 6 5 5 5
6 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 68 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 1 5 1 6 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 81 4 5 5 5 7 7 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


 


LP Fall 2010 Days 5 & 6

Class=Thistle ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3961 Harlow,Trey 10 3 1 1 1 3 1
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 16 4 2 4 3 1 2
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 18 2 4 2 4 2 4
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 24 5 5 5 2 4 3
5 2682 Aquariuos Evans,David 30 6 3 6 5 5 5
6 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 34 1 6 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2010 Week 3

Class=Viper ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 126 NAGA Kaye,Charles 19 1 1 1 3 1 3 3 1 1 1 2 1
2 71 Hydra Chapman,Tony 29 5 DNS 3 2 4 3 1 1 2 2 2 1 3
3 31 coup de rouge Dion,Laurent 35 3 4 4 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4
4 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 49 2 2 3 1 5 DNS 5 DNS 5 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2
5 21 Medusa Leal,Mike 72 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


 


LP Fall 2010 Days 5 & 6

Class=Viper ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 126 NAGA Kaye,Charles 6 1 1 1 2 1
2 71 Hydra Chapman,Tony 10 2 2 2 1 3
3 31 coup de rouge Dion,Laurent 16 3 3 3 3 4
4 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 26 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2
5 21 Medusa Leal,Mike 30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Created on 10/25/10 15:58:19 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41