Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2013 Week 2, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve 7 1 2 1 1 2
2 830 Erica Campo,Steve 11 2 1 4 DNF 3 1
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 13 3 3 2 2 3



LP Fall 2013 Days 3 & 4, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve 7 1 2 1 1 2
2 830 Erica Campo,Steve 11 2 1 4 DNF 3 1
3 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 13 3 3 2 2 3

RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet


LP Fall 2013 Week 2, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 830 Erica Campo,Steve
8 1 1 4 2
2 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve
10 2 3 1 4
3 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 11 3 5 2 1
4 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
17 5 2 5 5
5 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve Sat 21 4 11 DNF 3 3
6 13772 chick lips Hutchinson,Bill Sat 23 6 4 6 7
7 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 30 7 7 8 8
8 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 35 11 DNF 11 DNS 7 6
9 12513 Slip Aweigh Wallace,Lewie Sat 36 8 6 11 DNC 11 DNC
10 15092
Pinon,Rudy Sat 42 9 11 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC




LP Fall 2013 Days 3 & 4, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Catalina 22 Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2
1 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 3 2 1
2 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve
5 1 4
3 830 Erica Campo,Steve
6 4 2
4 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve Sat 6 3 3
5 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
10 5 5
6 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 13 7 6
7 13772 chick lips Hutchinson,Bill Sat 13 6 7
8 3627 Elena Lis Ferris,Stan Sat 16 8 8
9= 12513 Slip Aweigh Wallace,Lewie Sat 22 11 DNC 11 DNC
9= 15092
Pinon,Rudy Sat 22 11 DNC 11 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2013 Week 2, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Muti-Hull Sat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 Sat 4 1 1 1 1
2= 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett Nacra 20
28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
2= 1900
Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger
28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
2= USA1 French Connection Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16
28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
2= 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7
28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
2= 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht
28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



LP Fall 2013 Week 2, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett Nacra 20
9 1 1 1 4 DNS 1 1
2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht
14 5 DNS 2 2 1 2 2
3 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 Sat
20 2 4 5 DNS 2 3 4 DNS
4 1900
Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger
32 3 3 5 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= USA1 French Connection Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16
42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 Sat 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



LP Fall 2013 Days 3 & 4, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Muti-Hull ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3
1 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim Bimare F18ht
5 1 2 2
2 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett Nacra 20
6 4 DNS 1 1
3 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7
9 2 3 4 DNS
4= 1900
Kennedy,Stephan Hobie Tiger
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= USA1 French Connection Dagnet,Manny BiMare Javlin HT F16
21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck Corsair F27 Sat 21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 12:29:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 13:02:36 00:33:36 00:56:40 1
2 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 13:04:07 00:35:07 00:58:32 2
DNS 3 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


4
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck
Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
1900
Kennedy,Stephan
Hobie Tiger


----
DNC
USA1 French Connection Dagnet,Manny
BiMare Javlin HT F16


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 11:49:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett 59.3 Nacra 20 12:12:08 00:23:08 00:39:01 1
2 2 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 12:12:40 00:23:40 00:39:27 2
3 3 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott 72.8 G-Cat 5.7 12:18:50 00:29:50 00:40:58 3
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck
Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
1900
Kennedy,Stephan
Hobie Tiger


----
DNC
USA1 French Connection Dagnet,Manny
BiMare Javlin HT F16


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 10:07:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 48 raisin hull Tomes,Jim 60.0 Bimare F18ht 11:00:00 00:53:00 01:28:20 1
2 2 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott 72.8 G-Cat 5.7 11:23:15 01:16:15 01:44:41 2
DNS 3 440 Kataka Johnston,Brett
Nacra 20


4
DNC
448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck
Corsair F27


---- Sat
DNC
1900
Kennedy,Stephan
Hobie Tiger


----
DNC
USA1 French Connection Dagnet,Manny
BiMare Javlin HT F16


----
RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2013 Week 2, Oct 19 & 20

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24
20 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 2 2 1
2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
51 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 1 2 1 1 2
3 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23
63 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 3 5 DNF 1 3 3 3
4 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 Sat 74 4 DNF 4 DNS 4 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 DNF 5 DNF 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17 Sat 76 2 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23
91 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC




LP Fall 2013 Days 3 & 4, Oct 19 & 20

Class=PHRF Non Spin ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
9 1 1 1 2 1 1 2
2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24
14 2 2 2 3 2 2 1
3 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23
21 3 3 5 DNF 1 3 3 3
4 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 Sat 41 5 DNF 5 DNF 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23
49 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17 Sat 49 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 13:24:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:02:08 00:38:08 00:34:14 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:02:39 00:38:39 00:34:59 2
3 3 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23 14:11:39 00:47:39 00:41:18 3
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


---- Sat
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 12:24:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:07:57 00:43:57 00:39:47 1
2 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:11:20 00:47:20 00:42:30 2
3 3 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23 13:14:06 00:50:06 00:43:25 3
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


---- Sat
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 11:39:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:09:37 00:30:37 00:27:43 1
2 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 12:11:12 00:32:12 00:28:55 2
3 3 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23 12:12:38 00:33:38 00:29:09 3
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


---- Sat
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 09:27:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23 11:02:00 01:35:00 01:22:20 1
2 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:59:39 01:32:39 01:23:53 2
3 3 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 11:09:45 01:42:45 01:32:15 3
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


---- Sat
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/19/13 StartTime: 15:49:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 16:20:05 00:31:05 00:28:08 1
2 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 16:22:15 00:33:15 00:29:51 2
3 3 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 16:27:07 00:38:07 00:32:36 3 Sat
DNF 4 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23


5
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/19/13 StartTime: 14:41:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:18:11 00:37:11 00:33:40 1
2 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 15:32:48 00:51:48 00:46:30 2
3 3 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23 15:35:29 00:54:29 00:47:13 3
DNF 4 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


5 Sat
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/19/13 StartTime: 13:15:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:06:14 00:51:14 00:46:23 1
2 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:23:45 01:08:45 01:01:43 2
3 3 87864 Seaductress Colceri,James 200 Merit 23 14:27:15 01:12:15 01:02:37 3
DNF 4 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


5 Sat
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


----
RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2013 Week 2, Oct 19 & 20

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
14 3 3 1 1 2 2 2
2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25
17 2 5 2 3 1 1 3
3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
25 1 1 3 9 DNF 5 DNS 5 DNS 1
4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
28 4 4 6 4 3 3 4
5 8486 Kirsten Marie McConville,Danny 168 Merit 25
47 5 2 4 9 OCS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6 448 Monsoon Sears,Chuck 81 Corsair F27 Sat 48 6 8 5 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
54 8 6 8 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r
57 7 7 7 9 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2013 Week 2, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 3 1 1 1



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2013 Week 2, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin
11 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg
27 2 3 5 3 5 3 2 2 2
3 505 Running With Scissors Riddel,John
50 5 1 1 4 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
4 167 Nehushtan Parker,Michael Sat 51 4 4 3 2 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat
55 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 8 2 3 3 6 DNF
6 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David
57 3 5 4 5 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7 57396 Fair Dikum Campbell,George
58 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 7 6 6 DNF 4 5 3
8 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna
63 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 7 6 DNS 5 4 6 DNF



LP Fall 2013 Days 3 & 4, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin
6 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg
17 3 5 3 2 2 2
3 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat
28 6 8 2 3 3 6 DNF
4 57396 Fair Dikum Campbell,George
31 7 6 6 DNF 4 5 3
5 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna
36 8 7 6 DNS 5 4 6 DNF
6 167 Nehushtan Parker,Michael Sat 40 2 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7 505 Running With Scissors Riddel,John
43 4 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 178 Bird of Prey Cummings,David
45 5 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2013 Days 3 & 4, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results Rev1


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 16 2 1 3 2 1 4 2 1
2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 23 1 4 2 3 6 1 3 3
3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 26 3 3 1 1 3 6 5 4
4 133
Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 27 4 5 6 RAF 5 2 2 1 2
5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 39 5 2 4 6 4 5 8 DSQ 5
6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 39 6 6 5 4 5 3 4 6
7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 64 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

RaceName=R8

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 12:56:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 13:41:01 00:45:01 00:44:16 1
2 2 133
Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 13:42:05 00:46:05 00:45:19 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 13:43:10 00:47:10 00:46:23 3
4 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:44:00 00:48:00 00:47:12 4
5 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:45:25 00:49:25 00:47:31 5
6 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:46:14 00:50:14 00:48:18 6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 12:09:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 133
Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 12:42:05 00:33:05 00:32:32 1
2 2 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 12:42:35 00:33:35 00:33:01 2
3 4 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 12:44:20 00:35:20 00:34:45 3
4 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 12:45:43 00:36:43 00:35:18 4
5 6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 12:46:47 00:37:47 00:37:09 5
DSQ 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 12:43:21

8
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 11:29:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 11:55:23 00:26:23 00:25:57 1
2 2 133
Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 11:55:40 00:26:40 00:26:13 2
3 4 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:56:17 00:27:17 00:26:14 3
4 3 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 11:55:59 00:26:59 00:26:32 4
5 6 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:56:44 00:27:44 00:26:40 5
6 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 11:56:35 00:27:35 00:27:07 6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 09:17:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 10:19:31 01:02:31 01:01:29 1
2 2 133
Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 10:21:37 01:04:37 01:03:32 2
3 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 10:23:04 01:06:04 01:04:58 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 10:24:49 01:07:49 01:05:13 4
5 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 10:28:06 01:11:06 01:08:22 5
6 5 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 10:27:16 01:10:16 01:09:06 6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/19/13 StartTime: 15:49:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 16:13:37 00:24:37 00:24:12 1
2 2 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 16:13:56 00:24:56 00:24:31 2
3 3 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 16:14:46 00:25:46 00:25:20 3
4 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 16:16:24 00:27:24 00:26:21 4
5 4 133
Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 16:15:59 00:26:59 00:26:32 5
6 6 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 16:17:20 00:28:20 00:27:15 6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R3 Rev1

" Date: 10/19/13 StartTime: 14:59:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 15:31:18 00:32:18 00:31:46 1
2 2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 15:33:18 00:34:18 00:33:44 2
3 3 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 15:33:26 00:34:26 00:33:52 3
4 4 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:35:28 00:36:28 00:35:04 4
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:38:16 00:39:16 00:37:45 5
RAF 6 133
Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 15:38:16

6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----


RaceName=R2 Rev1

" Date: 10/19/13 StartTime: 14:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 14:43:23 00:43:23 00:42:40 1
2 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:44:48 00:44:48 00:43:05 2
3 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 14:44:25 00:44:25 00:43:41 3
4 4 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 14:45:13 00:45:13 00:44:28 4
5 5 133
Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 14:49:23 00:49:23 00:48:34 5
6 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:51:19 00:51:19 00:49:21 6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----


RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/19/13 StartTime: 13:00:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 13:37:36 00:37:36 00:36:58 1
2 2 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 13:37:56 00:37:56 00:37:18 2
3 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 13:38:08 00:38:08 00:37:30 3
4 4 133
Roberts,Courtney 111 Viper 640 13:39:54 00:39:54 00:39:14 4
5 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:41:50 00:41:50 00:40:13 5
6 6 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:42:34 00:42:34 00:40:56 6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2013 Week 2, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 32 2 3 2 3 3 3 4 3 2 2 2 3
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 45 5 4 4 5 DNS 5 DNS 4 3 4 3 3 3 2
4 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 68 3 2 3 2 2 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 79 4 6 DNF 6 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 2 5 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 108 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 3487 Fog Bank Wojtczak,Grazyna 108 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6= 3994 Melted Chip Doane,Ben 108 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC



LP Fall 2013 Days 3 & 4, Oct 19 & 20

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3961
Harlow,Trey 6 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 16 4 3 2 2 2 3
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 18 3 4 3 3 3 2
4 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 36 2 2 5 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 3994 Melted Chip Doane,Ben 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 3487 Fog Bank Wojtczak,Grazyna 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Created on 10/21/13 20:42:44 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42