Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2014 Week 3

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16
1 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve
34 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
62 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 8 DNS 3 8 DNS 2 2 2
3 12004 JagerKnot Baros,Mike
103 2 1 5 DNF 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 DNS 4 8 DNS 4 4 3
4 15192 Serendipity McClain,Joshua
111 1 2 3 3 6 6 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
5 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 128 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 5 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 DNS 2 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 9045 Catawampus Kiel,J M.
134 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 DNF 8 DNS 8 DNS 3 3 4
7 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 139 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 4 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 12513 Slip Aweigh Wallace,Lewie Sat 141 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 7 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 13772 nameless Hutchinson,Bill Sat 145 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 3 8 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC




LP Spring 2014 Days 5 & 6

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve
6 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
25 8 DNS 3 8 DNS 2 2 2
3 12004 JagerKnot Baros,Mike
31 8 DNS 4 8 DNS 4 4 3
4 9045 Catawampus Kiel,J M.
34 8 DNF 8 DNS 8 DNS 3 3 4
5 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter Sat 42 8 DNS 2 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 15192 Serendipity McClain,Joshua
54 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6= 12513 Slip Aweigh Wallace,Lewie Sat 54 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 1671 Son T Tingom,George Sat 60 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8= 13772 nameless Hutchinson,Bill Sat 60 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2014 Week 3

Class=Muti-Hull

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 18sq Meter 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 37
Willess,Brian Nacra 6.0 36 2 3 OCS 3 2 3 3 2 2 3 3 DNS 3 DNF 3 DNS 2 2
3 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7 54 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 3 2 2 4 OCS 4 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
4 5242 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim Prindle 18 65 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 4 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 4 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC




LP Spring 2014 Days 5 & 6

Class=Muti-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 18sq Meter
6 1 1 1 2 1
2 37
Willess,Brian Nacra 6.0
14 3 DNS 3 DNF 3 DNS 3 2
3 44 Theopoli Johnston,Brett Nacra 5.0 Day 25 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 6 DSQ
4= 409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott G-Cat 5.7
30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
4= 5242 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim Prindle 18
30 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/09/14 StartTime: 10:57:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 11:42:05 00:45:05 01:07:05 1
2 2 37
Willess,Brian 64.2 Nacra 6.0 11:42:15 00:45:15 01:10:29 2
DSQ 3 44 Theopoli Johnston,Brett
Nacra 5.0 11:42:15

6 Day
DNC
409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5242 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim
Prindle 18


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/09/14 StartTime: 09:32:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 44 Theopoli Johnston,Brett 77.0 Nacra 5.0 10:09:47 00:37:47 00:49:04 1 Day
2 3 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 10:13:22 00:41:22 01:01:33 2
3 2 37
Willess,Brian 64.2 Nacra 6.0 10:12:43 00:40:43 01:03:25 3
DNC
409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5242 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim
Prindle 18


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/08/14 StartTime: 14:24:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 14:46:40 00:22:40 00:33:44 1
DNS 2 37
Willess,Brian
Nacra 6.0


3
DNC
44 Theopoli Johnston,Brett
Nacra 5.0


---- Day
DNC
409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5242 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim
Prindle 18


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/08/14 StartTime: 13:12:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 14:06:05 00:54:05 01:20:29 1
DNF 2 37
Willess,Brian
Nacra 6.0


3
DNC
44 Theopoli Johnston,Brett
Nacra 5.0


---- Day
DNC
409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5242 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim
Prindle 18


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/08/14 StartTime: 12:38:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 403 Old School Atwell,Greg 67.2 18sq Meter 13:00:00 00:22:00 00:32:44 1
DNS 2 37
Willess,Brian
Nacra 6.0


3
DNC
44 Theopoli Johnston,Brett
Nacra 5.0


---- Day
DNC
409 Giddy UP 409 Agan,Scott
G-Cat 5.7


----
DNC
5242 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim
Prindle 18


----
RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2014 Week 3

Class=PHRF Non Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24
16 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1
2 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23
51 2 2 2 2 2 3 DNS 6 DNF 1 2 5 DNF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23
76 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 DNS 3 6 DNS 3 3 5 DNF 2
4 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17 Sat 83 3 3 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
84 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 5 DNS 5 DNS
6 1103 Just Enough Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20
92 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 5 DNF 3
7 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 Sat 98 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC




LP Spring 2014 Days 5 & 6

Class=PHRF Non Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24
10 1 2 1 2 2 1 1
2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23
28 6 DNS 3 6 DNS 3 3 5 DNF 2
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
36 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 5 DNS 5 DNS
4 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23
38 6 DNF 1 2 5 DNF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5 1103 Just Enough Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20
44 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 5 DNF 3
6= 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17 Sat 50 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 Sat 50 6 DNF 6 DNS 6 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 03/09/14 StartTime: 13:42:05 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:59:32 00:17:27 00:15:40 1
2 2 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 14:07:13 00:25:08 00:21:00 2
3 3 1103 Just Enough Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20 14:10:10 00:28:05 00:22:00 3
DNS 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


5
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


---- Sat
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/09/14 StartTime: 12:35:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:22:00 00:47:00 00:42:12 1
DNF 2 1103 Just Enough Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20


5
DNS 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


5
DNF 3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


5
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


---- Sat
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/09/14 StartTime: 10:57:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:49:58 00:52:58 00:47:57 1
2 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 11:52:04 00:55:04 00:49:26 2
3 3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 12:06:17 01:09:17 00:57:53 3
4 4 1103 Just Enough Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20 12:13:41 01:16:41 01:00:03 4
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


---- Sat
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/09/14 StartTime: 09:21:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:09:27 00:48:27 00:43:52 1
2 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 10:17:08 00:56:08 00:50:24 2
3 3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 10:44:52 01:23:52 01:10:04 3
DNF 4 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23


5
DNC
577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


---- Sat
DNC
675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


---- Sat
DNC
1103 Just Enough Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/08/14 StartTime: 14:38:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 15:04:28 00:26:28 00:23:46 1
2 2 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 15:14:20 00:36:20 00:29:01 2
DNS 3 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


6 Sat
DNS 4 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


6 Sat
DNS 5 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


6
DNC
1103 Just Enough Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20


----
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/08/14 StartTime: 13:58:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23 14:27:37 00:29:37 00:23:39 1
2 2 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 14:28:11 00:30:11 00:27:06 2
3 3 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23 14:32:12 00:34:12 00:28:34 3
DNS 4 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


6 Sat
DNS 5 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


6 Sat
DNC
1103 Just Enough Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20


----
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/08/14 StartTime: 12:48:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 MLT2978 Mermaid Rescue Felice,Victor 174 J24 13:14:55 00:26:55 00:24:10 1
DNF 2 577
Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22


6 Sat
DNF 3 675 Jackpot McNeil,Ron 280 Montgomery 17


6 Sat
DNF 4 1059 Bandido Burgard,Peter 264 O'Day 23


6
DNS 5 P23 LUCI McLaughlin,Jerry 228 Precision 23


6
DNC
1103 Just Enough Benson,Arlon 280 O'Day 20


----
DNC
1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25


----
RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2014 Week 3

Class=PHRF Spin

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
28 3 4 3 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
2 67624 Dream On Baker,Tom 168 Merit 25
33 1 1 1 1 3 2 3 5 5 3 1 4 3
3 841 Blue Streak Anderson,Norman 168 Merit 25
33 2 3 4 3 1 1 5 2 4 2 4 1 1
4 999 To The Nines Muller,Eugene 174 J24
60 4 2 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 3 3 6 5 3 6 DNS
5 585 Bitchen Andress,Bruce 171 Evelyn 26
72 6 5 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 4 6 5 3 5 4
6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22
84 5 6 5 5 DNS 4 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 69935 TGIF - Team Gibbs In Front! Gibbs,Rob 174 Santana 2023r Sat 90 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 6 2 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2014 Week 3

Class=Portsmouth

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 15034 Queso Suiza Poulson,Clay Fireball 4 1 1 1 1



Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2014 Week 3

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin
27 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 2
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg
42 2 3 1 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 4 3 2 1
3 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael
57 4 1 3 3 2 3 1 3 1 3 3 2 1 1 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
4 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna Sat 110 3 4 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 4 4 5 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5 505a Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan
115 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 4 3 2 3 3
6= 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat
144 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 505 Running With Scissors Riddel,John Sat 144 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC




LP Spring 2014 Days 5 & 6

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 97235 Watercolors Lorch,Martin
10 2 3 1 1 1 2
2 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg
15 3 2 4 3 2 1
3 505a Flake Kirkpatrick,Ryan
19 4 4 3 2 3 3
4 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Parker,Michael
25 1 1 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 275 Hot Flash Andress,Dianna Sat 39 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 475 Ghost Byrnes,Pat
42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2014 Week 3

Class=Sport Boat

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 27 1 2 3 3 2 3 2 1 1 1 3 5
2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 31 4 1 2 4 4 2 1 2 2 2 4 3
3 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 39 2 5 1 1 1 1 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 2 2
4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 58 3 4 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 1 1
5 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 65 6 3 7 DNS 5 RAF 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 5 RAF 4
6 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640 71 5 6 RAF 7 DNS 2 3 6 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC




LP Spring 2014 Days 5 & 6

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80
13 2 1 1 1 3 5
2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80
15 1 2 2 2 5 3
3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640
26 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 1 1
4 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640
28 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 2 2
5 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50
34 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 RAF 4
6 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 Day 43 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 7 DNS
7 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640
48 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/09/14 StartTime: 10:47:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 11:18:45 00:31:45 00:31:13 1
2 2 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 11:20:10 00:33:10 00:32:37 2
3 3 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 11:24:05 00:37:05 00:35:39 3
4 4 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 11:28:08 00:41:08 00:41:47 4
5 5 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 11:33:56 00:46:56 00:45:08 5
DNS 6 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


7 Day
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/09/14 StartTime: 09:06:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640 09:37:11 00:31:11 00:30:40 1
2 2 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640 09:41:11 00:35:11 00:34:36 2
3 3 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 09:42:37 00:36:37 00:35:13 3
4 4 146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640 09:43:37 00:37:37 00:36:59 4 Day
5 5 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 09:44:42 00:38:42 00:37:13 5
RAF 6 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50 09:44:42

6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/08/14 StartTime: 14:55:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 15:14:38 00:19:38 00:18:53 1
2 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 15:15:37 00:20:37 00:19:49 2
DNS 3 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


6
DNS 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


6
DNS 5 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/08/14 StartTime: 14:24:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:44:52 00:20:52 00:20:04 1
2 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:45:28 00:21:28 00:20:38 2
DNS 3 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


6
DNS 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


6
DNS 5 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/08/14 StartTime: 13:12:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 14:12:03 01:00:03 00:57:44 1
2 2 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 14:14:44 01:02:44 01:00:19 2
DNS 3 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


6
DNS 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


6
DNS 5 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/08/14 StartTime: 12:38:00 

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 221 Sloop Dogg Smith,Chris 126 J/80 13:02:14 00:24:14 00:23:18 1
2 2 363 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 126 J/80 13:02:35 00:24:35 00:23:38 2
DNS 3 46 heroin Jackson,Greg 111 Viper 640


6
DNS 4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 111 Viper 640


6
DNS 5 693 Dog Year Christensen,Dave 90 Open 6.50


6
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 111 Viper 640


----
DNC
146 Little Wing Chapman,Antony 111 Viper 640


---- Day
RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2014 Week 3

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 30 2 2 1 1 2 3 4 5 DNS 5 DNS 2 2 1
2 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 31 1 1 2 3 RAF 3 2 3 3 5 DNS 3 3 2
3 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 52 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 1 1 1 3
4 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 55 3 3 3 2 1 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 67 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 2360 BANSHEE Joedicker,Brian 84 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC




LP Spring 2014 Days 5 & 6

Class=Thistle

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3521 RnR Rziha,Jason 10 2 2 1 1 1 3
2 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 19 4 5 DNS 5 DNS 2 2 1
3 3769 Horse Head Yarnell,Mike 19 3 3 5 DNS 3 3 2
4 2737 redneck Hester,Mike 25 1 1 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 2360 BANSHEE Joedicker,Brian 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 3406 Yelo Yot Dickerson,Thom 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: PHRF Spin Fleet

Created on 03/09/14 18:41:00 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42