Burgee
Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee


Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 3

Class=Catalina 22 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve 6 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 4251 Sprit Worrall,Bob 18 2 4 3 2 4 3
3 15553
Salla,Rahul 19 3 3 2 5 2 4
4 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 23 4 5 6 3 3 2
5 12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 30 5 6 5 4 5 5
6 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 33 6 2 4 7 7 7
7 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 41 8 8 7 6 6 6
8 1553 Donna Jean II Rabe,Michael 46 7 7 8 8 8 8


Burgee
Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee


Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 3

Class=Multi-Hull 

Overall Results Rev1


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra Inter 20
18 1 3 2 6 DNC 6 DNC
2 10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim F18ht
20 3 2 3 TLE 6 DNC 6 DNC
3 440 KATHATKA Johnston,Brett NACRA INTER 20
21 2 6 DNF 1 6 DNC 6 DNC
4 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James i20
23 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1
5 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred Hobie 17
25 6 DNS 1 6 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC
6 53
Eisner,Jeff Bimare F18HT Day 25 6 RAF 4 3 TLE 6 DNC 6 DNC
7 566
Heim,Zack Prindle 19MX
26 4 6 DNS 6 DNS 5 DNF 5 DNS
8 409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris G-Cat 5.7
28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 DNF 2
9 808 T Time Darling,Duane Tornado
29 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 DNF 3
10 444 Auri Johnston,Brett A-Classic
31 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 DNF 5 RAF
11= 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred Hobie Wave
33 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
11= 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott Nacra 5.2
33 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC






Lake Pleasant Spring 2018 Days 5 & 6

Class=Multi-Hull

ScoreMethod=Portsmouth 

Overall Results Rev1


Sail Boat Skipper Type
Total R1 R2
1 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James i20
2 1 1
2 409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris G-Cat 5.7
7 5 DNF 2
3 808 T Time Darling,Duane Tornado
8 5 DNF 3
4= 444 Auri Johnston,Brett A-Classic
10 5 DNF 5 RAF
4= 566
Heim,Zack Prindle 19MX
10 5 DNF 5 DNS
6= 10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim F18ht
12 6 DNC 6 DNC
6= 5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred Hobie 17
12 6 DNC 6 DNC
6= 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred Hobie Wave
12 6 DNC 6 DNC
6= 368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott Nacra 5.2
12 6 DNC 6 DNC
6= 440 KATHATKA Johnston,Brett NACRA INTER 20
12 6 DNC 6 DNC
6= 53
Eisner,Jeff Bimare F18HT Day 12 6 DNC 6 DNC
6= 324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian Nacra Inter 20
12 6 DNC 6 DNC


RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/17/18 StartTime: 14:12:12

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.7 i20 15:09:58 00:57:46 01:36:46 1
2 3 409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris 73.2 G-Cat 5.7 15:24:26 01:12:14 01:38:41 2
3 2 808 T Time Darling,Duane 59.0 Tornado 15:16:02 01:03:50 01:48:12 3
RAF 4 444 Auri Johnston,Brett
A-Classic 15:24:26

5
DNS 5 566
Heim,Zack
Prindle 19MX


5
DNC
9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred
Hobie Wave


----
DNC
10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim
F18ht


----
DNC
53
Eisner,Jeff
Bimare F18HT


---- Day
DNC
324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


----
DNC
440 KATHATKA Johnston,Brett
NACRA INTER 20


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----



RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/17/18 StartTime: 12:58:30

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James 59.7 i20 13:44:10 00:45:40 01:16:30 1
DNF 4 409 The Flying Fish Picknally,Chris
G-Cat 5.7


5
DNF 1 444 Auri Johnston,Brett
A-Classic


5
DNF 5 566
Heim,Zack
Prindle 19MX


5
DNF 3 808 T Time Darling,Duane
Tornado


5
DNC
9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred
Hobie Wave


----
DNC
10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim
F18ht


----
DNC
53
Eisner,Jeff
Bimare F18HT


---- Day
DNC
324 NACRA Maniacs Willess,Brian
Nacra Inter 20


----
DNC
368 Stray Cat Sailing Agan,Scott
Nacra 5.2


----
DNC
440 KATHATKA Johnston,Brett
NACRA INTER 20


----
DNC
5154 Amy Girl 3 Rahn,Fred
Hobie 17


----

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee


Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 3

Class=PHRF Non Spin 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Bayliner Buccaneer 255 4 1 1 1 1
2 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 8 2 2 2 2
3 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26 16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 3

Class=PHRF Spin 

Overall Results Rev1




Sail
Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
1 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 31 2 1 1 2 1 3 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 3
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 34 1 3 5 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 2 4 2 2 1 1 1
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 54 7 6 2 3 3 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 2 3 2
4 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 84 8 5 3 6 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 5 6 RAF
5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 111 6 11 DNS 11 DNS 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 5 6 6 6 4 4
6 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 128 9 8 6 4 7 7 8 8 5 7 7 7 8 DNS 8 DNS 5 5 12 DSQ 7 DNS
7 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 144 4 2 11 DNS 8 DNS 4 4 4 4 8 5 6 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
8 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 152 11 DNF 7 4 12 DNC 8 8 7 7 7 8 9 DNF 5 6 5 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
9 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 198 3 4 11 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
10 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 207 5 11 DNS 11 DNS 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC
11 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhart,Chris 172 Santana 23 216 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC




Lake Pleasant Spring 2018 Days 5 & 6

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results Rev1


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 12 1 1 1 1 3 2 3
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13 2 4 2 2 1 1 1
3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 18 3 2 3 3 2 3 2
4 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 30 4 3 4 4 4 5 6 RAF
5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 37 6 5 6 6 6 4 4
6 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 51 7 8 DNS 8 DNS 5 5 11 DSQ 7 DNS
7 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 60 5 6 5 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
8= 77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25 77 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
8= 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20 77 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
8= 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 77 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 03/18/18 StartTime: 12:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:44:43 00:19:43 00:21:22 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:47:05 00:22:05 00:21:32 2
3 3 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 12:50:14 00:25:14 00:22:53 3
4 4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 12:50:56 00:25:56 00:26:28 4
RAF 5 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 12:50:56

6
DNS 6 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30


7
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25


----
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/18/18 StartTime: 11:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:51:12 00:46:12 00:50:04 1
2 5 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 12:03:21 00:58:21 00:52:54 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:02:58 00:57:58 00:56:31 3
4 4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 12:03:20 00:58:20 00:59:31 4
5 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 12:02:51 00:57:51 00:59:38 5
DSQ 6 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 12:03:21

11
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25


----
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/18/18 StartTime: 10:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:36:30 00:36:30 00:39:33 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:43:03 00:43:03 00:41:58 2
3 5 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 10:46:19 00:46:19 00:42:00 3
4 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 10:41:42 00:41:42 00:42:59 4
5 4 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 10:44:41 00:44:41 00:48:25 5
6 6 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 10:58:08 00:58:08 00:59:19 6
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25


----
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/18/18 StartTime: 09:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 09:45:54 00:40:54 00:37:05 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:40:36 00:35:36 00:38:35 2
3 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 09:46:24 00:41:24 00:40:22 3
4 3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 09:45:09 00:40:09 00:41:24 4
5 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 09:44:27 00:39:27 00:42:45 5
6 6 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 09:47:03 00:42:03 00:42:54 6
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25


----
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/17/18 StartTime: 15:27:26

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 16:12:15 00:44:49 00:40:38 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 16:06:01 00:38:35 00:41:49 2
3 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 16:10:51 00:43:25 00:42:20 3
4 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 16:10:03 00:42:37 00:43:56 4
5 6 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 16:19:13 00:51:47 00:51:08 5
6 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 16:21:20 00:53:54 00:55:00 6
DNS 7 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30


8
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----


RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/17/18 StartTime: 14:07:12

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 15:17:02 01:09:50 01:03:19 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:13:00 01:05:48 01:04:09 2
3 2 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 15:10:36 01:03:24 01:05:22 3
4 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:10:22 01:03:10 01:08:27 4
5 4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 15:14:43 01:07:31 01:08:54 5
6 6 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 15:22:55 01:15:43 01:14:45 6
DNS 7 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30


8
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/17/18 StartTime: 12:48:21

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 222 Santana 20 13:48:02 00:59:41 00:54:07 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:43:03 00:54:42 00:59:16 2
3 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:50:38 01:02:17 01:00:43 3
4 3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 13:50:13 01:01:52 01:03:47 4
5 5 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 13:53:10 01:04:49 01:04:00 5
6 7 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 13:55:26 01:07:05 01:08:27 6
7 6 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 13:54:52 01:06:31 01:12:05 7
DNC
50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 222 Santana 20


----
DNC
77616 Runaway Kusic,Steve 168 Merit 25


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 3

Class=Sport Boat 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20
1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 26 1 1 1 5 DNF 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2
2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 54 3 2 6 RAF 5 DNF 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 136 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 2 2 2 2 1
4 208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24 156 2 3 6 RAF 1 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5 100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5 167 5 7 DNS 6 RAF 5 DNF 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
6 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 168 4 4 7 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
7 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640 173 6 7 DNF 7 DNS 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
8 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 180 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


Lake Pleasant Spring 2018 Days 5 & 6

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 8 2 1 1 1 1 2
2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 10 1 2 2 2 2 1
3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 18 3 3 3 3 3 3
4= 100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
4= 208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
4= 14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
4= 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
4= 115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640 54 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/18/18 StartTime: 10:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 11:29:07 00:44:07 00:46:39 1
2 2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 11:30:06 00:45:06 00:47:41 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 11:33:41 00:48:41 00:51:19 3
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/18/18 StartTime: 09:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 10:29:35 00:34:35 00:36:34 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 10:30:11 00:35:11 00:37:12 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 10:31:36 00:36:36 00:38:35 3
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/18/18 StartTime: 09:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 09:36:44 00:21:44 00:22:59 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 09:37:41 00:22:41 00:23:59 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 09:38:33 00:23:33 00:24:50 3
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/17/18 StartTime: 16:07:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 16:43:27 00:36:27 00:38:33 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 16:43:47 00:36:47 00:38:54 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 16:46:41 00:39:41 00:41:50 3
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/17/18 StartTime: 14:02:12

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 15:48:52 01:46:40 01:52:47 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 15:52:32 01:50:20 01:56:40 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 15:55:36 01:53:24 01:59:33 3
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/17/18 StartTime: 12:53:24

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 13:32:17 00:38:53 00:41:07 1
2 2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 13:35:33 00:42:09 00:44:34 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 13:38:24 00:45:00 00:47:26 3
DNC
14 Moxie Morrison,Tom 93 Antrim 27


----
DNC
100 Sunwing Cavanagh,Stephen 102 Flying Tiger 7.5


----
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
115 Seasick Sailors Tuvene,Freddy 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
208 Flash Point Roberts,Court 90 Melges 24


----

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2018 Week 3

Class=Thistle 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 16 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 24 2 1 2 2 1 3 2 2 2 3 2 2
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 48 7 DNS 3 3 3 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 3 3
4= 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andy 84 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 3521
Rziha,Jason 84 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 84 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



Lake Pleasant Spring 2018 Days 5 & 6

Class=Thistle 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 7 1 1 1 2 1 1
2 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 13 2 2 2 3 2 2
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 3 3
4= 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andy 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 3521
Rziha,Jason 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Created on 03/19/18 11:19:02 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42