Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2018 Week 2

Class=Catalina 22 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
7 2 2 1 1 1
2 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon
11 4 1 2 2 2
3 2004
Hutchinson,Bill Day 19 7 DNC 3 3 3 3 RAF
4 1671 Son T Tingom,George
29 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve
31 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob
33 5 RAF 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

Lake Pleasant Fall 2018 Days 3 & 4

Class=Catalina 22 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob
5 2 1 1 1
2 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon
7 1 2 2 2
3 2004
Hutchinson,Bill Day 12 3 3 3 3 RAF
4= 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob
16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
4= 1671 Son T Tingom,George
16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
4= 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve
16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC

RaceOfficer: Multi Hull Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2018 Week 2

Class=Multi-Hull 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2
1 808 T Time Darling,Duane Tornado 3 2 1
2 10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim F18ht 4 1 3 DNF
3 57 Flying Fish

6 3 3 DNF
4 444 Auri Johnston,Brett A-Classic 8 4 DNF 4 DNC
5= 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred Hobie Wave 9 5 DNC 4 DNC
5= 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James i20 9 5 DNC 4 DNC
5= 358 Stray Cat Agan,Scott Nacra 5.2 SH 9 5 DNC 4 DNC
5= 72395
Dawson,Steven Hobie 16 9 5 DNC 4 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2018 Week 2

Class=PHRF Non Spin 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26
12 1 2 DNC 2 DNC 1 2 1 3
2 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25
14 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 3 2 1
3 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21
15 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 3 1 3 2
4 12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 270 Catalina 22 Day 20 2 DNC 1 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
5= 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255
22 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
5= ?
Garnand,Scott 231 Catalina 25
22 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC



Lake Pleasant Fall 2018 Days 3 & 4

Class=PHRF Non Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26
7 1 2 1 3
2 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25
8 2 3 2 1
3 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21
9 3 1 3 2
4= 145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255
16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
4= ?
Garnand,Scott 231 Catalina 25
16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC
4= 12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 270 Catalina 22 Day 16 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC


RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 15:13:30

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 15:36:16 00:22:46 00:20:37 1
2 2 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21 15:42:26 00:28:56 00:23:38 2
3 3 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26 15:43:09 00:29:39 00:25:02 3
DNC
?
Garnand,Scott 231 Catalina 25


----
DNC
145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255


----
DNC
12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 270 Catalina 22


---- Day

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 14:36:15

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26 15:04:22 00:28:07 00:23:44 1
2 1 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 15:03:56 00:27:41 00:25:04 2
3 3 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21 15:07:53 00:31:38 00:25:50 3
DNC
?
Garnand,Scott 231 Catalina 25


----
DNC
145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255


----
DNC
12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 270 Catalina 22


---- Day

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 13:53:20

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21 14:24:47 00:31:27 00:25:41 1
2 2 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26 14:24:00 00:30:40 00:25:53 2
3 1 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 14:23:00 00:29:40 00:26:51 3
DNC
?
Garnand,Scott 231 Catalina 25


----
DNC
145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255


----
DNC
12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 270 Catalina 22


---- Day

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 12:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 484 Paramour Anderson,Norman 220 Hunter 26 13:32:58 00:42:58 00:36:16 1
2 1 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 13:31:40 00:41:40 00:37:43 2
3 3 485 Skallywag Colceri,James 246 Santana 21 13:42:58 00:52:58 00:43:15 3
DNC
?
Garnand,Scott 231 Catalina 25


----
DNC
145 Red Stripe Muehlenbeck,Carl 216 Buccaneer 255


----
DNC
12004 Jager Knot Baros,Alex 270 Catalina 22


---- Day

RaceOfficer: Multi Hull Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2018 Week 2

Class=PHRF Spin 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 26 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 4 3 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 34 5 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2
3 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 64 2 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 3 3 3 3 3
4 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 72 4 3 4 3 3 3 3 4 3 2 2 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29 95 3 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 1 3 5 6 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 119 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC



Lake Pleasant Fall 2018 Days 3 & 4

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 18 2 2 4 3 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 18 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2
3 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 38 5 5 5 4 4 3 3 3 3 3
4 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 49 4 3 2 2 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29 52 3 1 3 5 5 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 70 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R10

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 12:38:30

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:13:12 00:34:42 00:34:55 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:17:24 00:38:54 00:35:13 2
3 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 13:15:05 00:36:35 00:36:49 3
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


----
DNC
1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


----
DNC
18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29


----

RaceName=R9

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 12:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:27:22 00:17:22 00:17:28 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:30:22 00:20:22 00:18:26 2
3 3 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 12:32:00 00:22:00 00:22:08 3
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


----
DNC
1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


----
DNC
18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29


----

RaceName=R8

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 11:29:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:58:01 00:29:01 00:29:12 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:03:03 00:34:03 00:30:50 2
3 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 12:02:56 00:33:56 00:34:09 3
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


----
DNC
1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


----
DNC
18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29


----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 10:47:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:18:25 00:31:25 00:31:37 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:22:36 00:35:36 00:32:14 2
3 3 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 11:23:42 00:36:42 00:36:56 3
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


----
DNC
1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


----
DNC
18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 09:17:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 10:27:22 01:10:22 01:10:48 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:41:29 01:24:29 01:16:29 2
3 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 10:40:38 01:23:38 01:24:09 3
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


----
DNC
1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27


----
DNC
18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 15:28:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 16:01:06 00:33:06 00:29:58 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:58:46 00:30:46 00:30:57 2
3 3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 16:01:14 00:33:14 00:31:49 3
4 4 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 16:05:39 00:37:39 00:37:53 4
DNS 5 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29


5
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 14:47:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:21:46 00:34:46 00:31:28 1
2 3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 15:21:11 00:34:11 00:32:43 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:19:42 00:32:42 00:32:54 3
4 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 15:20:35 00:33:35 00:33:47 4
5 5 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29 15:22:16 00:35:16 00:34:13 5
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 14:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:39:45 00:29:45 00:26:56 1
2 1 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 14:38:22 00:28:22 00:27:09 2
3 2 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29 14:38:39 00:28:39 00:27:48 3
4 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 14:39:00 00:29:00 00:29:11 4
5 5 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 14:41:04 00:31:04 00:31:16 5
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 13:28:30

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29 13:59:17 00:30:47 00:29:52 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:58:46 00:30:16 00:30:27 2
3 3 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 14:01:52 00:33:22 00:31:56 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:05:13 00:36:43 00:33:14 4
5 5 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 14:09:02 00:40:32 00:40:47 5
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 12:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:20:31 00:40:31 00:36:41 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:16:28 00:36:28 00:36:42 2
3 2 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29 13:19:33 00:39:33 00:38:22 3
4 5 1247 Renegade Seaman,Craig 129 J/27 13:21:04 00:41:04 00:39:19 4
5 3 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olsen 30 13:20:18 00:40:18 00:40:33 5
DNC
4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25


----

RaceOfficer: Multi Hull Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2018 Week 2

Class=Santana 20 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 18 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 3 2
2 178 The Implication Hurley,Joel 19 2 4 1 2 2 4 1 1 1 1
3 167 Jewel of the Night Parker,Michael 28 3 1 4 3 4 1 4 3 2 3
4 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg 36 4 3 3 4 3 3 3 4 5 4
5 62 Sparrow Dishong,James 50 5 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 RAF
6 57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter 73 6 5 8 DNF 7 DNS 7 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
7 138 Sparrow Dishong,James 80 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2018 Week 2

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
1 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 20 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 3 2
2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 21 7 OCS 1 1 3 2 1 2 1 1 1 1
3 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 40 2 3 4 1 6 DNS 4 4 4 4 4 4
4 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 41 7 OCS 7 OCS 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 3
5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 71 5 RAF 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 77 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R11

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 12:56:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 13:09:44 00:13:44 00:14:31 1
2 2 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 13:10:25 00:14:25 00:15:15 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 13:12:33 00:16:33 00:17:27 3
4 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 13:14:50 00:18:50 00:19:55 4
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R10

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 12:28:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 12:42:30 00:14:30 00:15:20 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 12:45:18 00:17:18 00:18:14 2
3 3 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 12:45:31 00:17:31 00:18:31 3
4 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 12:49:16 00:21:16 00:22:29 4
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R9

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 11:52:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 12:11:54 00:19:54 00:21:03 1
2 2 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 12:12:25 00:20:25 00:21:35 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 12:12:54 00:20:54 00:22:02 3
4 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 12:21:14 00:29:14 00:30:55 4
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R8

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 11:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 11:34:10 00:29:10 00:30:50 1
2 2 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 11:35:01 00:30:01 00:31:44 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 11:39:00 00:34:00 00:35:51 3
4 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 11:46:21 00:41:21 00:43:43 4
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R7

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 10:34:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 10:55:22 00:21:22 00:22:36 1
2 2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 10:55:48 00:21:48 00:23:03 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 10:57:00 00:23:00 00:24:15 3
4 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 10:58:30 00:24:30 00:25:54 4
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 10/07/18 StartTime: 09:17:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 10:02:42 00:45:42 00:48:19 1
2 2 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 10:09:01 00:52:01 00:55:00 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 10:27:01 01:10:01 01:13:49 3
4 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 10:28:08 01:11:08 01:15:13 4
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----
DNC
145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 15:38:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 16:03:13 00:25:13 00:26:40 1
2 2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 16:03:21 00:25:21 00:26:48 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 16:05:45 00:27:45 00:29:15 3
DNS 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640


6
DNS 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


6
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 15:00:30

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 15:24:36 00:24:06 00:25:29 1
2 2 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 15:27:45 00:27:15 00:28:49 2
3 3 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 15:28:44 00:28:14 00:29:51 3
4 4 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 15:31:05 00:30:35 00:32:14 4
DNS 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


6
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 14:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 14:43:42 00:23:42 00:25:04 1
2 2 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 14:44:22 00:24:22 00:25:46 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 14:45:24 00:25:24 00:26:47 3
4 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 14:49:50 00:29:50 00:31:33 4
DNS 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


6
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 13:33:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 14:02:13 00:29:13 00:30:54 1
2 2 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 14:04:25 00:31:25 00:33:13 2
3 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 14:13:05 00:40:05 00:42:23 3
DNS 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


6
OCS 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 14:06:57

7
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 10/06/18 StartTime: 12:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 GBR146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 112 Viper 640 13:12:24 00:27:24 00:28:58 1
2 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 13:22:55 00:37:55 00:40:06 2
RAF 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 13:22:55

5
OCS 2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 13:12:33

7
OCS 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 13:16:20

7
DNC
104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


----


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Fall 2018 Week 2

Class=Thistle 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 24 3 RAF 3 2 2 2 4 3 2 1 1 1
2 3521
Rziha,Jason 27 2 1 3 3 1 2 4 4 3 2 2
3 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 32 1 2 1 1 3 RAF 1 1 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
4 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 51 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 2 3 2 3 3
5= 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andy 77 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 77 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


Lake Pleasant Fall 2018 Days 3 & 4

Class=Thistle 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 12 4 3 2 1 1 1
2 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 16 3 2 3 2 3 3
3 3521
Rziha,Jason 17 2 4 4 3 2 2
4 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 24 1 1 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 2737 Jabberwock Oliver,Andy 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 42 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

RaceOfficer: Multi Hull Fleet

Created on 10/09/18 11:19:09 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42