Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

2019 AYC Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Buccaneer 18

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 5250 AIR Lee,Bruce 6 2 2 5* 1 1
2 5230 Lazy Bones Spira,David 7 1 1 2 5* 3
3 1235 Easy Williams,Chuck 10 3 4* 1 2 4
4 5239 Erin Morgan Heisler,Emory 12 4* 3 3 4 2
5 5220 Decker,Josh 17 5* 5 4 3 5


2019 AYC Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Catalina 22

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R3 R4 R5 R6
1 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charles 5 1 2 1 1
2 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 8 2 1 2 3
3 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 15 3 3 7 DNS 2
4 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 19 5 4 4 6
5 7838 H.E.L.P. Schweizer,Peter 20 4 5 7 DNS 4
6 13300 21 7 DNS 6 3 5


2019 AYC Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Cruising ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)



RaceName=R1

Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 12:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 67 MsBehavin Turner,John 198 Capri 25 15:25:53 03:00:53 02:49:17 1
2 3 2023 Windfall Lynde,Dennis 233 Santana 2023C 15:42:20 03:17:20 02:56:25 2
3 1 212 Spar Wars Riddell,John 116 Olson 30 15:15:55 02:50:55 02:59:39 3
4 6 1103 Just Enough Henning,Dave 285 O'Day 20 16:02:10 03:37:10 03:02:03 4
5 5 5888 Falderal Benson,Arly 270 Catalina 22 16:02:09 03:37:09 03:05:22 5
6 4 86 Smooth Operator Errickson,Tom 210 Catalina 270 15:52:40 03:27:40 03:11:16 6
7 7 853 Clarity Goodmiller,Rena 228 Catalina 25 16:03:48 03:38:48 03:16:52 7
DNF 8 577 VA BENE Vatalaro,Ralph 210 Capri 22 9


2019 AYC Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Etchells

Overall Results

Sail Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 1044-blue Zornik,Will 8 1 1 1 1 3* 2 2
2 1411 Haggart,Dave 13 2 4* 4 2 1 1 3
3 705 Gibbs,Rob 13 4* 2 2 3 2 3 1
4 89 Pillote,Cindy 21 3 3 3 4* 4 4 4
5 1044-black McClain,Josh 31 5 5 5 5 5 6*DNS 6 DNS


2019 AYC Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Jib and Main ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R3 R4 R5 R6
1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 6 1 2 2 1
2 67624 Dream On Andress,Diana 168 Merit 25 8 2 1 3 2
3 1498 Pangaea Hutchinson,Bill 204 Catalina 27 12 3 4 1 4
4 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 15 4 3 5 3
5 484 Paramour Anderson,Norm 220 Hunter 26 20 5 5 4 6 DNS


RaceName=R6


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 14:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:15:31 00:30:31 00:29:45 1
2 2 67624 Dream On Andress,Diana 168 Merit 25 15:18:43 00:33:43 00:32:52 2
3 3 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 15:20:58 00:35:58 00:35:04 3
4 4 1498 Pangaea Hutchinson,Bill 204 Catalina 27 15:22:54 00:37:54 00:35:11 4
DNS 5 484 Paramour Anderson,Norm 220 Hunter 26 6

RaceName=R5


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 12:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1498 Pangaea Hutchinson,Bill 204 Catalina 27 13:42:29 01:27:29 01:21:13 1
2 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:40:50 01:25:50 01:23:41 2
3 3 67624 Dream On Andress,Diana 168 Merit 25 13:42:55 01:27:55 01:25:43 3
4 5 484 Paramour Anderson,Norm 220 Hunter 26 13:56:37 01:41:37 01:32:23 4
5 4 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 13:49:58 01:34:58 01:32:35 5

RaceName=R4


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 11:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 67624 Dream On Andress,Diana 168 Merit 25 11:43:23 00:28:23 00:27:40 1
2 2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:46:01 00:31:01 00:30:14 2
3 3 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 11:47:30 00:32:30 00:31:41 3
4 4 1498 Pangaea Hutchinson,Bill 204 Catalina 27 11:51:10 00:36:10 00:33:35 4
5 5 484 Paramour Anderson,Norm 220 Hunter 26 11:54:56 00:39:56 00:36:18 5

RaceName=R3


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 10:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:27:47 00:27:47 00:27:05 1
2 2 67624 Dream On Andress,Diana 168 Merit 25 10:32:24 00:32:24 00:31:35 2
3 3 1498 Pangaea Hutchinson,Bill 204 Catalina 27 10:36:55 00:36:55 00:34:16 3
4 4 746 Pura Vida Danner,Marc 168 Merit 25 10:37:14 00:37:14 00:36:18 4
5 5 484 Paramour Anderson,Norm 220 Hunter 26 10:41:52 00:41:52 00:38:04 5


2019 AYC Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Laser

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 210657 Sharples,Scott 4 1 1 1 1 3*
2 177634 Bernard,Mike 7 2* 2 2 2 1
3 181106 Wojtczak,Paul 11 7*DNS 3 3 3 2
4 184560 Yak Meat Sheller,George 19 3 5 4 7*DNS 7 DNS
5 8 Norris,Chuck 20 4 4 5 7*DNS 7 DNS
6 90818 Skeeter Baker,Kevin 22 5 6 7*RAF 4 7 DNS


2019 AYC Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Multi-Hull ScoreMethod=Portsmouth

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 324 Willess,Brian Nacra 11 3* 3 1 2 1 3 1
2 1 Raisen Hull Tomes,Jim Nacra I20 11 1 2 2 1 3* 2 3
3 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred Hobie Wave 12 2 1 3 3 4* 1 2
4 008 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon Goodall F18 25 7*DNC 7 DNC 4 4 2 4 4
5 88 Cook,Brett F18 28 4 4 5* 5 5 5 5
6 440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett Nacra Inter 20 42 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS


RaceName=R7


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 14:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 324 Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 15:19:47 00:29:47 00:50:13 1
2 5 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred 92.1 Hobie Wave 15:38:02 00:48:02 00:52:09 2
3 2 1 Raisen Hull Tomes,Jim 59.3 Nacra I20 15:21:17 00:31:17 00:52:45 3
4 3 008 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon 62.4 Goodall F18 15:23:38 00:33:38 00:53:54 4
5 4 88 Cook,Brett 60.0 F18 15:23:40 00:33:40 00:56:07 5
DNS 6 440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett Nacra Inter 20 7

RaceName=R6


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 12:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred 92.1 Hobie Wave 13:42:15 01:12:15 01:18:27 1
2 1 1 Raisen Hull Tomes,Jim 59.3 Nacra I20 13:35:25 01:05:25 01:50:19 2
3 2 324 Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 13:40:58 01:10:58 01:59:40 3
4 4 008 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon 62.4 Goodall F18 13:45:27 01:15:27 02:00:55 4
5 5 88 Cook,Brett 60.0 F18 13:51:38 01:21:38 02:16:03 5
DNS 6 440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett Nacra Inter 20 7

RaceName=R5


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 11:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 324 Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 11:51:03 00:31:03 00:52:22 1
2 3 008 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon 62.4 Goodall F18 11:55:12 00:35:12 00:56:25 2
3 2 1 Raisen Hull Tomes,Jim 59.3 Nacra I20 11:54:44 00:34:44 00:58:34 3
4 5 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred 92.1 Hobie Wave 12:14:38 00:54:38 00:59:19 4
5 4 88 Cook,Brett 60.0 F18 11:57:44 00:37:44 01:02:53 5
DNS 6 440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett Nacra Inter 20 7

RaceName=R4


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 10:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1 Raisen Hull Tomes,Jim 59.3 Nacra I20 10:44:57 00:24:57 00:42:04 1
2 2 324 Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 10:45:50 00:25:50 00:43:34 2
3 5 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred 92.1 Hobie Wave 11:00:15 00:40:15 00:43:42 3
4 3 008 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon 62.4 Goodall F18 10:51:36 00:31:36 00:50:38 4
5 4 88 Cook,Brett 60.0 F18 10:54:22 00:34:22 00:57:17 5
DNS 6 440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett Nacra Inter 20 7

RaceName=R3


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 09:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 324 Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 09:52:15 00:17:15 00:29:05 1
2 2 1 Raisen Hull Tomes,Jim 59.3 Nacra I20 09:52:44 00:17:44 00:29:54 2
3 5 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred 92.1 Hobie Wave 10:06:01 00:31:01 00:33:41 3
4 4 008 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon 62.4 Goodall F18 09:57:40 00:22:40 00:36:19 4
5 3 88 Cook,Brett 60.0 F18 09:57:05 00:22:05 00:36:48 5
DNS 6 440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett Nacra Inter 20 7

RaceName=R2


Date: 02/08/19 StartTime: 14:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred 92.1 Hobie Wave 16:09:41 01:14:41 01:21:05 1
2 1 1 Raisen Hull Tomes,Jim 59.3 Nacra I20 15:50:50 00:55:50 01:34:09 2
3 2 324 Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 15:50:55 00:55:55 01:34:18 3
4 3 88 Cook,Brett 60.0 F18 15:59:12 01:04:12 01:47:00 4
DNC 008 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon Goodall F18 ----
DNC 440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett Nacra Inter 20 ----

RaceName=R1


Date: 02/08/19 StartTime: 14:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper H'Cap Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1 Raisen Hull Tomes,Jim 59.3 Nacra I20 14:26:12 00:21:12 00:35:45 1
2 4 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred 92.1 Hobie Wave 14:42:50 00:37:50 00:41:05 2
3 2 324 Willess,Brian 59.3 Nacra 14:30:07 00:25:07 00:42:21 3
4 3 88 Cook,Brett 60.0 F18 14:33:17 00:28:17 00:47:08 4
DNC 008 Mach 8 Magick,Jonathon Goodall F18 ----
DNC 440 Cathatka Johnston,Brett Nacra Inter 20 ----


2019 AYC Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=PHRF Spinnaker ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R3 R4 R5 R6
1 280 Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 12 2 1 7 2
2 33 SeaScoutShip3500 Felice,Victor 54 Flying Tiger 10M 15 1 2 11 1
3 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhard,Chris 174 Santana 23d 15 4 5 3 3
4 97313 Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 17 5 4 1 7
5 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 20 6 3 6 5
6 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 22 3 7 8 4
7 77158 Calamity Dolan,Brian 174 J/24 27 10 6 5 6
8 CAN3 Whisper Andress,Bruce 132 Andrews 26 31 9 9 4 9
9 488 REEFIT Kirkpatrick,Ryan 219 Merit 22 33 8 11 2 12
10 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 33 7 8 10 8
11 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 40 11 10 9 10
12 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 49 12 12 14 DNS 11
13 9315 Team Gravity Edwards,Stacy 143 Martin 242 56 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC


RaceName=R6


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 14:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 33 SeaScoutShip3500 Felice,Victor 54 Flying Tiger 10M 14:58:35 00:48:35 00:56:18 1
2 2 280 Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 15:02:23 00:52:23 00:56:25 2
3 5 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhard,Chris 174 Santana 23d 15:10:27 01:00:27 00:58:27 3
4 3 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 15:04:32 00:54:32 00:59:06 4
5 4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 15:05:26 00:55:26 01:00:04 5
6 7 77158 Calamity Dolan,Brian 174 J/24 15:13:18 01:03:18 01:01:12 6
7 6 97313 Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 15:10:57 01:00:57 01:01:13 7
8 8 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 15:15:40 01:05:40 01:07:00 8
9 9 CAN3 Whisper Andress,Bruce 132 Andrews 26 15:17:11 01:07:11 01:08:57 9
10 10 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 15:23:11 01:13:11 01:12:15 10
11 11 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 15:30:38 01:20:38 01:13:24 11
12 12 488 REEFIT Kirkpatrick,Ryan 219 Merit 22 15:33:34 01:23:34 01:16:04 12
DNC 9315 Team Gravity Edwards,Stacy 143 Martin 242 ----

RaceName=R5


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 12:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 97313 Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:33:48 01:23:48 01:24:10 1
2 9 488 REEFIT Kirkpatrick,Ryan 219 Merit 22 13:43:13 01:33:13 01:24:51 2
3 7 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhard,Chris 174 Santana 23d 13:39:49 01:29:49 01:26:50 3
4 6 CAN3 Whisper Andress,Bruce 132 Andrews 26 13:34:40 01:24:40 01:26:54 4
5 8 77158 Calamity Dolan,Brian 174 J/24 13:41:00 01:31:00 01:27:59 5
6 2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 13:33:25 01:23:25 01:30:23 6
7 4 280 Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 13:34:08 01:24:08 01:30:36 7
8 5 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 13:34:33 01:24:33 01:31:37 8
9 10 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 13:43:20 01:33:20 01:32:09 9
10 11 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 13:43:40 01:33:40 01:35:35 10
11 1 33 SeaScoutShip3500 Felice,Victor 54 Flying Tiger 10M 13:33:23 01:23:23 01:36:38 11
DNS 12 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 14
DNC 9315 Team Gravity Edwards,Stacy 143 Martin 242 ----

RaceName=R4


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 10:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 280 Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 11:21:30 00:26:30 00:28:32 1
2 1 33 SeaScoutShip3500 Felice,Victor 54 Flying Tiger 10M 11:20:00 00:25:00 00:28:58 2
3 3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 11:22:48 00:27:48 00:30:07 3
4 5 97313 Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 11:25:53 00:30:53 00:31:01 4
5 6 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhard,Chris 174 Santana 23d 11:28:55 00:33:55 00:32:48 5
6 7 77158 Calamity Dolan,Brian 174 J/24 11:29:10 00:34:10 00:33:02 6
7 4 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 11:25:43 00:30:43 00:33:17 7
8 8 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 11:30:22 00:35:22 00:36:05 8
9 9 CAN3 Whisper Andress,Bruce 132 Andrews 26 11:31:36 00:36:36 00:37:34 9
10 10 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 11:33:05 00:38:05 00:37:36 10
11 11 488 REEFIT Kirkpatrick,Ryan 219 Merit 22 11:37:47 00:42:47 00:38:57 11
12 12 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 11:39:15 00:44:15 00:40:17 12
DNC 9315 Team Gravity Edwards,Stacy 143 Martin 242 ----

RaceName=R3


Date: 02/09/19 StartTime: 09:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 33 SeaScoutShip3500 Felice,Victor 54 Flying Tiger 10M 10:10:57 00:20:57 00:24:17 1
2 2 280 Roberts,Court 100 Melges 24 10:13:40 00:23:40 00:25:29 2
3 3 22586 Bucky Weeks,Ralph 96 Olson 30 10:15:26 00:25:26 00:27:34 3
4 6 43625 Teresa Lynn Reinhard,Chris 174 Santana 23d 10:18:51 00:28:51 00:27:54 4
5 5 97313 Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 10:17:57 00:27:57 00:28:04 5
6 4 87369 Rolling In The Deep Gilchrist,Ricky 96 Hobie 33 10:16:28 00:26:28 00:28:41 6
7 7 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 10:22:31 00:32:31 00:33:11 7
8 10 488 REEFIT Kirkpatrick,Ryan 219 Merit 22 10:27:37 00:37:37 00:34:14 8
9 8 CAN3 Whisper Andress,Bruce 132 Andrews 26 10:23:24 00:33:24 00:34:17 9
10 9 77158 Calamity Dolan,Brian 174 J/24 10:26:22 00:36:22 00:35:10 10
11 11 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 159 Olson 25 10:27:52 00:37:52 00:37:23 11
12 12 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 10:32:38 00:42:38 00:38:48 12
DNC 9315 Team Gravity Edwards,Stacy 143 Martin 242 ----


2019 AYC Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Santana 20

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 178 The Implication Hurley,Joel 4 1 1 6*DNF 1 1
2 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin 8 3* 2 1 2 3
3 167 Jewel Parker,Mike 10 2 3 6*DNF 3 2
4 50 15 4 4 3 5* 4
5 57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter 17 6*DNS 6 DNS 2 4 5


2019 AYC Birthday Regatta and Leukemia Cup

Class=Viper 640

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 12 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 5*
2 146 Little Wing Chapman,Tony 15 6* 1 3 3 4 2 1 1
3 301 Baurley,James 19 2 4 2 4 2 7* 3 2
4 34 Spartan Carter,Tim 25 3 3 1 7 3 8* 4 4
5 243 Simonetti,Dominic 35 4 7 5 5 9* 6 5 3
6 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 40 7 5 9* 6 6 3 6 7
7 104 High Pressure Evans,Dave 41 8* 6 7 2 7 5 8 6
8 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Stephen 53 11*DNC 11 DNC 6 9 5 4 7 11 DNS
9 26 Euphio Ferramola,Gabe 55 5 9* 8 8 8 9 9 8
10 21 Trainor,Mark 66 9 8 10* 10 10 10 10 9


RaceOfficer: Skip Kempff
Web: http://www.arizonayachtclub.org EMail: fleet.captain@arizonayachtclub.org

Created on 02/09/19 18:08:27 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: 2019-birthday-regatta.rcw