Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2019 Week 3

Class=Catalina 22 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3
1 4331 Old Yeller Grothe,Steve 3 1 1 1
2 9873 Fatalina Dolter,Steve 9 4 2 3
3 15553 Bullfrog Hassett,Myles 12 6 DNC 4 2
4 25581 Buttercup Ellis,Charlie 14 2 6 DNC 6 DNC
5 4251 Spirit Worrall,Bob 14 3 5 6 DNS
6 3300 Mama T Brown,Stephen 15 6 DNC 3 6 DNS
7 7127 Class Action Rawlings,Brandon 17 5 6 DNC 6 DNC
8= 13772 Entropy Naylor,Bob 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
8= 1671 Son T Tingom,George 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2019 Week 3

Class=Muti-Hull 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Type Total R1
1 57 Flying Fish Picknally,Christopher G-Cat 5.7 1 1
2 9 Amy Girl 2 Rahn,Fred Hobie Wave 2 2
3 78452
Balser,Brad Hobie 16 3 3 DNS
4= 01 Raisin Hull Tomes,James i20 4 4 DNC
4= 10 Rasin Hull Tomes,Jim F18ht 4 4 DNC
4= 123559 Grumpy T Krauss,Tony Hobie 16 4 4 DNC
4= 104
Stewart,Mark Nacra 5.2 4 4 DNC
4= 72395 Springbok Dawson,Steven Hobie 16 4 4 DNC
4= 105325
Feil,Bill Hobie 16 4 4 DNC
4= 68
Neuperger,Frank Tornado Classic 4 4 DNC


Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2019 Week 3

Class=PHRF Spin 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
23 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 3 2 1 1 1 3
2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
36 3 3 TLE 3 1 3 2 TLE 5 4 1 2 4 4 1
3 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olson 30
41 5 1 2 3 1 2 TLE 6 7 3 3 2 2 4
4 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25
49 7 3 TLE 5 5 5 2 TLE 4 2 4 4 3 3 2
5 3
Johnson,Dean 140 Andrews GC21
93 6 3 TLE 4 4 4 2 TLE 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
6 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
95 1 3 TLE 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 1 9 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
7 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22
97 9 DNS 3 TLE 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 6 9 DNF 6 5 5 7 DNS
8 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 Day 100 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 5 5 5 6 6 5
9 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29
110 4 9 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 3 8 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC



Lake Pleasant Spring 2019 Days 5 & 6

Class=PHRF Spin

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33
13 2 3 2 1 1 1 3
2 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25
21 5 4 1 2 4 4 1
3 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25
22 4 2 4 4 3 3 2
4 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olson 30
27 6 7 3 3 2 2 4
5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 Day 40 8 5 5 5 6 6 5
6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22
45 7 6 9 DNF 6 5 5 7 DNS
7 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242
51 1 1 9 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
8 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29
57 3 8 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
9 3
Johnson,Dean 140 Andrews GC21
70 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


RaceName=R7

" Date: 03/10/19 StartTime: 13:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 13:48:32 00:38:32 00:37:34 1
2 4 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 13:48:46 00:38:46 00:37:57 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:46:36 00:36:36 00:39:40 3
4 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olson 30 13:48:28 00:38:28 00:41:41 4
5 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 13:52:12 00:42:12 00:43:04 5 Day
DNS 6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


7
DNC
3
Johnson,Dean 140 Andrews GC21


----
DNC
18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/10/19 StartTime: 12:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 12:48:33 00:23:33 00:25:31 1
2 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olson 30 12:50:21 00:25:21 00:27:28 2
3 3 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 12:54:09 00:29:09 00:28:32 3
4 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 12:57:09 00:32:09 00:31:21 4
5 6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 13:00:18 00:35:18 00:32:08 5
6 4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 12:57:04 00:32:04 00:32:43 6 Day
DNC
3
Johnson,Dean 140 Andrews GC21


----
DNC
18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/10/19 StartTime: 10:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 11:10:08 00:45:08 00:48:54 1
2 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olson 30 11:31:18 01:06:18 01:11:51 2
3 3 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 11:43:18 01:18:18 01:16:39 3
4 4 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 11:53:37 01:28:37 01:26:24 4
5 6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 12:02:22 01:37:22 01:28:38 5
6 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 11:56:28 01:31:28 01:33:20 6 Day
DNC
3
Johnson,Dean 140 Andrews GC21


----
DNC
18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/13/19 StartTime: 09:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 09:58:45 00:38:45 00:41:59 1
2 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 10:03:45 00:43:45 00:42:39 2
3 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olson 30 10:00:33 00:40:33 00:43:56 3
4 5 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 10:05:46 00:45:46 00:44:48 4
5 4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 10:05:14 00:45:14 00:46:09 5 Day
6 6 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 10:17:32 00:57:32 00:52:22 6
DNC
3
Johnson,Dean 140 Andrews GC21


----
DNC
18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29


----
DNC
97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


----

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/09/19 StartTime: 15:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:57:32 00:27:32 00:26:51 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:55:46 00:25:46 00:27:55 2
3 2 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olson 30 15:56:40 00:26:40 00:28:54 3
4 4 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 16:00:30 00:30:30 00:29:52 4
5 5 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 16:02:20 00:32:20 00:33:00 5 Day
6 6 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29 16:03:04 00:33:04 00:34:33 6
DNS 8 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242


9
DNF 7 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22


9
DNC
3
Johnson,Dean 140 Andrews GC21


----

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/09/19 StartTime: 14:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 15:12:20 00:32:20 00:32:28 1
2 3 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 15:14:23 00:34:23 00:33:40 2
3 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 15:11:58 00:31:58 00:34:38 3
4 5 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 15:15:44 00:35:44 00:34:50 4
5 4 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 15:15:35 00:35:35 00:36:19 5 Day
6 8 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 15:22:10 00:42:10 00:38:23 6
7 6 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olson 30 15:16:29 00:36:29 00:39:32 7
8 7 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29 15:18:19 00:38:19 00:40:02 8
DNC
3
Johnson,Dean 140 Andrews GC21


----

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/09/19 StartTime: 12:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 97313 Team Gravity Johnson,Rick 147 Martin 242 13:49:10 00:59:10 00:59:25 1
2 1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Liszewski,Paul 96 Hobie 33 13:47:29 00:57:29 01:02:17 2
3 3 18158 Bay Loon Harless,Grant 120 J/29 13:50:31 01:00:31 01:03:14 3
4 5 4 Stargazer Brown,Sean 165 Olson 25 14:00:54 01:10:54 01:09:25 4
5 6 1111 Circuitous Landis,Charles 168 Merit 25 14:02:16 01:12:16 01:10:27 5
6 4 28775 Hellion Passos,Nelson 96 Olson 30 13:55:17 01:05:17 01:10:44 6
7 7 540 Bonne Chance Green,Larry 219 Merit 22 14:19:04 01:29:04 01:21:04 7
8 8 28 Shazam Williamson,Marshall 136 Impulse 26 14:24:59 01:34:59 01:36:55 8 Day
DNC
3
Johnson,Dean 140 Andrews GC21


----

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2019 Week 3

Class=Santana 20 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20
1 178 The Implication Hurley,Joel
32 3 DNC 3 DNC 1 1 2 1 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin
43 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
3 167 Jewel of the Night Parker,Michael
50 1 1 TLE 2 2 1 2 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
4 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg
55 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 2 1 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
5 57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter
56 2 1 TLE 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
6 505
Richards,Scott Day 56 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 3 3 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
7 257 Hot Flash Baros,Ashleigh
59 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC



Lake Pleasant Spring 2019 Days 5 & 6

Class=Santana 20 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 178 The Implication Hurley,Joel
8 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 445 Watercolors Lorch,Martin
13 2 1 2 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
3 505
Richards,Scott Day 17 3 3 3 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
4= 167 Jewel of the Night Parker,Michael
20 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
4= 57396 Sparky Burgard,Peter
20 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
4= 50 Sockeye Woodcock,Greg
20 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC
4= 257 Hot Flash Baros,Ashleigh
20 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2019 Week 3

Class=Sport Boat 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22
1 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70
46 2 2 TLE 2 3 3 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 2 3 4 2 2
2 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640
48 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
3 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640
90 3 2 TLE 3 4 4 4 5 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 2 2 2 RAF 3 DNS 5 DNF 5 4 4 5 5 4 6 DNS
4 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640
111 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 3 3 6 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 3 3 2 2 6 DNS 6 DNS
5 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 112 Viper 640 Day 131 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 DNS 2 2 2 4 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
6 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640
133 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 DNF 4 5 5 4 3 3 6 DNS



Lake Pleasant Spring 2019 Days 5 & 6

Class=Sport Boat

ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time) 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640
8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70
21 3 3 2 2 3 4 2 2
3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640
24 2 2 3 3 2 2 5 DNS 5 DNS
4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640
34 5 DNF 4 5 5 4 3 3 5 DNS
5 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640
37 5 DNF 5 4 4 5 5 4 5 DNS
6 27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 112 Viper 640 Day 56 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=R8

" Date: 03/10/19 StartTime: 13:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 13:30:52 00:25:52 00:27:21 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 13:38:06 00:33:06 00:34:54 2
DNS 3 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640


5
DNS 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


5
DNS 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 112 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceName=R7

" Date: 03/10/19 StartTime: 12:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 12:49:16 00:19:16 00:20:22 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 12:54:26 00:24:26 00:25:45 2
3 3 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 12:57:19 00:27:19 00:28:53 3
4 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 12:58:20 00:28:20 00:29:58 4
DNS 5 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640


5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 112 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceName=R6

" Date: 03/10/19 StartTime: 10:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 11:32:03 00:37:03 00:39:11 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 11:47:28 00:52:28 00:55:29 2
3 3 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 11:47:46 00:52:46 00:55:48 3
4 4 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 11:53:48 00:58:48 01:01:59 4
5 5 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 11:55:17 01:00:17 01:03:45 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 112 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceName=R5

" Date: 03/10/19 StartTime: 10:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 10:37:57 00:32:57 00:34:50 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 10:40:19 00:35:19 00:37:21 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 10:42:14 00:37:14 00:39:15 3
4 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 10:44:19 00:39:19 00:41:34 4
5 5 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 10:48:39 00:43:39 00:46:09 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 112 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceName=R4

" Date: 03/10/19 StartTime: 09:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 09:49:26 00:34:26 00:36:25 1
2 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 09:52:03 00:37:03 00:39:04 2
3 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 09:52:02 00:37:02 00:39:10 3
4 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 09:54:41 00:39:41 00:41:58 4
5 5 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 09:54:53 00:39:53 00:42:10 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 112 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceName=R3

" Date: 03/09/19 StartTime: 15:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 15:38:42 00:23:42 00:25:04 1
2 2 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 15:40:23 00:25:23 00:26:46 2
3 3 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 15:41:35 00:26:35 00:28:07 3
4 4 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 15:42:01 00:27:01 00:28:34 4
5 5 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 15:43:28 00:28:28 00:30:06 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 112 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceName=R2

" Date: 03/09/19 StartTime: 14:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 14:51:50 00:36:50 00:38:57 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 14:52:30 00:37:30 00:39:39 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 14:55:20 00:40:20 00:42:31 3
4 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640 14:56:07 00:41:07 00:43:29 4
5 5 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640 14:59:40 00:44:40 00:47:14 5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 112 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceName=R1

" Date: 03/09/19 StartTime: 12:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 107 Nectar Sled Hester,Mike 112 Viper 640 13:30:29 00:50:29 00:53:23 1
2 2 145 Red Red Wine Dion,Laurent 112 Viper 640 13:35:35 00:55:35 00:58:46 2
3 3 159 Melissa Kay Ferring,Mike 114 J/70 13:38:11 00:58:11 01:01:20 3
DNF 5 21 Viper 21 Trainor,Mark 112 Viper 640


5
DNF 4 104 High Pressure Evans,David 112 Viper 640


5
DNC
27 Moves Like Jagger Brown,Steven 112 Viper 640


---- Day

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Burgee

Arizona Yacht Club

Burgee

LP Spring 2019 Week 3

Class=Thistle 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper
Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip
20 2 3 2 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 3521
Rziha,Jason
59 1 1 1 2 3 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
3 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan
60 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 2 2 2 2 2
4 2682 Aquarius Walker,Rob Day 64 3 2 3 3 1 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
5 2
Fiinnie,Kurt Day 80 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 DNS 2 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott
96 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
6= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom
96 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


Lake Pleasant Spring 2019 Days 5 & 6

Class=Thistle 

Overall Results


Sail Boat Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 1347 Echo Kempff,Skip 6 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 1526 Hot Schott Schott,Dan 12 2 2 2 2 2 2
3= 3521
Rziha,Jason 36 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
3= 3769 Brutus Richards,Scott 36 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
3= 3790 Mystery Dance Glover,Tom 36 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC

RaceOfficer: Catalina 22 Fleet

Created on 03/13/19 13:47:06 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42