LP Fall 2019 Week 1 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - PHRF Spin

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
            9/21/19 9/21/19 9/21/19 9/22/19 9/22/19    
1st 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd 56051 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 20.0 13.0
4th 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 8.0 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
5th 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 25.0 18.0
6th 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 18.0
7th 77616 Tumbleweed Merit 25 Bruce Andress 168 7.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 RET (13.0 DNS) 36.0 23.0
8th 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 RET 33.0 25.0
9th 18158 Bay Loon J/29 Grant Harless 120 9.0 5.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0
10th 28464 Picante Olson 25 Hassan Beydoun 165 10.0 RET (11.0 RET) 10.0 9.0 DNF 8.0 RET 48.0 37.0
11th 841   Merit 25 Bill Feil 168 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0 47.0
12th 93 Team Gravity Martin 242 Kevin Edwards 147 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

R1 - 9/21/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:40:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 13:07:30 0:27:30 0:27:40 1.0
2 56051 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 13:11:07 0:31:07 0:29:29 2.0
3 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 13:15:56 0:35:56 0:32:40 3.0
4 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 13:15:00 0:35:00 0:32:58 4.0
5 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 13:13:11 0:33:11 0:33:23 5.0
6 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 13:17:40 0:37:40 0:33:49 6.0
7 77616 Tumbleweed Merit 25 Bruce Andress 168 13:17:23 0:37:23 0:33:51 7.0
8 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 13:17:25 0:37:25 0:33:52 8.0
9 18158 Bay Loon J/29 Grant Harless 120 13:16:50 0:36:50 0:35:44 9.0
10 28464 Picante Olson 25 Hassan Beydoun 165   RET   10.0

R2 - 9/21/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:37:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 77616 Tumbleweed Merit 25 Bruce Andress 168 2:15:41 0:38:41 0:35:01 1.0
2 56051 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 2:15:31 0:38:31 0:36:30 2.0
3 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 2:17:22 0:40:22 0:36:42 3.0
4 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 2:19:23 0:42:23 0:38:03 4.0
5 18158 Bay Loon J/29 Grant Harless 120 2:16:39 0:39:39 0:38:28 5.0
6 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 2:15:16 0:38:16 0:38:30 6.0
7 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 2:18:58 0:41:58 0:39:32 7.0
8 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 2:16:45 0:39:45 0:40:00 8.0
9 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 2:24:15 0:47:15 0:42:47 9.0
10 841   Merit 25 Bill Feil 168 2:49:56 1:12:56 1:06:02 10.0
11 28464 Picante Olson 25 Hassan Beydoun 165   RET   11.0

R3 - 9/21/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 2:57:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 3:37:24 0:40:24 0:36:34 1.0
2 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 3:36:57 0:39:57 0:37:38 2.0
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 3:34:47 0:37:47 0:38:01 3.0
4 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 3:36:24 0:39:24 0:39:39 4.0
5 56051 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 3:44:50 0:47:50 0:45:19 5.0
6 77616 Tumbleweed Merit 25 Bruce Andress 168 3:47:09 0:50:09 0:45:24 6.0
7 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 3:47:03 0:50:03 0:45:30 7.0
8 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 3:50:39 0:53:39 0:48:10 8.0
9 18158 Bay Loon J/29 Grant Harless 120 3:47:37 0:50:37 0:49:06 9.0
10 28464 Picante Olson 25 Hassan Beydoun 165 3:52:54 0:55:54 0:50:49 10.0
11 841   Merit 25 Bill Feil 168 3:54:26 0:57:26 0:52:00 11.0

R4 - 9/22/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 9:15:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 10:00:50 0:45:50 0:46:07 1.0
2 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 10:04:15 0:49:15 0:46:24 2.0
3 56051 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 10:05:21 0:50:21 0:47:42 3.0
4 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 10:09:02 0:54:02 0:48:55 4.0
5 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 10:03:54 0:48:54 0:49:12 5.0
6 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 10:09:40 0:54:40 0:49:42 6.0
7 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 10:10:37 0:55:37 0:49:56 7.0
8 77616 Tumbleweed Merit 25 Bruce Andress 168   RET   9.0
8 28464 Picante Olson 25 Hassan Beydoun 165   DNF   9.0

R5 - 9/22/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:20:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 12:12:42 1:52:42 1:53:24 1.0
2 56051 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 12:30:59 2:10:59 2:04:07 2.0
3 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 12:40:25 2:20:25 2:07:07 3.0
4 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 12:28:30 2:08:30 2:09:18 4.0
5 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 12:39:20 2:19:20 2:11:15 5.0
6 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 12:52:48 2:32:48 2:18:55 6.0
7 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174   RET   8.0
7 28464 Picante Olson 25 Hassan Beydoun 165   RET   8.0
9 77616 Tumbleweed Merit 25 Bruce Andress 168   DNS   13.0



LP Fall 2019 Week 1 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - Catalina 22

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
        9/21/19 9/21/19 9/21/19    
1st 9873 Fatalina Steve Dolter 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 4251   Robert Worrall 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 1671 Son T George Tingom 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
4th 13772 Entropy Bob Naylor 5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th 7127 Class Action Brandon Rawlings 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0



LP Fall 2019 Week 1 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - Multihull

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
            9/21/19 9/21/19 9/21/19    
1st 10   Bimare F18HT James Tomes 60 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0



LP Fall 2019 Week 1 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - Santana 20

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
        9/21/19 9/21/19 9/21/19 9/22/19 9/22/19    
1st 178 The Implication Joel Hurley 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 445 Watercolors Martin Lorch 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 505 Magnum Scott Richards (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Michael Parker 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 25.0 18.0
5th 50 Sockeye Greg Woodcock 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 19.0
6th 62   Marc danner (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 DNS 5.0 29.0 22.0
7th 275 Hot Flash Michael Baros 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 RET 29.0 22.0



LP Fall 2019 Week 1 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - Thistle

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
        9/21/19 9/21/19 9/21/19 9/22/19 9/22/19 9/22/19    
1st 3521   Jason Rziha 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 1526 Hot Schott Dan Schott (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd 1347 Echo Skip Kempff 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
4th 0 Mystery Dance Tom Glover (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0
4th 727 Pahlerope Josh Rziha (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

http://www.arizonayachtclub.org
fleet.captain@arizonayachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com