LP Fall 2019 Week 3 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - PHRF Spin

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Net
            9/21/19 9/21/19 9/21/19 9/22/19 9/22/19 10/5/19 10/5/19 10/6/19 10/6/19 10/19/19 10/19/19 10/19/19 10/20/19 10/20/19 10/20/19    
1st 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 1.0 (6.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 36.0 19.0
2nd 5601 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 47.0 28.0
3rd 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 (8.0) (9.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 60.0 37.0
4th 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 64.0 44.0
5th 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 83.0 55.0
6th 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 79.0 58.0
7th 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 6.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 RET (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 128.0 89.0
8th 77616 Tumbleweed Merit 25 Bruce Andress 168 7.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 RET (13.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 131.0 92.0
9th 18158 Bay Loon J/29 Grant Harless 120 9.0 5.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 150.0 111.0
10th 97313 Team Gravity Martin 242 Kevin Edwards 147 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 163.0 124.0
11th 28464 Picante Olson 25 Hassan Beydoun 165 10.0 RET 11.0 RET 10.0 9.0 DNF 8.0 RET 9.0 9.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 164.0 125.0
12th 841   Merit 25 Bill Feil 168 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 190.0 151.0

R10 - 10/19/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:59:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5601 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 13:46:08 0:47:08 0:44:40 1.0
2 77616 Tumbleweed Merit 25 Bruce Andress 168 13:48:38 0:49:38 0:44:56 2.0
3 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 13:43:59 0:44:59 0:45:16 3.0
4 97313 Team Gravity Martin 242 Kevin Edwards 147 13:47:38 0:48:38 0:45:21 4.0
5 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 13:52:08 0:53:08 0:48:18 5.0
6 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 13:52:44 0:53:44 0:48:39 6.0
7 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 13:52:43 0:53:43 0:50:36 7.0
8 18158 Bay Loon J/29 Grant Harless 120 13:51:15 0:52:15 0:50:41 8.0
9 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 13:56:57 0:57:57 0:52:02 9.0
10 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 13:51:06 0:52:06 0:52:25 10.0

R11 - 10/19/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 2:02:09
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 97313 Team Gravity Martin 242 Kevin Edwards 147 2:55:16 0:53:07 0:49:32 1.0
2 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 2:55:15 0:53:06 0:50:01 2.0
3 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 2:57:43 0:55:34 0:50:18 3.0
4 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 2:59:42 0:57:33 0:51:40 4.0
5 5601 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 2:57:52 0:55:43 0:52:48 5.0
6 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 3:00:21 0:58:12 0:52:55 6.0
7 77616 Tumbleweed Merit 25 Bruce Andress 168 3:01:20 0:59:11 0:53:35 7.0
8 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 2:56:01 0:53:52 0:54:12 8.0
9 18158 Bay Loon J/29 Grant Harless 120 2:59:16 0:57:07 0:55:25 9.0
10 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 2:57:28 0:55:19 0:55:40 10.0

R12 - 10/19/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 3:04:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 3:43:29 0:39:29 0:39:44 1.0
2 97313 Team Gravity Martin 242 Kevin Edwards 147 3:46:47 0:42:47 0:39:54 2.0
3 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 3:49:47 0:45:47 0:41:27 3.0
4 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 3:49:03 0:45:03 0:42:26 4.0
5 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 3:53:08 0:49:08 0:44:40 5.0
6 18158 Bay Loon J/29 Grant Harless 120 3:53:51 0:49:51 0:48:22 6.0
7 5601 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 3:55:33 0:51:33 0:48:51 7.0
8 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 3:54:04 0:50:04 0:50:23 8.0
9 77616 Tumbleweed Merit 25 Bruce Andress 168 4:03:57 0:59:57 0:54:16 9.0
10 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 4:11:47 1:07:47 1:00:51 10.0

R13 - 10/20/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 9:05:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 9:32:24 0:27:24 0:27:34 1.0
2 5601 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 9:35:21 0:30:21 0:28:45 2.0
3 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 9:36:58 0:31:58 0:30:07 3.0
4 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 9:39:07 0:34:07 0:30:53 4.0
5 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 9:39:00 0:34:00 0:30:55 5.0
6 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 9:40:54 0:35:54 0:32:14 6.0
7 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 9:37:13 0:32:13 0:32:25 7.0

R14 - 10/20/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 9:54:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 10:17:55 0:23:55 0:24:04 1.0
2 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 10:20:27 0:26:27 0:26:37 2.0
3 5601 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 10:22:32 0:28:32 0:27:02 3.0
4 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 10:26:51 0:32:51 0:29:44 4.0
5 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 10:28:19 0:34:19 0:31:12 5.0
6 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 10:27:25 0:33:25 0:31:29 6.0
7 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 10:30:03 0:36:03 0:32:22 7.0

R15 - 10/20/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:37:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1111 Circuitous Merit 25 Charles Landis 168 10:59:05 0:22:05 0:20:00 1.0
2 87369 Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 Paul Liszewski 96 10:57:48 0:20:48 0:20:56 2.0
3 5601 Shazam Impulse 26 Marshall Williamson 136 10:59:11 0:22:11 0:21:01 3.0
4 4 Stargazer Olson 25 Sean Brown 165 11:02:05 0:25:05 0:22:48 4.0
5 28775 Hellion Olson 30 Nelson Passos 96 11:00:14 0:23:14 0:23:23 5.0
6 3 Spray Andrews Governor's Cup 21 Dean Johnson 140 11:05:31 0:28:31 0:26:52 6.0
7 2162 Mermaid Revolution J/24 Jim Berthoud 174 11:07:37 0:30:37 0:27:29 7.0



LP Fall 2019 Week 3 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - PHRF Sportboat

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Net
            10/5/19 10/5/19 10/5/19 10/6/19 10/6/19 10/6/19 10/19/19 10/19/19 10/19/19 10/20/19 10/20/19 10/20/19    
1st 107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester 102 1.0 1.0 (4.0 RET) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Tony Chapman 102 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 27.0
3rd 159 Melissa Kay J/70 Mike Ferring 117 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 39.0 30.0
4th 280 Flash Point Melges 24 Courtney Roberts 104 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 49.0 35.0
5th 145   Viper 640 Laurent Dion 102 5.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 49.0
6th 2   Ultimate 20 James Dishong 138 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 81.0 67.0

R7 - 10/19/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:31:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester 102 2:14:28 0:43:28 0:43:20 1.0
2 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Tony Chapman 102 2:15:59 0:44:59 0:44:51 2.0
3 145   Viper 640 Laurent Dion 102 2:16:50 0:45:50 0:45:42 3.0
4 159 Melissa Kay J/70 Mike Ferring 117 2:18:01 0:47:01 0:45:49 4.0
5 280 Flash Point Melges 24 Courtney Roberts 104 2:24:59 0:53:59 0:53:39 5.0
6 2   Ultimate 20 James Dishong 138 2:29:08 0:58:08 0:54:55 6.0

R8 - 10/19/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 2:30:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester 102 3:01:18 0:31:18 0:31:12 1.0
2 145   Viper 640 Laurent Dion 102 3:02:20 0:32:20 0:32:14 2.0
3 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Tony Chapman 102 3:03:10 0:33:10 0:33:04 3.0
4 159 Melissa Kay J/70 Mike Ferring 117 3:08:00 0:38:00 0:37:02 4.0
5 280 Flash Point Melges 24 Courtney Roberts 104 3:11:22 0:41:22 0:41:07 5.0
6 2   Ultimate 20 James Dishong 138 3:14:01 0:44:01 0:41:35 6.0

R9 - 10/19/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 3:16:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester 102 3:54:57 0:38:57 0:38:50 1.0
2 145   Viper 640 Laurent Dion 102 3:57:04 0:41:04 0:40:56 2.0
3 159 Melissa Kay J/70 Mike Ferring 117 3:58:22 0:42:22 0:41:17 3.0
4 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Tony Chapman 102 3:57:53 0:41:53 0:41:45 4.0
5 280 Flash Point Melges 24 Courtney Roberts 104 4:01:51 0:45:51 0:45:34 5.0
6 2   Ultimate 20 James Dishong 138 4:07:05 0:51:05 0:48:16 6.0

R10 - 10/20/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 9:10:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester 102 9:37:50 0:27:50 0:27:45 1.0
2 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Tony Chapman 102 9:39:28 0:29:28 0:29:23 2.0
3 159 Melissa Kay J/70 Mike Ferring 117 9:40:24 0:30:24 0:29:38 3.0

R11 - 10/20/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 9:59:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester 102 10:25:28 0:26:28 0:26:23 1.0
2 159 Melissa Kay J/70 Mike Ferring 117 10:27:03 0:28:03 0:27:20 2.0
3 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Tony Chapman 102 10:26:29 0:27:29 0:27:24 3.0

R12 - 10/20/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:42:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester 102 11:01:17 0:19:17 0:19:13 1.0
2 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Tony Chapman 102 11:04:00 0:22:00 0:21:56 2.0
3 159 Melissa Kay J/70 Mike Ferring 117 11:05:27 0:23:27 0:22:51 3.0



LP Fall 2019 Week 3 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - Catalina 22

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Net
        9/21/19 9/21/19 9/21/19 10/19/19 10/19/19 10/19/19    
1st 4251   Robert Worrall 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 1671 Son T George Tingom 3.0 3.0 (5.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 9873 Fatalina Steve Dolter 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0
4th 13772 Entropy Bob Naylor (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
5th 7127 Class Action Brandon Rawlings 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0



LP Fall 2019 Week 3 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - Multihull

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Net
            9/21/19 9/21/19 9/21/19    
1st 10   Bimare F18HT James Tomes 60 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0



LP Fall 2019 Week 3 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - Santana 20

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Net
        9/21/19 9/21/19 9/21/19 9/22/19 9/22/19 10/5/19 10/5/19 10/6/19 10/6/19    
1st 178 The Implication Joel Hurley 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
2nd 445 Watercolors Martin Lorch 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 20.0 15.0
3rd 505 Magnum Scott Richards 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0
4th 167 T'Ek'zer Mu'yor Michael Parker 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 38.0 31.0
5th 50 Sockeye Greg Woodcock (7.0 RET) 7.0 RET 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 43.0 36.0
6th 62   Marc Danner 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 DNS 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 49.0 42.0
7th 275 Hot Flash Michael Baros 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 RET 6.0 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 52.0 45.0



LP Fall 2019 Week 3 Cumulative

Arizona Yacht Club

Class - Thistle

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Net
        9/21/19 9/21/19 9/21/19 9/22/19 9/22/19 9/22/19 10/19/19 10/19/19 10/19/19 10/20/19 10/20/19 10/20/19    
1st 3521   Jason Rziha 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd 1347 Echo Skip Kempff 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
3rd 1526 Hot Schott Dan Schott (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
4th 0 Mystery Dance Tom Glover (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 72.0 60.0
4th 727 Pahlerope Josh Rziha (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 72.0 60.0



http://www.arizonayachtclub.com
fleet.captain@arizonayachtclub.org



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com