event burgee venue burgee

Tempe Town Lake 2020 Spring Series

Tempe Town Lake

TTL_Week 1 V3

Capri 14.2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
                  1/12/20 1/12/20    
1st Capri 14.2     3191   David Blackman     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Capri 14.2 Sea Ya!!   4818   Mike Ferring     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Capri 14.2     4650   Jeff Coulter     3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Capri 14.2 Ineeda   81   Ron Simzyk     4.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Capri 14.2 VooDoo   2731   David Loeb     4.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th Capri 14.2     4532   Marci Burke     4.0 DNF 6.0 10.0 10.0
7th Capri 14.2     529   David Henning     4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
7th Capri 14.2 Hot Tea / Iced Tea   3   George Tingom     4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
                  1/12/20 1/12/20    
1st Laser     210657   Scott Sharples     2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Sid the Kid, 2.0   156877   Paul Miachika     1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Laser 4U PWN   183710   David Newland     4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Laser Auf Wiedersehen   175227   Will Zornik     3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Laser Surgical Strike   7   Joel Hurley     6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th Laser     210694   Russ Hasty     5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th Laser Pappy Solo   8   Gordon Briner     7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
8th Laser     177634   Michael Bernard     9.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 16.0
9th Laser sapnu puas   78   Grant Younger     8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
10th Laser Indy-Go!   1087   Barry McCartin     9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Laser     181106   Paul Wojtczak     9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Laser     401   Scott Matreyek     9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Laser Crazy, Not Stupid   177258   Rob Gibbs     9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Laser Yak Meat   184560   George Sheller     9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Laser Old Blue   7195   Mike Hester     9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Laser Cap'n Norway   88210   Chuck Norris     9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Laser     165923   Marc Danner     9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 Total Nett
                  1/12/20    
1st Junior     10056   Ryan Zornik   124 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Junior     11070   Colin Gibbs   124 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Junior     1013   Myles Danner   95.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd Junior         Ethan Wei   124 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
                  1/12/20 1/12/20    
1st Sunfish Aristocrat 1   8   Jeff Bryant     3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Sunfish     4711   Steve Mehl     1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Sunfish     449   Tim Mitchell     2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Sunfish Molly   73456   Bob Naylor     4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
5th Sunfish     81116   Lori Reager     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com