2020 Birthday Regatta - Leukemia Cup

Lake Pleasant Arizona

BdayRegatta2020Final

Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Buccaneer 18 Sneaky Troublemaker Buccaneer 18 5247 Cindy Pillote   1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
2nd Buccaneer 18 AIR Buccaneer 18 5250 Bruce Lee   (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 16.0
3rd Buccaneer 18 Easy Buccaneer 18 1235 Charles Williams   3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 24.0 20.0
4th Buccaneer 18 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler   2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 26.0 22.0
5th Buccaneer 18 Agua Dulce Buccaneer 18 2902 Larry Birdsell   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 RET 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 5.0 45.0 40.0

Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Catalina 22 Spirit Catalina 22 4251 Bob Worrall   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Catalina 22 Fatalina Catalina 22 9873 Steven Dolter   3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Catalina 22 HELP Catalina 22 7838 Peter Schweizer   (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Catalina 22 Buttercup Catalina 22 25581 Charles Ellis   1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0
5th Catalina 22 ASU Team 4 Catalina 22 13772 Katherine Pearson   (5.0 TLE) 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 23.0 18.0
6th Catalina 22 Erica Catalina 22 830 Christina Campo   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 26.0 20.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Indy-Go Laser 167476 Barry McCartin   2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
2nd Laser   Laser 210657 Scott Sharples   3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
3rd Laser Sid the Kid 2.0 Laser 156877 Paul Miachika   (5.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 27.0 22.0
4th Laser   Laser 208764 Doug Seeman   1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 32.0 26.0
5th Laser 4U PWN Laser 187310 David Newland   (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 37.0 31.0
6th Laser   Laser 177634 Michael Bernard   4.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 DNS 48.0 41.0
7th Laser YAK MEAT Laser 184560 GEORGE SHELLER   7.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 61.0 53.0
8th Laser   Laser 181106 Paul Wojtczak   (8.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 54.0

PHRF Spin Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st PHRF Spin Little Wing Capri 25 422 Ben Towery 174 1.0 2.0 TLE 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
2nd PHRF Spin Team Gravity Martin 242 97313 Rick Johnson 147 2.0 2.0 TLE 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
3rd PHRF Spin Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 87389 Ricky Gilchrist 96 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 25.0 19.0
4th PHRF Spin Teresa Lynn Santana 23 43525 Chris Reinhard 174 4.0 2.0 TLE 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 23.0
5th PHRF Spin Calamity J 24 77158 BRIAN Dolan 174 6.0 2.0 TLE (7.0) 7.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 32.0
6th PHRF Spin Stargazer Olson 25 4 Sean Brown 165 (8.0) 2.0 TLE 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 43.0 35.0
7th PHRF Spin Shazam Impulse 26 5601 Marshall Williamson 136 5.0 (12.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 51.0 39.0
8th PHRF Spin HELLION Olson 30 28775 Nelson Passos 96 7.0 2.0 TLE 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 61.0 51.0
9th PHRF Spin Bay Loon J 29 18158 Grant Harless 120 (9.0) 2.0 TLE 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 60.0 51.0
10th PHRF Spin Bonne Chance Merit 22 540 Larry Green 219 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 TLE 10.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 RET 10.0 DNS 72.0 61.0
11th PHRF Spin Bucky Olson 30 22586 Ralph Weeks 96 10.0 2.0 TLE (11.0) 9.0 11.0 RET 11.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 74.0 63.0

PHRF Sport Boat Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st PHRF Sport Boat Little Wing Viper 640 GBR 146 Antony Chapman 102 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
2nd PHRF Sport Boat FLASHPOINT MELGES 24 280 COURT ROBERTS 96 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 17.0
3rd PHRF Sport Boat Lola Flying Tiger 10 33 Victor Felice 54 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 32.0 25.0
4th PHRF Sport Boat Euphio Viper 640 26 Gabe Ferramola 102 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 32.0
5th PHRF Sport Boat   Ultimate 20 2 James Dishong 138 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 45.0 39.0
6th PHRF Sport Boat Vitamin Sea B-25 44 James Colceri 138 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 DNS 48.0 41.0
7th PHRF Sport Boat Nectar Sled Viper 640 107 Mike Hester 102 2.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 45.0
8th PHRF Sport Boat Melissa Kay J/70 159 Mike Ferring 117 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 DNS 4.0 7.0 7.0 RET 7.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 61.0 53.0
9th PHRF Sport Boat #HMB Viper 640 301 James Baurley 102 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 71.0 62.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sunfish   Sunfish 4762 Randy Adolphs   1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Sunfish   Sunfish 4711 Steve Mehl   2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Sunfish   Sunfish 1025 Vicki Palmer   3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 17.0
4th Sunfish   Sunfish 8 Rick Keffer   (7.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 30.0 23.0
5th Sunfish Aristocrat 1 Sunfish 920 Jeff Bryant   5.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 36.0 29.0
6th Sunfish   Sunfish 81536 Tim Mitchell   6.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 39.0 32.0
7th Sunfish Smooth Sailing Rum Sunfish rum Curt Naegeli   4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 39.0 32.0
8th Sunfish Mini Vagabond Sunfish   Ed Austin   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0

Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating R1 Total Nett
1st Cruising Class Action Catalina 22 7127 Brandon Rawlings 270 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Cruising Tiny Purple Fishes Montgomery 17TR 354 Gary Oberbeck 274 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Cruising MsBehavin Capri 25 56 John Turner 174 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Cruising Smooth Operator Catalina 270 86 Tom Errickson 198 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Cruising Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Cruising ASU Team 3 Catalina 30   Katherine Pearson 192 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Cruising Falderal Catalina 22 5888 Arlon Benson 270 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
7th Cruising 3 Sheets Catalina 27   Mark Poisson 207 7.0 RET 7.0 7.0
7th Cruising Fresh Air Balboa 26 B413 Brant Buchika 225 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
7th Cruising Soufflé moi Nacra 5.2 0 Ken Gerard 72.1 7.0 RET 7.0 7.0
7th Cruising VA BENE! Capri 22 577 Ralph Vatalaro 210 7.0 RET 7.0 7.0
7th Cruising Panacea O'Day 25 121 Charles Harris 237 7.0 RET 7.0 7.0
13th Cruising Picante Olson 25 24864 Hassan Beydoun 171 14.0 DSQ 14.0 14.0

Santana 20 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Santana 20 The Implication Santana 20 178 Joel Hurley   2.0 (3.0 TLE) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Santana 20 Watercolors Santana 20 445 Martin Lorch 222 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Santana 20 Magnum Santana 20 505 Brooke Miller   (3.0) 3.0 TLE 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 19.0
4th Santana 20 Sockeye Santana 20 50 Greg Woodcock 222 (5.0) 3.0 TLE 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 28.0
5th Santana 20 Cielo azul Santana 20 62 Marc Danner   4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 30.0

Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Merit 25 Circuitous Merit 25 1111 Charles Landis 168 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 67624 Bruce Andress 168 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Merit 25 Blu Streak Merit 25 841 Brian Cummings 168 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 22.0
4th Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 77616 Diana Andress 168 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 33.0 27.0
5th Merit 25 Sea Dream - ASU Team 2 Merit 25 67238 Katherine Pearson 168 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 DNS 40.0 34.0
6th Merit 25 Pura Vida - ASU Team 1 Merit 25 746 Katherine Pearson 168 (6.0 TLE) 6.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 42.0 36.0

PHRF Non-Spin Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st PHRF Non-Spin Chiquita J 24 8055 Mitch Starr 189 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd PHRF Non-Spin Double D O-Day 23.2 none Dave Nowak 249 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd PHRF Non-Spin See Bunny Capri 26 144 Bill Hutchinson 222 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 17.0
4th PHRF Non-Spin Southern Cross Catalina 25 4350 Nick Bergman 228 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 26.0 21.0
5th PHRF Non-Spin Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198 (5.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 33.0 28.0

R1 - Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buccaneer 18 Sneaky Troublemaker Buccaneer 18 5247 Cindy Pillote   101500 10:48:41 0:33:41 0:33:41 1.0
2 Buccaneer 18 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler   101500 10:48:46 0:33:46 0:33:46 2.0
3 Buccaneer 18 Easy Buccaneer 18 1235 Charles Williams   101500 10:48:52 0:33:52 0:33:52 3.0
4 Buccaneer 18 AIR Buccaneer 18 5250 Bruce Lee   101500 10:49:03 0:34:03 0:34:03 4.0
5 Buccaneer 18 Agua Dulce Buccaneer 18 2902 Larry Birdsell       DNC   5.0

R2 - Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buccaneer 18 Easy Buccaneer 18 1235 Charles Williams   1108 11:48:15 0:40:15 0:40:15 1.0
2 Buccaneer 18 AIR Buccaneer 18 5250 Bruce Lee   1108 11:49:18 0:41:18 0:41:18 2.0
3 Buccaneer 18 Sneaky Troublemaker Buccaneer 18 5247 Cindy Pillote   1108 11:49:35 0:41:35 0:41:35 3.0
4 Buccaneer 18 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler   1108 11:51:08 0:43:08 0:43:08 4.0
5 Buccaneer 18 Agua Dulce Buccaneer 18 2902 Larry Birdsell       DNC   5.0

R3 - Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buccaneer 18 Sneaky Troublemaker Buccaneer 18 5247 Cindy Pillote   134800 14:11:32 0:23:32 0:23:32 1.0
2 Buccaneer 18 AIR Buccaneer 18 5250 Bruce Lee   134800 14:12:47 0:24:47 0:24:47 2.0
3 Buccaneer 18 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler   134800 14:14:03 0:26:03 0:26:03 3.0
4 Buccaneer 18 Easy Buccaneer 18 1235 Charles Williams   134800 14:16:02 0:28:02 0:28:02 4.0
5 Buccaneer 18 Agua Dulce Buccaneer 18 2902 Larry Birdsell       DNC   5.0

R4 - Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buccaneer 18 AIR Buccaneer 18 5250 Bruce Lee   1434 15:15:11 0:41:11 0:41:11 1.0
2 Buccaneer 18 Sneaky Troublemaker Buccaneer 18 5247 Cindy Pillote   1434 15:15:15 0:41:15 0:41:15 2.0
3 Buccaneer 18 Easy Buccaneer 18 1235 Charles Williams   1434 15:16:39 0:42:39 0:42:39 3.0
4 Buccaneer 18 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler   1434 15:17:30 0:43:30 0:43:30 4.0
5 Buccaneer 18 Agua Dulce Buccaneer 18 2902 Larry Birdsell       RET   5.0

R5 - Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buccaneer 18 Sneaky Troublemaker Buccaneer 18 5247 Cindy Pillote   1532 16:02:05 0:30:05 0:30:05 1.0
2 Buccaneer 18 Easy Buccaneer 18 1235 Charles Williams   1532 16:02:30 0:30:30 0:30:30 2.0
3 Buccaneer 18 AIR Buccaneer 18 5250 Bruce Lee   1532 16:04:07 0:32:07 0:32:07 3.0
4 Buccaneer 18 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler   1532 16:04:57 0:32:57 0:32:57 4.0
5 Buccaneer 18 Agua Dulce Buccaneer 18 2902 Larry Birdsell       DNS   5.0

R6 - Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buccaneer 18 AIR Buccaneer 18 5250 Bruce Lee   0920 09:33:29 0:13:29 0:13:29 1.0
2 Buccaneer 18 Sneaky Troublemaker Buccaneer 18 5247 Cindy Pillote   0920 09:33:51 0:13:51 0:13:51 2.0
3 Buccaneer 18 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler   0920 09:35:21 0:15:21 0:15:21 3.0
4 Buccaneer 18 Easy Buccaneer 18 1235 Charles Williams   0920 09:36:58 0:16:58 0:16:58 4.0
5 Buccaneer 18 Agua Dulce Buccaneer 18 2902 Larry Birdsell       DNS   5.0

R7 - Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buccaneer 18 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler   1005 10:20:46 0:15:46 0:15:46 1.0
2 Buccaneer 18 Easy Buccaneer 18 1235 Charles Williams   1005 10:21:08 0:16:08 0:16:08 2.0
3 Buccaneer 18 AIR Buccaneer 18 5250 Bruce Lee   1005 10:21:36 0:16:36 0:16:36 3.0
4 Buccaneer 18 Sneaky Troublemaker Buccaneer 18 5247 Cindy Pillote   1005 10:21:51 0:16:51 0:16:51 4.0
5 Buccaneer 18 Agua Dulce Buccaneer 18 2902 Larry Birdsell   1005 10:22:20 0:17:20 0:17:20 5.0

R8 - Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buccaneer 18 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler   1050 11:29:45 0:39:45 0:39:45 1.0
2 Buccaneer 18 Easy Buccaneer 18 1235 Charles Williams   1050 11:30:19 0:40:19 0:40:19 2.0
3 Buccaneer 18 AIR Buccaneer 18 5250 Bruce Lee   1050 11:31:56 0:41:56 0:41:56 3.0
4 Buccaneer 18 Sneaky Troublemaker Buccaneer 18 5247 Cindy Pillote   1050 11:32:35 0:42:35 0:42:35 4.0
5 Buccaneer 18 Agua Dulce Buccaneer 18 2902 Larry Birdsell   1050 11:33:03 0:43:03 0:43:03 5.0

R9 - Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buccaneer 18 AIR Buccaneer 18 5250 Bruce Lee   1208 122514 0:17:14 0:17:14 1.0
2 Buccaneer 18 Sneaky Troublemaker Buccaneer 18 5247 Cindy Pillote   1208 12:26:00 0:18:00 0:18:00 2.0
3 Buccaneer 18 Easy Buccaneer 18 1235 Charles Williams   1208 12:26:28 0:18:28 0:18:28 3.0
4 Buccaneer 18 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler   1208 12:26:30 0:18:30 0:18:30 4.0
5 Buccaneer 18 Agua Dulce Buccaneer 18 2902 Larry Birdsell   1208 12:35:10 0:27:10 0:27:10 5.0

R1 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catalina 22 Buttercup Catalina 22 25581 Charles Ellis   103000 11:17:13 0:47:13 0:47:13 1.0
2 Catalina 22 Spirit Catalina 22 4251 Bob Worrall   103000 11:18:24 0:48:24 0:48:24 2.0
3 Catalina 22 Fatalina Catalina 22 9873 Steven Dolter   103000 11:19:53 0:49:53 0:49:53 3.0
4 Catalina 22 HELP Catalina 22 7838 Peter Schweizer   103000 11:22:01 0:52:01 0:52:01 4.0
5 Catalina 22 ASU Team 4 Catalina 22 13772 Katherine Pearson       TLE   5.0
6 Catalina 22 Erica Catalina 22 830 Christina Campo       DNC   6.0

R2 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catalina 22 HELP Catalina 22 7838 Peter Schweizer   1338 14:18:32 0:40:32 0:40:32 1.0
2 Catalina 22 Buttercup Catalina 22 25581 Charles Ellis   1338 14:24:29 0:46:29 0:46:29 2.0
3 Catalina 22 Spirit Catalina 22 4251 Bob Worrall   1338 14:25:45 0:47:45 0:47:45 3.0
4 Catalina 22 Fatalina Catalina 22 9873 Steven Dolter   1338 14:28:39 0:50:39 0:50:39 4.0
5 Catalina 22 ASU Team 4 Catalina 22 13772 Katherine Pearson   1338 14:30:00 0:52:00 0:52:00 5.0
6 Catalina 22 Erica Catalina 22 830 Christina Campo       DNC   6.0

R3 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catalina 22 Fatalina Catalina 22 9873 Steven Dolter   150900 15:47:27 0:38:27 0:38:27 1.0
2 Catalina 22 Spirit Catalina 22 4251 Bob Worrall   150900 15:48:43 0:39:43 0:39:43 2.0
3 Catalina 22 Buttercup Catalina 22 25581 Charles Ellis   1509 15:48:46 0:39:46 0:39:46 3.0
4 Catalina 22 HELP Catalina 22 7838 Peter Schweizer   1509 15:53:31 0:44:31 0:44:31 4.0
5 Catalina 22 ASU Team 4 Catalina 22 13772 Katherine Pearson   1509 16:16:55 1:07:55 1:07:55 5.0
6 Catalina 22 Erica Catalina 22 830 Christina Campo       DNC   6.0

R4 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catalina 22 HELP Catalina 22 7838 Peter Schweizer   0940 10:04:00 0:24:00 0:24:00 1.0
2 Catalina 22 Fatalina Catalina 22 9873 Steven Dolter   0940 10:04:36 0:24:36 0:24:36 2.0
3 Catalina 22 Spirit Catalina 22 4251 Bob Worrall   0940 10:05:09 0:25:09 0:25:09 3.0
4 Catalina 22 Buttercup Catalina 22 25581 Charles Ellis       DNC   4.0
4 Catalina 22 ASU Team 4 Catalina 22 13772 Katherine Pearson       DNC   4.0
4 Catalina 22 Erica Catalina 22 830 Christina Campo       DNC   4.0

R5 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catalina 22 Spirit Catalina 22 4251 Bob Worrall   1025 11:08:11 0:43:11 0:43:11 1.0
2 Catalina 22 Fatalina Catalina 22 9873 Steven Dolter   1025 11:09:27 0:44:27 0:44:27 2.0
3 Catalina 22 HELP Catalina 22 7838 Peter Schweizer   1025 11:10:19 0:45:19 0:45:19 3.0
4 Catalina 22 Buttercup Catalina 22 25581 Charles Ellis       DNC   4.0
4 Catalina 22 ASU Team 4 Catalina 22 13772 Katherine Pearson       DNC   4.0
4 Catalina 22 Erica Catalina 22 830 Christina Campo       DNC   4.0

R6 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Catalina 22 Spirit Catalina 22 4251 Bob Worrall      
  Catalina 22 Fatalina Catalina 22 9873 Steven Dolter      
  Catalina 22 HELP Catalina 22 7838 Peter Schweizer      
  Catalina 22 Buttercup Catalina 22 25581 Charles Ellis      
  Catalina 22 ASU Team 4 Catalina 22 13772 Katherine Pearson      
  Catalina 22 Erica Catalina 22 830 Christina Campo      

R7 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Catalina 22 Spirit Catalina 22 4251 Bob Worrall      
  Catalina 22 Fatalina Catalina 22 9873 Steven Dolter      
  Catalina 22 HELP Catalina 22 7838 Peter Schweizer      
  Catalina 22 Buttercup Catalina 22 25581 Charles Ellis      
  Catalina 22 ASU Team 4 Catalina 22 13772 Katherine Pearson      
  Catalina 22 Erica Catalina 22 830 Christina Campo      

R8 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Catalina 22 Spirit Catalina 22 4251 Bob Worrall      
  Catalina 22 Fatalina Catalina 22 9873 Steven Dolter      
  Catalina 22 HELP Catalina 22 7838 Peter Schweizer      
  Catalina 22 Buttercup Catalina 22 25581 Charles Ellis      
  Catalina 22 ASU Team 4 Catalina 22 13772 Katherine Pearson      
  Catalina 22 Erica Catalina 22 830 Christina Campo      

R9 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Catalina 22 Spirit Catalina 22 4251 Bob Worrall      
  Catalina 22 Fatalina Catalina 22 9873 Steven Dolter      
  Catalina 22 HELP Catalina 22 7838 Peter Schweizer      
  Catalina 22 Buttercup Catalina 22 25581 Charles Ellis      
  Catalina 22 ASU Team 4 Catalina 22 13772 Katherine Pearson      
  Catalina 22 Erica Catalina 22 830 Christina Campo      

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 208764 Doug Seeman   100500 10:41:12 0:36:12 0:36:12 1.0
2 Laser Indy-Go Laser 167476 Barry McCartin   100500 10:41:13 0:36:13 0:36:13 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 210657 Scott Sharples   100500 10:41:35 0:36:35 0:36:35 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 177634 Michael Bernard   100500 10:42:33 0:37:33 0:37:33 4.0
5 Laser Sid the Kid 2.0 Laser 156877 Paul Miachika   100500 10:42:55 0:37:55 0:37:55 5.0
6 Laser 4U PWN Laser 187310 David Newland   100500 10:43:48 0:38:48 0:38:48 6.0
7 Laser YAK MEAT Laser 184560 GEORGE SHELLER   100500 10:44:17 0:39:17 0:39:17 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 181106 Paul Wojtczak       DNC   8.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 208764 Doug Seeman   1123 114440 0:21:40 0:21:40 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 210657 Scott Sharples   1123 11:45:00 0:22:00 0:22:00 2.0
3 Laser 4U PWN Laser 187310 David Newland   1123 11:45:45 0:22:45 0:22:45 3.0
4 Laser Indy-Go Laser 167476 Barry McCartin   1123 11:45:59 0:22:59 0:22:59 4.0
5 Laser Sid the Kid 2.0 Laser 156877 Paul Miachika   1123 11:46:25 0:23:25 0:23:25 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 177634 Michael Bernard   1123 11:46:40 0:23:40 0:23:40 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 181106 Paul Wojtczak   1123 11:46:51 0:23:51 0:23:51 7.0
8 Laser YAK MEAT Laser 184560 GEORGE SHELLER   1123 11:47:09 0:24:09 0:24:09 8.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Indy-Go Laser 167476 Barry McCartin   134800 14:13:27 0:25:27 0:25:27 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 208764 Doug Seeman   134800 14:14:45 0:26:45 0:26:45 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 210657 Scott Sharples   134800 14:15:29 0:27:29 0:27:29 3.0
4 Laser Sid the Kid 2.0 Laser 156877 Paul Miachika   134800 14:15:56 0:27:56 0:27:56 4.0
5 Laser 4U PWN Laser 187310 David Newland   134800 14:16:54 0:28:54 0:28:54 5.0
6 Laser YAK MEAT Laser 184560 GEORGE SHELLER   134800 14:17:02 0:29:02 0:29:02 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 177634 Michael Bernard   134800 14:17:20 0:29:20 0:29:20 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 181106 Paul Wojtczak   134800 14:17:57 0:29:57 0:29:57 8.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Sid the Kid 2.0 Laser 156877 Paul Miachika   1439 15:11:40 0:32:40 0:32:40 1.0
2 Laser Indy-Go Laser 167476 Barry McCartin   1439 15:11:54 0:32:54 0:32:54 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 210657 Scott Sharples   1439 15:13:40 0:34:40 0:34:40 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 208764 Doug Seeman   1439 15:13:58 0:34:58 0:34:58 4.0
5 Laser 4U PWN Laser 187310 David Newland   1439 15:16:00 0:37:00 0:37:00 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 177634 Michael Bernard   1439 15:16:47 0:37:47 0:37:47 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 181106 Paul Wojtczak   1439 15:16:59 0:37:59 0:37:59 7.0
8 Laser YAK MEAT Laser 184560 GEORGE SHELLER   1439 15:19:21 0:40:21 0:40:21 8.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Sid the Kid 2.0 Laser 156877 Paul Miachika   0930 09:49:51 0:19:51 0:19:51 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 210657 Scott Sharples   0930 09:49:57 0:19:57 0:19:57 2.0
3 Laser Indy-Go Laser 167476 Barry McCartin   0930 09:50:14 0:20:14 0:20:14 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 177634 Michael Bernard   0930 09:50:44 0:20:44 0:20:44 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 208764 Doug Seeman   0930 09:50:48 0:20:48 0:20:48 5.0
6 Laser 4U PWN Laser 187310 David Newland   0930 09:51:02 0:21:02 0:21:02 6.0
7 Laser YAK MEAT Laser 184560 GEORGE SHELLER       DNC   7.0
7 Laser   Laser 181106 Paul Wojtczak       DNC   7.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Indy-Go Laser 167476 Barry McCartin   1015 10:35:02 0:20:02 0:20:02 1.0
2 Laser 4U PWN Laser 187310 David Newland   1015 10:35:09 0:20:09 0:20:09 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 208764 Doug Seeman   1015 10:35:18 0:20:18 0:20:18 3.0
4 Laser Sid the Kid 2.0 Laser 156877 Paul Miachika   1015 10:35:25 0:20:25 0:20:25 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 177634 Michael Bernard   1015 10:36:14 0:21:14 0:21:14 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 210657 Scott Sharples   1015 10:36:51 0:21:51 0:21:51 6.0
7 Laser YAK MEAT Laser 184560 GEORGE SHELLER       DNC   7.0
7 Laser   Laser 181106 Paul Wojtczak       DNC   7.0

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Sid the Kid 2.0 Laser 156877 Paul Miachika   1055 113227 0:37:27 0:37:27 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 210657 Scott Sharples   1055 113237 0:37:37 0:37:37 2.0
3 Laser Indy-Go Laser 167476 Barry McCartin   1055 11:35:02 0:40:02 0:40:02 3.0
4 Laser 4U PWN Laser 187310 David Newland   1055 11:35:09 0:40:09 0:40:09 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 208764 Doug Seeman   1055 11:35:18 0:40:18 0:40:18 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 177634 Michael Bernard   1055 11:36:14 0:41:14 0:41:14 6.0
7 Laser YAK MEAT Laser 184560 GEORGE SHELLER       DNC   7.0
7 Laser   Laser 181106 Paul Wojtczak       DNC   7.0

R8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Indy-Go Laser 167476 Barry McCartin   1158 12:16:45 0:18:45 0:18:45 1.0
2 Laser Sid the Kid 2.0 Laser 156877 Paul Miachika   1158 12:17:58 0:19:58 0:19:58 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 210657 Scott Sharples   1158 12:18:00 0:20:00 0:20:00 3.0
4 Laser 4U PWN Laser 187310 David Newland   1158 12:18:07 0:20:07 0:20:07 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 177634 Michael Bernard   1158 12:18:39 0:20:39 0:20:39 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 208764 Doug Seeman       DNS   6.0
6 Laser YAK MEAT Laser 184560 GEORGE SHELLER       DNC   6.0
6 Laser   Laser 181106 Paul Wojtczak       DNC   6.0

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Indy-Go Laser 167476 Barry McCartin   1226 12:45:32 0:19:32 0:19:32 1.0
2 Laser 4U PWN Laser 187310 David Newland   1226 12:46:22 0:20:22 0:20:22 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 210657 Scott Sharples   1226 12:47:14 0:21:14 0:21:14 3.0
4 Laser Sid the Kid 2.0 Laser 156877 Paul Miachika   1226 12:48:38 0:22:38 0:22:38 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 208764 Doug Seeman       DNS   5.0
5 Laser   Laser 177634 Michael Bernard       DNS   5.0
5 Laser YAK MEAT Laser 184560 GEORGE SHELLER       DNC   5.0
5 Laser   Laser 181106 Paul Wojtczak       DNC   5.0

R1 - PHRF Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Spin Little Wing Capri 25 422 Ben Towery 174 100000 10:57:07 0:57:07 0:49:34 1.0
2 PHRF Spin Team Gravity Martin 242 97313 Rick Johnson 147 100000 10:55:32 0:55:32 0:50:00 2.0
3 PHRF Spin Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 87389 Ricky Gilchrist 96 100000 10:52:00 0:52:00 0:50:22 3.0
4 PHRF Spin Teresa Lynn Santana 23 43525 Chris Reinhard 174 100000 10:59:27 0:59:27 0:51:36 4.0
5 PHRF Spin Shazam Impulse 26 5601 Marshall Williamson 136 100000 10:56:30 0:56:30 0:51:39 5.0
6 PHRF Spin Calamity J 24 77158 BRIAN Dolan 174 100000 11:00:25 1:00:25 0:52:26 6.0
7 PHRF Spin HELLION Olson 30 28775 Nelson Passos 96 100000 10:54:12 0:54:12 0:52:30 7.0
8 PHRF Spin Stargazer Olson 25 4 Sean Brown 165 100000 11:01:48 1:01:48 0:54:17 8.0
9 PHRF Spin Bay Loon J 29 18158 Grant Harless 120 100000 11:00:25 1:00:25 0:56:30 9.0
10 PHRF Spin Bucky Olson 30 22586 Ralph Weeks 96 100000 11:00:47 1:00:47 0:58:53 10.0
11 PHRF Spin Bonne Chance Merit 22 540 Larry Green 219     DNC   11.0

R2 - PHRF Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Spin Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 87389 Ricky Gilchrist 96 1113 13:00:27 1:47:27 1:44:05 1.0
2 PHRF Spin Little Wing Capri 25 422 Ben Towery 174     TLE   2.0
2 PHRF Spin Team Gravity Martin 242 97313 Rick Johnson 147     TLE   2.0
2 PHRF Spin Teresa Lynn Santana 23 43525 Chris Reinhard 174     TLE   2.0
2 PHRF Spin Calamity J 24 77158 BRIAN Dolan 174     TLE   2.0
2 PHRF Spin Stargazer Olson 25 4 Sean Brown 165     TLE   2.0
2 PHRF Spin HELLION Olson 30 28775 Nelson Passos 96     TLE   2.0
2 PHRF Spin Bay Loon J 29 18158 Grant Harless 120     TLE   2.0
2 PHRF Spin Bonne Chance Merit 22 540 Larry Green 219     TLE   2.0
2 PHRF Spin Bucky Olson 30 22586 Ralph Weeks 96     TLE   2.0
11 PHRF Spin Shazam Impulse 26 5601 Marshall Williamson 136     DSQ   12.0

R3 - PHRF Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Spin Shazam Impulse 26 5601 Marshall Williamson 136 1353 14:29:34 0:36:34 0:33:26 1.0
2 PHRF Spin Little Wing Capri 25 422 Ben Towery 174 1353 14:31:37 0:38:37 0:33:31 2.0
3 PHRF Spin Team Gravity Martin 242 97313 Rick Johnson 147 1353 14:30:48 0:37:48 0:34:02 3.0
4 PHRF Spin Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 87389 Ricky Gilchrist 96 1353 14:28:20 0:35:20 0:34:14 4.0
5 PHRF Spin Teresa Lynn Santana 23 43525 Chris Reinhard 174 1353 14:38:44 0:45:44 0:39:41 5.0
6 PHRF Spin Stargazer Olson 25 4 Sean Brown 165 135300 14:40:57 0:47:57 0:42:07 6.0
7 PHRF Spin Calamity J 24 77158 BRIAN Dolan 174 1353 14:41:57 0:48:57 0:42:29 7.0
8 PHRF Spin HELLION Olson 30 28775 Nelson Passos 96 1353 14:37:39 0:44:39 0:43:15 8.0
9 PHRF Spin Bay Loon J 29 18158 Grant Harless 120 1353 14:39:49 0:46:49 0:43:47 9.0
10 PHRF Spin Bonne Chance Merit 22 540 Larry Green 219 1353 14:48:05 0:55:05 0:45:06 10.0
11 PHRF Spin Bucky Olson 30 22586 Ralph Weeks 96 1353 14:41:56 0:48:56 0:47:24 11.0

R4 - PHRF Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Spin Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 87389 Ricky Gilchrist 96 1504 15:32:13 0:28:13 0:27:20 1.0
2 PHRF Spin Shazam Impulse 26 5601 Marshall Williamson 136 1504 15:34:07 0:30:07 0:27:32 2.0
3 PHRF Spin Little Wing Capri 25 422 Ben Towery 174 1504 15:35:53 0:31:53 0:27:40 3.0
4 PHRF Spin Team Gravity Martin 242 97313 Rick Johnson 147 150400 15:35:12 0:31:12 0:28:05 4.0
5 PHRF Spin Stargazer Olson 25 4 Sean Brown 165 150400 15:36:09 0:32:09 0:28:14 5.0
6 PHRF Spin Teresa Lynn Santana 23 43525 Chris Reinhard 174 1504 15:36:40 0:32:40 0:28:21 6.0
7 PHRF Spin Calamity J 24 77158 BRIAN Dolan 174 1504 15:38:47 0:34:47 0:30:11 7.0
8 PHRF Spin Bay Loon J 29 18158 Grant Harless 120 1504 15:37:07 0:33:07 0:30:58 8.0
9 PHRF Spin Bucky Olson 30 22586 Ralph Weeks 96 1504 15:36:11 0:32:11 0:31:11 9.0
10 PHRF Spin HELLION Olson 30 28775 Nelson Passos 96 1504 15:37:33 0:33:33 0:32:30 10.0
11 PHRF Spin Bonne Chance Merit 22 540 Larry Green 219 1504 15:48:48 0:44:48 0:36:41 11.0

R5 - PHRF Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Spin Little Wing Capri 25 422 Ben Towery 174 0905 09:21:44 0:16:44 0:14:31 1.0
2 PHRF Spin Calamity J 24 77158 BRIAN Dolan 174 0905 09:22:31 0:17:31 0:15:12 2.0
3 PHRF Spin Team Gravity Martin 242 97313 Rick Johnson 147 0905 09:21:54 0:16:54 0:15:13 3.0
4 PHRF Spin Teresa Lynn Santana 23 43525 Chris Reinhard 174 0905 09:23:11 0:18:11 0:15:47 4.0
5 PHRF Spin Stargazer Olson 25 4 Sean Brown 165 0905 09:23:36 0:18:36 0:16:20 5.0
6 PHRF Spin Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 87389 Ricky Gilchrist 96 0905 09:22:35 0:17:35 0:17:02 6.0
7 PHRF Spin Bay Loon J 29 18158 Grant Harless 120 0905 09:24:50 0:19:50 0:18:33 7.0
8 PHRF Spin Bonne Chance Merit 22 540 Larry Green 219 0905 09:29:01 0:24:01 0:19:40 8.0
9 PHRF Spin HELLION Olson 30 28775 Nelson Passos 96 0905 09:28:54 0:23:54 0:23:09 9.0
10 PHRF Spin Shazam Impulse 26 5601 Marshall Williamson 136 0905 92300 3845:10:55:00 3515:12:50:57 10.0
11 PHRF Spin Bucky Olson 30 22586 Ralph Weeks 96     RET   11.0

R6 - PHRF Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Spin Teresa Lynn Santana 23 43525 Chris Reinhard 174 0950 10:09:26 0:19:26 0:16:52 1.0
2 PHRF Spin Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 87389 Ricky Gilchrist 96 0950 10:07:28 0:17:28 0:16:55 2.0
3 PHRF Spin Team Gravity Martin 242 97313 Rick Johnson 147 0950 10:08:51 0:18:51 0:16:58 3.0
4 PHRF Spin Little Wing Capri 25 422 Ben Towery 174 0950 10:09:38 0:19:38 0:17:02 4.0
5 PHRF Spin Calamity J 24 77158 BRIAN Dolan 174 0950 10:09:53 0:19:53 0:17:15 5.0
6 PHRF Spin Shazam Impulse 26 5601 Marshall Williamson 136 0950 100956 0:19:56 0:18:13 6.0
7 PHRF Spin Stargazer Olson 25 4 Sean Brown 165 0950 10:10:49 0:20:49 0:18:17 7.0
8 PHRF Spin Bay Loon J 29 18158 Grant Harless 120 0950 101125 0:21:25 0:20:02 8.0
9 PHRF Spin HELLION Olson 30 28775 Nelson Passos 96 0950 10:11:20 0:21:20 0:20:40 9.0
10 PHRF Spin Bonne Chance Merit 22 540 Larry Green 219 0950 10:16:52 0:26:52 0:22:00 10.0
11 PHRF Spin Bucky Olson 30 22586 Ralph Weeks 96     DNS   11.0

R7 - PHRF Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Spin Team Gravity Martin 242 97313 Rick Johnson 147 1040 11:15:50 0:35:50 0:32:16 1.0
2 PHRF Spin Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 87389 Ricky Gilchrist 96 1040 11:15:39 0:35:39 0:34:32 2.0
3 PHRF Spin Little Wing Capri 25 422 Ben Towery 174 1040 11:22:52 0:42:52 0:37:12 3.0
4 PHRF Spin Teresa Lynn Santana 23 43525 Chris Reinhard 174 1040 11:24:56 0:44:56 0:39:00 4.0
5 PHRF Spin Calamity J 24 77158 BRIAN Dolan 174 1040 11:25:44 0:45:44 0:39:41 5.0
6 PHRF Spin Stargazer Olson 25 4 Sean Brown 165 1040 11:25:13 0:45:13 0:39:43 6.0
7 PHRF Spin HELLION Olson 30 28775 Nelson Passos 96 1040 11:21:49 0:41:49 0:40:30 7.0
8 PHRF Spin Shazam Impulse 26 5601 Marshall Williamson 136 1040 11:25:26 0:45:26 0:41:32 8.0
9 PHRF Spin Bay Loon J 29 18158 Grant Harless 120 1040 12:10:04 1:30:04 1:24:14 9.0
10 PHRF Spin Bonne Chance Merit 22 540 Larry Green 219     RET   10.0
10 PHRF Spin Bucky Olson 30 22586 Ralph Weeks 96     DNS   10.0

R8 - PHRF Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Spin Little Wing Capri 25 422 Ben Towery 174 1143 12:09:52 0:26:52 0:23:19 1.0
2 PHRF Spin Team Gravity Martin 242 97313 Rick Johnson 147 1143 12:10:07 0:27:07 0:24:25 2.0
3 PHRF Spin Teresa Lynn Santana 23 43525 Chris Reinhard 174 1143 12:11:15 0:28:15 0:24:31 3.0
4 PHRF Spin Stargazer Olson 25 4 Sean Brown 165 1143 12:11:01 0:28:01 0:24:37 4.0
5 PHRF Spin Calamity J 24 77158 BRIAN Dolan 174 1143 12:11:34 0:28:34 0:24:47 5.0
6 PHRF Spin Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 87389 Ricky Gilchrist 96 1143 12:08:54 0:25:54 0:25:05 6.0
7 PHRF Spin Shazam Impulse 26 5601 Marshall Williamson 136 1143 12:11:57 0:28:57 0:26:28 7.0
8 PHRF Spin Bay Loon J 29 18158 Grant Harless 120 1143 12:11:52 0:28:52 0:27:00 8.0
9 PHRF Spin HELLION Olson 30 28775 Nelson Passos 96 1143 12:12:24 0:29:24 0:28:29 9.0
10 PHRF Spin Bonne Chance Merit 22 540 Larry Green 219     DNS   10.0
10 PHRF Spin Bucky Olson 30 22586 Ralph Weeks 96     DNS   10.0

R9 - PHRF Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  PHRF Spin Little Wing Capri 25 422 Ben Towery 174    
  PHRF Spin Team Gravity Martin 242 97313 Rick Johnson 147    
  PHRF Spin Rolling In The Deep Hobie 33 87389 Ricky Gilchrist 96    
  PHRF Spin Teresa Lynn Santana 23 43525 Chris Reinhard 174    
  PHRF Spin Calamity J 24 77158 BRIAN Dolan 174    
  PHRF Spin Stargazer Olson 25 4 Sean Brown 165    
  PHRF Spin Shazam Impulse 26 5601 Marshall Williamson 136    
  PHRF Spin HELLION Olson 30 28775 Nelson Passos 96    
  PHRF Spin Bay Loon J 29 18158 Grant Harless 120    
  PHRF Spin Bonne Chance Merit 22 540 Larry Green 219    
  PHRF Spin Bucky Olson 30 22586 Ralph Weeks 96    

R1 - PHRF Sport Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Boat Little Wing Viper 640 GBR 146 Antony Chapman 102 095500 10:44:01 0:49:01 0:47:04 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Boat Nectar Sled Viper 640 107 Mike Hester 102 095500 10:44:08 0:49:08 0:47:10 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Boat Lola Flying Tiger 10 33 Victor Felice 54 095500 10:41:15 0:46:15 0:47:48 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Boat FLASHPOINT MELGES 24 280 COURT ROBERTS 96 095500 10:44:26 0:49:26 0:47:53 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Euphio Viper 640 26 Gabe Ferramola 102 095500 10:49:22 0:54:22 0:52:12 5.0
6 PHRF Sport Boat   Ultimate 20 2 James Dishong 138 095500 10:55:42 1:00:42 0:55:20 6.0
7 PHRF Sport Boat Vitamin Sea B-25 44 James Colceri 138 095500 10:56:53 1:01:53 0:56:25 7.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat Melissa Kay J/70 159 Mike Ferring 117 095500 10:55:45 1:00:45 0:57:04 8.0
9 PHRF Sport Boat #HMB Viper 640 301 James Baurley 102     DNC   9.0

R2 - PHRF Sport Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Boat Little Wing Viper 640 GBR 146 Antony Chapman 102 1103 11:45:54 0:42:54 0:41:11 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Boat Lola Flying Tiger 10 33 Victor Felice 54 1103 11:44:52 0:41:52 0:43:16 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Boat FLASHPOINT MELGES 24 280 COURT ROBERTS 96 1103 11:49:54 0:46:54 0:45:26 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Boat   Ultimate 20 2 James Dishong 138 1103 11:56:31 0:53:31 0:48:47 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Nectar Sled Viper 640 107 Mike Hester 102 1103 11:55:20 0:52:20 0:50:15 5.0
6 PHRF Sport Boat Vitamin Sea B-25 44 James Colceri 138 1103 11:58:12 0:55:12 0:50:19 6.0
7 PHRF Sport Boat Melissa Kay J/70 159 Mike Ferring 117 1103 12:00:40 0:57:40 0:54:10 7.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat Euphio Viper 640 26 Gabe Ferramola 102 1103 12:14:17 1:11:17 1:08:26 8.0
9 PHRF Sport Boat #HMB Viper 640 301 James Baurley 102     DNC   9.0

R3 - PHRF Sport Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Boat Lola Flying Tiger 10 33 Victor Felice 54 134300 14:09:44 0:26:44 0:27:38 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Boat Little Wing Viper 640 GBR 146 Antony Chapman 102 134300 14:11:52 0:28:52 0:27:43 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Boat Nectar Sled Viper 640 107 Mike Hester 102 134300 14:15:13 0:32:13 0:30:56 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Boat FLASHPOINT MELGES 24 280 COURT ROBERTS 96 134300 14:15:41 0:32:41 0:31:40 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Euphio Viper 640 26 Gabe Ferramola 102 134300 14:17:55 0:34:55 0:33:31 5.0
6 PHRF Sport Boat   Ultimate 20 2 James Dishong 138 134300 14:22:03 0:39:03 0:35:36 6.0
7 PHRF Sport Boat Vitamin Sea B-25 44 James Colceri 138 134300 14:24:55 0:41:55 0:38:13 7.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat Melissa Kay J/70 159 Mike Ferring 117 134300 14:29:28 0:46:28 0:43:39 8.0
9 PHRF Sport Boat #HMB Viper 640 301 James Baurley 102     DNC   9.0

R4 - PHRF Sport Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Boat Little Wing Viper 640 GBR 146 Antony Chapman 102 1449 15:13:10 0:24:10 0:23:12 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Boat FLASHPOINT MELGES 24 280 COURT ROBERTS 96 1449 15:14:10 0:25:10 0:24:23 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Boat Vitamin Sea B-25 44 James Colceri 138 1449 15:15:47 0:26:47 0:24:25 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Boat Lola Flying Tiger 10 33 Victor Felice 54 1449 15:12:40 0:23:40 0:24:27 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Euphio Viper 640 26 Gabe Ferramola 102 1449 15:14:33 0:25:33 0:24:32 5.0
6 PHRF Sport Boat   Ultimate 20 2 James Dishong 138 1449 15:16:26 0:27:26 0:25:01 6.0
7 PHRF Sport Boat Nectar Sled Viper 640 107 Mike Hester 102 1449 15:15:41 0:26:41 0:25:37 7.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat Melissa Kay J/70 159 Mike Ferring 117     DNS   8.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat #HMB Viper 640 301 James Baurley 102     DNC   8.0

R5 - PHRF Sport Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Boat Little Wing Viper 640 GBR 146 Antony Chapman 102 0915 09:29:59 0:14:59 0:14:23 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Boat Euphio Viper 640 26 Gabe Ferramola 102 0915 09:30:44 0:15:44 0:15:06 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Boat FLASHPOINT MELGES 24 280 COURT ROBERTS 96 0915 09:30:43 0:15:43 0:15:13 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Boat Melissa Kay J/70 159 Mike Ferring 117 0915 09:31:40 0:16:40 0:15:39 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Vitamin Sea B-25 44 James Colceri 138 0915 09:32:33 0:17:33 0:16:00 5.0
6 PHRF Sport Boat   Ultimate 20 2 James Dishong 138 0915 09:33:13 0:18:13 0:16:36 6.0
7 PHRF Sport Boat Lola Flying Tiger 10 33 Victor Felice 54 0915 09:31:05 0:16:05 0:16:37 7.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat Nectar Sled Viper 640 107 Mike Hester 102     DNC   8.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat #HMB Viper 640 301 James Baurley 102     DNC   8.0

R6 - PHRF Sport Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Boat Lola Flying Tiger 10 33 Victor Felice 54 1000 10:15:42 0:15:42 0:16:13 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Boat FLASHPOINT MELGES 24 280 COURT ROBERTS 96 1000 10:17:00 0:17:00 0:16:28 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Boat Little Wing Viper 640 GBR 146 Antony Chapman 102 1000 10:17:18 0:17:18 0:16:37 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Boat   Ultimate 20 2 James Dishong 138 1000 10:18:45 0:18:45 0:17:06 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Euphio Viper 640 26 Gabe Ferramola 102 1000 10:18:00 0:18:00 0:17:17 5.0
6 PHRF Sport Boat Vitamin Sea B-25 44 James Colceri 138 1000 102238 0:22:38 0:20:38 6.0
7 PHRF Sport Boat Melissa Kay J/70 159 Mike Ferring 117 1000 10:23:09 0:23:09 0:21:45 7.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat Nectar Sled Viper 640 107 Mike Hester 102     DNC   8.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat #HMB Viper 640 301 James Baurley 102     DNC   8.0

R7 - PHRF Sport Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Boat FLASHPOINT MELGES 24 280 COURT ROBERTS 96 1045 11:24:49 0:39:49 0:38:34 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Boat Little Wing Viper 640 GBR 146 Antony Chapman 102 1045 11:31:02 0:46:02 0:44:12 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Boat Vitamin Sea B-25 44 James Colceri 138 1045 11:35:50 0:50:50 0:46:21 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Boat   Ultimate 20 2 James Dishong 138 1045 113555 0:50:55 0:46:25 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Lola Flying Tiger 10 33 Victor Felice 54 1045 11:31:38 0:46:38 0:48:11 5.0
6 PHRF Sport Boat Euphio Viper 640 26 Gabe Ferramola 102 1045 11:35:40 0:50:40 0:48:39 6.0
7 PHRF Sport Boat Melissa Kay J/70 159 Mike Ferring 117     RET   7.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat Nectar Sled Viper 640 107 Mike Hester 102     DNC   8.0
8 PHRF Sport Boat #HMB Viper 640 301 James Baurley 102     DNC   8.0

R8 - PHRF Sport Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Boat FLASHPOINT MELGES 24 280 COURT ROBERTS 96 1148 12:03:00 0:15:00 0:14:32 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Boat Euphio Viper 640 26 Gabe Ferramola 102 1148 12:03:14 0:15:14 0:14:38 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Boat Little Wing Viper 640 GBR 146 Antony Chapman 102 1148 12:03:40 0:15:40 0:15:03 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Boat Lola Flying Tiger 10 33 Victor Felice 54 1148 12:03:08 0:15:08 0:15:38 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat   Ultimate 20 2 James Dishong 138 1148 12:06:38 0:18:38 0:16:59 5.0
6 PHRF Sport Boat Vitamin Sea B-25 44 James Colceri 138 1148 12:07:40 0:19:40 0:17:56 6.0
7 PHRF Sport Boat Nectar Sled Viper 640 107 Mike Hester 102     DNC   7.0
7 PHRF Sport Boat Melissa Kay J/70 159 Mike Ferring 117     DNS   7.0
7 PHRF Sport Boat #HMB Viper 640 301 James Baurley 102     DNC   7.0

R9 - PHRF Sport Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Boat FLASHPOINT MELGES 24 280 COURT ROBERTS 96 1218 12:32:07 0:14:07 0:13:40 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Boat Euphio Viper 640 26 Gabe Ferramola 102 1218 12:33:05 0:15:05 0:14:29 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Boat Little Wing Viper 640 GBR 146 Antony Chapman 102 1218 12:33:08 0:15:08 0:14:32 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Boat   Ultimate 20 2 James Dishong 138 1218 12:35:33 0:17:33 0:16:00 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Lola Flying Tiger 10 33 Victor Felice 54     DNS   5.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Vitamin Sea B-25 44 James Colceri 138     DNS   5.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Nectar Sled Viper 640 107 Mike Hester 102     DNC   5.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat Melissa Kay J/70 159 Mike Ferring 117     DNS   5.0
5 PHRF Sport Boat #HMB Viper 640 301 James Baurley 102     DNC   5.0

R1 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish   Sunfish 4762 Randy Adolphs   102500 11:16:02 0:51:02 0:51:02 1.0
2 Sunfish   Sunfish 4711 Steve Mehl   102500 11:18:47 0:53:47 0:53:47 2.0
3 Sunfish   Sunfish 1025 Vicki Palmer   102500 11:22:06 0:57:06 0:57:06 3.0
4 Sunfish Smooth Sailing Rum Sunfish rum Curt Naegeli   102500 11:22:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 4.0
5 Sunfish Aristocrat 1 Sunfish 920 Jeff Bryant   102500 11:24:48 0:59:48 0:59:48 5.0
6 Sunfish   Sunfish 81536 Tim Mitchell   102500 11:26:09 1:01:09 1:01:09 6.0
7 Sunfish   Sunfish 8 Rick Keffer   102500 11:27:44 1:02:44 1:02:44 7.0
8 Sunfish Mini Vagabond Sunfish   Ed Austin       DNC   8.0

R2 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish   Sunfish 4762 Randy Adolphs   1328 14:00:17 0:32:17 0:32:17 1.0
2 Sunfish   Sunfish 81536 Tim Mitchell   1328 14:01:48 0:33:48 0:33:48 2.0
3 Sunfish   Sunfish 4711 Steve Mehl   1328 14:02:45 0:34:45 0:34:45 3.0
4 Sunfish   Sunfish 1025 Vicki Palmer   1328 14:02:47 0:34:47 0:34:47 4.0
5 Sunfish Smooth Sailing Rum Sunfish rum Curt Naegeli   1328 14:02:57 0:34:57 0:34:57 5.0
6 Sunfish   Sunfish 8 Rick Keffer   1328 14:04:00 0:36:00 0:36:00 6.0
7 Sunfish Aristocrat 1 Sunfish 920 Jeff Bryant   1328 14:04:06 0:36:06 0:36:06 7.0
8 Sunfish Mini Vagabond Sunfish   Ed Austin   1328 14:06:17 0:38:17 0:38:17 8.0

R3 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish   Sunfish 8 Rick Keffer   1429 15:13:03 0:44:03 0:44:03 1.0
2 Sunfish   Sunfish 1025 Vicki Palmer   1429 15:13:18 0:44:18 0:44:18 2.0
3 Sunfish   Sunfish 4711 Steve Mehl   1429 15:13:20 0:44:20 0:44:20 3.0
4 Sunfish Smooth Sailing Rum Sunfish rum Curt Naegeli   1429 15:13:27 0:44:27 0:44:27 4.0
5 Sunfish   Sunfish 4762 Randy Adolphs   1429 15:14:50 0:45:50 0:45:50 5.0
6 Sunfish Aristocrat 1 Sunfish 920 Jeff Bryant   1429 15:17:48 0:48:48 0:48:48 6.0
7 Sunfish   Sunfish 81536 Tim Mitchell   1429 15:19:14 0:50:14 0:50:14 7.0
8 Sunfish Mini Vagabond Sunfish   Ed Austin       DNF   8.0

R4 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish   Sunfish 8 Rick Keffer   1527 16:08:31 0:41:31 0:41:31 1.0
2 Sunfish   Sunfish 4762 Randy Adolphs   1527 16:08:58 0:41:58 0:41:58 2.0
3 Sunfish   Sunfish 1025 Vicki Palmer   1527 16:11:48 0:44:48 0:44:48 3.0
4 Sunfish Aristocrat 1 Sunfish 920 Jeff Bryant   1527 16:11:51 0:44:51 0:44:51 4.0
5 Sunfish   Sunfish 4711 Steve Mehl   1527 16:11:59 0:44:59 0:44:59 5.0
6 Sunfish   Sunfish 81536 Tim Mitchell   1527 16:17:43 0:50:43 0:50:43 6.0
7 Sunfish Smooth Sailing Rum Sunfish rum Curt Naegeli   1527 16:21:12 0:54:12 0:54:12 7.0
8 Sunfish Mini Vagabond Sunfish   Ed Austin       DNC   8.0

R5 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish   Sunfish 4762 Randy Adolphs   0935 095405 0:19:05 0:19:05 1.0
2 Sunfish   Sunfish 4711 Steve Mehl   0935 09:56:13 0:21:13 0:21:13 2.0
3 Sunfish   Sunfish 1025 Vicki Palmer   0935 09:56:23 0:21:23 0:21:23 3.0
4 Sunfish   Sunfish 8 Rick Keffer   0935 09:56:24 0:21:24 0:21:24 4.0
5 Sunfish Aristocrat 1 Sunfish 920 Jeff Bryant   0935 09:57:01 0:22:01 0:22:01 5.0
6 Sunfish Smooth Sailing Rum Sunfish rum Curt Naegeli   0935 09:58:42 0:23:42 0:23:42 6.0
7 Sunfish   Sunfish 81536 Tim Mitchell   0935 09:59:51 0:24:51 0:24:51 7.0
8 Sunfish Mini Vagabond Sunfish   Ed Austin       DNC   8.0

R6 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish   Sunfish 4762 Randy Adolphs   1020 10:42:48 0:22:48 0:22:48 1.0
2 Sunfish   Sunfish 4711 Steve Mehl   1020 10:42:58 0:22:58 0:22:58 2.0
3 Sunfish   Sunfish 1025 Vicki Palmer   1020 10:43:23 0:23:23 0:23:23 3.0
4 Sunfish Aristocrat 1 Sunfish 920 Jeff Bryant   1020 10:45:16 0:25:16 0:25:16 4.0
5 Sunfish   Sunfish 8 Rick Keffer   1020 10:48:13 0:28:13 0:28:13 5.0
6 Sunfish Smooth Sailing Rum Sunfish rum Curt Naegeli   1020 10:52:19 0:32:19 0:32:19 6.0
7 Sunfish   Sunfish 81536 Tim Mitchell   1020 10:53:00 0:33:00 0:33:00 7.0
8 Sunfish Mini Vagabond Sunfish   Ed Austin       DNC   8.0

R7 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunfish   Sunfish 4762 Randy Adolphs   1105 11:42:57 0:37:57 0:37:57 1.0
2 Sunfish   Sunfish 4711 Steve Mehl   1105 11:43:56 0:38:56 0:38:56 2.0
3 Sunfish   Sunfish 1025 Vicki Palmer   1105 11:44:36 0:39:36 0:39:36 3.0
4 Sunfish   Sunfish 81536 Tim Mitchell   1105 11:44:56 0:39:56 0:39:56 4.0
5 Sunfish Aristocrat 1 Sunfish 920 Jeff Bryant   1105 11:47:15 0:42:15 0:42:15 5.0
6 Sunfish   Sunfish 8 Rick Keffer   1105 11:48:48 0:43:48 0:43:48 6.0
7 Sunfish Smooth Sailing Rum Sunfish rum Curt Naegeli   1105 11:49:53 0:44:53 0:44:53 7.0
8 Sunfish Mini Vagabond Sunfish   Ed Austin       DNC   8.0

R8 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Sunfish   Sunfish 4762 Randy Adolphs      
  Sunfish   Sunfish 4711 Steve Mehl      
  Sunfish   Sunfish 1025 Vicki Palmer      
  Sunfish   Sunfish 8 Rick Keffer      
  Sunfish Aristocrat 1 Sunfish 920 Jeff Bryant      
  Sunfish   Sunfish 81536 Tim Mitchell      
  Sunfish Smooth Sailing Rum Sunfish rum Curt Naegeli      
  Sunfish Mini Vagabond Sunfish   Ed Austin      

R9 - Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Sunfish   Sunfish 4762 Randy Adolphs      
  Sunfish   Sunfish 4711 Steve Mehl      
  Sunfish   Sunfish 1025 Vicki Palmer      
  Sunfish   Sunfish 8 Rick Keffer      
  Sunfish Aristocrat 1 Sunfish 920 Jeff Bryant      
  Sunfish   Sunfish 81536 Tim Mitchell      
  Sunfish Smooth Sailing Rum Sunfish rum Curt Naegeli      
  Sunfish Mini Vagabond Sunfish   Ed Austin      

R1 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Class Action Catalina 22 7127 Brandon Rawlings 270 1318 16:28:10 3:10:10 2:26:17 1.0
2 Cruising Tiny Purple Fishes Montgomery 17TR 354 Gary Oberbeck 274 1318 16:30:57 3:12:57 2:27:43 2.0
3 Cruising MsBehavin Capri 25 56 John Turner 174 1318 161415 2:56:15 2:32:57 3.0
4 Cruising Smooth Operator Catalina 270 86 Tom Errickson 198 1318 16:58:32 3:40:32 3:05:27 4.0
5 Cruising Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198 1318 17:08:33 3:50:33 3:13:52 5.0
6 Cruising ASU Team 3 Catalina 30   Katherine Pearson 192 1318 171043 3:52:43 3:17:13 6.0
7 Cruising Falderal Catalina 22 5888 Arlon Benson 270     DNF   7.0
7 Cruising 3 Sheets Catalina 27   Mark Poisson 207     RET   7.0
7 Cruising Fresh Air Balboa 26 B413 Brant Buchika 225     DNF   7.0
7 Cruising Soufflé moi Nacra 5.2 0 Ken Gerard 72.1     RET   7.0
7 Cruising VA BENE! Capri 22 577 Ralph Vatalaro 210     RET   7.0
7 Cruising Panacea O'Day 25 121 Charles Harris 237     RET   7.0
13 Cruising Picante Olson 25 24864 Hassan Beydoun 171     DSQ   14.0

R2 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Cruising Class Action Catalina 22 7127 Brandon Rawlings 270    
  Cruising Tiny Purple Fishes Montgomery 17TR 354 Gary Oberbeck 274    
  Cruising MsBehavin Capri 25 56 John Turner 174    
  Cruising Smooth Operator Catalina 270 86 Tom Errickson 198    
  Cruising Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198    
  Cruising ASU Team 3 Catalina 30   Katherine Pearson 192    
  Cruising Falderal Catalina 22 5888 Arlon Benson 270    
  Cruising 3 Sheets Catalina 27   Mark Poisson 207    
  Cruising Fresh Air Balboa 26 B413 Brant Buchika 225    
  Cruising Soufflé moi Nacra 5.2 0 Ken Gerard 72.1    
  Cruising VA BENE! Capri 22 577 Ralph Vatalaro 210    
  Cruising Panacea O'Day 25 121 Charles Harris 237    
  Cruising Picante Olson 25 24864 Hassan Beydoun 171    

R3 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Cruising Class Action Catalina 22 7127 Brandon Rawlings 270    
  Cruising Tiny Purple Fishes Montgomery 17TR 354 Gary Oberbeck 274    
  Cruising MsBehavin Capri 25 56 John Turner 174    
  Cruising Smooth Operator Catalina 270 86 Tom Errickson 198    
  Cruising Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198    
  Cruising ASU Team 3 Catalina 30   Katherine Pearson 192    
  Cruising Falderal Catalina 22 5888 Arlon Benson 270    
  Cruising 3 Sheets Catalina 27   Mark Poisson 207    
  Cruising Fresh Air Balboa 26 B413 Brant Buchika 225    
  Cruising Soufflé moi Nacra 5.2 0 Ken Gerard 72.1    
  Cruising VA BENE! Capri 22 577 Ralph Vatalaro 210    
  Cruising Panacea O'Day 25 121 Charles Harris 237    
  Cruising Picante Olson 25 24864 Hassan Beydoun 171    

R4 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Cruising Class Action Catalina 22 7127 Brandon Rawlings 270    
  Cruising Tiny Purple Fishes Montgomery 17TR 354 Gary Oberbeck 274    
  Cruising MsBehavin Capri 25 56 John Turner 174    
  Cruising Smooth Operator Catalina 270 86 Tom Errickson 198    
  Cruising Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198    
  Cruising ASU Team 3 Catalina 30   Katherine Pearson 192    
  Cruising Falderal Catalina 22 5888 Arlon Benson 270    
  Cruising 3 Sheets Catalina 27   Mark Poisson 207    
  Cruising Fresh Air Balboa 26 B413 Brant Buchika 225    
  Cruising Soufflé moi Nacra 5.2 0 Ken Gerard 72.1    
  Cruising VA BENE! Capri 22 577 Ralph Vatalaro 210    
  Cruising Panacea O'Day 25 121 Charles Harris 237    
  Cruising Picante Olson 25 24864 Hassan Beydoun 171    

R5 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Cruising Class Action Catalina 22 7127 Brandon Rawlings 270    
  Cruising Tiny Purple Fishes Montgomery 17TR 354 Gary Oberbeck 274    
  Cruising MsBehavin Capri 25 56 John Turner 174    
  Cruising Smooth Operator Catalina 270 86 Tom Errickson 198    
  Cruising Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198    
  Cruising ASU Team 3 Catalina 30   Katherine Pearson 192    
  Cruising Falderal Catalina 22 5888 Arlon Benson 270    
  Cruising 3 Sheets Catalina 27   Mark Poisson 207    
  Cruising Fresh Air Balboa 26 B413 Brant Buchika 225    
  Cruising Soufflé moi Nacra 5.2 0 Ken Gerard 72.1    
  Cruising VA BENE! Capri 22 577 Ralph Vatalaro 210    
  Cruising Panacea O'Day 25 121 Charles Harris 237    
  Cruising Picante Olson 25 24864 Hassan Beydoun 171    

R6 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Cruising Class Action Catalina 22 7127 Brandon Rawlings 270    
  Cruising Tiny Purple Fishes Montgomery 17TR 354 Gary Oberbeck 274    
  Cruising MsBehavin Capri 25 56 John Turner 174    
  Cruising Smooth Operator Catalina 270 86 Tom Errickson 198    
  Cruising Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198    
  Cruising ASU Team 3 Catalina 30   Katherine Pearson 192    
  Cruising Falderal Catalina 22 5888 Arlon Benson 270    
  Cruising 3 Sheets Catalina 27   Mark Poisson 207    
  Cruising Fresh Air Balboa 26 B413 Brant Buchika 225    
  Cruising Soufflé moi Nacra 5.2 0 Ken Gerard 72.1    
  Cruising VA BENE! Capri 22 577 Ralph Vatalaro 210    
  Cruising Panacea O'Day 25 121 Charles Harris 237    
  Cruising Picante Olson 25 24864 Hassan Beydoun 171    

R7 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Cruising Class Action Catalina 22 7127 Brandon Rawlings 270    
  Cruising Tiny Purple Fishes Montgomery 17TR 354 Gary Oberbeck 274    
  Cruising MsBehavin Capri 25 56 John Turner 174    
  Cruising Smooth Operator Catalina 270 86 Tom Errickson 198    
  Cruising Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198    
  Cruising ASU Team 3 Catalina 30   Katherine Pearson 192    
  Cruising Falderal Catalina 22 5888 Arlon Benson 270    
  Cruising 3 Sheets Catalina 27   Mark Poisson 207    
  Cruising Fresh Air Balboa 26 B413 Brant Buchika 225    
  Cruising Soufflé moi Nacra 5.2 0 Ken Gerard 72.1    
  Cruising VA BENE! Capri 22 577 Ralph Vatalaro 210    
  Cruising Panacea O'Day 25 121 Charles Harris 237    
  Cruising Picante Olson 25 24864 Hassan Beydoun 171    

R8 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Cruising Class Action Catalina 22 7127 Brandon Rawlings 270    
  Cruising Tiny Purple Fishes Montgomery 17TR 354 Gary Oberbeck 274    
  Cruising MsBehavin Capri 25 56 John Turner 174    
  Cruising Smooth Operator Catalina 270 86 Tom Errickson 198    
  Cruising Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198    
  Cruising ASU Team 3 Catalina 30   Katherine Pearson 192    
  Cruising Falderal Catalina 22 5888 Arlon Benson 270    
  Cruising 3 Sheets Catalina 27   Mark Poisson 207    
  Cruising Fresh Air Balboa 26 B413 Brant Buchika 225    
  Cruising Soufflé moi Nacra 5.2 0 Ken Gerard 72.1    
  Cruising VA BENE! Capri 22 577 Ralph Vatalaro 210    
  Cruising Panacea O'Day 25 121 Charles Harris 237    
  Cruising Picante Olson 25 24864 Hassan Beydoun 171    

R9 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Cruising Class Action Catalina 22 7127 Brandon Rawlings 270    
  Cruising Tiny Purple Fishes Montgomery 17TR 354 Gary Oberbeck 274    
  Cruising MsBehavin Capri 25 56 John Turner 174    
  Cruising Smooth Operator Catalina 270 86 Tom Errickson 198    
  Cruising Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198    
  Cruising ASU Team 3 Catalina 30   Katherine Pearson 192    
  Cruising Falderal Catalina 22 5888 Arlon Benson 270    
  Cruising 3 Sheets Catalina 27   Mark Poisson 207    
  Cruising Fresh Air Balboa 26 B413 Brant Buchika 225    
  Cruising Soufflé moi Nacra 5.2 0 Ken Gerard 72.1    
  Cruising VA BENE! Capri 22 577 Ralph Vatalaro 210    
  Cruising Panacea O'Day 25 121 Charles Harris 237    
  Cruising Picante Olson 25 24864 Hassan Beydoun 171    

R1 - Santana 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Santana 20 Watercolors Santana 20 445 Martin Lorch 222 095000 10:51:20 1:01:20 1:01:20 1.0
2 Santana 20 The Implication Santana 20 178 Joel Hurley   095000 10:51:41 1:01:41 1:01:41 2.0
3 Santana 20 Magnum Santana 20 505 Brooke Miller   095000 10:51:49 1:01:49 1:01:49 3.0
4 Santana 20 Cielo azul Santana 20 62 Marc Danner   095000 10:57:23 1:07:23 1:07:23 4.0
5 Santana 20 Sockeye Santana 20 50 Greg Woodcock 222 095000 11:03:39 1:13:39 1:13:39 5.0

R2 - Santana 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Santana 20 Watercolors Santana 20 445 Martin Lorch 222 1118 12:07:21 0:49:21 0:49:21 1.0
2 Santana 20 Cielo azul Santana 20 62 Marc Danner   1118 12:29:10 1:11:10 1:11:10 2.0
3 Santana 20 The Implication Santana 20 178 Joel Hurley       TLE   3.0
3 Santana 20 Magnum Santana 20 505 Brooke Miller       TLE   3.0
3 Santana 20 Sockeye Santana 20 50 Greg Woodcock 222     TLE   3.0

R3 - Santana 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Santana 20 The Implication Santana 20 178 Joel Hurley   135800 14:46:21 0:48:21 0:48:21 1.0
2 Santana 20 Magnum Santana 20 505 Brooke Miller   135800 14:47:12 0:49:12 0:49:12 2.0
3 Santana 20 Watercolors Santana 20 445 Martin Lorch 222 135800 14:47:32 0:49:32 0:49:32 3.0
4 Santana 20 Sockeye Santana 20 50 Greg Woodcock 222 135800 14:47:44 0:49:44 0:49:44 4.0
5 Santana 20 Cielo azul Santana 20 62 Marc Danner   135800 14:49:58 0:51:58 0:51:58 5.0

R4 - Santana 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Santana 20 The Implication Santana 20 178 Joel Hurley   1518 15:52:14 0:34:14 0:34:14 1.0
2 Santana 20 Magnum Santana 20 505 Brooke Miller   1518 15:52:33 0:34:33 0:34:33 2.0
3 Santana 20 Watercolors Santana 20 445 Martin Lorch 222 1518 15:52:54 0:34:54 0:34:54 3.0
4 Santana 20 Cielo azul Santana 20 62 Marc Danner   1518 15:53:05 0:35:05 0:35:05 4.0
5 Santana 20 Sockeye Santana 20 50 Greg Woodcock 222 1518 15:55:45 0:37:45 0:37:45 5.0

R5 - Santana 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Santana 20 The Implication Santana 20 178 Joel Hurley   0910 09:27:48 0:17:48 0:17:48 1.0
2 Santana 20 Watercolors Santana 20 445 Martin Lorch 222 0910 09:28:27 0:18:27 0:18:27 2.0
3 Santana 20 Magnum Santana 20 505 Brooke Miller   0910 09:30:35 0:20:35 0:20:35 3.0
4 Santana 20 Sockeye Santana 20 50 Greg Woodcock 222 0910 09:33:58 0:23:58 0:23:58 4.0
5 Santana 20 Cielo azul Santana 20 62 Marc Danner       DNC   5.0

R6 - Santana 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Santana 20 Watercolors Santana 20 445 Martin Lorch 222 0955 10:15:23 0:20:23 0:20:23 1.0
2 Santana 20 The Implication Santana 20 178 Joel Hurley   0955 10:16:03 0:21:03 0:21:03 2.0
3 Santana 20 Magnum Santana 20 505 Brooke Miller   0955 10:16:20 0:21:20 0:21:20 3.0
4 Santana 20 Sockeye Santana 20 50 Greg Woodcock 222 0955 10:18:04 0:23:04 0:23:04 4.0
5 Santana 20 Cielo azul Santana 20 62 Marc Danner       DNC   5.0

R7 - Santana 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Santana 20 The Implication Santana 20 178 Joel Hurley   1035 11:12:59 0:37:59 0:37:59 1.0
2 Santana 20 Watercolors Santana 20 445 Martin Lorch 222 1035 11:13:55 0:38:55 0:38:55 2.0
3 Santana 20 Magnum Santana 20 505 Brooke Miller   1035 11:14:57 0:39:57 0:39:57 3.0
4 Santana 20 Sockeye Santana 20 50 Greg Woodcock 222 1035 11:16:36 0:41:36 0:41:36 4.0
5 Santana 20 Cielo azul Santana 20 62 Marc Danner       DNC   5.0

R8 - Santana 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Santana 20 The Implication Santana 20 178 Joel Hurley   1153 12:12:03 0:19:03 0:19:03 1.0
2 Santana 20 Watercolors Santana 20 445 Martin Lorch 222 1153 12:12:11 0:19:11 0:19:11 2.0
3 Santana 20 Magnum Santana 20 505 Brooke Miller   1153 12:12:45 0:19:45 0:19:45 3.0
4 Santana 20 Sockeye Santana 20 50 Greg Woodcock 222 1153 12:16:00 0:23:00 0:23:00 4.0
5 Santana 20 Cielo azul Santana 20 62 Marc Danner       DNC   5.0

R9 - Santana 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Santana 20 The Implication Santana 20 178 Joel Hurley      
  Santana 20 Watercolors Santana 20 445 Martin Lorch 222    
  Santana 20 Magnum Santana 20 505 Brooke Miller      
  Santana 20 Sockeye Santana 20 50 Greg Woodcock 222    
  Santana 20 Cielo azul Santana 20 62 Marc Danner      

R1 - Merit 25 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merit 25 Circuitous Merit 25 1111 Charles Landis 168 102000 10:54:53 0:34:53 0:34:53 1.0
2 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 67624 Bruce Andress 168 102000 10:55:27 0:35:27 0:35:27 2.0
3 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 77616 Diana Andress 168 102000 10:57:47 0:37:47 0:37:47 3.0
4 Merit 25 Blu Streak Merit 25 841 Brian Cummings 168 102000 11:01:33 0:41:33 0:41:33 4.0
5 Merit 25 Sea Dream - ASU Team 2 Merit 25 67238 Katherine Pearson 168 102000 11:24:28 1:04:28 1:04:28 5.0
6 Merit 25 Pura Vida - ASU Team 1 Merit 25 746 Katherine Pearson 168     TLE   6.0

R2 - Merit 25 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 67624 Bruce Andress 168 1333 14:12:45 0:39:45 0:39:45 1.0
2 Merit 25 Circuitous Merit 25 1111 Charles Landis 168 1333 14:14:45 0:41:45 0:41:45 2.0
3 Merit 25 Blu Streak Merit 25 841 Brian Cummings 168 1333 14:16:17 0:43:17 0:43:17 3.0
4 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 77616 Diana Andress 168 1333 14:16:50 0:43:50 0:43:50 4.0
5 Merit 25 Sea Dream - ASU Team 2 Merit 25 67238 Katherine Pearson 168 1333 14:27:27 0:54:27 0:54:27 5.0
6 Merit 25 Pura Vida - ASU Team 1 Merit 25 746 Katherine Pearson 168 1333 14:28:52 0:55:52 0:55:52 6.0

R3 - Merit 25 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 67624 Bruce Andress 168 145400 15:29:14 0:35:14 0:35:14 1.0
2 Merit 25 Circuitous Merit 25 1111 Charles Landis 168 145400 15:31:24 0:37:24 0:37:24 2.0
3 Merit 25 Blu Streak Merit 25 841 Brian Cummings 168 145400 15:32:16 0:38:16 0:38:16 3.0
4 Merit 25 Pura Vida - ASU Team 1 Merit 25 746 Katherine Pearson 168 145400 15:38:54 0:44:54 0:44:54 4.0
5 Merit 25 Sea Dream - ASU Team 2 Merit 25 67238 Katherine Pearson 168 145400 15:39:51 0:45:51 0:45:51 5.0
6 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 77616 Diana Andress 168     DNS   6.0

R4 - Merit 25 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 67624 Bruce Andress 168 1542 16:08:32 0:26:32 0:26:32 1.0
2 Merit 25 Circuitous Merit 25 1111 Charles Landis 168 1542 16:12:11 0:30:11 0:30:11 2.0
3 Merit 25 Blu Streak Merit 25 841 Brian Cummings 168 1542 16:13:03 0:31:03 0:31:03 3.0
4 Merit 25 Sea Dream - ASU Team 2 Merit 25 67238 Katherine Pearson 168 1542 16:21:52 0:39:52 0:39:52 4.0
5 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 77616 Diana Andress 168     DNC   5.0
5 Merit 25 Pura Vida - ASU Team 1 Merit 25 746 Katherine Pearson 168     DNC   5.0

R5 - Merit 25 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merit 25 Circuitous Merit 25 1111 Charles Landis 168 0945 10:05:54 0:20:54 0:20:54 1.0
2 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 77616 Diana Andress 168 0945 10:06:27 0:21:27 0:21:27 2.0
3 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 67624 Bruce Andress 168 0945 10:06:34 0:21:34 0:21:34 3.0
4 Merit 25 Sea Dream - ASU Team 2 Merit 25 67238 Katherine Pearson 168 0940 10:04:00 0:24:00 0:24:00 4.0
5 Merit 25 Blu Streak Merit 25 841 Brian Cummings 168 0945 10:10:31 0:25:31 0:25:31 5.0
6 Merit 25 Pura Vida - ASU Team 1 Merit 25 746 Katherine Pearson 168 0945 10:18:30 0:33:30 0:33:30 6.0

R6 - Merit 25 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merit 25 Circuitous Merit 25 1111 Charles Landis 168 1030 11:06:38 0:36:38 0:36:38 1.0
2 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 67624 Bruce Andress 168 1030 11:11:55 0:41:55 0:41:55 2.0
3 Merit 25 Blu Streak Merit 25 841 Brian Cummings 168 1030 11:12:16 0:42:16 0:42:16 3.0
4 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 77616 Diana Andress 168 1030 11:15:10 0:45:10 0:45:10 4.0
5 Merit 25 Pura Vida - ASU Team 1 Merit 25 746 Katherine Pearson 168 1030 11:31:02 1:01:02 1:01:02 5.0
6 Merit 25 Sea Dream - ASU Team 2 Merit 25 67238 Katherine Pearson 168 1030 11:31:45 1:01:45 1:01:45 6.0

R7 - Merit 25 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merit 25 Circuitous Merit 25 1111 Charles Landis 168 1203 12:21:05 0:18:05 0:18:05 1.0
2 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 67624 Bruce Andress 168 1203 12:22:13 0:19:13 0:19:13 2.0
3 Merit 25 Blu Streak Merit 25 841 Brian Cummings 168 1203 12:22:25 0:19:25 0:19:25 3.0
4 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 77616 Diana Andress 168 1203 12:22:48 0:19:48 0:19:48 4.0
5 Merit 25 Sea Dream - ASU Team 2 Merit 25 67238 Katherine Pearson 168 1203 12:25:36 0:22:36 0:22:36 5.0
6 Merit 25 Pura Vida - ASU Team 1 Merit 25 746 Katherine Pearson 168 1203 12:27:37 0:24:37 0:24:37 6.0

R8 - Merit 25 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merit 25 Circuitous Merit 25 1111 Charles Landis 168 1233 12:48:56 0:15:56 0:15:56 1.0
2 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 67624 Bruce Andress 168 1233 12:49:48 0:16:48 0:16:48 2.0
3 Merit 25 Blu Streak Merit 25 841 Brian Cummings 168 1233 12:52:12 0:19:12 0:19:12 3.0
4 Merit 25 Pura Vida - ASU Team 1 Merit 25 746 Katherine Pearson 168 1233 12:58:41 0:25:41 0:25:41 4.0
5 Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 77616 Diana Andress 168 1223 12:50:45 0:27:45 0:27:45 5.0
6 Merit 25 Sea Dream - ASU Team 2 Merit 25 67238 Katherine Pearson 168     DNS   6.0

R9 - Merit 25 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  Merit 25 Circuitous Merit 25 1111 Charles Landis 168    
  Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 67624 Bruce Andress 168    
  Merit 25 Blu Streak Merit 25 841 Brian Cummings 168    
  Merit 25 Tumbleweed Sailing Merit 25 77616 Diana Andress 168    
  Merit 25 Sea Dream - ASU Team 2 Merit 25 67238 Katherine Pearson 168    
  Merit 25 Pura Vida - ASU Team 1 Merit 25 746 Katherine Pearson 168    

R1 - PHRF Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Non-Spin Chiquita J 24 8055 Mitch Starr 189 101000 11:29:49 1:19:49 1:07:54 1.0
2 PHRF Non-Spin Double D O-Day 23.2 none Dave Nowak 249 101000 11:47:49 1:37:49 1:17:10 2.0
3 PHRF Non-Spin See Bunny Capri 26 144 Bill Hutchinson 222 101000 12:06:48 1:56:48 1:35:15 3.0
4 PHRF Non-Spin Southern Cross Catalina 25 4350 Nick Bergman 228 101000 12:11:18 2:01:18 1:38:11 4.0
5 PHRF Non-Spin Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198     DNS   5.0

R2 - PHRF Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Non-Spin Chiquita J 24 8055 Mitch Starr 189 1323 14:03:41 0:40:41 0:34:37 1.0
2 PHRF Non-Spin See Bunny Capri 26 144 Bill Hutchinson 222 1323 14:16:58 0:53:58 0:44:01 2.0
3 PHRF Non-Spin Southern Cross Catalina 25 4350 Nick Bergman 228 1323 14:30:50 1:07:50 0:54:55 3.0
4 PHRF Non-Spin Double D O-Day 23.2 none Dave Nowak 249     DNS   4.0
4 PHRF Non-Spin Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198     DNS   4.0

R3 - PHRF Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Non-Spin Chiquita J 24 8055 Mitch Starr 189 1459 15:31:58 0:32:58 0:28:03 1.0
2 PHRF Non-Spin Double D O-Day 23.2 none Dave Nowak 249 1459 15:40:29 0:41:29 0:32:43 2.0
3 PHRF Non-Spin Southern Cross Catalina 25 4350 Nick Bergman 228 1459 15:47:55 0:48:55 0:39:36 3.0
4 PHRF Non-Spin See Bunny Capri 26 144 Bill Hutchinson 222 1459 15:47:38 0:48:38 0:39:40 4.0
5 PHRF Non-Spin Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198     DNS   5.0

R4 - PHRF Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Non-Spin Chiquita J 24 8055 Mitch Starr 189 0925 09:43:28 0:18:28 0:15:43 1.0
2 PHRF Non-Spin Double D O-Day 23.2 none Dave Nowak 249 0925 09:48:37 0:23:37 0:18:38 2.0
3 PHRF Non-Spin Southern Cross Catalina 25 4350 Nick Bergman 228 0925 09:48:26 0:23:26 0:18:58 3.0
4 PHRF Non-Spin See Bunny Capri 26 144 Bill Hutchinson 222 0925 09:49:00 0:24:00 0:19:34 4.0
5 PHRF Non-Spin Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198 0925 09:52:44 0:27:44 0:23:19 5.0

R5 - PHRF Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Non-Spin Double D O-Day 23.2 none Dave Nowak 249 1010 10:36:58 0:26:58 0:21:16 1.0
2 PHRF Non-Spin Chiquita J 24 8055 Mitch Starr 189 1010 10:36:30 0:26:30 0:22:33 2.0
3 PHRF Non-Spin See Bunny Capri 26 144 Bill Hutchinson 222 1010 10:41:53 0:31:53 0:26:00 3.0
4 PHRF Non-Spin Southern Cross Catalina 25 4350 Nick Bergman 228 1010 10:45:47 0:35:47 0:28:58 4.0
5 PHRF Non-Spin Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198 1010 10:46:08 0:36:08 0:30:23 5.0

R6 - PHRF Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Non-Spin Chiquita J 24 8055 Mitch Starr 189 1100 11:41:58 0:41:58 0:35:42 1.0
2 PHRF Non-Spin See Bunny Capri 26 144 Bill Hutchinson 222 1100 114530 0:45:30 0:37:06 2.0
3 PHRF Non-Spin Double D O-Day 23.2 none Dave Nowak 249 1100 11:48:10 0:48:10 0:38:00 3.0
4 PHRF Non-Spin Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198 1100 11:48:28 0:48:28 0:40:45 4.0
5 PHRF Non-Spin Southern Cross Catalina 25 4350 Nick Bergman 228     DNF   5.0

R7 - PHRF Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Non-Spin Chiquita J 24 8055 Mitch Starr 189 1203 122039 0:17:39 0:15:01 1.0
2 PHRF Non-Spin Double D O-Day 23.2 none Dave Nowak 249 1203 12:23:12 0:20:12 0:15:56 2.0
3 PHRF Non-Spin See Bunny Capri 26 144 Bill Hutchinson 222 1203 12:25:17 0:22:17 0:18:10 3.0
4 PHRF Non-Spin Southern Cross Catalina 25 4350 Nick Bergman 228 1203 12:26:21 0:23:21 0:18:54 4.0
5 PHRF Non-Spin Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198 1203 12:29:26 0:26:26 0:22:14 5.0

R8 - PHRF Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  PHRF Non-Spin Chiquita J 24 8055 Mitch Starr 189    
  PHRF Non-Spin Double D O-Day 23.2 none Dave Nowak 249    
  PHRF Non-Spin See Bunny Capri 26 144 Bill Hutchinson 222    
  PHRF Non-Spin Southern Cross Catalina 25 4350 Nick Bergman 228    
  PHRF Non-Spin Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198    

R9 - PHRF Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName Rating Place Points
  PHRF Non-Spin Chiquita J 24 8055 Mitch Starr 189    
  PHRF Non-Spin Double D O-Day 23.2 none Dave Nowak 249    
  PHRF Non-Spin See Bunny Capri 26 144 Bill Hutchinson 222    
  PHRF Non-Spin Southern Cross Catalina 25 4350 Nick Bergman 228    
  PHRF Non-Spin Carpe Diem Catalina 270 171 Dave Henning 198    


https://arizonayachtclub.org/ayc-bdr/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com