event burgee venue burgee

Tempe Town Lake 2020 Spring Series

Tempe Town Lake

TTL Week 4

Capri 14.2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
                  1/12/20 1/12/20 2/23/20 2/23/20 2/23/20 2/23/20    
1st Capri 14.2 Sea Ya!!   4818   Mike Ferring     2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Capri 14.2 Hot Tea / Iced Tea   3   George Tingom     4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 13.0
3rd Capri 14.2     529   David Henning     4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
4th Capri 14.2     4650   Jeff Coulter     3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
5th Capri 14.2     3191   David Blackman     1.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
6th Capri 14.2 Ineeda   81   Ron Simzyk     4.0 DNF 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 31.0 24.0
7th Capri 14.2     4681   Scott Gainand     4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 25.0
8th Capri 14.2 VooDoo   2731   David Loeb     4.0 DNF 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 38.0 30.0
9th Capri 14.2     4532   Marci Burke     4.0 DNF 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 31.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
                  1/12/20 2/16/20 2/16/20 2/16/20 2/23/20 2/23/20 2/23/20 2/23/20 2/23/20    
1st Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0
2nd Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 19.0
3rd Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 20.0
4th Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 RET (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 33.0 28.0
5th Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 30.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
                  1/12/20 1/12/20 2/16/20 2/16/20 2/16/20 2/16/20    
1st Laser Sid the Kid, 2.0   156877   Paul Miachika     1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Laser Indy-Go!   167476   Barry McCartin     9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 15.0
3rd Laser Crazy, Not Stupid   177258   Rob Gibbs     9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 18.0
4th Laser 4U PWN   183710   David Newland     (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 19.0
5th Laser     210657   Scott Sharples     2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0
6th Laser     210694   Russ Hasty     5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 35.0 28.0
7th Laser Pappy Solo   8   Gordon Briner     7.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 37.0 29.0
8th Laser Auf Wiedersehen   175227   Will Zornik     3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 39.0 31.0
9th Laser Surgical Strike   7   Joel Hurley     6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 35.0
10th Laser     165923   Marc Danner     9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 45.0 35.0
11th Laser     177634   Michael Bernard     (9.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 39.0
12th Laser sapnu puas   78   Grant Younger     8.0 (9.0) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0 40.0
13th Laser     181106   Paul Wojtczak     9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
13th Laser     401   Scott Matreyek     9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
13th Laser Old Blue   7195   Mike Hester     9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
13th Laser Yak Meat   184560   George Sheller     9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
13th Laser Cap'n Norway   88210   Chuck Norris     9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 41.0

Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
                  2/16/20 2/16/20 2/16/20 2/16/20 2/23/20 2/23/20    
1st Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0
2nd Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0
2nd Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
                  1/12/20 1/12/20 2/16/20 2/16/20 2/16/20 2/23/20 2/23/20 2/23/20 2/23/20    
1st Sunfish     4711   Steve Mehl     1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0
2nd Sunfish     536   Tim Mitchell     2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 15.0
3rd Sunfish Molly   73456   Bob Naylor     (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 23.0
4th Sunfish Aristocrat 1   8   Jeff Bryant     3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 OCS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 41.0 35.0
5th Sunfish     81116   Lori Reager     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 54.0 48.0

TTL Week 4

R1 - Junior Fleet - 1/12/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108 030000 031500 0:15:00 0:13:53 1.0
2 Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108 030000 031600 0:16:00 0:14:49 2.0
3 Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95     DNC   3.0
3 Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124     DNC   3.0
3 Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108     DNC   3.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 1/12/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
  Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108    
  Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95    
  Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108    
  Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124    
  Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108    

R3 - Junior Fleet - 2/16/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124 1428 14:55:09 0:27:09 0:21:54 1.0
2 Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108 1428 14:53:58 0:25:58 0:24:03 2.0
3 Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95 1428 14:54:04 0:26:04 0:27:26 3.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108     DNC   4.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108     DNC   4.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 2/16/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108 1503 15:18:06 0:15:06 0:13:59 1.0
2 Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124 1503 15:28:22 0:25:22 0:20:27 2.0
3 Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95 1503 15:23:26 0:20:26 0:21:31 3.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108     DNC   4.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108     DNC   4.0

R5 - Junior Fleet - 2/16/20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108 1534 15:43:15 0:09:15 0:08:34 1.0
2 Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95 1534 15:43:46 0:09:46 0:10:17 2.0
3 Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124     RET   3.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108     DNC   4.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108     DNC   4.0

R6 - Junior Fleet - 2/16/20

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
  Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108    
  Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95    
  Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108    
  Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124    
  Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108    

R7 - Junior Fleet - 2/23/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108 020500 02:17:57 0:12:57 0:11:59 1.0
2 Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108 020500 02:18:18 0:13:18 0:12:19 2.0
3 Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95 020500 02:17:10 0:12:10 0:12:48 3.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108 020500 02:20:49 0:15:49 0:14:39 4.0
5 Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124     DNC   5.0

R8 - Junior Fleet - 2/23/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108 022600 02:35:55 0:09:55 0:09:11 1.0
2 Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108 022600 02:36:17 0:10:17 0:09:31 2.0
3 Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95 022600 02:35:25 0:09:25 0:09:55 3.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108 022600 023840 0:12:40 0:11:44 4.0
5 Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124     DNC   5.0

R9 - Junior Fleet - 2/23/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108 024800 03:02:21 0:14:21 0:13:17 1.0
2 Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108 024800 03:02:38 0:14:38 0:13:33 2.0
3 Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95 024800 03:01:05 0:13:05 0:13:46 3.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108 024800 03:03:28 0:15:28 0:14:19 4.0
5 Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124     DNC   5.0

R10 - Junior Fleet - 2/23/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95 030300 03:18:14 0:15:14 0:16:02 1.0
2 Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108 030300 03:21:31 0:18:31 0:17:09 2.0
3 Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108 030300 03:27:13 0:24:13 0:22:25 3.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108 030300 03:34:00 0:31:00 0:28:42 4.0
5 Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124     DNC   5.0

R11 - Junior Fleet - 2/23/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Laser 4.7 101311   Myles Danner   95 033800 03:46:11 0:08:11 0:08:37 1.0
2 Junior   O'Pen Bic 16077   Ryan Zornik   108 033800 03:50:42 0:12:42 0:11:46 2.0
3 Junior   O'Pen Bic 10256   Ethan Wei   108 033800 03:51:11 0:13:11 0:12:12 3.0
4 Junior   O'Pen Bic 11070   Colin Gibbs   108     DNC   4.0
4 Junior   Opti 15616   William Steenken   124     DNC   4.0

R1 - Portsmouth Fleet - 1/12/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
  Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6    
  Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4    
  Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3    
  Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4    

R2 - Portsmouth Fleet - 1/12/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
  Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6    
  Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4    
  Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3    
  Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4    

R3 - Portsmouth Fleet - 2/16/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6 1437 14:57:09 0:20:09 0:23:32 1.0
2 Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4     DNC   5.0
2 Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3     DNC   5.0
2 Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4     DNC   5.0

R4 - Portsmouth Fleet - 2/16/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6 1503 15:20:22 0:17:22 0:20:17 1.0
2 Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4     DNC   5.0
2 Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3     DNC   5.0
2 Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4     DNC   5.0

R5 - Portsmouth Fleet - 2/16/20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6 1534 15:45:55 0:11:55 0:13:55 1.0
2 Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4     DNC   5.0
2 Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3     DNC   5.0
2 Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4     DNC   5.0

R6 - Portsmouth Fleet - 2/16/20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6 1551 16:14:41 0:23:41 0:27:40 1.0
2 Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4     DNC   5.0
2 Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3     DNC   5.0
2 Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4     DNC   5.0

R7 - Portsmouth Fleet - 2/23/20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6 1 1.0
2 Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4 DNC 5.0
2 Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3 DNC 5.0
2 Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4 DNC 5.0

R8 - Portsmouth Fleet - 2/23/20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6 1 1.0
2 Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4 DNC 5.0
2 Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3 DNC 5.0
2 Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4 DNC 5.0

R9 - Portsmouth Fleet - 2/23/20

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
  Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6    
  Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4    
  Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3    
  Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4    

R10 - Portsmouth Fleet - 2/23/20

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
  Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6    
  Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4    
  Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3    
  Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4    

R11 - Portsmouth Fleet - 2/23/20

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
  Portsmouth Boondoggle   8967   Clay Paulson   85.6    
  Portsmouth Erin Morgin   5239   Emory Heisler   87.4    
  Portsmouth T.B.T.S.N.B.N.   5220   Michael Parker   96.3    
  Portsmouth Sneaky Troublemaker   5247   Cindy Pillote   87.4    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com